Aug 11, 2022 · Level I
Springfield Tactical Shooters 8-11-2022
Shooters
66
Divisions
8
Stages
1
Rounds
16
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric PrewittTY26842 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 80.00 | 1 |
| 1 | George Eames | Limited | U | Minor | 80.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ray WatersA114662 | Limited 10 | U | Minor | 80.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Logan Dudley | Open | U | Minor | 80.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Gary GrayFY83614 | PCC | U | Minor | 80.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Cody BradleyA68186 | Production | A | Minor | 80.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 | Revolver | B | Minor | 80.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jim KatesA17057 | Single Stack | B | Major | 80.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Jim ShuresTY78203 | PCC | B | Minor | 78.14 | 2 |
| 2 | Cody BradleyA68186 | Production | A | Minor | 77.06 | 2 |
| 2 | Ray WatersA114662 | Limited 10 | U | Minor | 74.86 | 2 |
| 2 | Mathieu RobillardA129727 | Open | C | Major | 74.63 | 2 |
| 2 | Paul EmeryFY95946 | Single Stack | C | Major | 74.50 | 2 |
| 2 | James Hayes | Limited | U | Minor | 72.96 | 2 |
| 2 | Steve FrazierFY99127 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 71.78 | 2 |
| 2 | Kevin BauerA94812 | Revolver | U | Minor | 60.72 | 2 |
| 3 | Gary GrayFY83614 | PCC | U | Minor | 72.75 | 3 |
| 3 | Jon Purviance | Open | U | Major | 71.65 | 3 |
| 3 | George Eames | Limited | U | Minor | 71.03 | 3 |
| 3 | William AmesA106901 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 68.75 | 3 |
| 3 | Patrick WetsteinA118368 | Production | A | Minor | 60.09 | 3 |
| 3 | Paul EmeryFY95946 | Single Stack | C | Major | 58.61 | 3 |
| 3 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 | Revolver | B | Minor | 0.00 | 3 |
| 4 | Mathieu RobillardA129727 | Open | C | Major | 70.77 | 4 |
| 4 | Steve FrazierFY99127 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 68.25 | 4 |
| 4 | Jim ShuresTY78203 | PCC | B | Minor | 66.13 | 4 |
| 4 | Patrick Keen | Limited | U | Minor | 61.69 | 4 |
| 4 | Andrew CatlinTY35016 | Production | B | Minor | 57.40 | 4 |
| 4 | Jim KatesA17057 | Single Stack | B | Major | 54.58 | 4 |
| 5 | Logan Dudley | Open | U | Minor | 68.51 | 5 |
| 5 | Greg HudspethA124709 | Limited | C | Minor | 59.33 | 5 |
| 5 | Curt ChristensenTY106677 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 57.93 | 5 |
| 5 | Mike SheltonA23539 | Single Stack | C | Major | 52.73 | 5 |
| 5 | Jim ShuresTY78203 | Production | B | Minor | 45.00 | 5 |
| 6 | Jim HartwigA138977 | Limited | U | Minor | 58.79 | 6 |
| 6 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 57.79 | 6 |
| 6 | Jon Purviance | Open | U | Major | 48.95 | 6 |
| 6 | Jim ShuresTY78203 | Production | B | Minor | 37.08 | 6 |
| 7 | Greg HudspethA124709 | Limited | C | Minor | 58.05 | 7 |
| 7 | Ryan BradleyL3651 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 53.81 | 7 |
| 7 | Tony Nudo | Open | U | Minor | 38.32 | 7 |
| 7 | Homer Dempsey | Production | U | Minor | 36.33 | 7 |
| 8 | Jason Griffin | Limited | U | Major | 56.89 | 8 |
| 8 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 53.78 | 8 |
| 8 | Tony Nudo | Open | U | Minor | 34.24 | 8 |
| 8 | Homer Dempsey | Production | U | Minor | 31.16 | 8 |
| 9 | Ed TribbleA30365 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 53.15 | 9 |
| 9 | Jamie BlakleyA126293 | Limited | U | Minor | 50.73 | 9 |
| 9 | Andrew CatlinTY35016 | Production | B | Minor | 26.63 | 9 |
| 9 | Austin Brown | Open | U | Major | 19.97 | 9 |
| 10 | Ed TribbleA30365 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 51.82 | 10 |
| 10 | Jim HartwigA138977 | Limited | U | Minor | 49.83 | 10 |
| 10 | Dwain HillTY90402 | Production | C | Minor | 19.45 | 10 |
| 11 | William AmesA106901 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 50.02 | 11 |
| 11 | Gene Miner24588 | Limited | C | Minor | 45.74 | 11 |
| 11 | Patrick WetsteinA118368 | Production | A | Minor | 15.94 | 11 |
| 12 | Curt ChristensenTY106677 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 49.28 | 12 |
| 12 | Rick Wenneborg | Limited | U | Minor | 44.12 | 12 |
| 13 | Eric PrewittTY26842 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 44.16 | 13 |
