Oct 13, 2018 · Level I · Classifier match
RCPS USPSA October 13
Shooters
53
Divisions
7
Stages
6
Rounds
137
Field
6 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ethan HowellA87604 | Carry Optics | GM | Minor | 685.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brainard Simpson IITY112885 | Limited 10 | U | Major | 685.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Joshua Cobb | Production | M | Minor | 685.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brandon Hall | Limited | U | Minor | 669.20 | 1 |
| 1 | Joey JodoinTY92430 | Single Stack | B | Major | 666.10 | 1 |
| 1 | Scottie RobersonA71589 | Open | M | Major | 644.64 | 1 |
| 1 | Darren MulfordL3655 | PCC | M | Minor | 611.99 | 1 |
| 2 | Kaleb McSwainA113166 | Limited | U | Minor | 633.90 | 2 |
| 2 | Mark RuschakTY26587 | PCC | M | Minor | 601.00 | 2 |
| 2 | John Gomez | Open | A | Major | 586.82 | 2 |
| 2 | John BrannonA96231 | Production | A | Minor | 572.72 | 2 |
| 2 | David HyltonTY60976 | Single Stack | B | Minor | 564.49 | 2 |
| 2 | Keith CopelandA110733 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 521.13 | 2 |
| 3 | Robert HunterTY100860 | Limited | B | Major | 591.81 | 3 |
| 3 | Stefan Wiggins | PCC | GM | Minor | 579.53 | 3 |
| 3 | Mike GettemyFY36328 | Open | B | Major | 544.03 | 3 |
| 3 | Zachary WinslettA104441 | Production | U | Minor | 518.80 | 3 |
| 3 | Grant AndrewsA100867 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 501.11 | 3 |
| 3 | Rob TompkinsFY29425 | Single Stack | B | Major | 486.70 | 3 |
| 4 | James ClarkA65338 | Limited | B | Major | 540.98 | 4 |
| 4 | David KizerTY81879 | Open | B | Major | 535.37 | 4 |
| 4 | evan ashby | PCC | U | Minor | 513.45 | 4 |
| 4 | Jason GilliamA106515 | Production | B | Minor | 510.74 | 4 |
| 4 | Wayne BeckerTY46885 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 334.65 | 4 |
| 5 | Wannitsa GomezA96294 | Open | C | Major | 532.87 | 5 |
| 5 | Michael Babin | Limited | U | Minor | 457.06 | 5 |
| 5 | Thomas MasseyFY73907 | PCC | B | Minor | 456.69 | 5 |
| 5 | Greg DeanTY91833 | Production | C | Minor | 451.02 | 5 |
| 5 | Stacy HyltonTY60104 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 301.15 | 5 |
| 6 | Monique RamirezA100857 | Limited | D | Minor | 446.20 | 6 |
| 6 | Gary HydeTY87967 | Open | U | Minor | 420.39 | 6 |
| 6 | Stan SherrodA87161 | Production | C | Minor | 382.86 | 6 |
| 6 | Leah Wiggins | PCC | C | Minor | 351.61 | 6 |
| 7 | Andrew FreyA114487 | Limited | U | Minor | 435.79 | 7 |
| 7 | Mike LashTY92433 | Production | C | Minor | 377.59 | 7 |
| 7 | Tim Ardley | PCC | U | Minor | 334.68 | 7 |
| 7 | Mary Richards | Open | D | Minor | 258.51 | 7 |
| 8 | Jesse ChaleunphoneA90642 | Production | C | Minor | 354.21 | 8 |
| 8 | Stephen CouncilTY99669 | Limited | D | Minor | 336.77 | 8 |
| 8 | David BarnesTY100969 | PCC | C | Minor | 290.14 | 8 |
| 9 | Andy Rutledge | Limited | C | Minor | 328.10 | 9 |
| 9 | Michael PriceA114503 | Production | U | Minor | 316.31 | 9 |
| 10 | Justin HornbuckleA94198 | Limited | D | Minor | 293.83 | 10 |
| 10 | Thomas TurnerTY53537 | Production | C | Minor | 255.02 | 10 |
| 11 | Ben Hawkins | Limited | U | Minor | 287.28 | 11 |
| 11 | austin kellett | Production | D | Minor | 252.78 | 11 |
| 12 | J B Schroeder | Limited | U | Minor | 280.47 | 12 |
| 12 | Michael Nix | Production | U | Minor | 212.25 | 12 |
| 13 | Joe Serio | Limited | U | Minor | 243.64 | 13 |
| 13 | Gil Brady | Production | U | Minor | 154.35 | 13 |
| 14 | Mike TraylorA113272 | Limited | U | Minor | 165.58 | 14 |
| 14 | Nathan Powless | Production | U | Minor | 134.62 | 14 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ethan HowellA87604 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 7.25 | 7.51 | 6.66 | 6.76 | 5.89 | 10.43 | 685.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Keith CopelandA110733 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.25 | 5.73 | 4.87 | 5.23 | 4.87 | 8.13 | 521.13 | 76.1 |
