Jan 6, 2022 · Level I · Classifier match
Springfield Tactical Shooters 1\6\2022
Shooters
65
Divisions
8
Stages
1
Rounds
24
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan BradleyL3651 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 120.00 | 1 |
| 1 | George Eames | Limited | U | Minor | 120.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ray WatersA114662 | Limited 10 | U | Minor | 120.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Logan Dudley | Open | U | Minor | 120.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Barry OliverA55905 | PCC | B | Minor | 120.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Patrick WetsteinA118368 | Production | B | Minor | 120.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 | Revolver | B | Minor | 120.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jim KatesA17057 | Single Stack | B | Major | 120.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Jim KatesA17057 | Single Stack | B | Major | 119.13 | 2 |
| 2 | Curt ChristensenTY106677 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 112.98 | 2 |
| 2 | Cody BradleyA68186 | PCC | A | Minor | 110.18 | 2 |
| 2 | Patrick Keen | Limited | U | Minor | 107.87 | 2 |
| 2 | Patrick WetsteinA118368 | Production | B | Minor | 101.93 | 2 |
| 2 | Jon Purviance | Open | U | Major | 101.37 | 2 |
| 2 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 | Revolver | B | Minor | 0.00 | 2 |
| 3 | Eric PrewittTY26842 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 112.13 | 3 |
| 3 | Barry OliverA55905 | PCC | B | Minor | 107.17 | 3 |
| 3 | Patrick Keen | Limited | U | Minor | 105.33 | 3 |
| 3 | Andrew CatlinTY35016 | Production | B | Minor | 97.22 | 3 |
| 3 | Logan Dudley | Open | U | Minor | 86.79 | 3 |
| 3 | Mike SheltonA23539 | Single Stack | C | Major | 85.47 | 3 |
| 4 | Ed TribbleA30365 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 103.86 | 4 |
| 4 | George Eames | Limited | U | Minor | 103.22 | 4 |
| 4 | Gary GrayFY83614 | PCC | B | Minor | 97.85 | 4 |
| 4 | Jim ShuresTY78203 | Production | B | Minor | 95.87 | 4 |
| 4 | Jon Purviance | Open | U | Major | 85.31 | 4 |
| 4 | Paul EmeryFY95946 | Single Stack | U | Major | 44.73 | 4 |
| 5 | Jamie BlakleyA126293 | Limited | U | Minor | 101.92 | 5 |
| 5 | Steve FrazierFY99127 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 101.68 | 5 |
| 5 | Gary GrayFY83614 | PCC | B | Minor | 94.84 | 5 |
| 5 | Jim ShuresTY78203 | Production | B | Minor | 93.34 | 5 |
| 5 | Mathieu RobillardA129727 | Open | C | Major | 54.17 | 5 |
| 5 | Paul EmeryFY95946 | Single Stack | U | Major | 27.07 | 5 |
| 6 | Steve FrazierFY99127 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 100.56 | 6 |
| 6 | Jamie BlakleyA126293 | Limited | U | Minor | 94.58 | 6 |
| 6 | George BurnsTY107600 | Production | C | Minor | 92.22 | 6 |
| 6 | Chuck McLaughlinTY107625 | PCC | U | Minor | 82.08 | 6 |
| 6 | Mathieu RobillardA129727 | Open | C | Major | 0.00 | 6 |
| 7 | Chad MorseL3543 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 98.24 | 7 |
| 7 | Jim HartwigA138977 | Limited | U | Minor | 88.74 | 7 |
| 7 | George BurnsTY107600 | Production | C | Minor | 87.49 | 7 |
| 7 | Chuck McLaughlinTY107625 | PCC | U | Minor | 57.21 | 7 |
| 8 | Eric PrewittTY26842 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 97.33 | 8 |
| 8 | Jim HartwigA138977 | Limited | U | Minor | 86.90 | 8 |
| 8 | Andrew CatlinTY35016 | Production | B | Minor | 77.62 | 8 |
| 8 | Cody BradleyA68186 | PCC | A | Minor | 0.00 | 8 |
| 9 | Ryan BradleyL3651 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 96.35 | 9 |
| 9 | Rick Wenneborg | Limited | U | Minor | 81.22 | 9 |
| 9 | Dwain HillTY90402 | Production | C | Minor | 65.92 | 9 |
| 10 | Chad MorseL3543 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 95.96 | 10 |
| 10 | Dwain HillTY90402 | Production | C | Minor | 55.07 | 10 |
| 10 | Bailey Swift | Limited | U | Minor | 20.36 | 10 |
| 11 | Ed TribbleA30365 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 91.21 | 11 |
| 11 | Bailey Swift | Limited | U | Minor | 0.00 | 11 |
| 12 | Curt ChristensenTY106677 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 89.76 | 12 |
| 13 | William AmesA106901 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 89.11 | 13 |
| 14 | Rob LewisA63433 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 66.52 | 14 |
