Dec 13, 2017 · Level I · Classifier match
MVS USPSA 12-13-17
Shooters
7
Divisions
4
Stages
5
Rounds
120
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelly MearsTY72610 | Production | A | Minor | 600.00 | 1 |
| 1 | David HingstFY80932 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 600.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Randy ClerTY85802 | Limited | C | Minor | 592.22 | 1 |
| 1 | Bruce AxtellTY23887 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 360.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Mark Sehl | Limited | U | Minor | 423.97 | 2 |
| 2 | Steven Darilek | Production | U | Minor | 407.20 | 2 |
| 3 | Larry White | Production | U | Minor | 199.12 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce AxtellTY23887 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.86 | 3.19 | 3.09 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 360.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Randy ClerTY85802 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.99 | 5.40 | 3.63 | 6.09 | 5.82 | 592.22 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark Sehl · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.44 | 3.39 | 3.88 | 3.43 | 3.80 | 423.97 | 71.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelly MearsTY72610 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 8.50 | 7.60 | 8.38 | 8.05 | 7.36 | 600.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steven Darilek · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.95 | 4.72 | 6.22 | 6.04 | 5.13 | 407.20 | 67.9 |
| 3 | Larry White · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.18 | 2.89 | 3.90 | 3.54 | 0.00 | 199.12 | 33.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David HingstFY80932 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.75 | 5.70 | 5.84 | 5.97 | 4.97 | 600.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Close Quarter StandardsVirginia · 24 rounds · 7 runs · classifier 99-46
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelly Mears | Production | 8.5042 | 13.17 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | David Hingst | Single Stack | 5.7508 | 18.78 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Randy Cler | Limited | 4.9896 | 19.24 | 15 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Steven Darilek | Production | 4.9519 | 14.54 | 13 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 69.87 |
| 5 | Mark Sehl | Limited | 3.4434 | 28.46 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.81 |
| 6 | Larry White | Production | 3.1753 | 24.25 | 11 · 10 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 44.81 |
| 7 | Bruce Axtell | Carry Optics | 2.8555 | 35.72 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
2Close Quarter StandardsVirginia · 24 rounds · 7 runs · classifier 99-46
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelly Mears | Production | 7.5967 | 14.48 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | David Hingst | Single Stack | 5.7020 | 18.59 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Randy Cler | Limited | 5.3998 | 19.26 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Steven Darilek | Production | 4.7189 | 14.41 | 14 · 5 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 74.54 |
| 5 | Mark Sehl | Limited | 3.3886 | 28.33 | 12 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.31 |
| 6 | Bruce Axtell | Carry Optics | 3.1857 | 31.39 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Larry White | Production | 2.8892 | 33.92 | 16 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.64 |
3Close Quarter StandardsVirginia · 24 rounds · 7 runs · classifier 99-46
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelly Mears | Production | 8.3794 | 12.65 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Steven Darilek | Production | 6.2212 | 17.36 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.09 |
| 3 | David Hingst | Single Stack | 5.8370 | 18.16 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Larry White | Production | 3.9024 | 26.65 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.89 |
| 5 | Mark Sehl | Limited | 3.8828 | 26.27 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Randy Cler | Limited | 3.6312 | 24.51 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 112.22 |
| 7 | Bruce Axtell | Carry Optics | 3.0921 | 32.34 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
4Close Quarter StandardsVirginia · 24 rounds · 6 runs · classifier 99-46
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelly Mears | Production | 8.0548 | 11.67 | 14 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Randy Cler | Limited | 6.0903 | 18.39 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Steven Darilek | Production | 6.0406 | 18.21 | 21 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.99 |
| 4 | David Hingst | Single Stack | 5.9686 | 19.10 | 22 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Larry White | Production | 3.5436 | 28.22 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.79 |
| 6 | Mark Sehl | Limited | 3.4282 | 27.42 | 14 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.55 |
5Close Quarter StandardsVirginia · 24 rounds · 5 runs · classifier 99-46
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelly Mears | Production | 7.3593 | 13.86 | 18 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Randy Cler | Limited | 5.8158 | 18.57 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Steven Darilek | Production | 5.1333 | 20.26 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.70 |
| 4 | David Hingst | Single Stack | 4.9732 | 20.51 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Mark Sehl | Limited | 3.7951 | 26.35 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.31 |