Feb 4, 2024 · Level I
Drummoyne Pistol Club Sun 4th February 2024 - IPSC Level 1
Shooters
12
Divisions
4
Stages
6
Rounds
107
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Desaix5554 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 525.87 | 1 |
| 1 | ashley glendinning2018071501 | Standard | D | Minor | 495.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Nigel Smith2453 | Open | B | Major | 490.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mervill Legaspi4990 | Production | B | Minor | 425.25 | 1 |
| 2 | Roedan Villanueva5776 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 361.98 | 2 |
| 2 | Louise Smith359 | Open | D | Major | 316.31 | 2 |
| 2 | Richard Harris6219 | Production | C | Minor | 287.19 | 2 |
| 3 | Francisco Creencia3583 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 266.38 | 3 |
| 3 | Adam Jacob6883 | Production | C | Minor | 243.62 | 3 |
| 4 | Andrew Percival8732 | Production | U | Minor | 234.88 | 4 |
| 5 | Josh Browell2019051501 | Production | Minor | 193.01 | 5 | |
| 6 | John Ryan2019012601 | Production | Minor | 115.84 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nigel Smith2453 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.49 | 6.83 | 4.33 | 2.84 | 4.46 | 0.00 | 490.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Louise Smith359 · 2 overall | D | Major | 3.76 | 5.38 | 1.85 | 2.13 | 1.88 | 0.00 | 316.31 | 64.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mervill Legaspi4990 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.51 | 4.17 | 4.08 | 3.15 | 1.06 | 0.00 | 425.25 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Richard Harris6219 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 0.30 | 3.51 | 2.91 | 1.40 | 3.18 | 2.22 | 287.19 | 67.5 |
| 3 | Adam Jacob6883 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 1.41 | 4.39 | 2.54 | 0.00 | 2.22 | 0.00 | 243.62 | 57.3 |
| 4 | Andrew Percival8732 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.90 | 5.38 | 1.21 | 0.87 | 2.15 | 0.00 | 234.88 | 55.2 |
| 5 | Josh Browell2019051501 · 5 overall | Minor | 1.73 | 6.03 | 0.28 | 0.29 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 193.01 | 45.4 | |
| 6 | John Ryan2019012601 · 6 overall | Minor | 0.66 | 2.91 | 0.31 | 0.53 | 0.93 | 0.89 | 115.84 | 27.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Desaix5554 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.31 | 7.05 | 3.88 | 1.67 | 3.93 | 6.17 | 525.87 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Roedan Villanueva5776 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.57 | 6.39 | 3.02 | 2.16 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 361.98 | 68.8 |
| 3 | Francisco Creencia3583 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 1.98 | 5.83 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.63 | 1.26 | 266.38 | 50.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ashley glendinning2018071501 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 1.57 | 3.47 | 1.87 | 0.00 | 2.15 | 1.08 | 495.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mervill Legaspi | Production | 4.5110 | 26.38 | 20 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Nigel Smith | Open | 4.4936 | 28.04 | 16 · 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Michael Desaix | Production Optics | 4.3118 | 28.99 | 22 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Louise Smith | Open | 3.7615 | 39.08 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.93 |
| 5 | Roedan Villanueva | Production Optics | 3.5741 | 27.14 | 10 · 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 132.62 |
| 6 | Francisco Creencia | Production Optics | 1.9841 | 66.53 | 19 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.62 |
| 7 | Andrew Percival | Production | 1.9023 | 46.26 | 16 · 12 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 67.47 |
| 8 | Josh Browell | Production | 1.7270 | 53.85 | 17 · 12 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 61.26 |
| 9 | ashley glendinning | Standard | 1.5700 | 73.25 | 24 · 4 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Adam Jacob | Production | 1.4060 | 29.16 | 12 · 13 · 2 · 5 · 1 · 0 | 49.87 |
| 11 | John Ryan | Production | 0.6624 | 63.41 | 12 · 8 · 8 · 4 · 1 · 0 | 23.49 |
| 12 | Richard Harris | Production | 0.3015 | 36.48 | 10 · 11 · 8 · 3 · 5 · 0 | 10.70 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 16 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Desaix | Production Optics | 7.0535 | 8.79 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Nigel Smith | Open | 6.8284 | 11.13 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Roedan Villanueva | Production Optics | 6.3892 | 10.33 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.47 |
| 4 | Josh Browell | Production | 6.0261 | 12.28 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Francisco Creencia | Production Optics | 5.8340 | 13.37 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.17 |
| 6 | Louise Smith | Open | 5.3795 | 13.57 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.03 |
| 7 | Andrew Percival | Production | 5.3779 | 13.76 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.40 |
