Jan 28, 2024 · Level I
Glacier Practical Shooters Sunday USPSA 1-28-2024
Shooters
10
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
72
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tricia Hall | Limited | U | Minor | 360.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tim Anderson | Open | U | Minor | 360.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dennis DempsterL5843 | Production | B | Minor | 355.19 | 1 |
| 1 | Armin MarshFY149656 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 349.96 | 1 |
| 2 | Patrick FureyA109180 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 332.18 | 2 |
| 2 | Clyde HennemanL5844 | Production | B | Minor | 302.57 | 2 |
| 3 | Ian LicenceB124 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 322.44 | 3 |
| 4 | Cole GortonTY152773 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 279.59 | 4 |
| 5 | Anthony Dunkl | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 257.86 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Armin MarshFY149656 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.91 | 6.08 | 7.13 | 349.96 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Patrick FureyA109180 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 7.54 | 5.36 | 6.32 | 332.18 | 94.9 |
| 3 | Ian LicenceB124 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 6.63 | 5.12 | 6.89 | 322.44 | 92.1 |
| 4 | Cole GortonTY152773 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.87 | 4.88 | 5.34 | 279.59 | 79.9 |
| 5 | Anthony Dunkl · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.91 | 4.92 | 4.90 | 257.86 | 73.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tricia Hall · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.64 | 2.10 | 1.94 | 360.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim Anderson · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.03 | 5.63 | 3.87 | 360.00 | 100.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||
| – | Joshua Harmon DQA152463 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dennis DempsterL5843 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.26 | 4.77 | 5.94 | 355.19 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Clyde HennemanL5844 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.64 | 3.72 | 6.19 | 302.57 | 85.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1This Is The EndComstock · 24 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patrick Furey | Carry Optics | 7.5394 | 14.59 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Armin Marsh | Carry Optics | 6.9088 | 14.04 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 109.96 |
| 3 | Ian Licence | Carry Optics | 6.6284 | 15.69 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.50 |
| 4 | Dennis Dempster | Production | 6.2566 | 18.86 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Cole Gorton | Carry Optics | 5.8667 | 18.75 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.38 |
| 6 | Anthony Dunkl | Carry Optics | 4.9120 | 24.43 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.18 |
| 7 | Clyde Henneman | Production | 4.6418 | 17.45 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 89.03 |
| 8 | Tim Anderson | Open | 4.0293 | 16.38 | 11 · 10 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Tricia Hall | Limited | 1.6369 | 53.15 | 14 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
2Don't SlipComstock · 24 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Armin Marsh | Carry Optics | 6.0811 | 17.76 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Tim Anderson | Open | 5.6313 | 16.87 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Patrick Furey | Carry Optics | 5.3581 | 18.29 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 105.73 |
| 4 | Ian Licence | Carry Optics | 5.1181 | 17.78 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 101.00 |
| 5 | Anthony Dunkl | Carry Optics | 4.9217 | 22.35 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 97.12 |
| 6 | Cole Gorton | Carry Optics | 4.8829 | 20.07 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.36 |
| 7 | Dennis Dempster | Production | 4.7724 | 22.63 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Clyde Henneman | Production | 3.7202 | 20.16 | 10 · 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 93.54 |
| 9 | Tricia Hall | Limited | 2.1022 | 41.86 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 120.00 |
3When Nature CallsComstock · 24 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Armin Marsh | Carry Optics | 7.1290 | 15.43 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Ian Licence | Carry Optics | 6.8882 | 16.55 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.95 |
| 3 | Patrick Furey | Carry Optics | 6.3238 | 14.39 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 106.45 |
| 4 | Clyde Henneman | Production | 6.1856 | 17.46 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Dennis Dempster | Production | 5.9375 | 19.20 | 22 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.19 |
| 6 | Cole Gorton | Carry Optics | 5.3385 | 18.17 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 89.86 |
| 7 | Anthony Dunkl | Carry Optics | 4.9044 | 24.06 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.55 |
| 8 | Tim Anderson | Open | 3.8687 | 17.06 | 12 · 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Tricia Hall | Limited | 1.9424 | 45.82 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | This Is The End | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Don't Slip | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | When Nature Calls | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
Field
GM0M0A1B–D4U5