May 7, 2019 · Level NV
SAPSC Weekly Fun Match at Autreys Armory 5072019
Shooters
22
Divisions
6
Stages
2
Rounds
46
Field
4 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Smith | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 230.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Buck Campbell | Limited | B | Major | 230.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Johnny ReedA79845 | Open | A | Major | 230.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Grant Arrowood | PCC | U | Minor | 230.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bruce BraxtonL628 | Production | M | Minor | 230.00 | 1 |
| 1 | michael lucianoTY56400 | Single Stack | C | Major | 164.73 | 1 |
| 2 | A HutchesonTY108487 | Open | C | Major | 188.28 | 2 |
| 2 | steve armstrongTY88794 | Limited | C | Major | 185.98 | 2 |
| 2 | Chris ParkerA114462 | Production | U | Minor | 172.77 | 2 |
| 2 | Anthony JohnsonA106074 | PCC | U | Minor | 155.82 | 2 |
| 2 | Barry PeppersTY66318 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 154.35 | 2 |
| 2 | Randy ArrowoodL3208 | Single Stack | GM | Major | 150.00 | 2 |
| 3 | Curt SimmonsA115517 | Limited | U | Major | 158.37 | 3 |
| 3 | Jake ReedA79844 | Open | M | Major | 148.51 | 3 |
| 3 | Daniel Simonton | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 147.19 | 3 |
| 3 | Lawrence OtwellTY47931 | Production | C | Minor | 122.47 | 3 |
| 4 | Anthony JohnsonA106074 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 131.07 | 4 |
| 4 | Micah ThompsonA118960 | Limited | U | Minor | 121.45 | 4 |
| 4 | Sam SchipperA105949 | Open | Major | 92.01 | 4 | |
| 5 | Lino AsiaticoA114463 | Carry Optics | Minor | 87.34 | 5 | |
| 5 | Meshaan Campbell | Limited | U | Minor | 82.29 | 5 |
| 6 | Gregory Press | Limited | Minor | 81.93 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Smith · 1 overall | M | Minor | 7.82 | 8.15 | 230.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Barry PeppersTY66318 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.26 | 6.02 | 154.35 | 67.1 |
| 3 | Daniel Simonton · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.66 | 5.41 | 147.19 | 64.0 |
| 4 | Anthony JohnsonA106074 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.24 | 5.32 | 131.07 | 57.0 |
| 5 | Lino AsiaticoA114463 · 5 overall | Minor | 2.90 | 3.13 | 87.34 | 38.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Buck Campbell · 1 overall | B | Major | 3.62 | 5.39 | 230.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | steve armstrongTY88794 · 2 overall | C | Major | 3.38 | 4.00 | 185.98 | 80.9 |
| 3 | Curt SimmonsA115517 · 3 overall | U | Major | 1.40 | 4.58 | 158.37 | 68.9 |
| 4 | Micah ThompsonA118960 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 4.36 | 121.45 | 52.8 |
| 5 | Meshaan Campbell · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.37 | 2.66 | 82.29 | 35.8 |
| 6 | Gregory Press · 6 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 2.94 | 81.93 | 35.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johnny ReedA79845 · 1 overall | A | Major | 7.61 | 8.21 | 230.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | A HutchesonTY108487 · 2 overall | C | Major | 6.59 | 6.51 | 188.28 | 81.9 |
| 3 | Jake ReedA79844 · 3 overall | M | Major | 0.00 | 8.13 | 148.51 | 64.6 |
| 4 | Sam SchipperA105949 · 4 overall | Major | 2.88 | 3.38 | 92.01 | 40.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grant Arrowood · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.20 | 6.77 | 230.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Anthony JohnsonA106074 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.49 | 4.60 | 155.82 | 67.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce BraxtonL628 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 6.47 | 6.05 | 230.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris ParkerA114462 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.57 | 4.69 | 172.77 | 75.1 |
| 3 | Lawrence OtwellTY47931 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.24 | 3.32 | 122.47 | 53.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | michael lucianoTY56400 · 1 overall | C | Major | 1.58 | 3.70 | 164.73 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Randy ArrowoodL3208 · 2 overall | GM | Major | 0.00 | 6.55 | 150.00 | 91.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Eight Is Not EnoughVirginia · 16 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Smith | Carry Optics | 7.8212 | 8.95 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Johnny Reed | Open | 7.6129 | 7.75 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | A Hutcheson | Open | 6.5875 | 9.26 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 69.22 |
| 4 | Bruce Braxton | Production | 6.4718 | 9.58 | 9 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Grant Arrowood | PCC | 5.1973 | 10.39 | 6 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Daniel Simonton | Carry Optics | 4.6607 | 14.59 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.67 |
| 7 | Chris Parker | Production | 4.5697 | 13.13 | 8 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.49 |
| 8 | Barry Peppers | Carry Optics | 4.2629 | 11.26 | 3 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.60 |
| 9 | Buck Campbell | Limited | 3.6186 | 14.37 | 6 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 10 | Anthony Johnson | PCC | 3.4939 | 18.89 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.78 |
| 11 | steve armstrong | Limited | 3.3779 | 15.69 | 5 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 74.68 |
| 12 | Lawrence Otwell | Production | 3.2426 | 17.27 | 7 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.08 |
2In And OutComstock · 30 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johnny Reed | Open | 8.2080 | 15.96 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Greg Smith | Carry Optics | 8.1477 | 15.71 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Jake Reed | Open | 8.1267 | 14.52 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 148.51 |
| 4 | Grant Arrowood | PCC | 6.7692 | 19.50 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Randy Arrowood | Single Stack | 6.5473 | 19.55 | 20 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | A Hutcheson | Open | 6.5147 | 18.42 | 18 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 119.06 |
| 7 | Bruce Braxton | Production | 6.0481 | 24.14 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 8 | Barry Peppers | Carry Optics | 6.0157 | 21.61 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.75 |
| 9 | Daniel Simonton | Carry Optics | 5.4054 | 23.68 | 21 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.51 |
| 10 | Buck Campbell | Limited | 5.3892 | 25.05 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 11 | Anthony Johnson | Carry Optics | 5.3181 | 20.12 | 21 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 97.91 |
| 12 | Chris Parker | Production | 4.6887 | 25.38 | 21 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 116.29 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eight Is Not Enough | Virginia | 16 | 80 | |
| 2 | In And Out | Comstock | 30 | 150 |
Field
GM1M3A1B–D6U8