Aug 27, 2017 · Level I
SSAA Kalgoorlie Shotgun 27 Aug 2017
Shooters
13
Divisions
3
Stages
3
Rounds
37
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian Gordon | Modified | A | Minor | 185.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jacob Chapman | Standard | D | Minor | 184.07 | 1 |
| 1 | Byron Moller | Open | U | Major | 176.85 | 1 |
| 2 | Mal Reid | Standard | B | Minor | 180.74 | 2 |
| 2 | Chris Shotter | Open | U | Major | 148.57 | 2 |
| 3 | Kevin King | Standard | C | Minor | 164.39 | 3 |
| 3 | David Lonsdale | Open | A | Major | 111.29 | 3 |
| 4 | Tony Herron | Standard | C | Minor | 141.09 | 4 |
| 4 | Jo King | Open | D | Minor | 110.53 | 4 |
| 5 | Shayne Harris | Standard | U | Minor | 127.56 | 5 |
| 5 | Wes Hartin | Open | B | Major | 90.15 | 5 |
| 6 | Peter Mccrorie | Standard | B | Minor | 88.24 | 6 |
| 7 | David Mallory | Standard | D | Minor | 58.70 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian Gordon · 1 overall | A | Minor | 2.53 | 2.82 | 2.78 | 185.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Byron Moller · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.70 | 1.77 | 2.72 | 176.85 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris Shotter · 2 overall | U | Major | 1.76 | 1.54 | 3.01 | 148.57 | 84.0 |
| 3 | David Lonsdale · 3 overall | A | Major | 1.17 | 1.87 | 1.13 | 111.29 | 62.9 |
| 4 | Jo King · 4 overall | D | Minor | 1.22 | 1.68 | 1.37 | 110.53 | 62.5 |
| 5 | Wes Hartin · 5 overall | B | Major | 0.94 | 1.26 | 1.41 | 90.15 | 51.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacob Chapman · 1 overall | D | Minor | 1.73 | 1.90 | 2.11 | 184.07 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mal Reid · 2 overall | B | Minor | 1.71 | 1.79 | 2.15 | 180.74 | 98.2 |
| 3 | Kevin King · 3 overall | C | Minor | 1.66 | 1.58 | 1.83 | 164.39 | 89.3 |
| 4 | Tony Herron · 4 overall | C | Minor | 1.27 | 1.68 | 1.40 | 141.09 | 76.7 |
| 5 | Shayne Harris · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.06 | 1.72 | 1.16 | 127.56 | 69.3 |
| 6 | Peter Mccrorie · 6 overall | B | Minor | 0.99 | 0.94 | 0.68 | 88.24 | 47.9 |
| 7 | David Mallory · 7 overall | D | Minor | 0.58 | 0.92 | 0.20 | 58.70 | 31.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 6Comstock · 15 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Byron Moller | Open | 2.6969 | 27.81 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Brian Gordon | Modified | 2.5276 | 28.09 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Chris Shotter | Open | 1.7618 | 38.03 | 11 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.99 |
| 4 | Jacob Chapman | Standard | 1.7302 | 39.88 | 13 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 5 | Mal Reid | Standard | 1.7074 | 39.24 | 13 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.01 |
| 6 | Kevin King | Standard | 1.6604 | 42.76 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.98 |
| 7 | Tony Herron | Standard | 1.2740 | 57.30 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.23 |
| 8 | Jo King | Open | 1.2174 | 58.32 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.86 |
| 9 | David Lonsdale | Open | 1.1685 | 60.76 | 13 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.50 |
| 10 | Shayne Harris | Standard | 1.0625 | 70.59 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.06 |
| 11 | Peter Mccrorie | Standard | 0.9859 | 56.80 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 42.74 |
| 12 | Wes Hartin | Open | 0.9420 | 76.43 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.20 |
2Stage 5aComstock · 12 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian Gordon | Modified | 2.8183 | 19.87 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Jacob Chapman | Standard | 1.8961 | 28.48 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | David Lonsdale | Open | 1.8683 | 31.58 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Mal Reid | Standard | 1.7927 | 33.47 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.73 |
| 5 | Byron Moller | Open | 1.7668 | 33.96 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.74 |
| 6 | Shayne Harris | Standard | 1.7231 | 34.82 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.53 |
| 7 | Tony Herron | Standard | 1.6830 | 35.65 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.26 |
| 8 | Jo King | Open | 1.6797 | 34.53 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.94 |
| 9 | Kevin King | Standard | 1.5798 | 37.98 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.99 |
| 10 | Chris Shotter | Open | 1.5436 | 38.87 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.57 |
| 11 | Wes Hartin | Open | 1.2618 | 47.55 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.52 |
| 12 | Peter Mccrorie | Standard | 0.9351 | 51.33 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 29.59 |
3Stage 5bComstock · 10 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Shotter | Open | 3.0120 | 16.60 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Brian Gordon | Modified | 2.7845 | 16.52 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Byron Moller | Open | 2.7174 | 18.40 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.11 |
| 4 | Mal Reid | Standard | 2.1525 | 22.30 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 5 | Jacob Chapman | Standard | 2.1123 | 20.83 | 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.07 |
| 6 | Kevin King | Standard | 1.8262 | 27.38 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.42 |
| 7 | Wes Hartin | Open | 1.4112 | 35.43 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.43 |
| 8 | Tony Herron | Standard | 1.4037 | 35.62 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.61 |
| 9 | Jo King | Open | 1.3691 | 35.06 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.73 |
| 10 | Shayne Harris | Standard | 1.1611 | 41.34 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.97 |
| 11 | David Lonsdale | Open | 1.1323 | 28.26 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 18.80 |
| 12 | Peter Mccrorie | Standard | 0.6849 | 42.34 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 15.91 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 2 | Stage 5a | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Stage 5b | Comstock | 10 | 50 |
More from SSAA Kalgoorlie
- Jul 18, 2021SSAA Kalgoorlie Club SHOTGUN JULY 2021 3 shooters
- Jun 29, 2021SSAA Kalgoorlie July Trophy Match 33 shooters
- Jun 27, 2021SSAA KALGOORLIE CLUB MATC 27TH JUNE 2021 6 shooters
- Jun 27, 2021W07 IPSC Jun 27, 2021 Shotgun 8 shooters
- Jun 23, 2021SSAA Kalgoorlie 23rd June 2021 5 shooters
- Jun 6, 2021SSAA Kalgoorlie June Trophy Match 47 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D8U3