| 13 | Jason Griffin | Limited | U | Major | 41.11 | 13 |
| 14 | Curt ChristensenTY106677 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 42.34 | 14 |
| 14 | Jason Griffin | Limited | U | Major | 40.43 | 14 |
| 15 | Kevin BauerA94812 | Limited | U | Minor | 38.58 | 15 |
| 15 | Rick Wenneborg | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 27.40 | 15 |
| 16 | Austin Brown | Limited | U | Minor | 24.14 | 16 |
| 17 | Austin Brown | Limited | U | Minor | 20.56 | 17 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric PrewittTY26842 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.33 | 80.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steve FrazierFY99127 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.58 | 71.78 | 89.7 |
| 3 | William AmesA106901 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 6.30 | 68.75 | 85.9 |
| 4 | Steve FrazierFY99127 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 6.26 | 68.25 | 85.3 |
| 5 | Curt ChristensenTY106677 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 5.31 | 57.93 | 72.4 |
| 6 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 5.30 | 57.79 | 72.2 |
| 7 | Ryan BradleyL3651 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 4.93 | 53.81 | 67.3 |
| 8 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 4.93 | 53.78 | 67.2 |
| 9 | Ed TribbleA30365 · 9 overall | B | Minor | 4.87 | 53.15 | 66.4 |
| 10 | Ed TribbleA30365 · 10 overall | B | Minor | 4.75 | 51.82 | 64.8 |
| 11 | William AmesA106901 · 11 overall | C | Minor | 4.58 | 50.02 | 62.5 |
| 12 | Curt ChristensenTY106677 · 12 overall | C | Minor | 4.52 | 49.28 | 61.6 |
| 13 | Eric PrewittTY26842 · 13 overall | A | Minor | 4.05 | 44.16 | 55.2 |
| 14 | Curt ChristensenTY106677 · 14 overall | C | Minor | 3.88 | 42.34 | 52.9 |
| 15 | Rick Wenneborg · 15 overall | U | Minor | 2.51 | 27.40 | 34.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | George Eames · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.07 | 80.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | James Hayes · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.53 | 72.96 | 91.2 |
| 3 | George Eames · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.39 | 71.03 | 88.8 |
| 4 | Patrick Keen · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.68 | 61.69 | 77.1 |
| 5 | Greg HudspethA124709 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.50 | 59.33 | 74.2 |
| 6 | Jim HartwigA138977 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.46 | 58.79 | 73.5 |
| 7 | Greg HudspethA124709 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 4.40 | 58.05 | 72.6 |
| 8 | Jason Griffin · 8 overall | U | Major | 4.31 | 56.89 | 71.1 |
| 9 | Jamie BlakleyA126293 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 3.85 | 50.73 | 63.4 |
| 10 | Jim HartwigA138977 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 3.78 | 49.83 | 62.3 |
| 11 | Gene Miner24588 · 11 overall | C | Minor | 3.47 | 45.74 | 57.2 |
| 12 | Rick Wenneborg · 12 overall | U | Minor | 3.35 | 44.12 | 55.1 |
| 13 | Jason Griffin · 13 overall | U | Major | 3.12 | 41.11 | 51.4 |
| 14 | Jason Griffin · 14 overall | U | Major | 3.07 | 40.43 | 50.5 |
| 15 | Kevin BauerA94812 · 15 overall | U | Minor | 2.93 | 38.58 | 48.2 |
| 16 | Austin Brown · 16 overall | U | Minor | 1.83 | 24.14 | 30.2 |
| 17 | Austin Brown · 17 overall | U | Minor | 1.56 | 20.56 | 25.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ray WatersA114662 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.25 | 80.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ray WatersA114662 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.04 | 74.86 | 93.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Logan Dudley · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.79 | 80.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mathieu RobillardA129727 · 2 overall | C | Major | 7.27 | 74.63 | 93.3 |
| 3 | Jon Purviance · 3 overall | U | Major | 6.98 | 71.65 | 89.6 |
| 4 | Mathieu RobillardA129727 · 4 overall | C | Major | 6.89 | 70.77 | 88.5 |
| 5 | Logan Dudley · 5 overall | U | Minor | 6.67 | 68.51 | 85.6 |
| 6 | Jon Purviance · 6 overall | U | Major | 4.77 | 48.95 | 61.2 |
| 7 | Tony Nudo · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.73 | 38.32 | 47.9 |
