Nov 19, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
G2G Practical Shooters 11-19-2019
Shooters
7
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
106
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve JackTY7309 | Open | M | Major | 501.12 | 1 |
| 1 | David KongA21017 | Carry Optics | U | Major | 440.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul SchuberA110799 | Production | D | Minor | 416.86 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike SakachTY108893 | Limited | D | Minor | 320.00 | 1 |
| 2 | STEVE KEMPEFY103687 | Open | C | Major | 382.91 | 2 |
| 2 | Rosemary Schuber | Production | X | Minor | 382.91 | 2 |
| 2 | Jerry GoldbergA111490 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 232.51 | 2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David KongA21017 · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.28 | 3.24 | 0.00 | 3.96 | 440.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jerry GoldbergA111490 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 1.89 | 1.81 | 0.00 | 1.67 | 232.51 | 52.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike SakachTY108893 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 2.78 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 320.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve JackTY7309 · 1 overall | M | Major | 2.97 | 4.24 | 3.96 | 4.53 | 501.12 | 100.0 |
| 2 | STEVE KEMPEFY103687 · 2 overall | C | Major | 3.63 | 3.37 | 1.84 | 2.03 | 382.91 | 76.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul SchuberA110799 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 2.77 | 2.48 | 0.00 | 1.41 | 416.86 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rosemary Schuber · 2 overall | X | Minor | 1.49 | 1.35 | 0.41 | 1.75 | 382.91 | 91.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STEVE KEMPE | Open | 3.6299 | 42.15 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | David Kong | Carry Optics | 3.2779 | 42.71 | 16 · 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Steve Jack | Open | 2.9746 | 44.04 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 131.12 |
| 4 | Mike Sakach | Limited | 2.7789 | 51.10 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Paul Schuber | Production | 2.7735 | 51.92 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Jerry Goldberg | Carry Optics | 1.8933 | 83.45 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.42 |
| 7 | Rosemary Schuber | Production | 1.4906 | 101.97 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.99 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 32 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Jack | Open | 4.2400 | 34.67 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | STEVE KEMPE | Open | 3.3734 | 46.54 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.30 |
| 3 | David Kong | Carry Optics | 3.2409 | 46.90 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Mike Sakach | Limited | 2.4986 | 52.03 | 30 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Paul Schuber | Production | 2.4791 | 62.12 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Jerry Goldberg | Carry Optics | 1.8103 | 87.28 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.37 |
| 7 | Rosemary Schuber | Production | 1.3468 | 112.86 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.92 |
3Stage 3Virginia · 18 rounds · 3 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Jack | Open | 3.9551 | 20.48 | 9 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | STEVE KEMPE | Open | 1.8411 | 29.33 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 41.90 |
| 3 | Rosemary Schuber | Production | 0.4146 | 55.47 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
4High StandardsVirginia · 24 rounds · 6 runs · classifier 03-18
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Jack | Open | 4.5285 | 21.42 | 11 · 8 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | David Kong | Carry Optics | 3.9567 | 26.79 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | STEVE KEMPE | Open | 2.0273 | 27.13 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 6 | 53.72 |
| 4 | Rosemary Schuber | Production | 1.7459 | 56.13 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Jerry Goldberg | Carry Optics | 1.6723 | 41.26 | 10 · 8 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.72 |
| 6 | Paul Schuber | Production | 1.4093 | 31.93 | 11 · 5 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 96.86 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Virginia | 18 | 90 | |
| 4 | High Standards | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 03-18 |
More from G2G Team
- Oct 15, 2019G2G Practical Shooters 10-15-2019 12 shooters
- Feb 21, 2017G2G Shooters. Feb 16, 2017 16 shooters
- Feb 7, 2017G2G Practical Shooters 7 Feb 17 17 shooters
- Jan 17, 2017G2G Test 17 shooters
Field
GM0M1A0B–D4U1