Apr 25, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
OPPC USPSA Apr 25, 2019
Shooters
25
Divisions
7
Stages
4
Rounds
88
Field
3 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard EzellA93090 | Limited | M | Major | 440.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Gary ChanA52406 | PCC | M | Minor | 433.52 | 1 |
| 1 | Blaine DavazA105550 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 419.83 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve BenceTY94265 | Open | B | Major | 404.47 | 1 |
| 1 | John LevisA54827 | Single Stack | M | Minor | 368.74 | 1 |
| 1 | Kris HeadTY874479 | Production | B | Minor | 345.46 | 1 |
| 1 | Rick KelsoTY53638 | Revolver | A | Minor | 300.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Larry CzokaFY27761 | Carry Optics | Minor | 369.39 | 2 | |
| 2 | Andrew CatbaganL3692 | PCC | A | Minor | 360.68 | 2 |
| 2 | Chad ChristopherL4122 | Single Stack | B | Major | 333.88 | 2 |
| 2 | Leo BarritA101984 | Production | B | Minor | 322.93 | 2 |
| 2 | Erwin MorfeA28241 | Open | C | Major | 317.66 | 2 |
| 2 | Jimmy CadeTY117736 | Limited | C | Major | 257.55 | 2 |
| 3 | Johnie Randleas | Production | U | Minor | 313.08 | 3 |
| 3 | Tony AlvarezA106819 | PCC | U | Minor | 281.43 | 3 |
| 3 | Alan ShafranTY99995 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 264.14 | 3 |
| 3 | Rollie Cunanan | Limited | U | Minor | 245.93 | 3 |
| 4 | Rob Lane | Production | U | Minor | 267.27 | 4 |
| 4 | Clay Hair | Limited | U | Minor | 221.80 | 4 |
| 4 | Robbie RobinsonA111060 | PCC | C | Minor | 109.55 | 4 |
| 4 | Chad Christopher 2L4122 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 47.29 | 4 |
| 5 | Roger UclarayTY107265 | Limited | C | Major | 207.10 | 5 |
| 5 | Evan Jackson | Production | U | Minor | 199.79 | 5 |
| 6 | Steve MossTY110499 | Limited | C | Major | 138.28 | 6 |
| 7 | Robbie Robinson 2A111060 | Limited | D | Minor | 6.40 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blaine DavazA105550 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.86 | 4.93 | 4.56 | 5.14 | 419.83 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Larry CzokaFY27761 · 2 overall | Minor | 4.54 | 3.61 | 3.55 | 5.57 | 369.39 | 88.0 | |
| 3 | Alan ShafranTY99995 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 3.44 | 5.29 | 3.72 | 0.00 | 264.14 | 62.9 |
| 4 | Chad Christopher 2L4122 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.83 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 47.29 | 11.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard EzellA93090 · 1 overall | M | Major | 6.87 | 7.64 | 8.24 | 6.24 | 440.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jimmy CadeTY117736 · 2 overall | C | Major | 3.16 | 3.43 | 4.65 | 4.93 | 257.55 | 58.5 |
| 3 | Rollie Cunanan · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.69 | 3.91 | 1.78 | 4.59 | 245.93 | 55.9 |
| 4 | Clay Hair · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.10 | 4.03 | 4.05 | 2.81 | 221.80 | 50.4 |
| 5 | Roger UclarayTY107265 · 5 overall | C | Major | 3.77 | 3.83 | 1.53 | 3.81 | 207.10 | 47.1 |
| 6 | Steve MossTY110499 · 6 overall | C | Major | 1.88 | 3.86 | 0.00 | 2.28 | 138.28 | 31.4 |
| 7 | Robbie Robinson 2A111060 · 7 overall | D | Minor | 0.73 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.40 | 1.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve BenceTY94265 · 1 overall | B | Major | 2.53 | 5.95 | 5.58 | 6.37 | 404.47 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Erwin MorfeA28241 · 2 overall | C | Major | 6.20 | 4.81 | 3.90 | 3.39 | 317.66 | 78.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gary ChanA52406 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 6.18 | 8.86 | 8.18 | 9.40 | 433.52 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andrew CatbaganL3692 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 6.64 | 7.25 | 8.38 | 5.79 | 360.68 | 83.2 |
| 3 | Tony AlvarezA106819 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.83 | 6.29 | 5.57 | 6.66 | 281.43 | 64.9 |
| 4 | Robbie RobinsonA111060 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 3.54 | 0.00 | 3.60 | 109.55 | 25.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kris HeadTY874479 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 1.72 | 4.74 | 3.80 | 4.15 | 345.46 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Leo BarritA101984 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.41 | 3.12 | 4.92 | 2.80 | 322.93 | 93.5 |
| 3 | Johnie Randleas · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 3.37 | 3.63 | 5.54 | 313.08 | 90.6 |
| 4 | Rob Lane · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.16 | 3.65 | 2.91 | 3.35 | 267.27 | 77.4 |
| 5 | Evan Jackson · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 2.59 | 3.38 | 2.17 | 199.79 | 57.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick KelsoTY53638 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 3.63 | 4.34 | 3.62 | 0.00 | 300.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John LevisA54827 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 3.63 | 4.19 | 3.59 | 5.13 | 368.74 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chad ChristopherL4122 · 2 overall | B | Major | 2.02 | 5.59 | 5.63 | 2.22 | 333.88 | 90.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Disaster FactorVirginia · 12 rounds · 22 runs · classifier 13-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Ezell | Limited | 6.8733 | 7.42 | 3 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Catbagan | PCC | 6.6390 | 7.23 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Erwin Morfe | Open | 6.1979 | 8.39 | 4 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Gary Chan | PCC | 6.1824 | 6.47 | 3 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.87 |
