May 13, 2023 · Level I
OGSA IPSC Sat May 13, 2023
Shooters
11
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
110
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Savill2240 | Open | M | Major | 550.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Liam Colyer7784 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 550.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kane Robinson | Production Optics Light | U | Minor | 550.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Shannon Whittington1890 | Standard | B | Minor | 550.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Vic Susinetti | Revolver | B | Minor | 440.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Darryl Klinge1867 | Production | U | Minor | 130.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Chris Mason | Open | B | Major | 340.54 | 2 |
| 2 | Richard Burgess1926 | Standard | U | Minor | 241.39 | 2 |
| 3 | Wayne EMERY1748 | Open | M | Major | 316.38 | 3 |
| 4 | Colin Langley1228 | Open | A | Major | 290.37 | 4 |
| 5 | Martin Club Campion Dagnall5854 | Open | D | Major | 280.95 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Savill2240 · 1 overall | M | Major | 7.22 | 6.36 | 6.13 | 7.67 | 550.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris Mason · 2 overall | B | Major | 4.29 | 3.86 | 4.67 | 3.95 | 340.54 | 61.9 |
| 3 | Wayne EMERY1748 · 3 overall | M | Major | 2.51 | 3.78 | 4.79 | 4.24 | 316.38 | 57.5 |
| 4 | Colin Langley1228 · 4 overall | A | Major | 3.57 | 4.02 | 3.88 | 2.95 | 290.37 | 52.8 |
| 5 | Martin Club Campion Dagnall5854 · 5 overall | D | Major | 2.89 | 3.11 | 3.61 | 4.16 | 280.95 | 51.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darryl Klinge1867 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.26 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 130.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Liam Colyer7784 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 2.43 | 3.28 | 2.77 | 4.24 | 550.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kane Robinson · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.37 | 3.82 | 3.26 | 3.81 | 550.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vic Susinetti · 1 overall | B | Minor | 0.71 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 1.71 | 440.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shannon Whittington1890 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.51 | 3.66 | 3.32 | 4.51 | 550.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Richard Burgess1926 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.64 | 1.87 | 1.49 | 1.61 | 241.39 | 43.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 5Comstock · 26 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Savill | Open | 7.2177 | 17.18 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Chris Mason | Open | 4.2894 | 26.81 | 15 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.26 |
| 3 | Colin Langley | Open | 3.5735 | 34.70 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.36 |
| 4 | Shannon Whittington | Standard | 3.5148 | 29.02 | 19 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Martin Club Campion Dagnall | Open | 2.8862 | 36.38 | 15 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.98 |
| 6 | Wayne EMERY | Open | 2.5133 | 39.39 | 21 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 45.27 |
| 7 | Liam Colyer | Production Optics | 2.4321 | 28.37 | 13 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 8 | Kane Robinson | Production Optics Light | 2.3656 | 38.89 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | Richard Burgess | Standard | 1.6360 | 54.40 | 18 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 60.51 |
| 10 | Vic Susinetti | Revolver | 0.7120 | 60.39 | 10 · 10 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 11 | Darryl Klinge | Production | 0.2629 | 76.07 | 8 · 8 · 6 · 4 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
2Stage 2 Range 6Comstock · 22 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Savill | Open | 6.3609 | 16.35 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Colin Langley | Open | 4.0156 | 25.65 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.44 |
| 3 | Chris Mason | Open | 3.8559 | 27.49 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.68 |
| 4 | Kane Robinson | Production Optics Light | 3.8226 | 26.16 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Wayne EMERY | Open | 3.7832 | 25.64 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 65.42 |
| 6 | Shannon Whittington | Standard | 3.6591 | 21.59 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Liam Colyer | Production Optics | 3.2845 | 22.53 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Martin Club Campion Dagnall | Open | 3.1127 | 27.95 | 13 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 53.83 |
| 9 | Richard Burgess | Standard | 1.8745 | 52.28 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 56.35 |
3Stage 3 Range 7Comstock · 30 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Savill | Open | 6.1303 | 20.88 | 22 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Wayne EMERY | Open | 4.7869 | 30.50 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.13 |
| 3 | Chris Mason | Open | 4.6667 | 27.00 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 114.19 |
| 4 | Colin Langley | Open | 3.8844 | 33.21 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.05 |
| 5 | Martin Club Campion Dagnall | Open | 3.6095 | 38.51 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.32 |
| 6 | Shannon Whittington | Standard | 3.3182 | 35.26 | 22 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | Kane Robinson | Production Optics Light | 3.2644 | 43.50 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 8 | Liam Colyer | Production Optics | 2.7732 | 42.55 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 9 | Richard Burgess | Standard | 1.4928 | 55.60 | 19 · 5 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 67.48 |
| 10 | Vic Susinetti | Revolver | 0.0407 | 73.80 | 8 · 8 · 9 · 5 · 2 · 0 | 150.00 |
4Stage 4 Range 8Comstock · 32 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Savill | Open | 7.6652 | 19.83 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Shannon Whittington | Standard | 4.5094 | 32.82 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Wayne EMERY | Open | 4.2426 | 36.77 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.56 |
| 4 | Liam Colyer | Production Optics | 4.2393 | 29.25 | 19 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Martin Club Campion Dagnall | Open | 4.1592 | 33.42 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 86.82 |
| 6 | Chris Mason | Open | 3.9481 | 37.74 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.41 |
| 7 | Kane Robinson | Production Optics Light | 3.8076 | 38.87 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Colin Langley | Open | 2.9470 | 45.47 | 22 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.51 |
| 9 | Vic Susinetti | Revolver | 1.7094 | 70.20 | 15 · 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Richard Burgess | Standard | 1.6079 | 67.17 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 57.05 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 5 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 6 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Range 7 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Range 8 | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from Ogsa
- Sep 6, 2025OGSA IPSC Sat Sep 06, 2025 5 shooters
- Apr 27, 2025OGSA IPSC Shotgun Sun Apr 27, 2025 8 shooters
- May 17, 2023Ogsa Wed TROPHY IPSC May 17, 2023 22 shooters
- May 14, 2023OGSA IPSC Sun May 14, 2023 14 shooters
- May 3, 2023Ogsa Wed IPSC May 03, 2023 16 shooters
- Apr 30, 2023OGSA IPSC Apr 30, 2023 27 shooters
Field
GM0M2A2B–D4U3