Mar 3, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
Coastal Shooters SC01 March USPSA Mar. 3, 2019
Shooters
16
Divisions
7
Stages
4
Rounds
82
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOB POTTA107439 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 410.00 | 1 |
| 1 | JOHN SKOKOWSKI | Limited | U | Minor | 410.00 | 1 |
| 1 | JOE PROSSERA49244 | Open | B | Major | 410.00 | 1 |
| 1 | RUSSELL GOODALEA96164 | PCC | B | Minor | 410.00 | 1 |
| 1 | JAMES VAUGHTTY49388 | Revolver | C | Major | 410.00 | 1 |
| 1 | TAYLOR CLAIR | Production | U | Minor | 379.35 | 1 |
| 1 | JEFF HUNTERA115023 | Single Stack | U | Minor | 377.31 | 1 |
| 2 | JASON ROBERTSONA111797 | Single Stack | C | Major | 353.24 | 2 |
| 2 | MATT ROBINSONA114035 | Production | U | Minor | 338.76 | 2 |
| 2 | STEVE DARE | Limited | U | Minor | 267.70 | 2 |
| 2 | DON COMFORT | PCC | U | Minor | 206.36 | 2 |
| 2 | NAYVER MORALES | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 0.00 | 2 |
| 3 | BRIAN MCGOUGH | Limited | U | Minor | 249.13 | 3 |
| 3 | KEVIN MCLAUGHLINA114418 | Production | U | Minor | 247.81 | 3 |
| 3 | RICH STEINISTY40173 | PCC | C | Minor | 194.50 | 3 |
| 4 | JOHN INSINGA | Limited | U | Minor | 178.50 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOB POTTA107439 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.76 | 1.60 | 2.59 | 1.72 | 410.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | NAYVER MORALES · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOHN SKOKOWSKI · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.29 | 2.89 | 2.81 | 3.20 | 410.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | STEVE DARE · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.06 | 1.92 | 1.77 | 2.17 | 267.70 | 65.3 |
| 3 | BRIAN MCGOUGH · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.94 | 1.90 | 1.95 | 2.05 | 249.13 | 60.8 |
| 4 | JOHN INSINGA · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.59 | 1.42 | 1.16 | 1.28 | 178.50 | 43.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOE PROSSERA49244 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.30 | 4.47 | 3.91 | 4.46 | 410.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RUSSELL GOODALEA96164 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.35 | 4.72 | 5.20 | 5.64 | 410.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | DON COMFORT · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 2.42 | 3.64 | 3.06 | 206.36 | 50.3 |
| 3 | RICH STEINISTY40173 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.35 | 2.18 | 2.52 | 2.75 | 194.50 | 47.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TAYLOR CLAIR · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.29 | 4.32 | 5.17 | 4.27 | 379.35 | 100.0 |
| 2 | MATT ROBINSONA114035 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.22 | 4.28 | 2.58 | 5.47 | 338.76 | 89.3 |
| 3 | KEVIN MCLAUGHLINA114418 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 4.16 | 2.92 | 3.65 | 247.81 | 65.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAMES VAUGHTTY49388 · 1 overall | C | Major | 2.05 | 1.02 | 1.26 | 1.79 | 410.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JEFF HUNTERA115023 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.60 | 3.99 | 3.55 | 4.11 | 377.31 | 100.0 |
| 2 | JASON ROBERTSONA111797 · 2 overall | C | Major | 5.37 | 2.93 | 2.58 | 4.53 | 353.24 | 93.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Melody LineVirginia · 12 rounds · 13 runs · classifier 99-08
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TAYLOR CLAIR | Production | 6.2864 | 8.59 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | JASON ROBERTSON | Single Stack | 5.3672 | 10.62 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | RUSSELL GOODALE | PCC | 5.3486 | 10.47 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | JOE PROSSER | Open | 5.3016 | 10.94 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | MATT ROBINSON | Production | 5.2174 | 10.35 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.80 |
| 6 | JEFF HUNTER | Single Stack | 3.5978 | 10.84 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.22 |
| 7 | JOHN SKOKOWSKI | Limited | 3.2936 | 17.61 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | BOB POTT | Carry Optics | 2.7570 | 17.41 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | RICH STEINIS | PCC | 2.3502 | 25.53 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.36 |
| 10 | STEVE DARE | Limited | 2.0600 | 22.33 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.53 |
| 11 | JAMES VAUGHT | Revolver | 2.0485 | 18.55 | 6 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 12 | JOHN INSINGA | Limited | 1.5922 | 28.89 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.01 |