| 3 | Grant AndrewsA100867 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.10 | 6.42 | 5.75 | 3.92 | 4.55 | 3.11 | 501.11 | 73.2 |
| 4 | Wayne BeckerTY46885 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.20 | 3.26 | 3.59 | 2.93 | 3.11 | 3.62 | 334.65 | 48.9 |
| 5 | Stacy HyltonTY60104 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 3.58 | 3.70 | 1.68 | 3.15 | 3.02 | 3.90 | 301.15 | 44.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brandon Hall · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.83 | 5.41 | 4.70 | 4.18 | 4.10 | 7.71 | 669.20 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kaleb McSwainA113166 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.43 | 5.24 | 4.70 | 3.88 | 3.51 | 8.11 | 633.90 | 94.7 |
| 3 | Robert HunterTY100860 · 3 overall | B | Major | 5.10 | 4.04 | 3.28 | 4.33 | 3.50 | 8.65 | 591.81 | 88.4 |
| 4 | James ClarkA65338 · 4 overall | B | Major | 4.73 | 3.72 | 3.29 | 3.44 | 3.51 | 7.61 | 540.98 | 80.8 |
| 5 | Michael Babin · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.24 | 3.70 | 3.71 | 3.12 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 457.06 | 68.3 |
| 6 | Monique RamirezA100857 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 3.38 | 3.69 | 2.81 | 3.33 | 2.86 | 1.39 | 446.20 | 66.7 |
| 7 | Andrew FreyA114487 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.64 | 3.84 | 3.19 | 2.85 | 2.60 | 4.56 | 435.79 | 65.1 |
| 8 | Stephen CouncilTY99669 · 8 overall | D | Minor | 0.66 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.66 | 2.48 | 3.70 | 336.77 | 50.3 |
| 9 | Andy Rutledge · 9 overall | C | Minor | 5.06 | 3.42 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.25 | 4.12 | 328.10 | 49.0 |
| 10 | Justin HornbuckleA94198 · 10 overall | D | Minor | 2.91 | 2.09 | 1.85 | 1.84 | 2.18 | 0.24 | 293.83 | 43.9 |
| 11 | Ben Hawkins · 11 overall | U | Minor | 1.74 | 2.95 | 1.33 | 2.13 | 2.05 | 1.47 | 287.28 | 42.9 |
| 12 | J B Schroeder · 12 overall | U | Minor | 2.40 | 2.14 | 1.29 | 2.10 | 2.07 | 2.02 | 280.47 | 41.9 |
| 13 | Joe Serio · 13 overall | U | Minor | 1.76 | 1.97 | 1.86 | 1.58 | 1.63 | 0.94 | 243.64 | 36.4 |
| 14 | Mike TraylorA113272 · 14 overall | U | Minor | 1.96 | 0.95 | 0.62 | 1.26 | 1.17 | 1.12 | 165.58 | 24.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brainard Simpson IITY112885 · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.31 | 1.53 | 1.97 | 2.72 | 1.69 | 5.11 | 685.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scottie RobersonA71589 · 1 overall | M | Major | 6.32 | 6.52 | 5.07 | 5.29 | 4.20 | 7.86 | 644.64 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John Gomez · 2 overall | A | Major | 5.14 | 5.61 | 6.00 | 3.59 | 4.51 | 8.92 | 586.82 | 91.0 |
| 3 | Mike GettemyFY36328 · 3 overall | B | Major | 6.39 | 4.29 | 3.71 | 5.69 | 3.41 | 5.78 | 544.03 | 84.4 |
| 4 | David KizerTY81879 · 4 overall | B | Major | 5.86 | 5.37 | 3.81 | 3.91 | 3.69 | 7.40 | 535.37 | 83.0 |
| 5 | Wannitsa GomezA96294 · 5 overall | C | Major | 4.14 | 5.52 | 5.25 | 5.32 | 2.04 | 7.13 | 532.87 | 82.7 |
| 6 | Gary HydeTY87967 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.66 | 4.21 | 2.67 | 3.55 | 3.22 | 3.24 | 420.39 | 65.2 |
| 7 | Mary Richards · 7 overall | D | Minor | 2.49 | 1.29 | 2.71 | 1.76 | 3.53 | 2.00 | 258.51 | 40.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darren MulfordL3655 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 7.08 | 6.20 | 5.78 | 6.55 | 5.34 | 10.81 | 611.99 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark RuschakTY26587 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 7.36 | 6.22 | 5.89 | 5.49 | 5.83 | 9.07 | 601.00 | 98.2 |
| 3 | Stefan Wiggins · 3 overall | GM | Minor | 1.61 | 6.97 | 6.23 | 7.03 | 7.11 | 14.57 | 579.53 | 94.7 |
| 4 | evan ashby · 4 overall | U | Minor | 6.27 | 5.64 | 3.29 | 5.72 | 5.50 | 8.53 | 513.45 | 83.9 |
