Oct 23, 2022 · Level I · Classifier match
CCPL 10-23-2022
Shooters
30
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
134
Field
3 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill LuperFY7035 | PCC | M | Minor | 670.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kevin DoranA65481 | Single Stack | B | Major | 670.00 | 1 |
| 1 | George WayneA127842 | Carry Optics | GM | Minor | 644.95 | 1 |
| 1 | Tony LunaA109094 | Limited | A | Major | 644.28 | 1 |
| 1 | Tiger NguyenTY88732 | Open | M | Major | 644.05 | 1 |
| 1 | Gener GasparA108765 | Production | U | Minor | 580.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Greg Vaughn | Open | A | Major | 563.67 | 2 |
| 2 | John DevereTY90929 | Limited | A | Major | 560.70 | 2 |
| 2 | Aaron QuickA139539 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 541.67 | 2 |
| 2 | Julia BlandA111934 | PCC | C | Minor | 471.21 | 2 |
| 3 | Jeremy AlbrightFY114590 | Open | B | Major | 529.99 | 3 |
| 3 | Allan Abrea | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 513.69 | 3 |
| 3 | Rod PfitzerA87403 | PCC | C | Minor | 443.34 | 3 |
| 4 | Brad OlshenTY127183 | Open | B | Major | 495.62 | 4 |
| 4 | Ralph GarciaA131940 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 489.42 | 4 |
| 4 | Rene Forbes-pfitzerA94497 | PCC | C | Minor | 350.05 | 4 |
| 5 | Steven MurrayA72602 | Open | B | Major | 467.24 | 5 |
| 5 | Brian SanchezA138346 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 455.03 | 5 |
| 5 | Jeremy AlbrightFY114590 | PCC | B | Minor | 48.79 | 5 |
| 6 | Sharron MurrayA114267 | Open | C | Major | 420.42 | 6 |
| 6 | Albert CoitoFY105155 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 403.39 | 6 |
| 7 | Lauri VaughnTY92260 | Open | C | Major | 405.62 | 7 |
| 7 | Doug MarmolejoA99752 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 338.35 | 7 |
| 8 | Sergio PatinoA139859 | Open | C | Minor | 344.76 | 8 |
| 8 | Lawrence CasadoTY87001 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 325.20 | 8 |
| 9 | Victor ThaoA108446 | Open | B | Major | 325.01 | 9 |
| 9 | Jimmie RabinaA82654 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 312.44 | 9 |
| 10 | Mark RauL5414 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 261.00 | 10 |
| 11 | Charlie JensenA107815 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 250.97 | 11 |
| 12 | Kelly CasadoA142851 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 180.37 | 12 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | George WayneA127842 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 8.64 | 5.86 | 7.22 | 3.69 | 5.17 | 644.95 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Aaron QuickA139539 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.82 | 4.39 | 5.48 | 2.77 | 6.40 | 541.67 | 84.0 |
| 3 | Allan Abrea · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.93 | 3.94 | 5.65 | 3.23 | 5.61 | 513.69 | 79.7 |
| 4 | Ralph GarciaA131940 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 5.99 | 3.71 | 5.05 | 3.28 | 5.23 | 489.42 | 75.9 |
| 5 | Brian SanchezA138346 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 7.00 | 3.99 | 5.31 | 0.16 | 5.83 | 455.03 | 70.5 |
| 6 | Albert CoitoFY105155 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 5.82 | 2.53 | 5.01 | 1.25 | 5.19 | 403.39 | 62.5 |
| 7 | Doug MarmolejoA99752 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 4.43 | 0.00 | 5.19 | 1.82 | 5.63 | 338.35 | 52.5 |
| 8 | Lawrence CasadoTY87001 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 2.77 | 3.39 | 4.36 | 2.03 | 2.34 | 325.20 | 50.4 |
| 9 | Jimmie RabinaA82654 · 9 overall | B | Minor | 3.83 | 2.98 | 1.65 | 1.90 | 4.35 | 312.44 | 48.4 |
| 10 | Mark RauL5414 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 3.62 | 1.84 | 3.12 | 1.19 | 2.87 | 261.00 | 40.5 |
| 11 | Charlie JensenA107815 · 11 overall | D | Minor | 3.03 | 1.57 | 2.51 | 1.77 | 3.14 | 250.97 | 38.9 |
| 12 | Kelly CasadoA142851 · 12 overall | D | Minor | 1.71 | 1.99 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 2.45 | 180.37 | 28.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tony LunaA109094 · 1 overall | A | Major | 7.73 | 4.07 | 6.24 | 3.23 | 6.18 | 644.28 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John DevereTY90929 · 2 overall | A | Major | 7.33 | 3.11 | 5.04 | 4.52 | 4.49 | 560.70 | 87.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tiger NguyenTY88732 · 1 overall | M | Major | 9.41 | 3.90 | 6.94 | 6.15 | 7.57 | 644.05 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Greg Vaughn · 2 overall | A | Major | 8.18 | 4.39 | 5.68 | 4.55 | 5.75 | 563.67 | 87.5 |
