Sep 16, 2018 · Level I
Otto Road Two Gun 9/16/18
Shooters
17
Divisions
2
Stages
5
Rounds
198
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Mitchell | Limited | U | Minor | 990.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark Kranz | Production | U | Minor | 907.06 | 1 |
| 2 | Thomas Mitchell | Production | U | Minor | 870.19 | 2 |
| 3 | Mitch Haden | Production | U | Minor | 751.92 | 3 |
| 4 | Casey Barnum | Production | U | Minor | 692.38 | 4 |
| 5 | Ned Kajko | Production | U | Minor | 663.53 | 5 |
| 6 | Walter Hassell | Production | U | Minor | 640.10 | 6 |
| 7 | Dan Ferguson | Production | U | Minor | 637.38 | 7 |
| 8 | Clay Muirhead | Production | U | Minor | 598.40 | 8 |
| 9 | Glenn HerbstA-103900 | Production | U | Minor | 592.91 | 9 |
| 10 | Jesse Shwen | Production | U | Minor | 531.44 | 10 |
| 11 | Rick Bone | Production | U | Minor | 503.54 | 11 |
| 12 | Brad Chapman | Production | U | Minor | 442.50 | 12 |
| 13 | Nick Fuerst | Production | U | Minor | 418.63 | 13 |
| 14 | Scott Chapman | Production | U | Minor | 364.79 | 14 |
| 15 | Sutherland Detweiler | Production | U | Minor | 330.82 | 15 |
| 16 | Karl Jesinghaus | Production | U | Minor | 119.00 | 16 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Mitchell · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.43 | 2.09 | 2.34 | 3.16 | 2.02 | 990.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Kranz · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.04 | 2.27 | 1.70 | 2.92 | 2.42 | 907.06 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Thomas Mitchell · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.11 | 2.60 | 2.04 | 2.52 | 1.77 | 870.19 | 95.9 |
| 3 | Mitch Haden · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.82 | 1.48 | 2.35 | 2.16 | 1.79 | 751.92 | 82.9 |
| 4 | Casey Barnum · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.39 | 1.86 | 1.46 | 1.43 | 2.53 | 692.38 | 76.3 |
| 5 | Ned Kajko · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.47 | 2.04 | 1.38 | 2.48 | 1.03 | 663.53 | 73.2 |
| 6 | Walter Hassell · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.66 | 1.46 | 1.42 | 2.23 | 1.30 | 640.10 | 70.6 |
| 7 | Dan Ferguson · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.89 | 0.88 | 2.00 | 1.29 | 2.01 | 637.38 | 70.3 |
| 8 | Clay Muirhead · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.49 | 0.93 | 1.52 | 1.74 | 1.84 | 598.40 | 66.0 |
| 9 | Glenn HerbstA-103900 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 1.42 | 1.19 | 1.81 | 2.29 | 0.88 | 592.91 | 65.4 |
| 10 | Jesse Shwen · 10 overall | U | Minor | 1.76 | 1.22 | 1.76 | 0.89 | 1.18 | 531.44 | 58.6 |
| 11 | Rick Bone · 11 overall | U | Minor | 1.44 | 1.43 | 1.27 | 1.06 | 1.18 | 503.54 | 55.5 |
| 12 | Brad Chapman · 12 overall | U | Minor | 1.24 | 1.28 | 0.82 | 1.15 | 1.05 | 442.50 | 48.8 |
| 13 | Nick Fuerst · 13 overall | U | Minor | 1.36 | 1.33 | 1.18 | 0.70 | 0.78 | 418.63 | 46.1 |
| 14 | Scott Chapman · 14 overall | U | Minor | 0.41 | 0.93 | 0.96 | 1.46 | 0.89 | 364.79 | 40.2 |
| 15 | Sutherland Detweiler · 15 overall | U | Minor | 0.84 | 1.44 | 0.52 | 0.55 | 0.82 | 330.82 | 36.5 |
| 16 | Karl Jesinghaus · 16 overall | U | Minor | 0.54 | 0.39 | 0.27 | 0.32 | 0.00 | 119.00 | 13.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Bay 1Comstock · 36 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Mitchell | Limited | 2.4305 | 60.07 | 21 · 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 2 | Thomas Mitchell | Production | 2.1113 | 64.89 | 23 · 10 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 3 | Mark Kranz | Production | 2.0403 | 78.42 | 26 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 173.95 |
| 4 | Dan Ferguson | Production | 1.8925 | 72.92 | 19 · 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 161.35 |
| 5 | Mitch Haden | Production | 1.8199 | 83.52 | 24 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.16 |
| 6 | Jesse Shwen | Production | 1.7592 | 80.72 | 19 · 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.98 |
| 7 | Walter Hassell | Production | 1.6566 | 85.72 | 21 · 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.23 |
| 8 | Clay Muirhead | Production | 1.4853 | 88.20 | 23 · 7 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 126.63 |
| 9 | Ned Kajko | Production | 1.4686 | 72.86 | 11 · 19 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.21 |
| 10 | Rick Bone | Production | 1.4387 | 97.31 | 18 · 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.66 |
| 11 | Glenn Herbst | Production | 1.4224 | 75.93 | 17 · 13 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 121.27 |
| 12 | Casey Barnum | Production | 1.3900 | 77.70 | 15 · 17 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 118.51 |
2Stage 2 Bay 2 & 3Comstock · 40 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Mitchell | Production | 2.5993 | 70.02 | 31 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 200.00 |
| 2 | Mark Kranz | Production | 2.2691 | 81.97 | 33 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 174.59 |
| 3 | Thomas Mitchell | Limited | 2.0851 | 82.97 | 33 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 200.00 |
| 4 | Ned Kajko | Production | 2.0413 | 90.14 | 33 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 157.07 |
| 5 | Casey Barnum | Production | 1.8626 | 82.68 | 30 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 143.32 |
| 6 | Mitch Haden | Production | 1.4840 | 113.88 | 36 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 114.18 |
| 7 | Walter Hassell | Production | 1.4588 | 100.08 | 28 · 6 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 112.25 |
