Feb 23, 2023 · Level I · Classifier match
ST15 USPSA Feb 23, 2023
Shooters
10
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
64
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neal NandinTY71894 | PCC | C | Minor | 320.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike PopinskiA41000 | Single Stack | C | Major | 320.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chandler BassettTY112550 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 314.17 | 1 |
| 1 | David Tom | Limited | B | Minor | 266.36 | 1 |
| 1 | Gerald Marquez | Open | U | Major | 220.96 | 1 |
| 2 | Michael HanoverA146302 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 272.85 | 2 |
| 2 | Rick VieiraFY144301 | Limited | U | Minor | 172.47 | 2 |
| 2 | Travis EdwardsA107004 | Open | U | Major | 160.00 | 2 |
| 3 | Gregg McHenryTY79973 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 230.28 | 3 |
| 4 | John Popinski | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 0.00 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chandler BassettTY112550 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.61 | 8.30 | 6.74 | 7.70 | 314.17 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Michael HanoverA146302 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.97 | 6.44 | 5.26 | 6.58 | 272.85 | 86.8 |
| 3 | Gregg McHenryTY79973 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.65 | 4.74 | 4.52 | 5.40 | 230.28 | 73.3 |
| 4 | John Popinski · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Tom · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.11 | 2.75 | 1.01 | 4.58 | 266.36 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rick VieiraFY144301 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.17 | 3.08 | 3.34 | 172.47 | 64.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gerald Marquez · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.44 | 1.63 | 1.74 | 2.46 | 220.96 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Travis EdwardsA107004 · 2 overall | U | Major | 4.52 | 7.34 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 160.00 | 72.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neal NandinTY71894 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.54 | 4.44 | 4.42 | 6.14 | 320.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike PopinskiA41000 · 1 overall | C | Major | 2.56 | 3.01 | 1.79 | 3.19 | 320.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Calm Before the StormVirginia · 16 rounds · 8 runs · classifier 22-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neal Nandin | PCC | 5.5434 | 13.71 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | David Tom | Limited | 5.1100 | 14.09 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Michael Hanover | Carry Optics | 4.9685 | 12.68 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Gregg McHenry | Carry Optics | 4.6493 | 12.69 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 74.86 |
| 5 | Chandler Bassett | Carry Optics | 4.6067 | 8.90 | 8 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 74.17 |
| 6 | Travis Edwards | Open | 4.5157 | 16.83 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Mike Popinski | Single Stack | 2.5598 | 29.69 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Gerald Marquez | Open | 2.4381 | 25.43 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 43.19 |
2Stage 3Comstock · 16 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chandler Bassett | Carry Optics | 8.3045 | 8.67 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Travis Edwards | Open | 7.3413 | 10.08 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Michael Hanover | Carry Optics | 6.4404 | 11.49 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.04 |
| 4 | Gregg McHenry | Carry Optics | 4.7414 | 13.92 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.68 |
| 5 | Neal Nandin | PCC | 4.4362 | 16.23 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Mike Popinski | Single Stack | 3.0087 | 25.26 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | David Tom | Limited | 2.7457 | 13.84 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Gerald Marquez | Open | 1.6308 | 40.47 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 17.77 |
| 9 | Rick Vieira | Limited | 1.1739 | 31.52 | 4 · 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 34.20 |
3Stage 4Comstock · 16 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chandler Bassett | Carry Optics | 6.7352 | 8.76 | 13 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Michael Hanover | Carry Optics | 5.2583 | 10.84 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 62.46 |
| 3 | Gregg McHenry | Carry Optics | 4.5205 | 14.60 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 53.69 |
| 4 | Neal Nandin | PCC | 4.4192 | 15.84 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Rick Vieira | Limited | 3.0753 | 18.86 | 6 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Mike Popinski | Single Stack | 1.7890 | 32.42 | 8 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Gerald Marquez | Open | 1.7366 | 44.34 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | David Tom | Limited | 1.0133 | 15.79 | 4 · 8 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 26.36 |
4Stage 5Comstock · 16 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chandler Bassett | Carry Optics | 7.7022 | 7.79 | 6 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Michael Hanover | Carry Optics | 6.5803 | 10.03 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.35 |
| 3 | Neal Nandin | PCC | 6.1433 | 11.72 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Gregg McHenry | Carry Optics | 5.3968 | 12.60 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.05 |
| 5 | David Tom | Limited | 4.5837 | 13.09 | 7 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Rick Vieira | Limited | 3.3382 | 20.37 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.26 |
| 7 | Mike Popinski | Single Stack | 3.1924 | 23.18 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Gerald Marquez | Open | 2.4635 | 30.85 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Calm Before the Storm | Virginia | 16 | 80 | 22-04 |
| 2 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 4 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
More from RangeMasters
- Jan 25, 2024ST15 USPSA Jan 25, 2024 10 shooters
- Dec 21, 2023ST15 USPSA Dec 21, 2023 7 shooters
- Nov 16, 2023ST15 USPSA Nov 16, 2023 11 shooters
- Nov 2, 2023ST15 USPSA Nov 02, 2023 11 shooters
- Sep 28, 2023ST15 USPSA Sep 28, 2023 11 shooters
- Aug 31, 2023ST15 USPSA Aug 31, 2023 14 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D4U5