Jan 23, 2024 · Level I
SSPC IPSC: Handgun 23 Jan 2024
Shooters
16
Divisions
6
Stages
3
Rounds
52
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Smith1696 | Classic | B | Major | 260.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kelvin Ke7312 | Open | A | Major | 260.00 | 1 |
| 1 | John Bigelow8815 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 260.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dean Vallance7977 | Production | B | Minor | 259.75 | 1 |
| 1 | Greg Lyne3040 | Standard | B | Major | 238.39 | 1 |
| 1 | Mat WrefordNOTKNOWN | Revolver | U | Minor | 210.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Kane Neale7852 | Production | B | Minor | 242.91 | 2 |
| 2 | Scott P.C Cai8013 | Open | B | Major | 239.84 | 2 |
| 2 | Christopher Woo6537 | Standard | A | Major | 235.86 | 2 |
| 3 | David Dailey4199 | Standard | A | Major | 231.13 | 3 |
| 3 | Yin Kit Chin6816 | Open | B | Major | 229.78 | 3 |
| 3 | Rodo Israel Mainque9168 | Production | U | Minor | 125.09 | 3 |
| 4 | Jason Zhou8588 | Open | B | Major | 226.91 | 4 |
| 5 | Lawrence Crowley | Open | B | Minor | 197.05 | 5 |
| 6 | Vicki Dailey4474 | Open | C | Major | 189.06 | 6 |
| 7 | Tony Cesarello4502 | Open | C | Major | 187.73 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Smith1696 · 1 overall | B | Major | 3.19 | 1.69 | 3.02 | 260.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelvin Ke7312 · 1 overall | A | Major | 5.15 | 4.00 | 11.44 | 260.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Scott P.C Cai8013 · 2 overall | B | Major | 5.02 | 3.93 | 7.93 | 239.84 | 92.2 |
| 3 | Yin Kit Chin6816 · 3 overall | B | Major | 4.77 | 3.53 | 8.76 | 229.78 | 88.4 |
| 4 | Jason Zhou8588 · 4 overall | B | Major | 4.82 | 3.41 | 8.27 | 226.91 | 87.3 |
| 5 | Lawrence Crowley · 5 overall | B | Minor | 4.09 | 2.43 | 9.90 | 197.05 | 75.8 |
| 6 | Vicki Dailey4474 · 6 overall | C | Major | 3.80 | 3.12 | 7.12 | 189.06 | 72.7 |
| 7 | Tony Cesarello4502 · 7 overall | C | Major | 4.02 | 2.94 | 6.14 | 187.73 | 72.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dean Vallance7977 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.77 | 3.09 | 6.62 | 259.75 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kane Neale7852 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.58 | 3.10 | 5.08 | 242.91 | 93.5 |
| 3 | Rodo Israel Mainque9168 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.28 | 1.69 | 2.67 | 125.09 | 48.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Bigelow8815 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.32 | 2.02 | 2.05 | 260.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mat WrefordNOTKNOWN · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.31 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 210.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Lyne3040 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.31 | 3.41 | 5.15 | 238.39 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Christopher Woo6537 · 2 overall | A | Major | 3.90 | 3.53 | 6.52 | 235.86 | 98.9 |
| 3 | David Dailey4199 · 3 overall | A | Major | 3.42 | 3.60 | 8.00 | 231.13 | 97.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 28 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelvin Ke | Open | 5.1509 | 24.85 | 18 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Scott P.C Cai | Open | 5.0204 | 24.50 | 17 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.45 |
| 3 | Jason Zhou | Open | 4.8179 | 27.19 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.95 |
| 4 | Dean Vallance | Production | 4.7709 | 26.41 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Yin Kit Chin | Open | 4.7687 | 27.89 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.61 |
| 6 | Kane Neale | Production | 4.5845 | 27.92 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.53 |
| 7 | Greg Lyne | Standard | 4.3129 | 27.36 | 22 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 8 | Lawrence Crowley | Open | 4.0938 | 26.87 | 19 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 111.27 |
| 9 | Tony Cesarello | Open | 4.0242 | 33.05 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.38 |
| 10 | Christopher Woo | Standard | 3.8961 | 25.41 | 19 · 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 126.47 |
| 11 | Vicki Dailey | Open | 3.8013 | 33.41 | 19 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.32 |
| 12 | David Dailey | Standard | 3.4235 | 23.66 | 17 · 5 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 111.13 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 14 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelvin Ke | Open | 3.9976 | 16.51 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Scott P.C Cai | Open | 3.9262 | 16.81 | 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.75 |
| 3 | David Dailey | Standard | 3.5991 | 18.06 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Yin Kit Chin | Open | 3.5345 | 18.39 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.89 |
| 5 | Christopher Woo | Standard | 3.5288 | 18.42 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.63 |
| 6 | Jason Zhou | Open | 3.4149 | 19.62 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.80 |
| 7 | Greg Lyne | Standard | 3.4051 | 19.97 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.23 |
| 8 | Vicki Dailey | Open | 3.1193 | 22.12 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.62 |
| 9 | Kane Neale | Production | 3.1024 | 19.34 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 10 | Dean Vallance | Production | 3.0913 | 21.35 | 13 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.75 |
| 11 | Tony Cesarello | Open | 2.9425 | 22.77 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.52 |
| 12 | Lawrence Crowley | Open | 2.4289 | 19.35 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 42.53 |
3Stage 4Comstock · 10 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelvin Ke | Open | 11.4416 | 4.37 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Lawrence Crowley | Open | 9.8969 | 4.85 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.25 |
| 3 | Yin Kit Chin | Open | 8.7591 | 5.48 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.28 |
| 4 | Jason Zhou | Open | 8.2746 | 5.68 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.16 |
| 5 | David Dailey | Standard | 8.0000 | 6.25 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 6 | Scott P.C Cai | Open | 7.9258 | 5.93 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.64 |
| 7 | Vicki Dailey | Open | 7.1221 | 6.88 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.12 |
| 8 | Dean Vallance | Production | 6.6246 | 6.34 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 9 | Christopher Woo | Standard | 6.5217 | 5.98 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 40.76 |
| 10 | Tony Cesarello | Open | 6.1404 | 6.84 | 4 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.83 |
| 11 | Greg Lyne | Standard | 5.1454 | 8.94 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.16 |
| 12 | Kane Neale | Production | 5.0847 | 9.44 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.38 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 3 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 10 | 50 |
Field
GM0M0A3B–D10U3