Sep 24, 2024 · Level I
DCPA PAL Sept 24, 2024
Shooters
22
Divisions
6
Stages
3
Rounds
49
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seth Goldfarb | Limited | U | Minor | 245.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Lab Stojkaj | Limited 10 | U | Minor | 245.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Nicholas JohnsonA156791 | Open | U | Major | 245.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Rolf Zimmermann | Production | U | Minor | 245.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Austin Bentley | Single Stack | U | Major | 245.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Andrew Bianco | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 227.19 | 1 |
| 2 | Joe Utera | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 221.74 | 2 |
| 2 | Mitchell Werner | Production | U | Minor | 202.03 | 2 |
| 2 | Mason Werner | Limited 10 | U | Minor | 83.96 | 2 |
| 3 | Steve Mattes | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 207.46 | 3 |
| 3 | George Roe | Production | U | Minor | 173.06 | 3 |
| 4 | Noah Zahm | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 198.77 | 4 |
| 4 | Bill Demarest | Production | U | Minor | 163.87 | 4 |
| 5 | Ivan Litwinenko | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 195.29 | 5 |
| 5 | Dylan Roe | Production | U | Minor | 45.10 | 5 |
| 6 | Frank Kolarik | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 186.02 | 6 |
| 7 | Geovani Mazzarelli | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 171.73 | 7 |
| 8 | Gersan Sanchez | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 164.42 | 8 |
| 9 | Nick Kortesis | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 157.45 | 9 |
| 10 | Bob Doran | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 143.97 | 10 |
| 11 | Andre Houle | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 102.21 | 11 |
| 12 | John Purdy | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 87.02 | 12 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Bianco · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.68 | 5.37 | 4.34 | 227.19 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joe Utera · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.29 | 5.04 | 4.69 | 221.74 | 97.6 |
| 3 | Steve Mattes · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.78 | 3.93 | 5.28 | 207.46 | 91.3 |
| 4 | Noah Zahm · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.31 | 3.62 | 4.45 | 198.77 | 87.5 |
| 5 | Ivan Litwinenko · 5 overall | U | Minor | 5.92 | 2.02 | 5.09 | 195.29 | 86.0 |
| 6 | Frank Kolarik · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.74 | 4.34 | 4.52 | 186.02 | 81.9 |
| 7 | Geovani Mazzarelli · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.64 | 4.58 | 3.46 | 171.73 | 75.6 |
| 8 | Gersan Sanchez · 8 overall | U | Minor | 3.78 | 3.88 | 3.49 | 164.42 | 72.4 |
| 9 | Nick Kortesis · 9 overall | U | Minor | 3.52 | 3.86 | 3.30 | 157.45 | 69.3 |
| 10 | Bob Doran · 10 overall | U | Minor | 3.14 | 3.70 | 2.94 | 143.97 | 63.4 |
| 11 | Andre Houle · 11 overall | U | Minor | 2.51 | 2.55 | 1.88 | 102.21 | 45.0 |
| 12 | John Purdy · 12 overall | U | Minor | 2.06 | 1.47 | 2.32 | 87.02 | 38.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seth Goldfarb · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.10 | 3.44 | 3.79 | 245.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lab Stojkaj · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.12 | 4.98 | 6.08 | 245.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mason Werner · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.57 | 1.32 | 2.00 | 83.96 | 34.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nicholas JohnsonA156791 · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.37 | 3.99 | 4.19 | 245.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rolf Zimmermann · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.52 | 4.21 | 5.22 | 245.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mitchell Werner · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.69 | 3.53 | 4.09 | 202.03 | 82.5 |
| 3 | George Roe · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.53 | 4.12 | 2.76 | 173.06 | 70.6 |
| 4 | Bill Demarest · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.01 | 4.03 | 2.81 | 163.87 | 66.9 |
| 5 | Dylan Roe · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.62 | 1.06 | 45.10 | 18.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Austin Bentley · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.01 | 2.84 | 2.35 | 245.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 18 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lab Stojkaj | Limited 10 | 6.1162 | 13.08 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Ivan Litwinenko | Carry Optics | 5.9181 | 13.18 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Andrew Bianco | Carry Optics | 5.6818 | 12.32 | 9 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.41 |
| 4 | Rolf Zimmermann | Production | 5.5192 | 13.77 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Noah Zahm | Carry Optics | 5.3143 | 15.43 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.82 |
| 6 | Joe Utera | Carry Optics | 5.2902 | 13.61 | 11 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.45 |
| 7 | Steve Mattes | Carry Optics | 4.7765 | 16.33 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.64 |
| 8 | Mitchell Werner | Production | 4.6875 | 13.44 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 76.44 |
| 9 | Nicholas Johnson | Open | 4.3663 | 18.78 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 10 | Gersan Sanchez | Carry Optics | 3.7769 | 22.77 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.44 |
| 11 | Frank Kolarik | Carry Optics | 3.7440 | 22.97 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.94 |
| 12 | Geovani Mazzarelli | Carry Optics | 3.6364 | 24.20 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.30 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 15 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Bianco | Carry Optics | 5.3729 | 12.47 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Joe Utera | Carry Optics | 5.0372 | 12.11 | 9 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.31 |
| 3 | Lab Stojkaj | Limited 10 | 4.9842 | 12.64 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 4 | Geovani Mazzarelli | Carry Optics | 4.5844 | 16.36 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.99 |
| 5 | Frank Kolarik | Carry Optics | 4.3427 | 16.81 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.62 |
| 6 | Rolf Zimmermann | Production | 4.2087 | 16.87 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 7 | George Roe | Production | 4.1150 | 17.74 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.33 |
| 8 | Bill Demarest | Production | 4.0298 | 16.13 | 11 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.81 |
| 9 | Nicholas Johnson | Open | 3.9894 | 18.80 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 10 | Steve Mattes | Carry Optics | 3.9270 | 18.08 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.82 |
| 11 | Gersan Sanchez | Carry Optics | 3.8800 | 19.33 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.16 |
| 12 | Nick Kortesis | Carry Optics | 3.8566 | 18.41 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.83 |
3Stage 3Virginia · 16 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lab Stojkaj | Limited 10 | 6.0755 | 12.18 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Steve Mattes | Carry Optics | 5.2825 | 13.63 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Rolf Zimmermann | Production | 5.2215 | 12.64 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Ivan Litwinenko | Carry Optics | 5.0934 | 11.78 | 8 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.14 |
| 5 | Joe Utera | Carry Optics | 4.6863 | 13.23 | 7 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.97 |
| 6 | Frank Kolarik | Carry Optics | 4.5205 | 16.37 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.46 |
| 7 | Noah Zahm | Carry Optics | 4.4496 | 12.81 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 67.39 |
| 8 | Andrew Bianco | Carry Optics | 4.3441 | 11.74 | 8 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.79 |
| 9 | Nicholas Johnson | Open | 4.1893 | 12.89 | 6 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 10 | Mitchell Werner | Production | 4.0931 | 12.46 | 8 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 62.71 |
| 11 | Seth Goldfarb | Limited | 3.7858 | 18.49 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 12 | Gersan Sanchez | Carry Optics | 3.4878 | 21.79 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.82 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Virginia | 16 | 80 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U22