Feb 22, 2022 · Level I
SSPC IPSC: Handgun 22 Feb 2022
Shooters
14
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
78
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan McIvor5054 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 390.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kane Neale7852 | Production | U | Minor | 387.38 | 1 |
| 1 | Kelvin Ke7312 | Open | U | Major | 355.45 | 1 |
| 1 | Jun Huang7053 | Standard | B | Major | 318.91 | 1 |
| 1 | Greg Rickard6378 | Classic | C | Major | 200.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Tony Cesarello4502 | Production | C | Minor | 330.17 | 2 |
| 2 | David Dailey4199 | Standard | M | Major | 309.72 | 2 |
| 2 | Jon Bulseco7376 | Open | C | Major | 303.24 | 2 |
| 2 | Ann Singer5525 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 148.39 | 2 |
| 3 | Yin Kit Chin6816 | Open | U | Minor | 239.04 | 3 |
| 3 | Vicki Dailey4474 | Standard | C | Minor | 229.53 | 3 |
| 3 | PJ Hunt7585 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 105.57 | 3 |
| 3 | Wolfgang Dahlen | Production | U | Minor | 94.27 | 3 |
| 4 | Greg Lyne304 | Standard | B | Major | 177.94 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Rickard6378 · 1 overall | C | Major | 2.23 | 1.22 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 200.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelvin Ke7312 · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.75 | 6.16 | 5.83 | 3.96 | 355.45 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jon Bulseco7376 · 2 overall | C | Major | 5.88 | 3.84 | 8.65 | 3.08 | 303.24 | 85.3 |
| 3 | Yin Kit Chin6816 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.07 | 3.27 | 4.32 | 2.77 | 239.04 | 67.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kane Neale7852 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.26 | 2.75 | 2.44 | 2.24 | 387.38 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tony Cesarello4502 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 1.92 | 2.37 | 2.59 | 1.76 | 330.17 | 85.2 |
| 3 | Wolfgang Dahlen · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.52 | 1.15 | 0.99 | 0.06 | 94.27 | 24.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan McIvor5054 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.39 | 6.70 | 8.40 | 4.56 | 390.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ann Singer5525 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.57 | 2.33 | 2.69 | 1.93 | 148.39 | 38.0 |
| 3 | PJ Hunt7585 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 2.15 | 2.64 | 5.56 | 0.00 | 105.57 | 27.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jun Huang7053 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.75 | 5.31 | 3.25 | 2.02 | 318.91 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David Dailey4199 · 2 overall | M | Major | 4.92 | 5.26 | 4.43 | 1.52 | 309.72 | 97.1 |
| 3 | Vicki Dailey4474 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.22 | 3.24 | 2.38 | 1.86 | 229.53 | 72.0 |
| 4 | Greg Lyne304 · 4 overall | B | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.24 | 3.33 | 177.94 | 55.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 11 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan McIvor | Production Optics | 6.3859 | 7.36 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 2 | Jon Bulseco | Open | 5.8758 | 9.02 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 3 | David Dailey | Standard | 4.9213 | 10.16 | 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 4 | Jun Huang | Standard | 4.7472 | 9.69 | 6 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.05 |
| 5 | Yin Kit Chin | Open | 4.0657 | 11.56 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.06 |
| 6 | Kelvin Ke | Open | 3.7528 | 9.06 | 4 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 35.13 |
| 7 | Vicki Dailey | Standard | 3.2166 | 13.99 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.95 |
| 8 | Ann Singer | Production Optics | 2.5678 | 20.64 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.12 |
| 9 | Kane Neale | Production | 2.2599 | 12.39 | 4 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 10 | Greg Rickard | Classic | 2.2303 | 16.59 | 3 · 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 11 | PJ Hunt | Production Optics | 2.1549 | 14.85 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 18.56 |
| 12 | Tony Cesarello | Production | 1.9188 | 13.55 | 6 · 1 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 46.70 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 29 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan McIvor | Production Optics | 6.7031 | 20.14 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Kelvin Ke | Open | 6.1635 | 22.39 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 3 | Jun Huang | Standard | 5.3135 | 26.16 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 4 | David Dailey | Standard | 5.2609 | 22.81 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 143.56 |
| 5 | Jon Bulseco | Open | 3.8430 | 24.20 | 19 · 6 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 90.41 |
| 6 | Yin Kit Chin | Open | 3.2712 | 32.71 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 76.96 |
| 7 | Vicki Dailey | Standard | 3.2431 | 39.16 | 20 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.50 |
| 8 | Kane Neale | Production | 2.7488 | 46.93 | 21 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 9 | PJ Hunt | Production Optics | 2.6446 | 30.25 | 16 · 9 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 57.21 |
| 10 | Tony Cesarello | Production | 2.3654 | 39.74 | 16 · 6 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 124.78 |
| 11 | Ann Singer | Production Optics | 2.3315 | 55.33 | 22 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.43 |
| 12 | Greg Rickard | Classic | 1.2229 | 49.88 | 17 · 5 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 1 | 145.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 9 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jon Bulseco | Open | 8.6498 | 4.74 | 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Dan McIvor | Production Optics | 8.3984 | 5.12 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Kelvin Ke | Open | 5.8290 | 7.72 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.33 |
| 4 | PJ Hunt | Production Optics | 5.5627 | 7.73 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.81 |
| 5 | David Dailey | Standard | 4.4268 | 8.81 | 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 6 | Yin Kit Chin | Open | 4.3249 | 9.48 | 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.50 |
| 7 | Jun Huang | Standard | 3.2520 | 8.61 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 33.06 |
| 8 | Greg Lyne | Standard | 3.2407 | 8.64 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 32.94 |
| 9 | Ann Singer | Production Optics | 2.6851 | 13.78 | 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 14.39 |
| 10 | Tony Cesarello | Production | 2.5896 | 15.06 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 11 | Kane Neale | Production | 2.4390 | 13.53 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 42.38 |
| 12 | Vicki Dailey | Standard | 2.3772 | 12.62 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 24.16 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 29 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan McIvor | Production Optics | 4.5593 | 29.61 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Kelvin Ke | Open | 3.9553 | 34.89 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 3 | Greg Lyne | Standard | 3.3283 | 39.96 | 21 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 4 | Jon Bulseco | Open | 3.0777 | 40.94 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 112.83 |
| 5 | Yin Kit Chin | Open | 2.7695 | 40.08 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 101.53 |
| 6 | Kane Neale | Production | 2.2433 | 43.24 | 18 · 9 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 7 | Jun Huang | Standard | 2.0152 | 40.69 | 16 · 5 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 87.79 |
| 8 | Ann Singer | Production Optics | 1.9324 | 57.96 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.46 |
| 9 | Vicki Dailey | Standard | 1.8574 | 50.07 | 17 · 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 80.92 |
| 10 | Tony Cesarello | Production | 1.7590 | 49.46 | 20 · 5 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 113.70 |
| 11 | David Dailey | Standard | 1.5186 | 35.56 | 18 · 5 · 2 · 4 · 2 · 0 | 66.16 |
| 12 | Wolfgang Dahlen | Production | 0.0626 | 111.85 | 14 · 5 · 2 · 8 · 0 · 0 | 4.05 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 11 | 55 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 29 | 145 |
Field
GM0M1A0B–D8U5