| 8 | Adam Jacob | Production | 4.3878 | 9.80 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 58.25 |
| 9 | Mervill Legaspi | Production | 4.1667 | 9.12 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 55.32 |
| 10 | Richard Harris | Production | 3.5104 | 10.54 | 7 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 46.60 |
| 11 | ashley glendinning | Standard | 3.4703 | 21.90 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 12 | John Ryan | Production | 2.9052 | 26.16 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.57 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 30 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nigel Smith | Open | 4.3344 | 32.30 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Mervill Legaspi | Production | 4.0794 | 27.70 | 20 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Michael Desaix | Production Optics | 3.8811 | 32.98 | 20 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Roedan Villanueva | Production Optics | 3.0246 | 31.74 | 18 · 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 116.90 |
| 5 | Richard Harris | Production | 2.9138 | 33.29 | 16 · 12 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 107.14 |
| 6 | Adam Jacob | Production | 2.5434 | 42.07 | 18 · 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 93.52 |
| 7 | Francisco Creencia | Production Optics | 1.9988 | 50.53 | 19 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 77.25 |
| 8 | ashley glendinning | Standard | 1.8677 | 56.22 | 20 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 9 | Louise Smith | Open | 1.8469 | 41.15 | 14 · 11 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 63.92 |
| 10 | Andrew Percival | Production | 1.2068 | 59.66 | 17 · 8 · 3 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 44.38 |
| 11 | John Ryan | Production | 0.3116 | 96.27 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 6 · 0 · 1 | 11.46 |
| 12 | Josh Browell | Production | 0.2791 | 60.91 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 7 · 1 · 0 | 10.26 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 8 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mervill Legaspi | Production | 3.1477 | 8.26 | 3 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Nigel Smith | Open | 2.8352 | 13.05 | 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Roedan Villanueva | Production Optics | 2.1607 | 14.81 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Louise Smith | Open | 2.1337 | 14.06 | 2 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.10 |
| 5 | Michael Desaix | Production Optics | 1.6675 | 19.19 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.87 |
| 6 | Richard Harris | Production | 1.3966 | 10.74 | 3 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 17.75 |
| 7 | Andrew Percival | Production | 0.8687 | 19.57 | 3 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 11.04 |
| 8 | John Ryan | Production | 0.5332 | 24.38 | 3 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 6.78 |
| 9 | Josh Browell | Production | 0.2902 | 31.01 | 4 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 3.69 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 12 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nigel Smith | Open | 4.4636 | 12.77 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Michael Desaix | Production Optics | 3.9269 | 10.95 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Richard Harris | Production | 3.1786 | 15.73 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Francisco Creencia | Production Optics | 2.6302 | 19.77 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.19 |
| 5 | Adam Jacob | Production | 2.2242 | 11.24 | 6 · 0 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 41.98 |
| 6 | ashley glendinning | Standard | 2.1514 | 25.10 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Andrew Percival | Production | 2.1505 | 20.46 | 7 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.59 |
| 8 | Josh Browell | Production | 2.0030 | 26.96 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.81 |
| 9 | Louise Smith | Open | 1.8848 | 28.65 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.34 |
| 10 | Mervill Legaspi | Production | 1.0563 | 11.36 | 2 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 19.94 |
| 11 | John Ryan | Production | 0.9259 | 31.32 | 5 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 17.48 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 9 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Desaix | Production Optics | 6.1728 | 5.67 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Richard Harris | Production | 2.2222 | 13.95 | 3 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Francisco Creencia | Production Optics | 1.2552 | 14.34 | 4 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 9.15 |
| 4 | ashley glendinning | Standard | 1.0787 | 25.03 | 3 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 5 | John Ryan | Production | 0.8922 | 41.47 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.07 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 9 | 45 |
Field
GM0M0A1B–D8U1