2Stage 2 - TWO BOX PLATFORMVirginia · 18 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RUSSELL GOODALE | PCC | 4.7165 | 17.81 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | JOE PROSSER | Open | 4.4653 | 17.02 | 8 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | TAYLOR CLAIR | Production | 4.3243 | 12.95 | 5 · 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | MATT ROBINSON | Production | 4.2829 | 15.41 | 10 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.14 |
| 5 | KEVIN MCLAUGHLIN | Production | 4.1617 | 16.82 | 9 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.62 |
| 6 | JEFF HUNTER | Single Stack | 3.9895 | 19.05 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | JASON ROBERTSON | Single Stack | 2.9277 | 21.86 | 10 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 66.05 |
| 8 | JOHN SKOKOWSKI | Limited | 2.8883 | 28.39 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | DON COMFORT | PCC | 2.4250 | 32.99 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.27 |
| 10 | RICH STEINIS | PCC | 2.1805 | 39.44 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.61 |
| 11 | STEVE DARE | Limited | 1.9218 | 29.14 | 4 · 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.88 |
| 12 | BRIAN MCGOUGH | Limited | 1.9048 | 35.70 | 9 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.35 |
3Stage 3 - SLANTComstock · 24 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RUSSELL GOODALE | PCC | 5.1960 | 21.17 | 21 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | TAYLOR CLAIR | Production | 5.1664 | 20.13 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | JOE PROSSER | Open | 3.9127 | 28.88 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | DON COMFORT | PCC | 3.6386 | 32.43 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.03 |
| 5 | JEFF HUNTER | Single Stack | 3.5547 | 25.60 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | KEVIN MCLAUGHLIN | Production | 2.9150 | 29.16 | 15 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 67.71 |
| 7 | JOHN SKOKOWSKI | Limited | 2.8143 | 42.64 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | BOB POTT | Carry Optics | 2.5864 | 37.89 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | JASON ROBERTSON | Single Stack | 2.5828 | 32.91 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 87.19 |
| 10 | MATT ROBINSON | Production | 2.5757 | 35.33 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 59.83 |
| 11 | RICH STEINIS | PCC | 2.5201 | 46.03 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.20 |
| 12 | BRIAN MCGOUGH | Limited | 1.9461 | 53.44 | 18 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.98 |
4Stage 4 - COULD BE COSTLYVirginia · 28 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RUSSELL GOODALE | PCC | 5.6362 | 23.42 | 25 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | MATT ROBINSON | Production | 5.4688 | 20.48 | 16 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | JASON ROBERTSON | Single Stack | 4.5309 | 28.03 | 19 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | JOE PROSSER | Open | 4.4626 | 26.89 | 12 · 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | TAYLOR CLAIR | Production | 4.2715 | 17.09 | 9 · 10 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 109.35 |
| 6 | JEFF HUNTER | Single Stack | 4.1132 | 22.61 | 15 · 8 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 127.09 |
| 7 | KEVIN MCLAUGHLIN | Production | 3.6517 | 21.36 | 12 · 12 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 93.48 |
| 8 | JOHN SKOKOWSKI | Limited | 3.1970 | 42.54 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 9 | DON COMFORT | PCC | 3.0620 | 38.21 | 24 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 76.06 |
| 10 | RICH STEINIS | PCC | 2.7507 | 47.26 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.33 |
| 11 | STEVE DARE | Limited | 2.1671 | 47.53 | 17 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 94.90 |
| 12 | BRIAN MCGOUGH | Limited | 2.0490 | 49.78 | 13 · 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.73 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Melody Line | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 99-08 |
| 2 | Stage 2 - TWO BOX PLATFORM | Virginia | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 - SLANT | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 - COULD BE COSTLY | Virginia | 28 | 140 |
More from Coastal Shooters
- Mar 7, 2021Coastal Shooters SC01 MARCH USPSA Mar 7, 2021 11 shooters
- Mar 1, 2020Coastal Shooters SC01 MARCH USPSA Mar 1, 2020 15 shooters
- Feb 2, 2020Coastal Shooters SC01 February USPSA Feb. 2, 2020 14 shooters
- Jan 5, 2020Coastal Shooters SC01 January USPSA Jan 5, 2020 17 shooters
- Nov 3, 2019Coastal Shooters SC01 November USPSA Nov 3, 2019 13 shooters
- Oct 6, 2019Coastal Shooters SC01 October USPSA Oct 6, 2019 11 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D5U11