| 15 | Scott Zuehlke | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 66.11 | 15 |
| 16 | William AmesA106901 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 60.21 | 16 |
| 17 | Rick Wenneborg | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 60.19 | 17 |
| 18 | Rob LewisA63433 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 58.50 | 18 |
| 19 | Scott Zuehlke | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 52.88 | 19 |
| 20 | Kim Foster | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 47.17 | 20 |
| 21 | Kim Foster | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 42.84 | 21 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan BradleyL3651 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.48 | 120.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Curt ChristensenTY106677 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.16 | 112.98 | 94.2 |
| 3 | Eric PrewittTY26842 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 5.12 | 112.13 | 93.4 |
| 4 | Ed TribbleA30365 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 4.74 | 103.86 | 86.5 |
| 5 | Steve FrazierFY99127 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 4.64 | 101.68 | 84.7 |
| 6 | Steve FrazierFY99127 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 4.59 | 100.56 | 83.8 |
| 7 | Chad MorseL3543 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 4.48 | 98.24 | 81.9 |
| 8 | Eric PrewittTY26842 · 8 overall | A | Minor | 4.44 | 97.33 | 81.1 |
| 9 | Ryan BradleyL3651 · 9 overall | B | Minor | 4.40 | 96.35 | 80.3 |
| 10 | Chad MorseL3543 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 4.38 | 95.96 | 80.0 |
| 11 | Ed TribbleA30365 · 11 overall | B | Minor | 4.16 | 91.21 | 76.0 |
| 12 | Curt ChristensenTY106677 · 12 overall | C | Minor | 4.10 | 89.76 | 74.8 |
| 13 | William AmesA106901 · 13 overall | C | Minor | 4.07 | 89.11 | 74.3 |
| 14 | Rob LewisA63433 · 14 overall | U | Minor | 3.04 | 66.52 | 55.4 |
| 15 | Scott Zuehlke · 15 overall | U | Minor | 3.02 | 66.11 | 55.1 |
| 16 | William AmesA106901 · 16 overall | C | Minor | 2.75 | 60.21 | 50.2 |
| 17 | Rick Wenneborg · 17 overall | U | Minor | 2.75 | 60.19 | 50.2 |
| 18 | Rob LewisA63433 · 18 overall | U | Minor | 2.67 | 58.50 | 48.8 |
| 19 | Scott Zuehlke · 19 overall | U | Minor | 2.41 | 52.88 | 44.1 |
| 20 | Kim Foster · 20 overall | U | Minor | 2.15 | 47.17 | 39.3 |
| 21 | Kim Foster · 21 overall | U | Minor | 1.96 | 42.84 | 35.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | George Eames · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.36 | 120.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Patrick Keen · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.82 | 107.87 | 89.9 |
| 3 | Patrick Keen · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.71 | 105.33 | 87.8 |
| 4 | George Eames · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.61 | 103.22 | 86.0 |
| 5 | Jamie BlakleyA126293 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.55 | 101.92 | 84.9 |
| 6 | Jamie BlakleyA126293 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.23 | 94.58 | 78.8 |
| 7 | Jim HartwigA138977 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.96 | 88.74 | 74.0 |
| 8 | Jim HartwigA138977 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 3.88 | 86.90 | 72.4 |
| 9 | Rick Wenneborg · 9 overall | U | Minor | 3.63 | 81.22 | 67.7 |
| 10 | Bailey Swift · 10 overall | U | Minor | 0.91 | 20.36 | 17.0 |
| 11 | Bailey Swift · 11 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ray WatersA114662 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.23 | 120.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Logan Dudley · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.72 | 120.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jon Purviance · 2 overall | U | Major | 4.83 | 101.37 | 84.5 |
| 3 | Logan Dudley · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.14 | 86.79 | 72.3 |
| 4 | Jon Purviance · 4 overall | U | Major | 4.07 | 85.31 | 71.1 |
| 5 | Mathieu RobillardA129727 · 5 overall | C | Major | 2.58 | 54.17 | 45.1 |
| 6 | Mathieu RobillardA129727 · 6 overall | C | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||
