Dec 11, 2019 · Level I
Prescott Action Shooters Thursday Paper 12/12/2019
Shooters
35
Divisions
7
Stages
4
Rounds
95
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pete ConnalL3243 | Open | B | Major | 475.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tony Moser | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 467.90 | 1 |
| 1 | john k | Single Stack | Major | 462.83 | 1 | |
| 1 | Scott Morse | Limited | Minor | 456.97 | 1 | |
| 1 | Trent Russel | Production | U | Minor | 452.70 | 1 |
| 1 | Warren Twelves | Limited 10 | C | Major | 452.13 | 1 |
| 1 | Ed Serich | PCC | Minor | 442.11 | 1 | |
| 2 | Frank Barbaro | Limited | Minor | 447.64 | 2 | |
| 2 | Tom King | Production | B | Minor | 444.77 | 2 |
| 2 | Chris Johnson | PCC | Minor | 441.30 | 2 | |
| 2 | Ben Smith | Carry Optics | Minor | 418.99 | 2 | |
| 2 | Gerald Spenny | Limited 10 | Minor | 409.18 | 2 | |
| 2 | Gorden Baskerville | Single Stack | Minor | 350.92 | 2 | |
| 3 | Dave Monroe | Limited | Minor | 428.48 | 3 | |
| 3 | Carol Spenny | Limited 10 | Minor | 398.66 | 3 | |
| 3 | Brian Busby | Carry Optics | Minor | 344.37 | 3 | |
| 3 | Randy Chamberlain | Single Stack | Major | 252.91 | 3 | |
| 4 | Mike Miller | Limited | Major | 415.96 | 4 | |
| 4 | Jim Gressang | Carry Optics | Minor | 300.19 | 4 | |
| 4 | Dennis R Morgan | Limited 10 | Minor | 241.04 | 4 | |
| 5 | Dave Riley | Limited | Minor | 363.77 | 5 | |
| 5 | Whit Revell | Carry Optics | Minor | 187.15 | 5 | |
| 5 | Phyllis Morgan | Limited 10 | Minor | 170.92 | 5 | |
| 6 | John Lane | Limited | Minor | 350.23 | 6 | |
| 7 | Arlan Averyt | Limited | C | Major | 295.46 | 7 |
| 8 | Matt Fisher | Limited | Minor | 294.62 | 8 | |
| 9 | Chuck Allen | Limited | Minor | 282.28 | 9 | |
| 10 | Ralph Turnbbull | Limited | Major | 265.35 | 10 | |
| 11 | Jeannie Morse | Limited | Minor | 261.88 | 11 | |
| 12 | Barry Lumley | Limited | Minor | 242.75 | 12 | |
| 13 | Ron Allen | Limited | Major | 236.90 | 13 | |
| 14 | Jerry Parenteau | Limited | Minor | 232.07 | 14 | |
| 15 | Tim Garrahan | Limited | Minor | 215.64 | 15 | |
| 16 | Joe Augustine | Limited | Minor | 202.38 | 16 | |
| 17 | Andre Broutin | Limited | Major | 100.16 | 17 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tony Moser · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.12 | 5.84 | 7.85 | 7.55 | 467.90 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ben Smith · 2 overall | Minor | 3.98 | 6.13 | 6.79 | 6.92 | 418.99 | 89.5 | |
| 3 | Brian Busby · 3 overall | Minor | 4.39 | 5.28 | 3.73 | 6.13 | 344.37 | 73.6 | |
| 4 | Jim Gressang · 4 overall | Minor | 4.25 | 4.04 | 4.00 | 5.11 | 300.19 | 64.2 | |
| 5 | Whit Revell · 5 overall | Minor | 2.19 | 2.69 | 2.51 | 3.31 | 187.15 | 40.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Morse · 1 overall | Minor | 3.89 | 6.04 | 7.45 | 6.64 | 456.97 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Frank Barbaro · 2 overall | Minor | 3.79 | 6.45 | 5.98 | 7.05 | 447.64 | 98.0 | |
| 3 | Dave Monroe · 3 overall | Minor | 3.80 | 5.85 | 6.67 | 6.07 | 428.48 | 93.8 | |
| 4 | Mike Miller · 4 overall | Major | 3.41 | 5.85 | 6.65 | 5.86 | 415.96 | 91.0 | |
| 5 | Dave Riley · 5 overall | Minor | 3.06 | 4.73 | 6.04 | 5.33 | 363.77 | 79.6 | |
| 6 | John Lane · 6 overall | Minor | 3.84 | 4.49 | 5.08 | 4.80 | 350.23 | 76.6 | |
| 7 | Arlan Averyt · 7 overall | C | Major | 2.65 | 3.86 | 4.52 | 4.45 | 295.46 | 64.7 |
| 8 | Matt Fisher · 8 overall | Minor | 3.45 | 3.48 | 4.04 | 4.39 | 294.62 | 64.5 | |
| 9 | Chuck Allen · 9 overall | Minor | 2.65 | 3.87 | 5.27 | 2.97 | 282.28 | 61.8 | |
| 10 | Ralph Turnbbull · 10 overall | Major | 3.40 | 3.46 | 3.71 | 3.06 | 265.35 | 58.1 | |
| 11 | Jeannie Morse · 11 overall | Minor | 3.01 | 3.69 | 3.16 | 3.56 | 261.88 | 57.3 | |
| 12 | Barry Lumley · 12 overall | Minor | 2.58 | 3.82 | 2.41 | 3.50 | 242.75 | 53.1 | |
