Sep 3, 2024 · Level I
ST02 USPSA Sep 03, 2024
Shooters
8
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
58
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayne BrentA156474 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 290.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve JackA7309 | Open | A | Major | 290.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Gerrit MilksA67608 | PCC | B | Minor | 290.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Neil LaHayeFY79572 | Production | C | Minor | 290.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tom NealL2362 | Single Stack | C | Major | 290.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bruce MeuthTY87524 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 276.45 | 1 |
| 2 | Jeff MaxwellL4489 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 269.21 | 2 |
| 3 | Brenda LedbetterA31655 | Limited Optics | D | Minor | 175.30 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayne BrentA156474 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.56 | 3.71 | 7.90 | 3.89 | 290.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce MeuthTY87524 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.93 | 4.90 | 11.23 | 9.15 | 276.45 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jeff MaxwellL4489 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 7.07 | 4.99 | 10.93 | 6.29 | 269.21 | 97.4 |
| 3 | Brenda LedbetterA31655 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 3.66 | 3.07 | 7.55 | 5.62 | 175.30 | 63.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve JackA7309 · 1 overall | A | Major | 3.29 | 1.44 | 13.13 | 8.40 | 290.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gerrit MilksA67608 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.80 | 4.58 | 3.44 | 10.99 | 290.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neil LaHayeFY79572 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.41 | 3.22 | 6.82 | 3.86 | 290.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom NealL2362 · 1 overall | C | Major | 3.18 | 1.16 | 5.40 | 2.67 | 290.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Virginia · 15 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Maxwell | Limited Optics | 7.0668 | 10.33 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Gerrit Milks | PCC | 6.7970 | 10.74 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Bruce Meuth | Limited Optics | 5.9266 | 10.63 | 11 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.90 |
| 4 | Neil LaHaye | Production | 4.4056 | 14.30 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 5 | Brenda Ledbetter | Limited Optics | 3.6632 | 18.29 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.88 |
| 6 | Wayne Brent | Carry Optics | 3.5577 | 18.27 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 75.00 |
| 7 | Steve Jack | Open | 3.2900 | 11.55 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 2 | 75.00 |
| 8 | Tom Neal | Single Stack | 3.1813 | 16.66 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 16 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Maxwell | Limited Optics | 4.9869 | 15.24 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Bruce Meuth | Limited Optics | 4.8964 | 15.93 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.55 |
| 3 | Gerrit Milks | PCC | 4.5802 | 17.03 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Wayne Brent | Carry Optics | 3.7140 | 21.54 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Neil LaHaye | Production | 3.2214 | 21.73 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Brenda Ledbetter | Limited Optics | 3.0651 | 23.49 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.17 |
| 7 | Steve Jack | Open | 1.4366 | 12.53 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Tom Neal | Single Stack | 1.1594 | 17.25 | 6 · 3 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 15 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Jack | Open | 13.1332 | 5.33 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Bruce Meuth | Limited Optics | 11.2342 | 6.32 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Jeff Maxwell | Limited Optics | 10.9281 | 6.68 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.96 |
| 4 | Wayne Brent | Carry Optics | 7.9004 | 9.24 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 5 | Brenda Ledbetter | Limited Optics | 7.5492 | 9.14 | 13 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.40 |
| 6 | Neil LaHaye | Production | 6.8233 | 8.94 | 8 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 7 | Tom Neal | Single Stack | 5.4010 | 12.22 | 8 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 8 | Gerrit Milks | PCC | 3.4435 | 21.78 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
4Stage 4Virginia · 12 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gerrit Milks | PCC | 10.9890 | 5.46 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Bruce Meuth | Limited Optics | 9.1463 | 6.56 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Steve Jack | Open | 8.4046 | 7.02 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Jeff Maxwell | Limited Optics | 6.2893 | 9.54 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.26 |
| 5 | Brenda Ledbetter | Limited Optics | 5.6180 | 10.68 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.85 |
| 6 | Wayne Brent | Carry Optics | 3.8885 | 15.43 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Neil LaHaye | Production | 3.8627 | 11.65 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Tom Neal | Single Stack | 2.6679 | 22.49 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Virginia | 15 | 75 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Virginia | 12 | 60 |
More from Bailey's Practical Shooters
- Jul 7, 2026ST02 BAILEY'S - July 07, 2026 5 shooters
- Jun 2, 2026ST02 BAILEY'S - Jun 2, 2026 7 shooters
- May 5, 2026ST02 BAILEY'S - May 05, 2026 10 shooters
- Apr 7, 2026ST02 BAILEY'S - Apr 07, 2026 12 shooters
- Mar 3, 2026ST02 BAILEY'S - Mar 3, 2026 11 shooters
- Jan 6, 2026ST02 BAILEY'S - Jan 06, 2026 8 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D6U1