Mar 13, 2021 · Level I
W34 BSSC SSAA Mar 13, 2021 1st Standard Club Championship
Shooters
23
Divisions
3
Stages
4
Rounds
98
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathan Howden | Small Pistol | U | Minor | 490.00 | 1 |
| 1 | David Peek | Standard | U | Minor | 451.23 | 1 |
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe DQ | Open | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Daniel Madaffari | Standard | U | Minor | 441.28 | 2 |
| 3 | Ashley Carbone | Standard | U | Minor | 435.88 | 3 |
| 4 | Sam Beasley-Shaw | Standard | U | Minor | 420.60 | 4 |
| 5 | Andrew Madaffari | Standard | U | Major | 415.02 | 5 |
| 6 | Craig Smith | Standard | U | Minor | 401.71 | 6 |
| 7 | Colin Callison | Standard | U | Minor | 400.58 | 7 |
| 8 | Jake Zanotti | Standard | U | Major | 341.23 | 8 |
| 9 | David Mackinnon | Standard | U | Minor | 339.95 | 9 |
| 10 | Kyle Maxwell | Standard | U | Minor | 323.86 | 10 |
| 11 | Bernard Chadd | Standard | A | Minor | 319.74 | 11 |
| 12 | Paul Jones | Standard | U | Minor | 310.50 | 12 |
| 13 | David Cameron | Standard | U | Minor | 296.48 | 13 |
| 14 | Gerry Cluning | Standard | U | Major | 291.67 | 14 |
| 15 | Scott Mapley559167 | Standard | U | Minor | 287.36 | 15 |
| 16 | Matt PRATICO | Standard | U | Minor | 237.40 | 16 |
| 17 | Michael Delfino | Standard | U | Minor | 232.03 | 17 |
| 18 | Reece Honsa | Standard | U | Minor | 196.34 | 18 |
| 19 | Daniel Douglas | Standard | U | Minor | 188.09 | 19 |
| 20 | Gavin Dickinson | Standard | U | Minor | 176.43 | 20 |
| 21 | Chris Wilson | Standard | U | Minor | 171.30 | 21 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe DQ · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | – | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathan Howden · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.51 | 2.17 | 2.63 | 2.51 | 490.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Peek · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.04 | 5.51 | 4.47 | 4.82 | 451.23 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Daniel Madaffari · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.33 | 5.79 | 4.25 | 5.45 | 441.28 | 97.8 |
| 3 | Ashley Carbone · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.75 | 5.16 | 4.37 | 4.86 | 435.88 | 96.6 |
| 4 | Sam Beasley-Shaw · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.28 | 5.84 | 4.96 | 5.93 | 420.60 | 93.2 |
| 5 | Andrew Madaffari · 5 overall | U | Major | 5.56 | 5.89 | 3.42 | 4.92 | 415.02 | 92.0 |
| 6 | Craig Smith · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.91 | 4.71 | 4.16 | 4.88 | 401.71 | 89.0 |
| 7 | Colin Callison · 7 overall | U | Minor | 5.32 | 3.61 | 4.22 | 5.16 | 400.58 | 88.8 |
| 8 | Jake Zanotti · 8 overall | U | Major | 3.50 | 5.02 | 3.53 | 4.16 | 341.23 | 75.6 |
| 9 | David Mackinnon · 9 overall | U | Minor | 4.46 | 4.84 | 2.56 | 4.62 | 339.95 | 75.3 |
| 10 | Kyle Maxwell · 10 overall | U | Minor | 3.66 | 5.18 | 2.45 | 4.70 | 323.86 | 71.8 |
| 11 | Bernard Chadd · 11 overall | A | Minor | 3.87 | 4.41 | 2.94 | 3.97 | 319.74 | 70.9 |
| 12 | Paul Jones · 12 overall | U | Minor | 3.99 | 4.39 | 2.35 | 4.34 | 310.50 | 68.8 |
| 13 | David Cameron · 13 overall | U | Minor | 4.03 | 3.06 | 3.90 | 1.83 | 296.48 | 65.7 |
| 14 | Gerry Cluning · 14 overall | U | Major | 4.82 | 3.93 | 1.89 | 3.22 | 291.67 | 64.6 |
| 15 | Scott Mapley559167 · 15 overall | U | Minor | 4.05 | 3.78 | 2.20 | 3.71 | 287.36 | 63.7 |
| 16 | Matt PRATICO · 16 overall | U | Minor | 3.96 | 2.95 | 1.34 | 3.18 | 237.40 | 52.6 |
| 17 | Michael Delfino · 17 overall | U | Minor | 2.85 | 2.92 | 2.94 | 1.57 | 232.03 | 51.4 |
| 18 | Reece Honsa · 18 overall | U | Minor | 3.71 | 3.79 | 1.42 | 0.00 | 196.34 | 43.5 |
| 19 | Daniel Douglas · 19 overall | U | Minor | 4.86 | 4.18 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 188.09 | 41.7 |
| 20 | Gavin Dickinson · 20 overall | U | Minor | 2.90 | 2.43 | 0.64 | 2.85 | 176.43 | 39.1 |
| 21 | Chris Wilson · 21 overall | U | Minor | 2.84 | 1.28 | 1.13 | 2.88 | 171.30 | 38.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 30 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Peek | Standard | 6.0442 | 22.17 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Ashley Carbone | Standard | 5.7457 | 23.67 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.59 |
| 3 | Andrew Madaffari | Standard | 5.5620 | 25.89 | 26 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.03 |
| 4 | Daniel Madaffari | Standard | 5.3257 | 24.41 | 22 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.17 |
| 5 | Colin Callison | Standard | 5.3217 | 25.18 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.07 |
| 6 | Craig Smith | Standard | 4.9113 | 24.23 | 21 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 121.88 |
| 7 | Daniel Douglas | Standard | 4.8592 | 28.40 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.59 |
| 8 | Gerry Cluning | Standard | 4.8210 | 28.21 | 18 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.64 |
| 9 | David Mackinnon | Standard | 4.4559 | 30.97 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.58 |