| 5 | Rollie Cunanan | Limited | 5.6902 | 9.49 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.67 |
| 6 | Blaine Davaz | Carry Optics | 4.8574 | 9.47 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Larry Czoka | Carry Optics | 4.5403 | 8.81 | 3 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.08 |
| 8 | Leo Barrit | Production | 4.4053 | 9.08 | 2 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Clay Hair | Limited | 4.0998 | 11.22 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.79 |
| 10 | Chad Christopher 2 | Carry Optics | 3.8285 | 13.06 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.29 |
| 11 | Roger Uclaray | Limited | 3.7718 | 10.34 | 5 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 32.93 |
| 12 | John Levis | Single Stack | 3.6344 | 9.08 | 5 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 28 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gary Chan | PCC | 8.8624 | 15.12 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Richard Ezell | Limited | 7.6418 | 16.75 | 16 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Andrew Catbagan | PCC | 7.2508 | 16.55 | 18 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.54 |
| 4 | Tony Alvarez | PCC | 6.2868 | 20.36 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.31 |
| 5 | Steve Bence | Open | 5.9465 | 20.18 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Chad Christopher | Single Stack | 5.5895 | 22.90 | 16 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Alan Shafran | Carry Optics | 5.2855 | 21.19 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 8 | Blaine Davaz | Carry Optics | 4.9321 | 22.10 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.64 |
| 9 | Erwin Morfe | Open | 4.8061 | 23.72 | 16 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 113.15 |
| 10 | Kris Head | Production | 4.7389 | 22.79 | 19 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 11 | Rick Kelso | Revolver | 4.3414 | 27.18 | 17 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 12 | John Levis | Single Stack | 4.1931 | 20.51 | 14 · 12 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 105.02 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 20 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Catbagan | PCC | 8.3759 | 9.79 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Richard Ezell | Limited | 8.2374 | 11.29 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Gary Chan | PCC | 8.1788 | 9.17 | 15 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 97.65 |
| 4 | Chad Christopher | Single Stack | 5.6304 | 16.34 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Steve Bence | Open | 5.5807 | 13.26 | 10 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Tony Alvarez | PCC | 5.5718 | 13.64 | 10 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.52 |
| 7 | Leo Barrit | Production | 4.9231 | 13.00 | 7 · 8 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Jimmy Cade | Limited | 4.6489 | 20.22 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.44 |
| 9 | Blaine Davaz | Carry Optics | 4.5614 | 17.10 | 9 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Clay Hair | Limited | 4.0469 | 18.78 | 9 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.13 |
| 11 | Erwin Morfe | Open | 3.9046 | 23.05 | 10 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.97 |
| 12 | Kris Head | Production | 3.8031 | 17.88 | 7 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.25 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 28 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gary Chan | PCC | 9.4035 | 14.25 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Tony Alvarez | PCC | 6.6552 | 17.43 | 16 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.08 |
| 3 | Steve Bence | Open | 6.3707 | 20.72 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Richard Ezell | Limited | 6.2433 | 18.74 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Andrew Catbagan | PCC | 5.7856 | 18.84 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 86.14 |
| 6 | Larry Czoka | Carry Optics | 5.5722 | 23.33 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Johnie Randleas | Production | 5.5449 | 20.92 | 18 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 8 | Blaine Davaz | Carry Optics | 5.1421 | 22.17 | 15 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.19 |
| 9 | John Levis | Single Stack | 5.1306 | 21.83 | 21 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 10 | Jimmy Cade | Limited | 4.9331 | 23.92 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.62 |
| 11 | Rollie Cunanan | Limited | 4.5911 | 27.88 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.95 |
| 12 | Kris Head | Production | 4.1527 | 23.84 | 14 · 13 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 104.85 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Disaster Factor | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 13-01 |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 28 | 140 |
More from Oceanside Practical Pistol
- Apr 24, 2025OPP USPSA Apr 24, 2025 32 shooters
- Mar 27, 2025OPP USPSA Mar 27, 2025 28 shooters
- Feb 27, 2025OPP USPSA Feb 27, 2025 22 shooters
- Jan 30, 2025OPP USPSA Jan 30, 2025 30 shooters
- Dec 19, 2024OPP USPSA Dec 19, 2024 32 shooters
- Nov 21, 2024OPP USPSA Nov 21, 2024 28 shooters
Field
GM0M3A2B–D11U8