Jan 6, 2024 · Level I · Classifier match
CBS USPSA Jan 7, 2024
Shooters
24
Divisions
7
Stages
5
Rounds
107
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick PalaciosA156453 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 535.00 | 1 |
| 1 | James GillL4542 | Open | A | Minor | 526.06 | 1 |
| 1 | J.K. Rowzee | Limited Optics | Minor | 524.41 | 1 | |
| 1 | Ty GentryL3576 | PCC | M | Minor | 521.50 | 1 |
| 1 | Donaven James | Limited | U | Minor | 469.33 | 1 |
| 1 | Bob FisherTY78363 | Revolver | B | Major | 440.00 | 1 |
| 1 | John Stallings | Production | U | Minor | 160.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Ty GentryL3576 | Limited Optics | A | Minor | 479.73 | 2 |
| 2 | J.K. Rowzee | PCC | Minor | 465.92 | 2 | |
| 2 | Jaramillo Avila | Open | U | Minor | 432.21 | 2 |
| 2 | Mike Martinez | Limited | Minor | 422.39 | 2 | |
| 2 | Josh CantuA153371 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 397.82 | 2 |
| 3 | Justin BarreraA153651 | Carry Optics | Minor | 379.92 | 3 | |
| 3 | Joshua Dickerson | Open | Major | 289.49 | 3 | |
| 3 | pete carpentier jr | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 272.61 | 3 |
| 3 | pete carpentier jr | PCC | B | Minor | 262.73 | 3 |
| 4 | Rennan AbellaA65433 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 269.56 | 4 |
| 4 | Tina GarciaTY151757 | Open | D | Minor | 238.64 | 4 |
| 4 | Carlos Tervino | Limited Optics | Minor | 199.33 | 4 | |
| 4 | Eric Nguyen | PCC | U | Minor | 87.81 | 4 |
| 5 | Rick Vucich | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 240.27 | 5 |
| 5 | Phil UnderwoodA98137 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 141.92 | 5 |
| 6 | Kristian Cantu | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 168.12 | 6 |
| 7 | Josh MonahanA143953 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 116.38 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick PalaciosA156453 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.67 | 3.44 | 2.53 | 4.84 | 3.73 | 535.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Josh CantuA153371 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.11 | 3.06 | 1.96 | 3.40 | 2.98 | 397.82 | 74.4 |
| 3 | Justin BarreraA153651 · 3 overall | Minor | 2.85 | 1.41 | 1.68 | 3.49 | 3.31 | 379.92 | 71.0 | |
| 4 | Rennan AbellaA65433 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.32 | 1.03 | 0.30 | 2.53 | 2.06 | 269.56 | 50.4 |
| 5 | Rick Vucich · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.58 | 2.75 | 1.20 | 1.72 | 1.99 | 240.27 | 44.9 |
| 6 | Kristian Cantu · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 3.28 | 1.43 | 0.24 | 1.89 | 168.12 | 31.4 |
| 7 | Josh MonahanA143953 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 2.95 | 1.09 | 116.38 | 21.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Donaven James · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.84 | 3.85 | 1.29 | 3.56 | 1.24 | 469.33 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike Martinez · 2 overall | Minor | 2.39 | 1.73 | 1.45 | 2.14 | 1.89 | 422.39 | 90.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.K. Rowzee · 1 overall | Minor | 3.52 | 4.56 | 1.99 | 4.91 | 4.28 | 524.41 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Ty GentryL3576 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 3.45 | 3.58 | 2.24 | 3.21 | 3.88 | 479.73 | 91.5 |
| 3 | pete carpentier jr · 3 overall | B | Minor | 2.18 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.03 | 3.15 | 272.61 | 52.0 |
| 4 | Carlos Tervino · 4 overall | Minor | 1.90 | 0.00 | 0.70 | 2.23 | 1.13 | 199.33 | 38.0 | |
| 5 | Phil UnderwoodA98137 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 0.74 | 2.27 | 0.00 | 2.70 | 1.17 | 141.92 | 27.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James GillL4542 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.61 | 5.84 | 1.99 | 4.30 | 2.94 | 526.06 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jaramillo Avila · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.28 | 5.31 | 2.19 | 2.87 | 2.87 | 432.21 | 82.2 |
| 3 | Joshua Dickerson · 3 overall | Major | 2.91 | 2.18 | 0.90 | 3.06 | 1.70 | 289.49 | 55.0 | |