| 8 | Tony Nudo · 8 overall | U | Minor | 3.34 | 34.24 | 42.8 |
| 9 | Austin Brown · 9 overall | U | Major | 1.94 | 19.97 | 25.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gary GrayFY83614 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.76 | 80.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jim ShuresTY78203 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.60 | 78.14 | 97.7 |
| 3 | Gary GrayFY83614 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.15 | 72.75 | 90.9 |
| 4 | Jim ShuresTY78203 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 5.59 | 66.13 | 82.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cody BradleyA68186 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 8.54 | 80.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Cody BradleyA68186 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 8.23 | 77.06 | 96.3 |
| 3 | Patrick WetsteinA118368 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 6.42 | 60.09 | 75.1 |
| 4 | Andrew CatlinTY35016 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 6.13 | 57.40 | 71.8 |
| 5 | Jim ShuresTY78203 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 4.81 | 45.00 | 56.2 |
| 6 | Jim ShuresTY78203 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 3.96 | 37.08 | 46.4 |
| 7 | Homer Dempsey · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.88 | 36.33 | 45.4 |
| 8 | Homer Dempsey · 8 overall | U | Minor | 3.33 | 31.16 | 39.0 |
| 9 | Andrew CatlinTY35016 · 9 overall | B | Minor | 2.84 | 26.63 | 33.3 |
| 10 | Dwain HillTY90402 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 2.08 | 19.45 | 24.3 |
| 11 | Patrick WetsteinA118368 · 11 overall | A | Minor | 1.70 | 15.94 | 19.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.55 | 80.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kevin BauerA94812 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.70 | 60.72 | 75.9 |
| 3 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim KatesA17057 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.28 | 80.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Paul EmeryFY95946 · 2 overall | C | Major | 4.92 | 74.50 | 93.1 |
| 3 | Paul EmeryFY95946 · 3 overall | C | Major | 3.87 | 58.61 | 73.3 |
| 4 | Jim KatesA17057 · 4 overall | B | Major | 3.60 | 54.58 | 68.2 |
| 5 | Mike SheltonA23539 · 5 overall | C | Major | 3.48 | 52.73 | 65.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Talladega NightComstock · 16 rounds · 65 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cody Bradley | Production | 8.5450 | 8.66 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Cody Bradley | Production | 8.2314 | 8.99 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.06 |
| 3 | Logan Dudley | Open | 7.7922 | 10.01 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Eric Prewitt | Carry Optics | 7.3320 | 9.82 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Mathieu Robillard | Open | 7.2692 | 10.18 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.63 |
| 6 | Jon Purviance | Open | 6.9789 | 10.89 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.65 |
| 7 | Mathieu Robillard | Open | 6.8932 | 10.30 | 11 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.77 |
| 8 | Gary Gray | PCC | 6.7616 | 11.24 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Logan Dudley | Open | 6.6727 | 11.09 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.51 |
| 10 | Jim Shures | PCC | 6.6046 | 11.81 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.14 |
| 11 | Steve Frazier | Carry Optics | 6.5789 | 12.16 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.78 |
| 12 | Patrick Wetstein | Production | 6.4189 | 11.84 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.09 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Talladega Night | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
More from Springfield Tactical Shooters
- Feb 1, 2024Springfield Tactical Shooters 2/1/2024 70 shooters
- May 5, 2023Springfield Tactical Shooters IL 10 Havana IL USPSA May 6-7, 2023 126 shooters
- Jan 1, 2023Springfield Tactical Shooters 01/01/2023 32 shooters
- Dec 29, 2022Springfield Tactical Shooters 12/29/2022 61 shooters
- Dec 15, 2022Springfield Tactical Shooters 12/15/2022 51 shooters
- Dec 8, 2022Springfield Tactical Shooters 12/08/2022 47 shooters
Field
GM0M0A6B–D31U29