Feb 22, 2023 · Level I
Big Shots Practical Shooters 2-22-23
Shooters
13
Divisions
4
Stages
1
Rounds
32
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RJ Shrimpton | Carry Optics | Minor | 160.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Eoin Collins | Limited | Major | 160.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Kent Harlan | Open | none | Major | 160.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Sean GeweckeA68385 | Production | C | Minor | 160.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Karah Shrimpton | Carry Optics | Minor | 149.35 | 2 | |
| 2 | Sean Lindgren | Open | Major | 136.27 | 2 | |
| 2 | Jesse Hilger | Limited | none | Minor | 102.45 | 2 |
| 3 | Ben Wisnieski | Carry Optics | Minor | 141.74 | 3 | |
| 3 | Dave Griffith | Limited | none | Major | 83.74 | 3 |
| 4 | John Henning | Carry Optics | Minor | 113.43 | 4 | |
| 4 | Jason Wagner | Limited | Minor | 73.66 | 4 | |
| 5 | Courtney Nowling | Limited | Minor | 29.46 | 5 | |
| 6 | Mark Landa | Limited | Minor | 0.00 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RJ Shrimpton · 1 overall | Minor | 7.10 | 160.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Karah Shrimpton · 2 overall | Minor | 6.63 | 149.35 | 93.3 | |
| 3 | Ben Wisnieski · 3 overall | Minor | 6.29 | 141.74 | 88.6 | |
| 4 | John Henning · 4 overall | Minor | 5.03 | 113.43 | 70.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eoin Collins · 1 overall | Major | 9.94 | 160.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Jesse Hilger · 2 overall | none | Minor | 6.37 | 102.45 | 64.0 |
| 3 | Dave Griffith · 3 overall | none | Major | 5.20 | 83.74 | 52.3 |
| 4 | Jason Wagner · 4 overall | Minor | 4.58 | 73.66 | 46.0 | |
| 5 | Courtney Nowling · 5 overall | Minor | 1.83 | 29.46 | 18.4 | |
| 6 | Mark Landa · 6 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kent Harlan · 1 overall | none | Major | 10.62 | 160.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sean Lindgren · 2 overall | Major | 9.04 | 136.27 | 85.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean GeweckeA68385 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 8.22 | 160.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kent Harlan | Open | 10.6164 | 14.60 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Eoin Collins | Limited | 9.9411 | 13.58 | 15 · 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Sean Lindgren | Open | 9.0418 | 14.82 | 22 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 136.27 |
| 4 | Sean Gewecke | Production | 8.2176 | 17.28 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | RJ Shrimpton | Carry Optics | 7.1006 | 18.59 | 21 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Karah Shrimpton | Carry Optics | 6.6281 | 19.01 | 18 · 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.35 |
| 7 | Jesse Hilger | Limited | 6.3653 | 16.81 | 18 · 7 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 102.45 |
| 8 | Ben Wisnieski | Carry Optics | 6.2901 | 15.58 | 14 · 16 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 141.74 |
| 9 | Dave Griffith | Limited | 5.2030 | 23.64 | 15 · 7 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.74 |
| 10 | John Henning | Carry Optics | 5.0337 | 28.21 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.43 |
| 11 | Jason Wagner | Limited | 4.5767 | 17.48 | 19 · 8 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 73.66 |
| 12 | Courtney Nowling | Limited | 1.8307 | 26.22 | 8 · 14 · 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 29.46 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D1U0