| 5 | Thomas MasseyFY73907 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 5.56 | 5.05 | 4.16 | 3.14 | 5.07 | 10.76 | 456.69 | 74.6 |
| 6 | Leah Wiggins · 6 overall | C | Minor | 4.44 | 4.42 | 2.23 | 3.50 | 3.09 | 5.88 | 351.61 | 57.5 |
| 7 | Tim Ardley · 7 overall | U | Minor | 4.99 | 2.41 | 2.48 | 3.49 | 3.87 | 8.72 | 334.68 | 54.7 |
| 8 | David BarnesTY100969 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 4.25 | 2.18 | 2.96 | 2.98 | 3.02 | 3.17 | 290.14 | 47.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joshua Cobb · 1 overall | M | Minor | 6.76 | 5.91 | 5.22 | 4.90 | 5.40 | 9.84 | 685.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John BrannonA96231 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 5.41 | 5.82 | 4.18 | 4.38 | 3.85 | 4.99 | 572.72 | 83.6 |
| 3 | Zachary WinslettA104441 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.61 | 5.20 | 3.44 | 3.85 | 4.08 | 7.02 | 518.80 | 75.7 |
| 4 | Jason GilliamA106515 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 4.69 | 5.32 | 3.91 | 4.35 | 3.49 | 0.00 | 510.74 | 74.6 |
| 5 | Greg DeanTY91833 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.10 | 4.67 | 3.07 | 3.44 | 3.00 | 5.65 | 451.02 | 65.8 |
| 6 | Stan SherrodA87161 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 2.92 | 4.23 | 2.96 | 2.81 | 2.50 | 4.49 | 382.86 | 55.9 |
| 7 | Mike LashTY92433 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 3.40 | 4.17 | 2.27 | 2.97 | 3.07 | 2.06 | 377.59 | 55.1 |
| 8 | Jesse ChaleunphoneA90642 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 3.14 | 4.59 | 1.60 | 1.79 | 3.60 | 4.18 | 354.21 | 51.7 |
| 9 | Michael PriceA114503 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 3.70 | 4.08 | 2.82 | 0.00 | 2.33 | 5.11 | 316.31 | 46.2 |
| 10 | Thomas TurnerTY53537 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 1.92 | 3.40 | 3.36 | 0.00 | 2.43 | 0.00 | 255.02 | 37.2 |
| 11 | austin kellett · 11 overall | D | Minor | 1.83 | 2.72 | 1.74 | 1.79 | 1.94 | 4.55 | 252.78 | 36.9 |
| 12 | Michael Nix · 12 overall | U | Minor | 2.18 | 2.21 | 0.99 | 1.31 | 2.05 | 3.53 | 212.25 | 31.0 |
| 13 | Gil Brady · 13 overall | U | Minor | 1.70 | 1.53 | 1.76 | 0.35 | 1.46 | 0.54 | 154.35 | 22.5 |
| 14 | Nathan Powless · 14 overall | U | Minor | 0.90 | 1.55 | 1.15 | 0.63 | 1.10 | 2.55 | 134.62 | 19.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joey JodoinTY92430 · 1 overall | B | Major | 3.81 | 5.14 | 4.24 | 4.61 | 2.86 | 7.17 | 666.10 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David HyltonTY60976 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.43 | 4.32 | 2.12 | 4.06 | 2.51 | 6.28 | 564.49 | 84.8 |
| 3 | Rob TompkinsFY29425 · 3 overall | B | Major | 3.13 | 3.16 | 2.96 | 4.32 | 1.58 | 5.57 | 486.70 | 73.1 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||||
| – | Jamey Thomas DQTY103787 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Bay 1 WitchComstock · 27 rounds · 52 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Ruschak | PCC | 7.3562 | 18.08 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Ethan Howell | Carry Optics | 7.2455 | 16.70 | 22 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Darren Mulford | PCC | 7.0833 | 16.80 | 20 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.99 |
| 4 | Joshua Cobb | Production | 6.7568 | 18.50 | 23 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 5 | Mike Gettemy | Open | 6.3853 | 18.01 | 23 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 6 | Scottie Roberson | Open | 6.3210 | 20.25 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.64 |
| 7 | evan ashby | PCC | 6.2731 | 18.97 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.12 |
| 8 | David Kizer | Open | 5.8613 | 22.35 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.92 |
| 9 | Thomas Massey | PCC | 5.5629 | 22.83 | 24 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.09 |