| 8 | Sutherland Detweiler | Production | 1.4352 | 114.97 | 29 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.43 |
| 9 | Rick Bone | Production | 1.4329 | 114.45 | 35 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 110.25 |
| 10 | Nick Fuerst | Production | 1.3303 | 142.83 | 35 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.36 |
| 11 | Brad Chapman | Production | 1.2809 | 151.46 | 37 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.56 |
| 12 | Jesse Shwen | Production | 1.2241 | 142.15 | 29 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.19 |
3Stage 3 Bay 4Comstock · 30 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mitch Haden | Production | 2.3506 | 59.56 | 26 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Thomas Mitchell | Limited | 2.3436 | 49.07 | 20 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Thomas Mitchell | Production | 2.0427 | 53.85 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 130.35 |
| 4 | Dan Ferguson | Production | 1.9993 | 61.02 | 17 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.58 |
| 5 | Glenn Herbst | Production | 1.8060 | 77.52 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.25 |
| 6 | Jesse Shwen | Production | 1.7609 | 74.96 | 22 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.37 |
| 7 | Mark Kranz | Production | 1.7049 | 51.03 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 108.80 |
| 8 | Clay Muirhead | Production | 1.5241 | 79.39 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 97.26 |
| 9 | Casey Barnum | Production | 1.4631 | 78.60 | 20 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 93.37 |
| 10 | Walter Hassell | Production | 1.4225 | 105.45 | 30 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.77 |
| 11 | Ned Kajko | Production | 1.3837 | 75.16 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 88.30 |
| 12 | Rick Bone | Production | 1.2734 | 95.02 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 81.26 |
4Stage 4 Bay 5Virginia · 48 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Mitchell | Limited | 3.1563 | 59.88 | 33 · 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 240.00 |
| 2 | Mark Kranz | Production | 2.9247 | 71.46 | 39 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 240.00 |
| 3 | Thomas Mitchell | Production | 2.5173 | 56.41 | 33 · 8 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 1 | 206.57 |
| 4 | Ned Kajko | Production | 2.4772 | 88.81 | 38 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 203.28 |
| 5 | Glenn Herbst | Production | 2.2939 | 85.88 | 35 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 188.24 |
| 6 | Walter Hassell | Production | 2.2304 | 76.22 | 28 · 15 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 183.03 |
| 7 | Mitch Haden | Production | 2.1590 | 80.13 | 36 · 4 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 177.17 |
| 8 | Clay Muirhead | Production | 1.7386 | 86.85 | 29 · 8 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 142.67 |
| 9 | Scott Chapman | Production | 1.4641 | 111.33 | 36 · 7 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 1 | 120.14 |
| 10 | Casey Barnum | Production | 1.4282 | 70.02 | 30 · 9 · 0 · 8 · 0 · 0 | 117.20 |
| 11 | Dan Ferguson | Production | 1.2856 | 83.23 | 20 · 21 · 1 · 5 · 0 · 1 | 105.50 |
| 12 | Brad Chapman | Production | 1.1541 | 131.71 | 32 · 9 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 94.71 |
5Stage 5 Bay 6Comstock · 44 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Casey Barnum | Production | 2.5339 | 67.88 | 33 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 220.00 |
| 2 | Mark Kranz | Production | 2.4155 | 75.76 | 32 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 209.72 |
| 3 | Thomas Mitchell | Limited | 2.0230 | 65.25 | 26 · 9 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 220.00 |
| 4 | Dan Ferguson | Production | 2.0143 | 82.41 | 30 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 174.89 |
| 5 | Clay Muirhead | Production | 1.8449 | 93.77 | 28 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.18 |
| 6 | Mitch Haden | Production | 1.7900 | 96.09 | 33 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 155.41 |
| 7 | Thomas Mitchell | Production | 1.7653 | 70.81 | 29 · 6 · 0 · 5 · 0 · 0 | 153.27 |
| 8 | Walter Hassell | Production | 1.2994 | 90.04 | 26 · 3 · 1 · 5 · 0 · 0 | 112.82 |
| 9 | Jesse Shwen | Production | 1.1778 | 155.38 | 32 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 102.26 |
| 10 | Rick Bone | Production | 1.1761 | 104.58 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 5 · 0 · 0 | 102.11 |
| 11 | Brad Chapman | Production | 1.0483 | 137.37 | 32 · 3 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 91.02 |
| 12 | Ned Kajko | Production | 1.0329 | 108.43 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 6 · 0 · 0 | 89.68 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Bay 1 | Comstock | 36 | 180 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Bay 2 & 3 | Comstock | 40 | 200 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Bay 4 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Bay 5 | Virginia | 48 | 240 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 Bay 6 | Comstock | 44 | 220 |
More from Otto Road Shooting Range
- Jun 8, 2024Otto Road Defensive Pistol 33 shooters
- Mar 22, 2022Otto Road Defensive April 2022 21 shooters
- Sep 1, 2021Otto Road Defensive Sept 2021 20 shooters
- Aug 14, 2021Otto Road Defensive Pistol 26 shooters
- Jun 12, 2021Otto Road Defensive June 2021 28 shooters
- Apr 10, 2021Otto Road Defensive April 2021 33 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U17