| – | Logan Dudley · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barry OliverA55905 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 8.78 | 120.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Cody BradleyA68186 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 8.06 | 110.18 | 91.8 |
| 3 | Barry OliverA55905 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 7.84 | 107.17 | 89.3 |
| 4 | Gary GrayFY83614 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 7.16 | 97.85 | 81.5 |
| 5 | Gary GrayFY83614 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 6.94 | 94.84 | 79.0 |
| 6 | Chuck McLaughlinTY107625 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 6.00 | 82.08 | 68.4 |
| 7 | Chuck McLaughlinTY107625 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 4.19 | 57.21 | 47.7 |
| 8 | Cody BradleyA68186 · 8 overall | A | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patrick WetsteinA118368 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.02 | 120.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Patrick WetsteinA118368 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.96 | 101.93 | 84.9 |
| 3 | Andrew CatlinTY35016 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.69 | 97.22 | 81.0 |
| 4 | Jim ShuresTY78203 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 5.61 | 95.87 | 79.9 |
| 5 | Jim ShuresTY78203 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 5.46 | 93.34 | 77.8 |
| 6 | George BurnsTY107600 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 5.39 | 92.22 | 76.8 |
| 7 | George BurnsTY107600 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 5.12 | 87.49 | 72.9 |
| 8 | Andrew CatlinTY35016 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 4.54 | 77.62 | 64.7 |
| 9 | Dwain HillTY90402 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 3.86 | 65.92 | 54.9 |
| 10 | Dwain HillTY90402 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 3.22 | 55.07 | 45.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.02 | 120.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim KatesA17057 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.75 | 120.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jim KatesA17057 · 2 overall | B | Major | 5.70 | 119.13 | 99.3 |
| 3 | Mike SheltonA23539 · 3 overall | C | Major | 4.09 | 85.47 | 71.2 |
| 4 | Paul EmeryFY95946 · 4 overall | U | Major | 2.14 | 44.73 | 37.3 |
| 5 | Paul EmeryFY95946 · 5 overall | U | Major | 1.30 | 27.07 | 22.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Close Quarter StandardsVirginia · 24 rounds · 60 runs · classifier 99-46
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barry Oliver | PCC | 8.7789 | 12.53 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Cody Bradley | PCC | 8.0602 | 11.29 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.18 |
| 3 | Barry Oliver | PCC | 7.8401 | 13.01 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.17 |
| 4 | Gary Gray | PCC | 7.1582 | 13.97 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.85 |
| 5 | Patrick Wetstein | Production | 7.0199 | 15.10 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Gary Gray | PCC | 6.9380 | 14.99 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.84 |
| 7 | Chuck McLaughlin | PCC | 6.0046 | 17.32 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.08 |
| 8 | Patrick Wetstein | Production | 5.9630 | 16.77 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.93 |
| 9 | Jim Kates | Single Stack | 5.7465 | 19.49 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Logan Dudley | Open | 5.7203 | 18.88 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Jim Kates | Single Stack | 5.7047 | 17.88 | 12 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.13 |
| 12 | Andrew Catlin | Production | 5.6872 | 16.88 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.22 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Close Quarter Standards | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 99-46 |
More from Springfield Tactical Shooters
- Feb 1, 2024Springfield Tactical Shooters 2/1/2024 70 shooters
- May 5, 2023Springfield Tactical Shooters IL 10 Havana IL USPSA May 6-7, 2023 126 shooters
- Jan 1, 2023Springfield Tactical Shooters 01/01/2023 32 shooters
- Dec 29, 2022Springfield Tactical Shooters 12/29/2022 61 shooters
- Dec 15, 2022Springfield Tactical Shooters 12/15/2022 51 shooters
- Dec 8, 2022Springfield Tactical Shooters 12/08/2022 47 shooters
Field
GM0M0A4B–D31U30