| 10 | John Brannon | Production | 5.4081 | 19.97 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 108.05 |
| 11 | Keith Copeland | Carry Optics | 5.2547 | 24.93 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.91 |
| 12 | John Gomez | Open | 5.1355 | 21.03 | 18 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 108.58 |
2Bay 2 3-ChancesComstock · 34 rounds · 52 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ethan Howell | Carry Optics | 7.5108 | 20.77 | 27 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 2 | Stefan Wiggins | PCC | 6.9689 | 23.82 | 32 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 3 | Scottie Roberson | Open | 6.5244 | 24.37 | 23 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 4 | Grant Andrews | Carry Optics | 6.4158 | 25.25 | 30 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.22 |
| 5 | Mark Ruschak | PCC | 6.2180 | 25.41 | 28 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 151.68 |
| 6 | Darren Mulford | PCC | 6.2036 | 22.89 | 23 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 151.33 |
| 7 | Joshua Cobb | Production | 5.9146 | 27.39 | 30 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 8 | John Brannon | Production | 5.8223 | 26.45 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 167.35 |
| 9 | Keith Copeland | Carry Optics | 5.7345 | 28.25 | 30 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.80 |
| 10 | evan ashby | PCC | 5.6379 | 27.67 | 32 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 137.53 |
| 11 | John Gomez | Open | 5.6111 | 26.02 | 26 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 146.20 |
| 12 | Wannitsa Gomez | Open | 5.5208 | 28.80 | 23 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.85 |
3Bay 3 SwingersComstock · 25 rounds · 51 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ethan Howell | Carry Optics | 6.6585 | 16.37 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Stefan Wiggins | PCC | 6.2341 | 15.72 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | John Gomez | Open | 5.9980 | 19.84 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 4 | Mark Ruschak | PCC | 5.8944 | 19.51 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.19 |
| 5 | Darren Mulford | PCC | 5.7825 | 18.85 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.94 |
| 6 | Grant Andrews | Carry Optics | 5.7522 | 20.34 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.99 |
| 7 | Wannitsa Gomez | Open | 5.2538 | 22.46 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.49 |
| 8 | Joshua Cobb | Production | 5.2209 | 22.41 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 9 | Scottie Roberson | Open | 5.0703 | 23.47 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.67 |
| 10 | Keith Copeland | Carry Optics | 4.8661 | 22.40 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.35 |
| 11 | Brandon Hall | Limited | 4.7020 | 18.29 | 14 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 12 | Kaleb McSwain | Limited | 4.6983 | 23.20 | 18 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.90 |
4Bay 5 GraveyardComstock · 26 rounds · 49 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stefan Wiggins | PCC | 7.0260 | 16.51 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Ethan Howell | Carry Optics | 6.7622 | 17.45 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Darren Mulford | PCC | 6.5515 | 16.79 | 21 · 0 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.22 |
| 4 | evan ashby | PCC | 5.7171 | 20.29 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.78 |
| 5 | Mike Gettemy | Open | 5.6870 | 19.87 | 15 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Mark Ruschak | PCC | 5.4892 | 22.59 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.56 |
| 7 | Wannitsa Gomez | Open | 5.3177 | 22.19 | 16 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.56 |
| 8 | Scottie Roberson | Open | 5.2931 | 22.86 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.00 |
