Sep 20, 2020 · Level I
NAAS 9-20-2020
Shooters
20
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
56
Field
2 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe GeorgeTY105125 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 280.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brett NettletonA82223 | PCC | GM | Minor | 280.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Scott HauswirthA128215 | Production | U | Minor | 280.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dean ColeA71211 | Limited | C | Major | 264.37 | 1 |
| 2 | Charles FerreeA20840 | PCC | M | Minor | 192.15 | 2 |
| 2 | Zachary MyersTY113013 | Limited | C | Minor | 181.96 | 2 |
| 2 | Jordan LukerA117892 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 172.69 | 2 |
| 3 | Harley WiegertA107497 | PCC | A | Minor | 176.12 | 3 |
| 3 | Nick CirinoTY127270 | Limited | U | Minor | 159.25 | 3 |
| 3 | Alexandru DavidoviciA120293 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 144.13 | 3 |
| 4 | Luis CrespoTY113996 | PCC | C | Minor | 175.85 | 4 |
| 4 | Tyler DriskellA128536 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 140.99 | 4 |
| 4 | Mike Marynak | Limited | U | Minor | 121.15 | 4 |
| 5 | Mark StamperTY25385 | PCC | B | Minor | 162.83 | 5 |
| 5 | Mike Ulloa | Limited | U | Major | 110.45 | 5 |
| 5 | Michelle Daly | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 89.75 | 5 |
| 6 | Scott FannTY117499 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 79.64 | 6 |
| 6 | Chris WhiteA125708 | Limited | U | Minor | 54.16 | 6 |
| 7 | Andrew Couillard | Limited | U | Minor | 5.12 | 7 |
| 8 | jacob anderskow | Limited | U | Minor | 4.88 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe GeorgeTY105125 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.32 | 5.34 | 4.39 | 280.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jordan LukerA117892 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.01 | 3.94 | 3.56 | 172.69 | 61.7 |
| 3 | Alexandru DavidoviciA120293 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.02 | 4.53 | 1.61 | 144.13 | 51.5 |
| 4 | Tyler DriskellA128536 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.08 | 3.17 | 3.90 | 140.99 | 50.4 |
| 5 | Michelle Daly · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.23 | 1.89 | 2.98 | 89.75 | 32.0 |
| 6 | Scott FannTY117499 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 0.00 | 2.92 | 2.74 | 79.64 | 28.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dean ColeA71211 · 1 overall | C | Major | 2.20 | 4.20 | 2.13 | 264.37 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Zachary MyersTY113013 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 0.73 | 4.35 | 2.71 | 181.96 | 68.8 |
| 3 | Nick CirinoTY127270 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.33 | 2.43 | 1.43 | 159.25 | 60.2 |
| 4 | Mike Marynak · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.24 | 2.85 | 3.07 | 121.15 | 45.8 |
| 5 | Mike Ulloa · 5 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 3.25 | 2.74 | 110.45 | 41.8 |
| 6 | Chris WhiteA125708 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.41 | 0.00 | 2.16 | 54.16 | 20.5 |
| 7 | Andrew Couillard · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 5.12 | 1.9 |
| 8 | jacob anderskow · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.22 | 4.88 | 1.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brett NettletonA82223 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 6.63 | 6.47 | 4.92 | 280.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Charles FerreeA20840 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 3.85 | 4.82 | 4.48 | 192.15 | 68.6 |
| 3 | Harley WiegertA107497 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 3.41 | 5.42 | 2.51 | 176.12 | 62.9 |
| 4 | Luis CrespoTY113996 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.97 | 3.52 | 4.62 | 175.85 | 62.8 |
| 5 | Mark StamperTY25385 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 3.03 | 4.54 | 3.54 | 162.83 | 58.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott HauswirthA128215 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.35 | 2.72 | 3.72 | 280.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Back The F$%k UpComstock · 28 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brett Nettleton | PCC | 6.6305 | 16.59 | 13 · 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Joe George | Carry Optics | 6.3203 | 18.67 | 19 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Luis Crespo | PCC | 3.9735 | 21.14 | 16 · 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 83.90 |
