Nov 10, 2025 · Level I
Vantage Point USPSA Nov 10, 2025
Shooters
27
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
96
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill Appleby | Major | 480.00 | 1 | ||
| 1 | Dave GirardinTY63853 | Limited Optics | A | Minor | 480.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Alex Blackett | Production | Minor | 480.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Jeremy Brainsky | Open | Minor | 465.39 | 1 | |
| 1 | Chris ReulbachA163663 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 450.70 | 1 |
| 1 | Corey FontaineTY155959 | PCC | U | Minor | 439.83 | 1 |
| 2 | Brenden Zesk | PCC | U | Minor | 398.48 | 2 |
| 2 | Chris Ferri | Carry Optics | Minor | 357.87 | 2 | |
| 2 | David SchwartzA170762 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 328.07 | 2 |
| 2 | Peter TerleskyFY117361 | Open | C | Major | 311.27 | 2 |
| 2 | Andriy Tysh DQA112525 | Production | C | Minor | 0.00 | 2 |
| 3 | Ronny MartinezA173259 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 355.35 | 3 |
| 3 | Gary Valenti | Limited Optics | Minor | 311.07 | 3 | |
| 3 | Patrick ScheurerA172291 | Open | U | Minor | 294.76 | 3 |
| 4 | Brian Kelly | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 335.34 | 4 |
| 4 | robert messingerA157618 | Limited Optics | D | Minor | 281.87 | 4 |
| 5 | Jon PoulinA162232 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 329.00 | 5 |
| 6 | Terrance RobertsonA27309 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 328.48 | 6 |
| 7 | Deny Rubbo | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 310.15 | 7 |
| 8 | Jeffrey White | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 305.59 | 8 |
| 9 | Mark Byczkowski | Carry Optics | Minor | 300.36 | 9 | |
| 10 | Brendan HatleeA165578 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 296.49 | 10 |
| 11 | Kurt Herzberg | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 293.90 | 11 |
| 12 | Shaun MartinA156524 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 253.69 | 12 |
| 13 | Gerard Alban | Carry Optics | X | Minor | 217.68 | 13 |
| 14 | Noah Mireault | Carry Optics | Minor | 180.45 | 14 | |
| 15 | Cheryl Tassmer | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 152.43 | 15 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill Appleby · 1 overall | Major | 1.34 | 1.74 | 0.91 | 0.99 | 480.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris ReulbachA163663 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.95 | 6.76 | 6.46 | 8.26 | 450.70 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris Ferri · 2 overall | Minor | 6.39 | 6.44 | 5.64 | 4.71 | 357.87 | 79.4 | |
| 3 | Ronny MartinezA173259 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.73 | 7.21 | 5.57 | 3.38 | 355.35 | 78.8 |
| 4 | Brian Kelly · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.69 | 4.06 | 6.15 | 6.08 | 335.34 | 74.4 |
| 5 | Jon PoulinA162232 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 6.27 | 5.39 | 4.91 | 4.82 | 329.00 | 73.0 |
| 6 | Terrance RobertsonA27309 · 6 overall | A | Minor | 5.93 | 3.87 | 5.34 | 6.43 | 328.48 | 72.9 |
| 7 | Deny Rubbo · 7 overall | U | Minor | 4.71 | 5.15 | 4.64 | 5.69 | 310.15 | 68.8 |
| 8 | Jeffrey White · 8 overall | U | Minor | 5.63 | 5.27 | 3.95 | 5.01 | 305.59 | 67.8 |
| 9 | Mark Byczkowski · 9 overall | Minor | 4.71 | 4.05 | 5.12 | 5.78 | 300.36 | 66.6 | |
| 10 | Brendan HatleeA165578 · 10 overall | B | Minor | 1.35 | 3.48 | 7.89 | 6.76 | 296.49 | 65.8 |
| 11 | Kurt Herzberg · 11 overall | A | Minor | 3.09 | 5.12 | 6.64 | 4.21 | 293.90 | 65.2 |
| 12 | Shaun MartinA156524 · 12 overall | U | Minor | 3.47 | 4.40 | 4.48 | 4.12 | 253.69 | 56.3 |
| 13 | Gerard Alban · 13 overall | X | Minor | 3.17 | 4.53 | 2.56 | 3.83 | 217.68 | 48.3 |
| 14 | Noah Mireault · 14 overall | Minor | 1.66 | 2.92 | 3.50 | 3.68 | 180.45 | 40.0 | |
| 15 | Cheryl Tassmer · 15 overall | U | Minor | 2.74 | 2.41 | 2.21 | 2.57 | 152.43 | 33.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave GirardinTY63853 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.08 | 7.14 | 6.81 | 6.15 | 480.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David SchwartzA170762 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.90 | 4.08 | 4.16 | 4.58 | 328.07 | 68.3 |
| 3 | Gary Valenti · 3 overall | Minor | 5.51 | 3.71 | 4.10 | 3.47 | 311.07 | 64.8 | |
| 4 | robert messingerA157618 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 4.00 | 3.99 | 3.38 | 3.92 | 281.87 | 58.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeremy Brainsky · 1 overall | Minor | 7.56 | 5.64 | 7.04 | 3.96 | 465.39 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Peter TerleskyFY117361 · 2 overall | C | Major | 4.26 | 4.65 | 4.55 | 2.52 | 311.27 | 66.9 |
| 3 | Patrick ScheurerA172291 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.30 | 1.88 | 4.84 | 4.51 | 294.76 | 63.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Corey FontaineTY155959 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.44 | 7.13 | 2.10 | 7.47 | 439.83 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brenden Zesk · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.17 | 5.80 | 3.15 | 5.52 | 398.48 | 90.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alex Blackett · 1 overall | Minor | 1.65 | 0.98 | 2.54 | 0.52 | 480.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Andriy Tysh DQA112525 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Reulbach | Carry Optics | 7.9511 | 13.08 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Jeremy Brainsky | Open | 7.5601 | 11.64 | 10 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Ronny Martinez | Carry Optics | 6.7274 | 14.27 | 12 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.53 |
