May 28, 2022 · Level I
IPSC Malta May 29, 2022
Shooters
10
Divisions
3
Stages
8
Rounds
192
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | U | Minor | 960.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steven Vella | Standard | U | Minor | 936.95 | 1 |
| 1 | Nick Camilleri | Production | U | Minor | 834.84 | 1 |
| 2 | Mark Scerri | Standard | U | Major | 817.34 | 2 |
| 2 | Robert Mifsud | Production Optics | U | Minor | 659.99 | 2 |
| 2 | Steve Camilleri | Production | U | Minor | 604.41 | 2 |
| 3 | David Tanti | Production | U | Minor | 598.73 | 3 |
| 3 | Andre Spiteri | Standard | U | Minor | 498.54 | 3 |
| 4 | Marco Tanti | Production | U | Minor | 436.84 | 4 |
| 4 | Sergio Salerno | Standard | U | Minor | 220.38 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Camilleri · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.75 | 5.45 | 5.04 | 3.84 | 5.60 | 5.01 | 1.32 | 0.90 | 834.84 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steve Camilleri · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.71 | 3.40 | 2.56 | 3.03 | 3.15 | 2.40 | 1.16 | 2.36 | 604.41 | 72.4 |
| 3 | David Tanti · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.08 | 1.96 | 3.32 | 2.15 | 3.23 | 2.40 | 2.31 | 2.17 | 598.73 | 71.7 |
| 4 | Marco Tanti · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.53 | 1.74 | 1.28 | 1.52 | 1.82 | 2.27 | 1.47 | 1.71 | 436.84 | 52.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clive Brockdorff · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.77 | 6.49 | 4.32 | 5.84 | 5.17 | 5.90 | 4.77 | 4.62 | 960.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Robert Mifsud · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.88 | 4.66 | 3.77 | 3.91 | 3.44 | 2.86 | 3.61 | 3.05 | 659.99 | 68.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Vella · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.88 | 7.38 | 6.88 | 5.76 | 5.66 | 6.47 | 3.45 | 4.49 | 936.95 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark Scerri · 2 overall | U | Major | 5.72 | 5.14 | 4.99 | 5.51 | 4.65 | 5.10 | 4.27 | 4.46 | 817.34 | 87.2 |
| 3 | Andre Spiteri · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.81 | 3.11 | 3.21 | 3.34 | 3.77 | 3.76 | 1.61 | 2.28 | 498.54 | 53.2 |
| 4 | Sergio Salerno · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.88 | 1.48 | 2.66 | 1.49 | 2.73 | 2.07 | 0.09 | 0.18 | 220.38 | 23.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Vella | Standard | 6.8841 | 16.56 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | 5.7662 | 18.73 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 5.7185 | 20.11 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.68 |
| 4 | Nick Camilleri | Production | 4.7467 | 21.91 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Robert Mifsud | Production Optics | 3.8812 | 25.25 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 80.77 |
| 6 | Andre Spiteri | Standard | 3.8075 | 28.89 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.37 |
| 7 | Steve Camilleri | Production | 2.7068 | 39.16 | 20 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.43 |
| 8 | Marco Tanti | Production | 2.5299 | 35.97 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 63.96 |
| 9 | David Tanti | Production | 2.0752 | 30.84 | 16 · 4 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 52.46 |
| 10 | Sergio Salerno | Standard | 0.8775 | 29.63 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 6 · 0 · 0 | 15.30 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 24 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Vella | Standard | 7.3781 | 15.18 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | 6.4920 | 17.56 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Nick Camilleri | Production | 5.4458 | 16.71 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 5.1389 | 21.60 | 19 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.58 |
| 5 | Robert Mifsud | Production Optics | 4.6592 | 23.18 | 20 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.12 |
| 6 | Steve Camilleri | Production | 3.3994 | 31.77 | 20 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.91 |
| 7 | Andre Spiteri | Standard | 3.1130 | 28.59 | 17 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.63 |
| 8 | David Tanti | Production | 1.9577 | 32.18 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 43.14 |
| 9 | Marco Tanti | Production | 1.7370 | 36.27 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 38.27 |
| 10 | Sergio Salerno | Standard | 1.4795 | 36.50 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 24.06 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 24 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Vella | Standard | 6.8838 | 16.27 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Nick Camilleri | Production | 5.0360 | 18.07 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 4.9909 | 22.04 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.00 |
| 4 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | 4.3246 | 18.73 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Robert Mifsud | Production Optics | 3.7713 | 24.66 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 104.65 |
| 6 | David Tanti | Production | 3.3166 | 31.96 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.03 |
| 7 | Andre Spiteri | Standard | 3.2119 | 30.20 | 20 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 55.99 |
| 8 | Sergio Salerno | Standard | 2.6618 | 35.69 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 46.40 |
| 9 | Steve Camilleri | Production | 2.5623 | 42.15 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.06 |
| 10 | Marco Tanti | Production | 1.2823 | 50.69 | 17 · 3 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 30.56 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 24 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | 5.8432 | 19.51 | 22 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Steven Vella | Standard | 5.7595 | 17.71 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 5.5126 | 20.68 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.86 |