| 13 | Ron Allen · 13 overall | Major | 3.96 | 0.00 | 4.58 | 4.59 | 236.90 | 51.8 | |
| 14 | Jerry Parenteau · 14 overall | Minor | 2.25 | 2.35 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 232.07 | 50.8 | |
| 15 | Tim Garrahan · 15 overall | Minor | 2.39 | 3.50 | 1.13 | 3.81 | 215.64 | 47.2 | |
| 16 | Joe Augustine · 16 overall | Minor | 2.29 | 2.67 | 3.08 | 2.44 | 202.38 | 44.3 | |
| 17 | Andre Broutin · 17 overall | Major | 0.72 | 1.84 | 2.09 | 0.49 | 100.16 | 21.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Warren Twelves · 1 overall | C | Major | 3.80 | 4.13 | 5.33 | 5.31 | 452.13 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gerald Spenny · 2 overall | Minor | 3.56 | 4.63 | 3.09 | 5.05 | 409.18 | 90.5 | |
| 3 | Carol Spenny · 3 overall | Minor | 3.24 | 3.45 | 5.65 | 4.18 | 398.66 | 88.2 | |
| 4 | Dennis R Morgan · 4 overall | Minor | 1.55 | 2.35 | 3.01 | 2.93 | 241.04 | 53.3 | |
| 5 | Phyllis Morgan · 5 overall | Minor | 1.25 | 1.85 | 1.37 | 2.38 | 170.92 | 37.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pete ConnalL3243 · 1 overall | B | Major | 3.37 | 5.72 | 6.87 | 6.64 | 475.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ed Serich · 1 overall | Minor | 5.78 | 10.25 | 7.64 | 10.71 | 442.11 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Chris Johnson · 2 overall | Minor | 6.47 | 9.43 | 9.54 | 8.78 | 441.30 | 99.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trent Russel · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.35 | 3.61 | 6.49 | 5.25 | 452.70 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tom King · 2 overall | B | Minor | 3.04 | 4.24 | 5.53 | 5.05 | 444.77 | 98.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | john k · 1 overall | Major | 4.14 | 3.71 | 7.60 | 7.41 | 462.83 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Gorden Baskerville · 2 overall | Minor | 2.46 | 4.04 | 5.37 | 4.05 | 350.92 | 75.8 | |
| 3 | Randy Chamberlain · 3 overall | Major | 1.75 | 2.86 | 3.80 | 3.13 | 252.91 | 54.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 17 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Johnson | PCC | 6.4688 | 13.14 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Tony Moser | Carry Optics | 6.1224 | 13.23 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 3 | Ed Serich | PCC | 5.7840 | 14.35 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.00 |
| 4 | Brian Busby | Carry Optics | 4.3892 | 18.91 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.94 |
| 5 | Jim Gressang | Carry Optics | 4.2497 | 19.06 | 16 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.00 |
| 6 | john k | Single Stack | 4.1361 | 19.10 | 15 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 7 | Ben Smith | Carry Optics | 3.9850 | 21.33 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.33 |
| 8 | Ron Allen | Limited | 3.9619 | 19.94 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 9 | Scott Morse | Limited | 3.8947 | 18.23 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.56 |
| 10 | John Lane | Limited | 3.8390 | 21.62 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.36 |
| 11 | Warren Twelves | Limited 10 | 3.7975 | 21.33 | 15 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 12 | Dave Monroe | Limited | 3.7952 | 21.87 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.42 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 30 rounds · 34 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ed Serich | PCC | 10.2487 | 13.27 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Chris Johnson | PCC | 9.4254 | 15.49 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.95 |
| 3 | Frank Barbaro | Limited | 6.4516 | 21.08 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Ben Smith | Carry Optics | 6.1334 | 24.13 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Scott Morse | Limited | 6.0392 | 18.38 | 20 · 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.41 |