| 4 | Charles Ferree | PCC | 3.8481 | 19.75 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 81.25 |
| 5 | Harley Wiegert | PCC | 3.4091 | 21.12 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 71.98 |
| 6 | Mark Stamper | PCC | 3.0292 | 27.07 | 17 · 4 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 63.96 |
| 7 | Jordan Luker | Carry Optics | 3.0057 | 24.62 | 12 · 10 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 66.58 |
| 8 | Scott Hauswirth | Production | 2.3473 | 39.62 | 12 · 14 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 9 | Dean Cole | Limited | 2.1951 | 28.70 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 1 | 140.00 |
| 10 | Tyler Driskell | Carry Optics | 2.0840 | 29.27 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 3 · 2 · 0 | 46.16 |
| 11 | Alexandru Davidovici | Carry Optics | 2.0160 | 23.81 | 10 · 11 · 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 44.66 |
| 12 | Nick Cirino | Limited | 1.3289 | 36.12 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 4 · 1 · 0 | 84.76 |
2Move The F$%k ForwardComstock · 20 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brett Nettleton | PCC | 6.4720 | 12.67 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Harley Wiegert | PCC | 5.4187 | 16.24 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.73 |
| 3 | Joe George | Carry Optics | 5.3425 | 14.60 | 11 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Charles Ferree | PCC | 4.8220 | 17.42 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.51 |
| 5 | Mark Stamper | PCC | 4.5361 | 19.40 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.09 |
| 6 | Alexandru Davidovici | Carry Optics | 4.5307 | 18.54 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.80 |
| 7 | Zachary Myers | Limited | 4.3478 | 16.10 | 8 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Dean Cole | Limited | 4.2048 | 21.88 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.71 |
| 9 | Jordan Luker | Carry Optics | 3.9370 | 20.32 | 12 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.69 |
| 10 | Luis Crespo | PCC | 3.5221 | 14.48 | 9 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 54.42 |
| 11 | Mike Ulloa | Limited | 3.2524 | 23.06 | 3 · 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.81 |
| 12 | Tyler Driskell | Carry Optics | 3.1700 | 24.29 | 16 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 59.34 |
3Move The F$%k Back and ForthComstock · 8 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brett Nettleton | PCC | 4.9248 | 7.31 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Luis Crespo | PCC | 4.6213 | 7.79 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.53 |
| 3 | Charles Ferree | PCC | 4.4811 | 8.48 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.40 |
| 4 | Joe George | Carry Optics | 4.3928 | 7.74 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Tyler Driskell | Carry Optics | 3.8974 | 9.75 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.49 |
| 6 | Scott Hauswirth | Production | 3.7218 | 10.21 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 7 | Jordan Luker | Carry Optics | 3.5608 | 10.11 | 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.42 |
| 8 | Mark Stamper | PCC | 3.5430 | 11.29 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.78 |
| 9 | Mike Marynak | Limited | 3.0744 | 12.36 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 10 | Michelle Daly | Carry Optics | 2.9828 | 13.41 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.16 |
| 11 | Mike Ulloa | Limited | 2.7397 | 8.76 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 35.65 |
| 12 | Scott Fann | Carry Optics | 2.7379 | 7.67 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 24.93 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Back The F$%k Up | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Move The F$%k Forward | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Move The F$%k Back and Forth | Comstock | 8 | 40 |
More from North Atlanta Action Shooters (NAAS)
- Apr 2, 2023NAAS USPSA Match 4-2-2023 19 shooters
- Mar 19, 2023NAAS USPSA Match 3-19-2023 22 shooters
- Oct 2, 2022GA22 USPSA Oct 2, 2022 22 shooters
- Apr 2, 2022NAAS 4-3-2022 22 shooters
- Mar 16, 2022NAAS 3-20-2022 19 shooters
- Mar 6, 2022NAAS 3-6-2022 22 shooters
Field
GM1M1A2B–D7U9