Oct 20, 2024 · Level I · Classifier match
WI21 Rhinelander Northwoods Oct 20 2024
Shooters
14
Divisions
6
Stages
6
Rounds
163
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jimmy Erickson117623 | Open | A | Major | 815.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ed GlowackiTY121589 | Production | C | Minor | 815.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Andrew PosaA137374 | Revolver | A | Minor | 815.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Cody WoodburyA143412 | Single Stack | C | Major | 793.45 | 1 |
| 1 | Brian Winter | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 783.06 | 1 |
| 1 | Ray FegerL4071 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 767.15 | 1 |
| 2 | Cole PunchesA135610 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 749.47 | 2 |
| 2 | Ryan KruegerA160060 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 719.26 | 2 |
| 2 | Keith HoffmannA90193 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 609.00 | 2 |
| 2 | Jim EricksonTY117620 | Open | C | Major | 590.42 | 2 |
| 3 | Matt SeifertA162679 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 648.61 | 3 |
| 3 | Mike RouseTY90917 | Open | D | Major | 26.57 | 3 |
| 4 | Chris Juhas | Carry Optics | Minor | 478.63 | 4 | |
| 5 | Matt Pieper | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 142.52 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian Winter · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.72 | 6.22 | 6.07 | 6.07 | 5.93 | 9.73 | 783.06 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Cole PunchesA135610 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 8.62 | 5.90 | 5.60 | 5.43 | 6.45 | 7.89 | 749.47 | 95.7 |
| 3 | Matt SeifertA162679 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.92 | 6.67 | 4.99 | 5.12 | 4.85 | 6.34 | 648.61 | 82.8 |
| 4 | Chris Juhas · 4 overall | Minor | 7.44 | 4.79 | 2.11 | 2.99 | 3.76 | 5.98 | 478.63 | 61.1 | |
| 5 | Matt Pieper · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.76 | 3.10 | 0.00 | 142.52 | 18.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ray FegerL4071 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 7.12 | 5.46 | 4.74 | 4.46 | 3.05 | 7.80 | 767.15 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ryan KruegerA160060 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.86 | 5.21 | 4.05 | 3.88 | 4.64 | 6.12 | 719.26 | 93.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jimmy Erickson117623 · 1 overall | A | Major | 11.20 | 8.95 | 7.53 | 7.91 | 7.61 | 10.49 | 815.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jim EricksonTY117620 · 2 overall | C | Major | 7.29 | 6.38 | 5.41 | 5.91 | 5.40 | 8.44 | 590.42 | 72.4 |
| 3 | Mike RouseTY90917 · 3 overall | D | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 26.57 | 3.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ed GlowackiTY121589 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 6.09 | 5.41 | 3.58 | 4.30 | 0.13 | 5.01 | 815.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew PosaA137374 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.90 | 6.79 | 5.21 | 3.67 | 4.64 | 7.67 | 815.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cody WoodburyA143412 · 1 overall | C | Major | 5.48 | 6.15 | 2.21 | 3.00 | 4.06 | 6.89 | 793.45 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Keith HoffmannA90193 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.70 | 1.23 | 2.58 | 2.84 | 3.58 | 4.25 | 609.00 | 76.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 AmbushVirginia · 24 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jimmy Erickson | Open | 11.1962 | 10.45 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Cole Punches | Carry Optics | 8.6181 | 13.46 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Brian Winter | Carry Optics | 7.7179 | 15.03 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.47 |
| 4 | Chris Juhas | Carry Optics | 7.4413 | 15.32 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.61 |
| 5 | Jim Erickson | Open | 7.2872 | 16.33 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.10 |
| 6 | Ray Feger | Limited Optics | 7.1161 | 16.02 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Andrew Posa | Revolver | 6.9010 | 15.65 | 20 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Ed Glowacki | Production | 6.0945 | 19.69 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Matt Seifert | Carry Optics | 5.9201 | 14.02 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 82.43 |
| 10 | Ryan Krueger | Limited Optics | 5.8612 | 19.45 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.84 |
| 11 | Cody Woodbury | Single Stack | 5.4763 | 17.53 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Keith Hoffmann | Single Stack | 3.7021 | 22.42 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 81.12 |
2Stage 2 Miss That Kind Of ClarityVirginia · 24 rounds · 12 runs · classifier 18-09
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jimmy Erickson | Open | 8.9494 | 12.85 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Posa | Revolver | 6.7943 | 16.19 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Matt Seifert | Carry Optics | 6.6708 | 16.19 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Jim Erickson | Open | 6.3795 | 18.34 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.54 |
| 5 | Brian Winter | Carry Optics | 6.2153 | 18.02 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.81 |
| 6 | Cody Woodbury | Single Stack | 6.1453 | 17.90 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Cole Punches | Carry Optics | 5.8976 | 19.33 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.09 |
| 8 | Ray Feger | Limited Optics | 5.4555 | 19.43 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Ed Glowacki | Production | 5.4054 | 18.50 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Ryan Krueger | Limited Optics | 5.2079 | 21.89 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.55 |
| 11 | Chris Juhas | Carry Optics | 4.7904 | 20.04 | 15 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.17 |
| 12 | Keith Hoffmann | Single Stack | 1.2301 | 39.02 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 24.02 |