| 4 | Tina GarciaTY151757 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 2.22 | 2.47 | 0.96 | 2.82 | 1.14 | 238.64 | 45.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ty GentryL3576 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 5.06 | 4.01 | 4.34 | 5.63 | 7.29 | 521.50 | 100.0 |
| 2 | J.K. Rowzee · 2 overall | Minor | 4.57 | 2.15 | 5.06 | 5.01 | 5.94 | 465.92 | 89.3 | |
| 3 | pete carpentier jr · 3 overall | B | Minor | 2.28 | 3.75 | 2.56 | 3.31 | 2.81 | 262.73 | 50.4 |
| 4 | Eric Nguyen · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.65 | 2.01 | 0.27 | 87.81 | 16.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Stallings · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 160.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bob FisherTY78363 · 1 overall | B | Major | 1.60 | 3.29 | 0.00 | 2.51 | 0.74 | 440.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Bay 6 If SS Was FunComstock · 32 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Gill | Open | 5.6055 | 23.37 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Ty Gentry | PCC | 5.0647 | 27.05 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Nick Palacios | Carry Optics | 4.6732 | 33.81 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | J.K. Rowzee | PCC | 4.5667 | 25.62 | 17 · 14 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 144.27 |
| 5 | Donaven James | Limited | 3.8412 | 30.98 | 21 · 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | J.K. Rowzee | Limited Optics | 3.5194 | 28.13 | 21 · 8 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Ty Gentry | Limited Optics | 3.4542 | 28.95 | 17 · 11 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 157.04 |
| 8 | Rennan Abella | Carry Optics | 3.3218 | 43.35 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.73 |
| 9 | Jaramillo Avila | Open | 3.2847 | 30.14 | 21 · 8 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 93.76 |
| 10 | Josh Cantu | Carry Optics | 3.1106 | 34.72 | 19 · 11 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 106.50 |
| 11 | Joshua Dickerson | Open | 2.9065 | 34.75 | 19 · 8 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 82.96 |
| 12 | Justin Barrera | Carry Optics | 2.8522 | 29.10 | 17 · 8 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 97.65 |
2It’s Not Brain SurgeryComstock · 6 rounds · 19 runs · classifier 09-07
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Gill | Open | 5.8355 | 3.77 | 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Jaramillo Avila | Open | 5.3131 | 5.27 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.31 |
| 3 | J.K. Rowzee | Limited Optics | 4.5643 | 4.82 | 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 4 | Ty Gentry | PCC | 4.0062 | 6.49 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 5 | Donaven James | Limited | 3.8529 | 5.71 | 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 6 | pete carpentier jr | PCC | 3.7500 | 6.40 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.08 |
| 7 | Ty Gentry | Limited Optics | 3.5768 | 6.71 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.51 |
| 8 | Nick Palacios | Carry Optics | 3.4404 | 8.72 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 9 | Bob Fisher | Revolver | 3.2911 | 7.90 | 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 10 | Kristian Cantu | Carry Optics | 3.2787 | 7.32 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.59 |
| 11 | Josh Cantu | Carry Optics | 3.0598 | 7.19 | 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.68 |
| 12 | Rick Vucich | Carry Optics | 2.7523 | 6.54 | 0 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.00 |
3Bay 8 Star PortComstock · 19 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.K. Rowzee | PCC | 5.0584 | 17.99 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Ty Gentry | PCC | 4.3397 | 21.43 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.50 |
| 3 | Eric Nguyen | PCC | 2.6500 | 32.83 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.77 |
| 4 | pete carpentier jr | PCC | 2.5583 | 35.57 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.05 |
