Apr 10, 2018 · Level I
WGC WI Action Pistol League 4-10-2018
Shooters
36
Divisions
7
Stages
3
Rounds
55
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zane NorinA91565 | Limited 10 | U | Major | 275.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Richard MoreyCL49 | Production | C | Minor | 275.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kristopher Murphy | Single Stack | C | Major | 269.62 | 1 |
| 1 | Frank Smith | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 262.71 | 1 |
| 1 | Adam Maxwell | Limited | B | Minor | 260.92 | 1 |
| 1 | Dave DeyoeTY72120 | Open | M | Major | 260.36 | 1 |
| 1 | Adam Maxwell | PCC | U | Minor | 257.37 | 1 |
| 2 | Trevor Orr | Open | U | Minor | 258.02 | 2 |
| 2 | Peter SchreierA68626 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 255.68 | 2 |
| 2 | Gary GraperTY85005 | Limited | B | Major | 241.79 | 2 |
| 2 | Zach LeavensA104067 | PCC | U | Minor | 219.09 | 2 |
| 2 | Ousmane DialloTY78432 | Single Stack | C | Major | 199.13 | 2 |
| 2 | Kevin Foreyt | Production | U | Minor | 177.08 | 2 |
| 3 | Eric Jeffers | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 230.78 | 3 |
| 3 | Kevin OwensFY104506 | Open | D | Minor | 227.62 | 3 |
| 3 | Doug AndersonA106197 | PCC | U | Minor | 201.88 | 3 |
| 3 | Kellen BeauchesneA105938 | Limited | U | Minor | 182.63 | 3 |
| 3 | Scott Moe DQ | Production | U | Minor | 0.00 | 3 |
| 4 | Jordan Orr | Open | U | Minor | 214.96 | 4 |
| 4 | Travis Vogel | Limited | U | Major | 178.90 | 4 |
| 4 | Nate Walker | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 126.35 | 4 |
| 4 | Andrew Fisher | PCC | Minor | 44.36 | 4 | |
| 5 | Jason Benter | Open | Minor | 191.22 | 5 | |
| 5 | Doug ReindlFY83174 | Limited | C | Major | 178.07 | 5 |
| 5 | John BarghusenTY87104 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 120.58 | 5 |
| 6 | Evan Yoakum | Open | U | Minor | 174.42 | 6 |
| 6 | Aaron KippleyTY70451 | Limited | C | Major | 162.06 | 6 |
| 6 | Randy Humphrey | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 106.90 | 6 |
| 7 | Tony Orr | Open | U | Minor | 172.05 | 7 |
| 7 | Eric Gardner | Limited | U | Minor | 160.68 | 7 |
| 8 | Steve MortonTY81721 | Open | C | Major | 164.22 | 8 |
| 8 | Greg GentzA62331 | Limited | Major | 141.33 | 8 | |
| 9 | Jacob Graper | Limited | U | Minor | 141.12 | 9 |
| 10 | Addison Pettis | Limited | U | Minor | 127.85 | 10 |
| 11 | Emory Thieman | Limited | Minor | 101.44 | 11 | |
| 12 | Aaron Campbell | Limited | U | Minor | 88.08 | 12 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Frank Smith · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.32 | 5.06 | 5.19 | 262.71 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Peter SchreierA68626 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 6.91 | 6.13 | 4.23 | 255.68 | 97.3 |
| 3 | Eric Jeffers · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.31 | 5.37 | 3.85 | 230.78 | 87.8 |
| 4 | Nate Walker · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.45 | 4.12 | 4.37 | 126.35 | 48.1 |
| 5 | John BarghusenTY87104 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.44 | 2.42 | 0.44 | 120.58 | 45.9 |
| 6 | Randy Humphrey · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.73 | 0.47 | 4.10 | 106.90 | 40.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Maxwell · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.74 | 7.45 | 4.65 | 260.92 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gary GraperTY85005 · 2 overall | B | Major | 7.53 | 4.34 | 6.07 | 241.79 | 92.7 |
| 3 | Kellen BeauchesneA105938 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 7.09 | 5.29 | 0.00 | 182.63 | 70.0 |
| 4 | Travis Vogel · 4 overall | U | Major | 6.28 | 4.23 | 2.17 | 178.90 | 68.6 |
| 5 | Doug ReindlFY83174 · 5 overall | C | Major | 5.82 | 3.93 | 3.25 | 178.07 | 68.2 |
| 6 | Aaron KippleyTY70451 · 6 overall | C | Major | 6.97 | 0.00 | 3.19 | 162.06 | 62.1 |
| 7 | Eric Gardner · 7 overall | U | Minor | 6.22 | 2.33 | 2.26 | 160.68 | 61.6 |
| 8 | Greg GentzA62331 · 8 overall | Major | 4.63 | 2.64 | 3.01 | 141.33 | 54.2 | |
| 9 | Jacob Graper · 9 overall | U | Minor | 5.36 | 2.77 | 1.49 | 141.12 | 54.1 |
| 10 | Addison Pettis · 10 overall | U | Minor | 5.31 | 0.00 | 2.86 | 127.85 | 49.0 |
| 11 | Emory Thieman · 11 overall | Minor | 5.09 | 0.31 | 0.33 | 101.44 | 38.9 | |
| 12 | Aaron Campbell · 12 overall | U | Minor | 3.62 | 0.87 | 1.22 | 88.08 | 33.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zane NorinA91565 · 1 overall | U | Major | 6.29 | 3.03 | 4.87 | 275.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave DeyoeTY72120 · 1 overall | M | Major | 7.75 | 6.52 | 5.01 | 260.36 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Trevor Orr · 2 overall | U | Minor | 8.62 | 5.84 | 4.20 | 258.02 | 99.1 |
| 3 | Kevin OwensFY104506 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 7.99 | 4.21 | 4.00 | 227.62 | 87.4 |
| 4 | Jordan Orr · 4 overall | U | Minor | 7.20 | 5.12 | 3.23 | 214.96 | 82.6 |
| 5 | Jason Benter · 5 overall | Minor | 5.61 | 4.74 | 3.83 | 191.22 | 73.4 | |
| 6 | Evan Yoakum · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.52 | 4.03 | 4.60 | 174.42 | 67.0 |
| 7 | Tony Orr · 7 overall | U | Minor | 5.35 | 3.56 | 3.65 | 172.05 | 66.1 |
