Apr 30, 2023 · Level I
Nickol Bay W32 IPSC Apr 30, 2023
Shooters
5
Divisions
3
Stages
4
Rounds
64
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick Hodnett8296 | Open | U | Major | 320.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Phil Nix | Standard | U | Minor | 320.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Stuart Lancaster | Production | U | Minor | 289.11 | 1 |
| 2 | Aaron Buzzard | Production | U | Minor | 239.82 | 2 |
| 2 | Bruce Hill | Standard | U | Minor | 236.74 | 2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick Hodnett8296 · 1 overall | U | Major | 7.01 | 5.77 | 3.69 | 5.25 | 320.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stuart Lancaster · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.35 | 0.63 | 1.92 | 2.05 | 289.11 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Aaron Buzzard · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.91 | 2.78 | 1.19 | 2.02 | 239.82 | 83.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Phil Nix · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.29 | 2.55 | 1.41 | 3.20 | 320.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bruce Hill · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.25 | 1.90 | 0.14 | 2.58 | 236.74 | 74.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Back Left TComstock · 26 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick Hodnett | Open | 7.0088 | 18.12 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Stuart Lancaster | Production | 3.3462 | 31.08 | 15 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Phil Nix | Standard | 3.2907 | 21.88 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Bruce Hill | Standard | 3.2475 | 35.72 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.29 |
| 5 | Aaron Buzzard | Production | 1.9067 | 39.86 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 74.07 |
2Back Right DrumsComstock · 8 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick Hodnett | Open | 5.7720 | 6.93 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Aaron Buzzard | Production | 2.7759 | 14.41 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Phil Nix | Standard | 2.5486 | 14.91 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Bruce Hill | Standard | 1.9034 | 13.66 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 29.87 |
| 5 | Stuart Lancaster | Production | 0.6320 | 14.24 | 4 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 9.11 |
3TableComstock · 12 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick Hodnett | Open | 3.6944 | 15.97 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Stuart Lancaster | Production | 1.9224 | 27.05 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Phil Nix | Standard | 1.4136 | 32.54 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Aaron Buzzard | Production | 1.1898 | 34.46 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 37.13 |
| 5 | Bruce Hill | Standard | 0.1386 | 36.08 | 4 · 4 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 5.88 |
4Back Left WallsComstock · 18 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick Hodnett | Open | 5.2534 | 16.18 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Phil Nix | Standard | 3.2004 | 20.31 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Bruce Hill | Standard | 2.5850 | 29.40 | 13 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.70 |
| 4 | Stuart Lancaster | Production | 2.0474 | 27.84 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Aaron Buzzard | Production | 2.0159 | 30.26 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 88.61 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Back Left T | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Back Right Drums | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 3 | Table | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 4 | Back Left Walls | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
More from Nickol Bay
- Aug 16, 2026W32 NICKOL BAY SSAA Club Championship Aug 16, 2026 8 shooters
- Dec 7, 2025W32 IPSC Dec 07, 2025 Nickol Bay 10 shooters
- Nov 9, 2025W32 IPSC Nov 09, 2025 Club Champs 7 shooters
- Sep 14, 2025Nickol Bay W32 IPSC Sep 14, 2025 6 shooters
- Aug 17, 2025W32 IPSC Aug 17, 2025 7 shooters
- Jul 27, 2025W32 IPSC Jul 27, 2025 Club Shoot 5 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U5