| 3 | Jeremy AlbrightFY114590 · 3 overall | B | Major | 5.78 | 3.25 | 6.05 | 4.43 | 8.07 | 529.99 | 82.3 |
| 4 | Brad OlshenTY127183 · 4 overall | B | Major | 8.08 | 3.31 | 5.05 | 3.92 | 5.48 | 495.62 | 77.0 |
| 5 | Steven MurrayA72602 · 5 overall | B | Major | 5.84 | 3.84 | 5.39 | 2.39 | 5.53 | 467.24 | 72.5 |
| 6 | Sharron MurrayA114267 · 6 overall | C | Major | 4.99 | 3.38 | 4.90 | 2.57 | 4.94 | 420.42 | 65.3 |
| 7 | Lauri VaughnTY92260 · 7 overall | C | Major | 4.60 | 3.20 | 4.47 | 3.23 | 4.76 | 405.62 | 63.0 |
| 8 | Sergio PatinoA139859 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 6.38 | 1.55 | 5.06 | 1.30 | 4.05 | 344.76 | 53.5 |
| 9 | Victor ThaoA108446 · 9 overall | B | Major | 4.87 | 1.39 | 4.90 | 0.87 | 5.16 | 325.01 | 50.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill LuperFY7035 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 6.41 | 4.54 | 6.16 | 5.62 | 6.84 | 670.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Julia BlandA111934 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.53 | 2.90 | 4.41 | 3.36 | 4.58 | 471.21 | 70.3 |
| 3 | Rod PfitzerA87403 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.44 | 2.70 | 3.84 | 3.56 | 4.15 | 443.34 | 66.2 |
| 4 | Rene Forbes-pfitzerA94497 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.63 | 2.59 | 3.34 | 2.45 | 3.09 | 350.05 | 52.2 |
| 5 | Jeremy AlbrightFY114590 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.05 | 0.00 | 48.79 | 7.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gener GasparA108765 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.53 | 0.16 | 4.16 | 0.00 | 2.36 | 580.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin DoranA65481 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.95 | 2.36 | 4.89 | 2.25 | 3.40 | 670.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 28 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tiger Nguyen | Open | 9.4142 | 14.34 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | George Wayne | Carry Optics | 8.6444 | 15.27 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Greg Vaughn | Open | 8.1846 | 16.25 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.71 |
| 4 | Brad Olshen | Open | 8.0846 | 16.08 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.23 |
| 5 | Tony Luna | Limited | 7.7259 | 16.05 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | John Devere | Limited | 7.3304 | 18.28 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.83 |
| 7 | Brian Sanchez | Carry Optics | 7.0039 | 17.99 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.43 |
| 8 | Aaron Quick | Carry Optics | 6.8239 | 19.93 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.52 |
| 9 | Bill Luper | PCC | 6.4076 | 19.04 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 10 | Sergio Patino | Open | 6.3783 | 18.03 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 94.85 |
| 11 | Ralph Garcia | Carry Optics | 5.9850 | 20.05 | 18 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.93 |
| 12 | Allan Abrea | Carry Optics | 5.9307 | 21.92 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.05 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 32 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | George Wayne | Carry Optics | 5.8581 | 24.24 | 25 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Bill Luper | PCC | 4.5369 | 31.74 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Greg Vaughn | Open | 4.3949 | 33.22 | 20 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Aaron Quick | Carry Optics | 4.3917 | 30.74 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 119.95 |
| 5 | Tony Luna | Limited | 4.0720 | 31.68 | 17 · 13 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Brian Sanchez | Carry Optics | 3.9914 | 32.57 | 19 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.02 |
| 7 | Allan Abrea | Carry Optics | 3.9409 | 26.39 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 107.64 |
| 8 | Tiger Nguyen | Open | 3.9040 | 34.58 | 21 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 142.13 |
| 9 | Steven Murray | Open | 3.8395 | 34.64 | 19 · 12 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 139.78 |
| 10 | Ralph Garcia | Carry Optics | 3.7110 | 35.57 | 20 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.36 |
| 11 | Lawrence Casado | Carry Optics | 3.3891 | 44.26 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.57 |