| 8 | Steve MortonTY81721 · 8 overall | C | Major | 5.50 | 2.55 | 3.68 | 164.22 | 63.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Maxwell · 1 overall | U | Minor | 9.18 | 6.38 | 5.28 | 257.37 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Zach LeavensA104067 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 7.55 | 3.63 | 7.47 | 219.09 | 85.1 |
| 3 | Doug AndersonA106197 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.55 | 4.84 | 5.64 | 201.88 | 78.4 |
| 4 | Andrew Fisher · 4 overall | Minor | 0.41 | 1.22 | 3.06 | 44.36 | 17.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard MoreyCL49 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.47 | 3.69 | 4.40 | 275.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kevin Foreyt · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.99 | 2.77 | 1.37 | 177.08 | 64.4 |
| 3 | Scott Moe DQ · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kristopher Murphy · 1 overall | C | Major | 5.02 | 3.64 | 4.44 | 269.62 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ousmane DialloTY78432 · 2 overall | C | Major | 5.21 | 0.41 | 3.43 | 199.13 | 73.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Hear No EvilComstock · 29 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Maxwell | PCC | 9.1787 | 12.42 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Trevor Orr | Open | 8.6152 | 15.67 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 3 | Kevin Owens | Open | 7.9876 | 16.15 | 21 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.44 |
| 4 | Dave Deyoe | Open | 7.7452 | 16.01 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.36 |
| 5 | Adam Maxwell | Limited | 7.7385 | 16.67 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 6 | Zach Leavens | PCC | 7.5499 | 14.04 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 119.27 |
| 7 | Gary Graper | Limited | 7.5263 | 17.14 | 15 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.02 |
| 8 | Frank Smith | Carry Optics | 7.3225 | 17.89 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 9 | Jordan Orr | Open | 7.2036 | 17.63 | 20 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.24 |
| 10 | Kellen Beauchesne | Limited | 7.0930 | 17.20 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 132.91 |
| 11 | Aaron Kippley | Limited | 6.9681 | 18.80 | 19 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.56 |
| 12 | Peter Schreier | Carry Optics | 6.9091 | 19.25 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.81 |
2See No EvilComstock · 14 rounds · 33 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Maxwell | Limited | 7.4505 | 8.59 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Dave Deyoe | Open | 6.5160 | 7.52 | 9 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Adam Maxwell | PCC | 6.3830 | 9.87 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Peter Schreier | Carry Optics | 6.1331 | 9.62 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Trevor Orr | Open | 5.8352 | 8.74 | 8 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.69 |
| 6 | Eric Jeffers | Carry Optics | 5.3715 | 11.17 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.31 |
| 7 | Kellen Beauchesne | Limited | 5.2922 | 9.07 | 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.72 |
| 8 | Jordan Orr | Open | 5.1181 | 10.16 | 6 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.98 |
| 9 | Frank Smith | Carry Optics | 5.0567 | 11.47 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.71 |
| 10 | Doug Anderson | PCC | 4.8401 | 11.57 | 9 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.08 |
| 11 | Jason Benter | Open | 4.7406 | 11.18 | 8 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.93 |
| 12 | Gary Graper | Limited | 4.3391 | 9.91 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.77 |
3Speak No EvilVirginia · 12 rounds · 34 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zach Leavens | PCC | 7.4742 | 7.76 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Gary Graper | Limited | 6.0706 | 9.06 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Doug Anderson | PCC | 5.6367 | 9.58 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.25 |
| 4 | Adam Maxwell | PCC | 5.2786 | 10.23 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.37 |
| 5 | Frank Smith | Carry Optics | 5.1896 | 10.02 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Dave Deyoe | Open | 5.0068 | 7.39 | 5 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Zane Norin | Limited 10 | 4.8716 | 11.29 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Adam Maxwell | Limited | 4.6460 | 9.04 | 4 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.92 |
| 9 | Evan Yoakum | Open | 4.6032 | 12.60 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.16 |
| 10 | Kristopher Murphy | Single Stack | 4.4374 | 12.62 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 11 | Richard Morey | Production | 4.3996 | 10.91 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 12 | Nate Walker | Carry Optics | 4.3741 | 13.26 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.57 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hear No Evil | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 2 | See No Evil | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 3 | Speak No Evil | Virginia | 12 | 60 |
Field
GM0M1A1B–D9U21