Aug 5, 2017 · Level I
IPSC 5 Aug 2017
Shooters
11
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
64
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darren Corr | Standard | Minor | 317.98 | 1 | |
| 1 | Glenn Fletcher | Classic | D | Minor | 316.58 | 1 |
| 1 | Nick Skobelkin | Production | U | Minor | 264.89 | 1 |
| 1 | Scott Goudie4994 | Open | B | Major | 255.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Shane Gormly | Classic | U | Minor | 253.80 | 2 |
| 2 | Brent Cain | Production | U | Minor | 249.57 | 2 |
| 2 | Martin Milroy | Standard | Minor | 239.52 | 2 | |
| 3 | Brad Mcgraw | Production | U | Minor | 194.79 | 3 |
| 4 | Jodie McGraw | Production | U | Minor | 133.71 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glenn Fletcher · 1 overall | D | Minor | 3.11 | 4.17 | 1.46 | 1.78 | 316.58 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Shane Gormly · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.33 | 1.65 | 0.63 | 1.76 | 253.80 | 80.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Goudie4994 · 1 overall | B | Major | 8.07 | 5.54 | 0.00 | 3.92 | 255.00 | 100.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Fiona Stone · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| – | Jason Gardiner · 3 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Skobelkin · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.42 | 2.50 | 1.58 | 1.87 | 264.89 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brent Cain · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.24 | 3.95 | 0.00 | 1.81 | 249.57 | 94.2 |
| 3 | Brad Mcgraw · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.16 | 1.60 | 1.37 | 1.30 | 194.79 | 73.5 |
| 4 | Jodie McGraw · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.08 | 1.12 | 0.29 | 1.08 | 133.71 | 50.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darren Corr · 1 overall | Minor | 3.62 | 3.15 | 1.08 | 2.26 | 317.98 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Martin Milroy · 2 overall | Minor | 2.40 | 3.30 | 0.15 | 2.15 | 239.52 | 75.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 10 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Goudie | Open | 8.0725 | 6.07 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Brent Cain | Production | 6.2422 | 8.01 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Darren Corr | Standard | 3.6179 | 13.82 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Shane Gormly | Classic | 3.3333 | 13.80 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 5 | Glenn Fletcher | Classic | 3.1056 | 16.10 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.58 |
| 6 | Martin Milroy | Standard | 2.3969 | 20.86 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.13 |
| 7 | Jodie McGraw | Production | 2.0767 | 22.15 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.63 |
| 8 | Nick Skobelkin | Production | 1.4213 | 35.18 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 11.38 |
| 9 | Brad Mcgraw | Production | 1.1551 | 28.57 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 9.25 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 9 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Goudie | Open | 5.5351 | 8.13 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Glenn Fletcher | Classic | 4.1667 | 10.80 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Brent Cain | Production | 3.9499 | 10.38 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | Martin Milroy | Standard | 3.2967 | 13.65 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 5 | Darren Corr | Standard | 3.1491 | 14.29 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.98 |
| 6 | Nick Skobelkin | Production | 2.5017 | 14.79 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.50 |
| 7 | Shane Gormly | Classic | 1.6472 | 24.89 | 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 17.79 |
| 8 | Brad Mcgraw | Production | 1.5980 | 28.16 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.21 |
| 9 | Jodie McGraw | Production | 1.1168 | 31.34 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 12.72 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 13 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Skobelkin | Production | 1.5829 | 29.06 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 2 | Glenn Fletcher | Classic | 1.4646 | 41.65 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 3 | Brad Mcgraw | Production | 1.3678 | 40.21 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 56.17 |
| 4 | Darren Corr | Standard | 1.0823 | 39.73 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 65.00 |
| 5 | Shane Gormly | Classic | 0.6310 | 57.05 | 11 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 28.01 |
| 6 | Jodie McGraw | Production | 0.2943 | 78.16 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 12.08 |
| 7 | Martin Milroy | Standard | 0.1456 | 68.66 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 8.75 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 32 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Goudie | Open | 3.9206 | 40.81 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Darren Corr | Standard | 2.2563 | 56.73 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Martin Milroy | Standard | 2.1526 | 72.47 | 31 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.65 |
| 4 | Nick Skobelkin | Production | 1.8733 | 76.87 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Brent Cain | Production | 1.8098 | 75.70 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 154.57 |
| 6 | Glenn Fletcher | Classic | 1.7843 | 88.55 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Shane Gormly | Classic | 1.7620 | 82.86 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 158.00 |
| 8 | Brad Mcgraw | Production | 1.3015 | 105.26 | 28 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 111.17 |
| 9 | Jodie McGraw | Production | 1.0803 | 105.53 | 24 · 4 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 92.27 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 13 | 65 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from Snowy River Pistol Club
- Feb 14, 2026SRBPC IPSC 14 Feb 2026 7 shooters
- Nov 8, 2025IPSC Match 8 Nov 2025 8 shooters
- Jul 5, 2025IPSC Training Match 5 Jul 2025 6 shooters
- Apr 12, 202555883 IPSC: Handgun Apr 12, 2025 7 shooters
- Nov 10, 2018SRPC IPSC: Handgun 10 Nov 2018 13 shooters
- Oct 7, 2017SRPC IPSC: Handgun 7 Oct 2017 7 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D2U7