| 4 | Chris Ferri | Carry Optics | 6.3885 | 15.34 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.42 |
| 5 | Jon Poulin | Carry Optics | 6.2704 | 15.31 | 12 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.63 |
| 6 | Dave Girardin | Limited Optics | 6.0839 | 14.30 | 14 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Terrance Robertson | Carry Optics | 5.9277 | 16.87 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.46 |
| 8 | Brian Kelly | Carry Optics | 5.6888 | 17.93 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.86 |
| 9 | Jeffrey White | Carry Optics | 5.6305 | 17.05 | 12 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.98 |
| 10 | Gary Valenti | Limited Optics | 5.5145 | 20.31 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.77 |
| 11 | Corey Fontaine | PCC | 5.4362 | 14.90 | 11 · 12 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | David Schwartz | Limited Optics | 4.9033 | 21.21 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.71 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 24 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ronny Martinez | Carry Optics | 7.2112 | 13.59 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Dave Girardin | Limited Optics | 7.1377 | 13.73 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Corey Fontaine | PCC | 7.1331 | 14.58 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Chris Reulbach | Carry Optics | 6.7551 | 16.58 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.41 |
| 5 | Chris Ferri | Carry Optics | 6.4399 | 16.46 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.17 |
| 6 | Brenden Zesk | PCC | 5.8033 | 18.61 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.63 |
| 7 | Jeremy Brainsky | Open | 5.6435 | 14.53 | 7 · 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Jon Poulin | Carry Optics | 5.3858 | 19.31 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.62 |
| 9 | Jeffrey White | Carry Optics | 5.2688 | 18.60 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.68 |
| 10 | Deny Rubbo | Carry Optics | 5.1506 | 20.58 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.71 |
| 11 | Kurt Herzberg | Carry Optics | 5.1155 | 18.18 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.13 |
| 12 | Peter Terlesky | Open | 4.6522 | 23.43 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.92 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 24 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brendan Hatlee | Carry Optics | 7.8864 | 12.68 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Jeremy Brainsky | Open | 7.0444 | 13.06 | 11 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Dave Girardin | Limited Optics | 6.8074 | 14.69 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Kurt Herzberg | Carry Optics | 6.6356 | 17.18 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.97 |
| 5 | Chris Reulbach | Carry Optics | 6.4595 | 12.23 | 11 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 98.29 |
| 6 | Brian Kelly | Carry Optics | 6.1519 | 15.93 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.61 |
| 7 | Chris Ferri | Carry Optics | 5.6430 | 15.24 | 7 · 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.86 |
| 8 | Ronny Martinez | Carry Optics | 5.5712 | 14.18 | 12 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.77 |
| 9 | Terrance Robertson | Carry Optics | 5.3360 | 15.18 | 11 · 12 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 81.19 |
| 10 | Mark Byczkowski | Carry Optics | 5.1240 | 18.15 | 19 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 77.97 |
| 11 | Jon Poulin | Carry Optics | 4.9107 | 17.92 | 9 · 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.72 |
| 12 | Patrick Scheurer | Open | 4.8405 | 18.18 | 9 · 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.46 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 24 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Reulbach | Carry Optics | 8.2591 | 12.35 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Corey Fontaine | PCC | 7.4671 | 13.66 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Brendan Hatlee | Carry Optics | 6.7633 | 14.49 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.27 |
| 4 | Terrance Robertson | Carry Optics | 6.4266 | 14.16 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 93.37 |
| 5 | Dave Girardin | Limited Optics | 6.1528 | 14.79 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Brian Kelly | Carry Optics | 6.0750 | 16.79 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.27 |
| 7 | Mark Byczkowski | Carry Optics | 5.7823 | 17.64 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.01 |
| 8 | Deny Rubbo | Carry Optics | 5.6911 | 19.68 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.69 |
| 9 | Brenden Zesk | PCC | 5.5242 | 17.74 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.78 |
| 10 | Jeffrey White | Carry Optics | 5.0136 | 18.35 | 12 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.84 |
| 11 | Jon Poulin | Carry Optics | 4.8193 | 14.94 | 15 · 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 70.02 |
| 12 | Chris Ferri | Carry Optics | 4.7095 | 16.35 | 10 · 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 68.43 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from Vantage Point
- Apr 6, 2026Vantage Point USPSA/Outlaw Apr 6, 2026 36 shooters
- Mar 30, 2026Vantage Point USPSA/Outlaw Mar 30, 2026 31 shooters
- Mar 16, 2026Vantage Point USPSA Mar 16, 2026 30 shooters
- Mar 9, 2026Vantage Point USPSA Mar 9, 2026 36 shooters
- Mar 2, 2026Vantage point USPSA Mar 2, 2026 29 shooters
- Feb 16, 2026Vantage Point Outlaw Feb 16, 2026 45 shooters
Field
GM0M0A3B–D6U10