Jan 4, 2017 · Level I
BDSR USPSA Jan 4, 2017
Shooters
20
Divisions
4
Stages
2
Rounds
48
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ron Susalla | Carry Optics | Minor | 240.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Dave Race | Limited | Major | 240.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Edward Wagner | PCC | Minor | 240.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Chris Aust | Revolver | Major | 240.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Jerry Echols | Limited | Major | 185.69 | 2 | |
| 2 | Van Schneider | Revolver | Major | 179.53 | 2 | |
| 3 | Khory KatzA85869 | Limited | D | Major | 175.53 | 3 |
| 4 | Denise Katz | Limited | Major | 156.90 | 4 | |
| 5 | Sheldon Katz | Limited | Major | 156.50 | 5 | |
| 6 | Tom Horstmann | Limited | Major | 149.45 | 6 | |
| 7 | Michael Frisky | Limited | Major | 147.85 | 7 | |
| 8 | Ryan Reffner | Limited | Major | 135.27 | 8 | |
| 9 | Eric Schwenz | Limited | Major | 126.75 | 9 | |
| 10 | Cory Chalk | Limited | Major | 116.80 | 10 | |
| 11 | John Nardini | Limited | Major | 111.57 | 11 | |
| 12 | Dave Race Jr | Limited | Major | 105.77 | 12 | |
| 13 | Keith Nagy | Limited | Major | 50.29 | 13 | |
| 14 | Brent Burke | Limited | Major | 39.10 | 14 | |
| 15 | Olivia Horstmann | Limited | Major | 30.13 | 15 | |
| 16 | John Burke | Limited | Major | 13.44 | 16 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ron Susalla · 1 overall | Minor | 2.70 | 4.15 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Race · 1 overall | Major | 5.18 | 4.19 | 240.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Jerry Echols · 2 overall | Major | 3.89 | 3.33 | 185.69 | 77.4 | |
| 3 | Khory KatzA85869 · 3 overall | D | Major | 4.02 | 2.87 | 175.53 | 73.1 |
| 4 | Denise Katz · 4 overall | Major | 3.11 | 2.96 | 156.90 | 65.4 | |
| 5 | Sheldon Katz · 5 overall | Major | 2.30 | 3.60 | 156.50 | 65.2 | |
| 6 | Tom Horstmann · 6 overall | Major | 2.58 | 3.13 | 149.45 | 62.3 | |
| 7 | Michael Frisky · 7 overall | Major | 3.26 | 2.53 | 147.85 | 61.6 | |
| 8 | Ryan Reffner · 8 overall | Major | 2.51 | 2.69 | 135.27 | 56.4 | |
| 9 | Eric Schwenz · 9 overall | Major | 2.30 | 2.56 | 126.75 | 52.8 | |
| 10 | Cory Chalk · 10 overall | Major | 1.89 | 2.55 | 116.80 | 48.7 | |
| 11 | John Nardini · 11 overall | Major | 2.03 | 2.25 | 111.57 | 46.5 | |
| 12 | Dave Race Jr · 12 overall | Major | 2.37 | 1.77 | 105.77 | 44.1 | |
| 13 | Keith Nagy · 13 overall | Major | 0.00 | 1.76 | 50.29 | 20.9 | |
| 14 | Brent Burke · 14 overall | Major | 1.69 | 0.00 | 39.10 | 16.3 | |
| 15 | Olivia Horstmann · 15 overall | Major | 0.25 | 0.85 | 30.13 | 12.6 | |
| 16 | John Burke · 16 overall | Major | 0.58 | 0.00 | 13.44 | 5.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Edward Wagner · 1 overall | Minor | 3.19 | 4.39 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Aust · 1 overall | Major | 3.78 | 3.83 | 240.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Van Schneider · 2 overall | Major | 2.75 | 2.95 | 179.53 | 74.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Race | Limited | 5.1756 | 21.64 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Khory Katz | Limited | 4.0244 | 24.60 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 93.31 |
| 3 | Jerry Echols | Limited | 3.8947 | 28.50 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.30 |
| 4 | Chris Aust | Revolver | 3.7793 | 29.90 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Michael Frisky | Limited | 3.2565 | 34.70 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.50 |
| 6 | Edward Wagner | PCC | 3.1901 | 23.51 | 10 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Denise Katz | Limited | 3.1118 | 30.85 | 14 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 72.15 |
| 8 | Van Schneider | Revolver | 2.7452 | 42.62 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.17 |
| 9 | Ron Susalla | Carry Optics | 2.7011 | 34.43 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Tom Horstmann | Limited | 2.5812 | 32.93 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 59.85 |
| 11 | Ryan Reffner | Limited | 2.5119 | 44.19 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.24 |
| 12 | Dave Race Jr | Limited | 2.3736 | 42.13 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 55.03 |
2Stage 2-Bowling PinsComstock · 24 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Edward Wagner | PCC | 4.3928 | 19.35 | 13 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Dave Race | Limited | 4.1911 | 22.19 | 19 · 0 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Ron Susalla | Carry Optics | 4.1473 | 23.63 | 15 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Chris Aust | Revolver | 3.8348 | 30.51 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Sheldon Katz | Limited | 3.6023 | 27.76 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 103.14 |
| 6 | Jerry Echols | Limited | 3.3314 | 34.52 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.39 |
| 7 | Tom Horstmann | Limited | 3.1294 | 35.79 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.60 |
| 8 | Denise Katz | Limited | 2.9601 | 31.08 | 14 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.75 |
| 9 | Van Schneider | Revolver | 2.9516 | 39.64 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.36 |
| 10 | Khory Katz | Limited | 2.8717 | 33.43 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 82.22 |
| 11 | Ryan Reffner | Limited | 2.6903 | 34.94 | 16 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 77.03 |
| 12 | Eric Schwenz | Limited | 2.5635 | 43.30 | 19 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.40 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2-Bowling Pins | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D1U0