Jan 6, 2024 · Level I
GCPC IPSC Jan 06, 2024
Shooters
14
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
87
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gavin Jones9106 | Classic | C | Minor | 435.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kerry Paul | Open | B | Minor | 435.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Adam Andrews | Standard | A | Major | 435.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Scott Archibald6093 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 404.44 | 1 |
| 2 | Nick Logan | Production Optics | A | Minor | 394.66 | 2 |
| 2 | Peter Giarola715 | Classic | C | Minor | 323.35 | 2 |
| 2 | Brian Kirkley5987 | Open | D | Minor | 216.66 | 2 |
| 3 | Steve Willoughby915 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 378.06 | 3 |
| 4 | Kev Beames8221 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 363.66 | 4 |
| 5 | Nathan Maloney7642 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 344.53 | 5 |
| 6 | Jamie Farraher7499 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 333.45 | 6 |
| 7 | Peter Siesz | Production Optics | B | Minor | 302.07 | 7 |
| 8 | Ralph Van Doorn6001 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 260.15 | 8 |
| 9 | Sienna Logan8686 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 234.91 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gavin Jones9106 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.18 | 2.63 | 2.90 | 435.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Peter Giarola715 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 1.75 | 2.17 | 1.79 | 323.35 | 74.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kerry Paul · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.59 | 5.83 | 4.07 | 435.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brian Kirkley5987 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.17 | 2.86 | 2.51 | 216.66 | 49.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Archibald6093 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.41 | 5.05 | 4.81 | 404.44 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nick Logan · 2 overall | A | Minor | 5.56 | 6.24 | 3.68 | 394.66 | 97.6 |
| 3 | Steve Willoughby915 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 4.68 | 5.58 | 4.34 | 378.06 | 93.5 |
| 4 | Kev Beames8221 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 5.17 | 4.52 | 4.06 | 363.66 | 89.9 |
| 5 | Nathan Maloney7642 · 5 overall | A | Minor | 3.71 | 6.45 | 3.66 | 344.53 | 85.2 |
| 6 | Jamie Farraher7499 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 3.88 | 4.51 | 4.28 | 333.45 | 82.5 |
| 7 | Peter Siesz · 7 overall | B | Minor | 3.63 | 4.44 | 3.57 | 302.07 | 74.7 |
| 8 | Ralph Van Doorn6001 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 3.95 | 3.60 | 2.47 | 260.15 | 64.3 |
| 9 | Sienna Logan8686 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 3.43 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 234.91 | 58.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Andrews · 1 overall | A | Major | 2.48 | 3.62 | 1.34 | 435.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kerry Paul | Open | 5.5901 | 25.76 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Nick Logan | Production Optics | 5.5648 | 24.08 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Scott Archibald | Production Optics | 5.4054 | 26.27 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.42 |
| 4 | Kev Beames | Production Optics | 5.1743 | 27.83 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.77 |
| 5 | Steve Willoughby | Production Optics | 4.6751 | 29.09 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 134.42 |
| 6 | Ralph Van Doorn | Production Optics | 3.9503 | 35.44 | 24 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.58 |
| 7 | Jamie Farraher | Production Optics | 3.8838 | 32.70 | 25 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 111.67 |
| 8 | Nathan Maloney | Production Optics | 3.7136 | 26.12 | 22 · 5 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 106.78 |
| 9 | Peter Siesz | Production Optics | 3.6303 | 29.75 | 20 · 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 104.38 |
| 10 | Sienna Logan | Production Optics | 3.4289 | 40.83 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.59 |
| 11 | Adam Andrews | Standard | 2.4759 | 38.37 | 19 · 5 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 12 | Gavin Jones | Classic | 2.1786 | 51.41 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 24 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan Maloney | Production Optics | 6.4480 | 17.68 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Nick Logan | Production Optics | 6.2432 | 18.26 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.19 |
| 3 | Kerry Paul | Open | 5.8282 | 19.56 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Steve Willoughby | Production Optics | 5.5823 | 20.78 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.89 |
| 5 | Scott Archibald | Production Optics | 5.0523 | 22.96 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.03 |
| 6 | Kev Beames | Production Optics | 4.5219 | 21.23 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.16 |
| 7 | Jamie Farraher | Production Optics | 4.5080 | 23.07 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.90 |
| 8 | Peter Siesz | Production Optics | 4.4374 | 25.24 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.58 |
| 9 | Adam Andrews | Standard | 3.6206 | 27.62 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Ralph Van Doorn | Production Optics | 3.6001 | 31.11 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.00 |
| 11 | Sienna Logan | Production Optics | 3.0000 | 34.00 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.83 |
| 12 | Brian Kirkley | Open | 2.8586 | 39.88 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.86 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 31 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Archibald | Production Optics | 4.8118 | 30.55 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Steve Willoughby | Production Optics | 4.3383 | 32.04 | 24 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.75 |
| 3 | Jamie Farraher | Production Optics | 4.2805 | 32.94 | 25 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.89 |
| 4 | Kerry Paul | Open | 4.0663 | 31.97 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 5 | Kev Beames | Production Optics | 4.0584 | 30.80 | 22 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 130.73 |
| 6 | Nick Logan | Production Optics | 3.6779 | 35.89 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 118.47 |
| 7 | Nathan Maloney | Production Optics | 3.6556 | 29.27 | 20 · 9 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 117.76 |
| 8 | Peter Siesz | Production Optics | 3.5733 | 37.78 | 21 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.11 |
| 9 | Gavin Jones | Classic | 2.8969 | 35.90 | 18 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 10 | Brian Kirkley | Open | 2.5104 | 50.59 | 24 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 95.69 |
| 11 | Sienna Logan | Production Optics | 2.4989 | 44.02 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 80.49 |
| 12 | Ralph Van Doorn | Production Optics | 2.4702 | 48.58 | 26 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 79.57 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 31 | 155 |
Field
GM0M0A4B–D10U0