| 12 | Sharron Murray | Open | 3.3820 | 41.10 | 17 · 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.12 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 30 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | George Wayne | Carry Optics | 7.2250 | 18.27 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Tiger Nguyen | Open | 6.9410 | 20.17 | 20 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Tony Luna | Limited | 6.2393 | 23.40 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Bill Luper | PCC | 6.1566 | 22.09 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Jeremy Albright | Open | 6.0549 | 21.14 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.85 |
| 6 | Greg Vaughn | Open | 5.6782 | 25.36 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.71 |
| 7 | Allan Abrea | Carry Optics | 5.6506 | 25.13 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.31 |
| 8 | Aaron Quick | Carry Optics | 5.4784 | 25.19 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.74 |
| 9 | Steven Murray | Open | 5.3912 | 26.71 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.51 |
| 10 | Brian Sanchez | Carry Optics | 5.3120 | 23.72 | 19 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.28 |
| 11 | Doug Marmolejo | Carry Optics | 5.1911 | 27.74 | 28 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.77 |
| 12 | Sergio Patino | Open | 5.0601 | 24.11 | 19 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.35 |
4For That DayVirginia · 18 rounds · 28 runs · classifier 18-06
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tiger Nguyen | Open | 6.1505 | 13.82 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Bill Luper | PCC | 5.6188 | 13.17 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Greg Vaughn | Open | 4.5503 | 18.68 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.58 |
| 4 | John Devere | Limited | 4.5186 | 18.59 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Jeremy Albright | Open | 4.4324 | 18.50 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.86 |
| 6 | Brad Olshen | Open | 3.9227 | 17.59 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 57.40 |
| 7 | George Wayne | Carry Optics | 3.6923 | 13.00 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Rod Pfitzer | PCC | 3.5606 | 23.03 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.03 |
| 9 | Julia Bland | PCC | 3.3620 | 24.39 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.85 |
| 10 | Ralph Garcia | Carry Optics | 3.2832 | 21.93 | 11 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.03 |
| 11 | Allan Abrea | Carry Optics | 3.2338 | 20.10 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.82 |
| 12 | Tony Luna | Limited | 3.2274 | 20.45 | 10 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 64.28 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 26 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeremy Albright | Open | 8.0667 | 15.00 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Tiger Nguyen | Open | 7.5653 | 14.54 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 121.92 |
| 3 | Bill Luper | PCC | 6.8406 | 17.25 | 22 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Aaron Quick | Carry Optics | 6.4008 | 19.06 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Tony Luna | Limited | 6.1831 | 16.82 | 16 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Brian Sanchez | Carry Optics | 5.8342 | 19.54 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.49 |
| 7 | Greg Vaughn | Open | 5.7496 | 18.61 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 92.66 |
| 8 | Doug Marmolejo | Carry Optics | 5.6296 | 20.25 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.34 |
| 9 | Allan Abrea | Carry Optics | 5.6066 | 20.69 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.87 |
| 10 | Steven Murray | Open | 5.5260 | 18.82 | 16 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 89.06 |
| 11 | Brad Olshen | Open | 5.4787 | 18.07 | 13 · 10 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 88.29 |
| 12 | Ralph Garcia | Carry Optics | 5.2294 | 21.80 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.21 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 4 | For That Day | Virginia | 18 | 90 | 18-06 |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 26 | 130 |
More from Central California Pistol League
- Aug 23, 2025CCPL 08-23-2025 62 shooters
- Feb 22, 2025CCPL 02-22-2025 74 shooters
- Dec 28, 2024CCPL 12-28-2024 69 shooters
- Nov 23, 2024CCPL 11-23-2024 53 shooters
- Oct 26, 2024CCPL 10-26-2024 (6 Stages) 41 shooters
- Oct 13, 2024CCPL 10-13-2024 50 shooters
Field
GM1M2A3B–D22U2