3Stage 3 Left Right LeftComstock · 30 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jimmy Erickson | Open | 7.5309 | 18.59 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Brian Winter | Carry Optics | 6.0711 | 23.06 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Cole Punches | Carry Optics | 5.5973 | 23.94 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.29 |
| 4 | Jim Erickson | Open | 5.4076 | 24.78 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 107.71 |
| 5 | Andrew Posa | Revolver | 5.2092 | 25.34 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Matt Seifert | Carry Optics | 4.9928 | 27.64 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.36 |
| 7 | Ray Feger | Limited Optics | 4.7401 | 26.16 | 18 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 8 | Ryan Krueger | Limited Optics | 4.0472 | 31.38 | 26 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 128.07 |
| 9 | Ed Glowacki | Production | 3.5831 | 36.84 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 10 | Keith Hoffmann | Single Stack | 2.5797 | 46.13 | 22 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 11 | Cody Woodbury | Single Stack | 2.2091 | 32.14 | 13 · 14 · 0 · 3 · 2 · 0 | 128.45 |
| 12 | Chris Juhas | Carry Optics | 2.1100 | 26.54 | 10 · 10 · 4 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 52.13 |
4Stage 4 CorrdorComstock · 33 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jimmy Erickson | Open | 7.9088 | 20.61 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 2 | Brian Winter | Carry Optics | 6.0655 | 24.73 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 3 | Jim Erickson | Open | 5.9059 | 27.43 | 30 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.21 |
| 4 | Cole Punches | Carry Optics | 5.4315 | 30.01 | 32 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 147.75 |
| 5 | Matt Seifert | Carry Optics | 5.1158 | 31.08 | 30 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.17 |
| 6 | Ray Feger | Limited Optics | 4.4591 | 34.76 | 29 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 7 | Ed Glowacki | Production | 4.2997 | 37.91 | 32 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 8 | Ryan Krueger | Limited Optics | 3.8829 | 35.54 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 143.68 |
| 9 | Andrew Posa | Revolver | 3.6730 | 42.20 | 28 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 10 | Cody Woodbury | Single Stack | 3.0000 | 48.00 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 11 | Chris Juhas | Carry Optics | 2.9877 | 46.19 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 81.27 |
| 12 | Keith Hoffmann | Single Stack | 2.8433 | 55.92 | 30 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 156.38 |
5Stage 5 Lots Of Barrels 2Comstock · 28 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jimmy Erickson | Open | 7.6093 | 17.61 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Cole Punches | Carry Optics | 6.4456 | 21.41 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Brian Winter | Carry Optics | 5.9292 | 22.60 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.78 |
| 4 | Jim Erickson | Open | 5.3970 | 22.42 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 99.30 |
| 5 | Matt Seifert | Carry Optics | 4.8549 | 16.89 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 105.45 |
| 6 | Ryan Krueger | Limited Optics | 4.6368 | 25.88 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Andrew Posa | Revolver | 4.6355 | 26.75 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 8 | Cody Woodbury | Single Stack | 4.0641 | 33.71 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 9 | Chris Juhas | Carry Optics | 3.7604 | 22.87 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 81.68 |
| 10 | Keith Hoffmann | Single Stack | 3.5803 | 36.31 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.33 |
| 11 | Matt Pieper | Carry Optics | 3.1020 | 39.33 | 21 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.38 |
| 12 | Ray Feger | Limited Optics | 3.0519 | 29.49 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 92.15 |
6Stage 6 Cracker jack Extended Comstock · 24 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jimmy Erickson | Open | 10.4933 | 11.15 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Brian Winter | Carry Optics | 9.7315 | 11.92 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Jim Erickson | Open | 8.4435 | 13.62 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.56 |
| 4 | Cole Punches | Carry Optics | 7.8929 | 14.19 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.33 |
| 5 | Ray Feger | Limited Optics | 7.7978 | 13.85 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Andrew Posa | Revolver | 7.6705 | 14.08 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Cody Woodbury | Single Stack | 6.8860 | 16.41 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Matt Seifert | Carry Optics | 6.3418 | 14.98 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.20 |
| 9 | Ryan Krueger | Limited Optics | 6.1159 | 18.64 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.12 |
| 10 | Chris Juhas | Carry Optics | 5.9815 | 18.39 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.76 |
| 11 | Ed Glowacki | Production | 5.0124 | 20.15 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Keith Hoffmann | Single Stack | 4.2544 | 22.33 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 74.14 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Ambush | Virginia | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Miss That Kind Of Clarity | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 18-09 |
| 3 | Stage 3 Left Right Left | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Corrdor | Comstock | 33 | 165 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 Lots Of Barrels 2 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 Cracker jack Extended | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from Northwoods Practical Shooters
- Jun 13, 2021WI21 USPSA Jun 13, 2021 13 shooters
- May 2, 2021WI21 May 9, 2021 11 shooters
- Apr 25, 2021WI21 Apr 25 2021 16 shooters
- Aug 21, 2020WI21 USPSA Aug 23, 2020 19 shooters
- Jun 21, 2020WI21 USPSA Jun 28 2020 Point Series 42 shooters
- May 22, 2020WI21 May 24, 2020 26 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D7U4