| 6 | Dave Monroe | Limited | 5.8548 | 25.62 | 30 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.12 |
| 7 | Mike Miller | Limited | 5.8463 | 21.21 | 20 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.93 |
| 8 | Tony Moser | Carry Optics | 5.8430 | 16.43 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 142.90 |
| 9 | Pete Connal | Open | 5.7224 | 24.64 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 10 | Brian Busby | Carry Optics | 5.2813 | 26.13 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.16 |
| 11 | Dave Riley | Limited | 4.7330 | 31.27 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.04 |
| 12 | Gerald Spenny | Limited 10 | 4.6258 | 31.13 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 24 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Johnson | PCC | 9.5400 | 11.74 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Tony Moser | Carry Optics | 7.8538 | 14.77 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Ed Serich | PCC | 7.6404 | 13.35 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 96.11 |
| 4 | john k | Single Stack | 7.6038 | 15.65 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Scott Morse | Limited | 7.4475 | 14.77 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Pete Connal | Open | 6.8716 | 16.59 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Ben Smith | Carry Optics | 6.7933 | 17.37 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.80 |
| 8 | Dave Monroe | Limited | 6.6742 | 17.68 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.54 |
| 9 | Mike Miller | Limited | 6.6474 | 17.30 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.11 |
| 10 | Trent Russel | Production | 6.4900 | 18.49 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Dave Riley | Limited | 6.0354 | 19.22 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.25 |
| 12 | Frank Barbaro | Limited | 5.9772 | 14.89 | 21 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 96.31 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 24 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ed Serich | PCC | 10.7078 | 11.02 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Chris Johnson | PCC | 8.7760 | 12.99 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.35 |
| 3 | Tony Moser | Carry Optics | 7.5547 | 15.09 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | john k | Single Stack | 7.4074 | 14.04 | 12 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Frank Barbaro | Limited | 7.0485 | 15.89 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Ben Smith | Carry Optics | 6.9168 | 17.06 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.87 |
| 7 | Pete Connal | Open | 6.6388 | 16.72 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Scott Morse | Limited | 6.6374 | 15.97 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.00 |
| 9 | Brian Busby | Carry Optics | 6.1267 | 19.26 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.32 |
| 10 | Dave Monroe | Limited | 6.0729 | 19.76 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.39 |
| 11 | Mike Miller | Limited | 5.8644 | 19.61 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.84 |
| 12 | Dave Riley | Limited | 5.3319 | 19.13 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.78 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from Prescott Action Shooters
- Jun 3, 2020Prescott Action Shooters Thursday Paper 6-4-20 39 shooters
- May 15, 2020Outlaw Paper May 15, 2020 8 shooters
- May 8, 2020Outlaw Paper May 8, 2020 9 shooters
- May 1, 2020Outlaw Paper May 1, 2020 5 shooters
- Apr 23, 2020Outlaw Paper April 23, 2020 9 shooters
- Apr 16, 2020Outlaw Paper Apr 16, 2020 8 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D5U1