| 5 | Nick Palacios | Carry Optics | 2.5280 | 31.25 | 13 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 6 | Ty Gentry | Limited Optics | 2.2353 | 32.21 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 7 | Jaramillo Avila | Open | 2.1933 | 29.18 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 8 | James Gill | Open | 1.9870 | 33.72 | 12 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 86.06 |
| 9 | J.K. Rowzee | Limited Optics | 1.9862 | 24.67 | 11 · 4 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 84.41 |
| 10 | Josh Cantu | Carry Optics | 1.9556 | 37.84 | 16 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 73.49 |
| 11 | Justin Barrera | Carry Optics | 1.6764 | 49.51 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.00 |
| 12 | Mike Martinez | Limited | 1.4490 | 49.69 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
4Bay 9Comstock · 18 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ty Gentry | PCC | 5.6300 | 11.19 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | J.K. Rowzee | PCC | 5.0094 | 15.97 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.08 |
| 3 | J.K. Rowzee | Limited Optics | 4.9065 | 17.12 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Nick Palacios | Carry Optics | 4.8359 | 17.37 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | James Gill | Open | 4.3011 | 13.95 | 8 · 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Donaven James | Limited | 3.5560 | 18.56 | 8 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Justin Barrera | Carry Optics | 3.4866 | 19.79 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 64.89 |
| 8 | Josh Cantu | Carry Optics | 3.3985 | 21.48 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 63.25 |
| 9 | pete carpentier jr | PCC | 3.3118 | 24.76 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.94 |
| 10 | Ty Gentry | Limited Optics | 3.2143 | 19.60 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 58.96 |
| 11 | Joshua Dickerson | Open | 3.0603 | 23.20 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 64.04 |
| 12 | pete carpentier jr | Limited Optics | 3.0326 | 26.38 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.63 |
5Bay 10 Comstock · 32 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ty Gentry | PCC | 7.2858 | 19.49 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | J.K. Rowzee | PCC | 5.9419 | 22.72 | 27 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.49 |
| 3 | J.K. Rowzee | Limited Optics | 4.2755 | 30.64 | 25 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Ty Gentry | Limited Optics | 3.8808 | 35.56 | 24 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.23 |
| 5 | Nick Palacios | Carry Optics | 3.7279 | 36.75 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Justin Barrera | Carry Optics | 3.3113 | 36.24 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 142.12 |
| 7 | pete carpentier jr | Limited Optics | 3.1465 | 45.13 | 25 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.75 |
| 8 | Josh Cantu | Carry Optics | 2.9799 | 37.25 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 127.90 |
| 9 | James Gill | Open | 2.9412 | 37.74 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Jaramillo Avila | Open | 2.8689 | 39.04 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 156.07 |
| 11 | pete carpentier jr | PCC | 2.8133 | 54.03 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.78 |
| 12 | Rennan Abella | Carry Optics | 2.0562 | 65.17 | 21 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.25 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bay 6 If SS Was Fun | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | It’s Not Brain Surgery | Comstock | 6 | 30 | 09-07 |
| 3 | Bay 8 Star Port | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 4 | Bay 9 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 5 | Bay 10 | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from Coastal Bend Shooters
- Feb 3, 2024CBS USPSA Feb 4, 2024 24 shooters
- Dec 3, 2023CBS USPSA Dec 3, 2023 15 shooters
- Nov 5, 2023CBS USPSA Nov 5, 2023 7 shooters
- Sep 3, 2023CBS USPSA Sep 2, 2023 15 shooters
- Aug 20, 2023CBS Falling Steel Aug , 2023 18 shooters
- Aug 5, 2023CBS USPSA Aug 6, 2023 18 shooters
Field
GM0M1A2B–D7U8