| 4 | Robert Mifsud | Production Optics | 3.9116 | 27.61 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.33 |
| 5 | Nick Camilleri | Production | 3.8372 | 17.20 | 14 · 4 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Andre Spiteri | Standard | 3.3365 | 31.17 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.52 |
| 7 | Steve Camilleri | Production | 3.0303 | 31.35 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 94.77 |
| 8 | David Tanti | Production | 2.1457 | 35.42 | 17 · 3 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 67.10 |
| 9 | Marco Tanti | Production | 1.5206 | 61.16 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 47.55 |
| 10 | Sergio Salerno | Standard | 1.4894 | 38.27 | 13 · 7 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 31.03 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 24 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Vella | Standard | 5.6604 | 18.02 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Nick Camilleri | Production | 5.5959 | 19.30 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | 5.1675 | 20.90 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 4.6544 | 21.27 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 98.67 |
| 5 | Andre Spiteri | Standard | 3.7722 | 27.57 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.97 |
| 6 | Robert Mifsud | Production Optics | 3.4384 | 27.92 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 79.85 |
| 7 | David Tanti | Production | 3.2321 | 30.94 | 17 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.31 |
| 8 | Steve Camilleri | Production | 3.1533 | 34.25 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.62 |
| 9 | Sergio Salerno | Standard | 2.7316 | 35.51 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 57.91 |
| 10 | Marco Tanti | Production | 1.8242 | 48.24 | 12 · 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.12 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 24 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Vella | Standard | 6.4706 | 17.00 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | 5.9037 | 19.31 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 5.0967 | 22.76 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.52 |
| 4 | Nick Camilleri | Production | 5.0120 | 20.75 | 18 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Andre Spiteri | Standard | 3.7644 | 28.69 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.81 |
| 6 | Robert Mifsud | Production Optics | 2.8632 | 28.29 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 58.20 |
| 7 | David Tanti | Production | 2.4013 | 36.23 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 57.49 |
| 8 | Steve Camilleri | Production | 2.3968 | 34.63 | 15 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 57.38 |
| 9 | Marco Tanti | Production | 2.2698 | 38.33 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 54.34 |
| 10 | Sergio Salerno | Standard | 2.0690 | 46.40 | 15 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.37 |
7Stage 7Comstock · 24 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | 4.7683 | 22.23 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 4.2709 | 23.18 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Robert Mifsud | Production Optics | 3.6113 | 30.46 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.88 |
| 4 | Steven Vella | Standard | 3.4507 | 28.98 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.95 |
| 5 | David Tanti | Production | 2.3098 | 36.80 | 16 · 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Andre Spiteri | Standard | 1.6099 | 43.48 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 45.23 |
| 7 | Marco Tanti | Production | 1.4685 | 69.46 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.29 |
| 8 | Nick Camilleri | Production | 1.3249 | 61.89 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 68.83 |
| 9 | Steve Camilleri | Production | 1.1597 | 56.05 | 17 · 3 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 60.25 |
| 10 | Sergio Salerno | Standard | 0.0865 | 103.99 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 7 · 0 · 0 | 2.43 |
8Stage 8Comstock · 24 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | 4.6218 | 23.80 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Steven Vella | Standard | 4.4935 | 25.37 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 4.4571 | 24.68 | 18 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.03 |
| 4 | Robert Mifsud | Production Optics | 3.0500 | 35.41 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.19 |
| 5 | Steve Camilleri | Production | 2.3596 | 45.77 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Andre Spiteri | Standard | 2.2847 | 43.77 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 61.01 |
| 7 | David Tanti | Production | 2.1668 | 39.69 | 12 · 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.19 |
| 8 | Marco Tanti | Production | 1.7058 | 49.83 | 15 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 86.75 |
| 9 | Nick Camilleri | Production | 0.9046 | 65.22 | 15 · 4 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 46.01 |
| 10 | Sergio Salerno | Standard | 0.1824 | 87.70 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 6 · 0 · 0 | 4.87 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 7 | Stage 7 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 8 | Stage 8 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from Malta Rifle and Pistol Shooting Club
- Oct 19, 2024IPSC Malta Oct 19, 2024 8 shooters
- Oct 5, 2024IPSC Malta Oct 05, 2024 8 shooters
- Sep 28, 2024IPSC Malta Sep 28, 2024 11 shooters
- Sep 21, 2024IPSC Malta Sep 21, 2024 11 shooters
- Jul 6, 2024IPSC Malta Jul 06, 2024 6 shooters
- Jun 29, 2024IPSC Malta Jun 29, 2024 9 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U10