| 9 | Keith Copeland | Carry Optics | 5.2310 | 22.94 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.56 |
| 10 | Joshua Cobb | Production | 4.8954 | 25.33 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 11 | Joey Jodoin | Single Stack | 4.6108 | 27.11 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 12 | John Brannon | Production | 4.3842 | 25.09 | 18 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.42 |
5Bay 6 PumpkinComstock · 17 rounds · 52 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stefan Wiggins | PCC | 7.1123 | 11.67 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Ethan Howell | Carry Optics | 5.8865 | 14.10 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 3 | Mark Ruschak | PCC | 5.8299 | 14.58 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.67 |
| 4 | evan ashby | PCC | 5.4981 | 15.46 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.71 |
| 5 | Joshua Cobb | Production | 5.4003 | 15.74 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 6 | Darren Mulford | PCC | 5.3411 | 15.54 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.83 |
| 7 | Thomas Massey | PCC | 5.0656 | 16.78 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.54 |
| 8 | Keith Copeland | Carry Optics | 4.8707 | 16.63 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.33 |
| 9 | Grant Andrews | Carry Optics | 4.5533 | 17.35 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.75 |
| 10 | John Gomez | Open | 4.5117 | 18.84 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 11 | Scottie Roberson | Open | 4.1979 | 20.01 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.09 |
| 12 | Brandon Hall | Limited | 4.1003 | 20.73 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
6Pucker FactorVirginia · 8 rounds · 49 runs · classifier 09-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stefan Wiggins | PCC | 14.5749 | 2.47 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Darren Mulford | PCC | 10.8108 | 3.33 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.67 |
| 3 | Thomas Massey | PCC | 10.7595 | 3.16 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.53 |
| 4 | Ethan Howell | Carry Optics | 10.4294 | 3.26 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Joshua Cobb | Production | 9.8446 | 3.86 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | Mark Ruschak | PCC | 9.0680 | 3.97 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.89 |
| 7 | John Gomez | Open | 8.9202 | 4.26 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 8 | Tim Ardley | PCC | 8.7179 | 3.90 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.93 |
| 9 | Robert Hunter | Limited | 8.6514 | 3.93 | 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 10 | evan ashby | PCC | 8.5333 | 3.75 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.42 |
| 11 | Keith Copeland | Carry Optics | 8.1301 | 4.92 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.18 |
| 12 | Kaleb McSwain | Limited | 8.1146 | 4.19 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.52 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bay 1 Witch | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 2 | Bay 2 3-Chances | Comstock | 34 | 170 | |
| 3 | Bay 3 Swingers | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 4 | Bay 5 Graveyard | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 5 | Bay 6 Pumpkin | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 6 | Pucker Factor | Virginia | 8 | 40 | 09-04 |
More from Rocket City Practical Shooters
- Apr 10, 20252025 Alabama State USPSA Championship Sponsored By Blue Bullets 225 shooters
- May 16, 20242024 Alabama State USPSA Championship Sponsored By The Blue Bullets 193 shooters
- Feb 10, 2024RCPS USPSA February 10 2024 36 shooters
- Jan 13, 2024RCPS USPSA January 13 2024 49 shooters
- Nov 11, 2023RCPS USPSA November 11 51 shooters
- Oct 14, 2023RCPS USPSA October 14 48 shooters
Field
GM2M4A2B–D25U20