| 10 | Scott Mapley | Standard | 4.0494 | 31.61 | 20 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.49 |
| 11 | David Cameron | Standard | 4.0297 | 31.02 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.01 |
| 12 | Paul Jones | Standard | 3.9896 | 34.59 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.01 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 19 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Madaffari | Standard | 5.8862 | 15.29 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Sam Beasley-Shaw | Standard | 5.8371 | 15.59 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.21 |
| 3 | Daniel Madaffari | Standard | 5.7941 | 14.67 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.51 |
| 4 | David Peek | Standard | 5.5113 | 15.06 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.95 |
| 5 | Kyle Maxwell | Standard | 5.1839 | 17.94 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.67 |
| 6 | Ashley Carbone | Standard | 5.1584 | 13.57 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 83.25 |
| 7 | Jake Zanotti | Standard | 5.0171 | 17.54 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.97 |
| 8 | David Mackinnon | Standard | 4.8387 | 17.98 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.09 |
| 9 | Craig Smith | Standard | 4.7146 | 16.12 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 76.09 |
| 10 | Bernard Chadd | Standard | 4.4146 | 15.63 | 10 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.25 |
| 11 | Paul Jones | Standard | 4.3855 | 20.75 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.78 |
| 12 | Daniel Douglas | Standard | 4.1825 | 18.41 | 10 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.50 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 30 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sam Beasley-Shaw | Standard | 4.9636 | 30.22 | 30 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | David Peek | Standard | 4.4687 | 30.21 | 29 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.04 |
| 3 | Ashley Carbone | Standard | 4.3719 | 34.31 | 30 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.12 |
| 4 | Daniel Madaffari | Standard | 4.2466 | 31.79 | 29 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 128.33 |
| 5 | Colin Callison | Standard | 4.2227 | 31.97 | 29 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 127.61 |
| 6 | Craig Smith | Standard | 4.1551 | 32.49 | 29 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.57 |
| 7 | David Cameron | Standard | 3.8961 | 34.65 | 29 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 117.74 |
| 8 | Jake Zanotti | Standard | 3.5325 | 33.97 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 106.75 |
| 9 | Andrew Madaffari | Standard | 3.4159 | 35.13 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 103.23 |
| 10 | Michael Delfino | Standard | 2.9446 | 50.94 | 30 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.99 |
| 11 | Bernard Chadd | Standard | 2.9412 | 25.50 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 5 · 0 · 0 | 88.88 |
| 12 | Jonathan Howden | Small Pistol | 2.6256 | 57.13 | 30 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 19 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sam Beasley-Shaw | Standard | 5.9305 | 14.67 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Daniel Madaffari | Standard | 5.4477 | 15.97 | 16 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.27 |
| 3 | Colin Callison | Standard | 5.1553 | 16.10 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.58 |
| 4 | Andrew Madaffari | Standard | 4.9169 | 15.05 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.76 |
| 5 | Craig Smith | Standard | 4.8795 | 16.60 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.16 |
| 6 | Ashley Carbone | Standard | 4.8642 | 15.83 | 12 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.92 |
| 7 | David Peek | Standard | 4.8218 | 14.31 | 6 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.24 |
| 8 | Kyle Maxwell | Standard | 4.7040 | 18.92 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.35 |
| 9 | David Mackinnon | Standard | 4.6171 | 18.41 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.96 |
| 10 | Paul Jones | Standard | 4.3438 | 21.41 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.58 |
| 11 | Jake Zanotti | Standard | 4.1647 | 21.61 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.71 |
| 12 | Bernard Chadd | Standard | 3.9686 | 20.41 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.57 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 19 | 95 |
More from Bunbury Ssc
- Sep 12, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Sep 12, 2026 2nd Revolver Championship 18 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Sep 5, 2026 13 shooters
- Aug 29, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 29, 2026 15 shooters
- Aug 22, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 22, 2026 13 shooters
- Aug 14, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 15, 2026 14 shooters
- Aug 8, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 8, 2026 2nd Open Championship 14 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D0U22