Apr 2, 2023 · Level I
IPSC Apr 02, 2023
Shooters
9
Divisions
3
Stages
3
Rounds
38
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Gowan | Standard | U | Major | 190.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Peter Theakston6884 | Standard Manual | U | Major | 184.34 | 1 |
| 1 | Neale Ellis6887 | Open | D | Major | 167.43 | 1 |
| 2 | Steve Doeblien | Open | U | Major | 153.34 | 2 |
| 2 | John Pedler7983 | Standard Manual | U | Major | 142.20 | 2 |
| 3 | Nathaniel Bertuch7331 | Open | C | Major | 135.40 | 3 |
| 3 | Graham Fox | Standard Manual | U | Major | 100.90 | 3 |
| 4 | Glenn Turner | Open | U | Major | 100.08 | 4 |
| 4 | James Vahoumis | Standard Manual | U | Major | 60.45 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neale Ellis6887 · 1 overall | D | Major | 1.54 | 2.21 | 2.91 | 167.43 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steve Doeblien · 2 overall | U | Major | 2.27 | 1.54 | 2.01 | 153.34 | 91.6 |
| 3 | Nathaniel Bertuch7331 · 3 overall | C | Major | 1.51 | 1.79 | 1.95 | 135.40 | 80.9 |
| 4 | Glenn Turner · 4 overall | U | Major | 1.02 | 1.72 | 1.07 | 100.08 | 59.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Gowan · 1 overall | U | Major | 0.23 | 0.42 | 1.65 | 190.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter Theakston6884 · 1 overall | U | Major | 1.14 | 1.43 | 1.41 | 184.34 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John Pedler7983 · 2 overall | U | Major | 0.78 | 0.81 | 1.56 | 142.20 | 77.1 |
| 3 | Graham Fox · 3 overall | U | Major | 0.36 | 1.18 | 0.75 | 100.90 | 54.7 |
| 4 | James Vahoumis · 4 overall | U | Major | 0.35 | 0.93 | 0.00 | 60.45 | 32.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 14 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Doeblien | Open | 2.2713 | 30.82 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Neale Ellis | Open | 1.5389 | 35.74 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 47.43 |
| 3 | Nathaniel Bertuch | Open | 1.5102 | 36.42 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 46.54 |
| 4 | Peter Theakston | Standard Manual | 1.1404 | 48.23 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Glenn Turner | Open | 1.0157 | 54.15 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 31.30 |
| 6 | John Pedler | Standard Manual | 0.7830 | 70.24 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 48.07 |
| 7 | Graham Fox | Standard Manual | 0.3606 | 69.33 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 22.13 |
| 8 | James Vahoumis | Standard Manual | 0.3486 | 114.74 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 21.40 |
| 9 | James Gowan | Standard | 0.2251 | 66.64 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 70.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 12 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neale Ellis | Open | 2.2099 | 27.15 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Nathaniel Bertuch | Open | 1.7894 | 33.53 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.58 |
| 3 | Glenn Turner | Open | 1.7162 | 34.96 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.60 |
| 4 | Steve Doeblien | Open | 1.5396 | 38.97 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.80 |
| 5 | Peter Theakston | Standard Manual | 1.4259 | 42.08 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Graham Fox | Standard Manual | 1.1820 | 50.76 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.74 |
| 7 | James Vahoumis | Standard Manual | 0.9279 | 64.66 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.05 |
| 8 | John Pedler | Standard Manual | 0.8112 | 73.96 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.14 |
| 9 | James Gowan | Standard | 0.4172 | 47.94 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 60.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 12 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neale Ellis | Open | 2.9070 | 20.64 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Steve Doeblien | Open | 2.0127 | 29.81 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.54 |
| 3 | Nathaniel Bertuch | Open | 1.9514 | 23.06 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.28 |
| 4 | James Gowan | Standard | 1.6544 | 27.20 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | John Pedler | Standard Manual | 1.5560 | 38.56 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Peter Theakston | Standard Manual | 1.4093 | 31.93 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 54.34 |
| 7 | Glenn Turner | Open | 1.0745 | 27.92 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 22.18 |
| 8 | Graham Fox | Standard Manual | 0.7526 | 39.86 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 29.02 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
More from Mareeba Pistol Club
- Oct 11, 2026Mareeba IPSC: Shotgun Oct 11 2026 7 shooters
- Jul 18, 2026Mareeba IPSC: Shotgun Jul 19, 2026 5 shooters
- May 24, 2026Mareeha IPSC: Shotgun May 24, 2026 11 shooters
- Apr 10, 2026Mareeba IPSC: Shotgun Apr 26, 2026 6 shooters
- Mar 29, 2026Mareeba IPSC Shotgun Mar 29, 2026 8 shooters
- Feb 1, 2026Mareeba IPSC Shotgun Feb 01, 2026 7 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D2U7