Dec 1, 2024 · Level I · Classifier match
FAS Sunday Indoor USPSA Match at TVSA
Shooters
16
Divisions
6
Stages
6
Rounds
120
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keith BerrianL5170 | Open | B | Major | 600.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Victor AbonTY140919 | PCC | B | Minor | 600.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeff RayTY129237 | Production | C | Minor | 600.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bud HumelsineTY98112 | Limited Optics | M | Minor | 585.99 | 1 |
| 1 | Sam HacheyA139396 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 539.78 | 1 |
| 1 | Andrew PanchoA147389 | Single Stack | C | Major | 520.00 | 1 |
| 2 | John HairTY143306 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 503.31 | 2 |
| 2 | Jimmy ChenA163223 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 419.68 | 2 |
| 2 | Keith BerrianL5170 | Open | B | Major | 43.90 | 2 |
| 2 | Victor AbonTY140919 | PCC | B | Minor | 0.00 | 2 |
| 3 | ed christensenA145666 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 385.56 | 3 |
| 3 | Ben PenningtonTY132410 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 292.52 | 3 |
| 4 | Ken TannerTY86191 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 189.06 | 4 |
| 4 | Sam HacheyA139396 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 80.00 | 4 |
| 5 | Ben PenningtonTY132410 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 35.64 | 5 |
| 6 | Ciara Chen | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 22.41 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sam HacheyA139396 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.24 | 6.18 | 3.63 | 7.49 | 5.88 | 6.81 | 539.78 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jimmy ChenA163223 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.29 | 4.62 | 4.89 | 4.41 | 3.58 | 4.14 | 419.68 | 77.8 |
| 3 | Ben PenningtonTY132410 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.02 | 4.62 | 4.59 | 4.08 | 3.39 | 0.00 | 292.52 | 54.2 |
| 4 | Sam HacheyA139396 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 9.20 | – | – | – | – | – | 80.00 | 14.8 |
| 5 | Ben PenningtonTY132410 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 4.10 | – | – | – | – | – | 35.64 | 6.6 |
| 6 | Ciara Chen · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.66 | 0.00 | 0.32 | 0.84 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 22.41 | 4.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bud HumelsineTY98112 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 8.34 | 6.20 | 4.76 | 7.49 | 2.97 | 6.26 | 585.99 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John HairTY143306 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 8.11 | 3.77 | 4.72 | 4.98 | 3.60 | 5.08 | 503.31 | 85.9 |
| 3 | ed christensenA145666 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.66 | 3.15 | 3.79 | 4.85 | 2.49 | 3.58 | 385.56 | 65.8 |
| 4 | Ken TannerTY86191 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.65 | 2.10 | 2.77 | 2.61 | 0.21 | 1.56 | 189.06 | 32.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keith BerrianL5170 · 1 overall | B | Major | 8.18 | 5.52 | 5.93 | 5.78 | 5.12 | 4.91 | 600.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Keith BerrianL5170 · 2 overall | B | Major | 4.49 | – | – | – | – | – | 43.90 | 7.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Victor AbonTY140919 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.16 | 5.09 | 5.28 | 5.73 | 5.10 | 5.54 | 600.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Victor AbonTY140919 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 0.00 | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff RayTY129237 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.76 | 4.12 | 3.85 | 2.74 | 1.87 | 3.10 | 600.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew PanchoA147389 · 1 overall | C | Major | 0.00 | 3.81 | 1.83 | 0.33 | 0.48 | 3.25 | 520.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Calm Before the StormVirginia · 16 rounds · 14 runs · classifier 22-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sam Hachey | Carry Optics | 9.1984 | 7.61 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Bud Humelsine | Limited Optics | 8.3436 | 8.15 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Keith Berrian | Open | 8.1788 | 9.17 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | John Hair | Limited Optics | 8.1051 | 9.13 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.71 |
| 5 | Jimmy Chen | Carry Optics | 6.2937 | 11.44 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.74 |
| 6 | ed christensen | Limited Optics | 5.6575 | 13.08 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.25 |
| 7 | Sam Hachey | Carry Optics | 5.2351 | 11.27 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.53 |
| 8 | Ben Pennington | Carry Optics | 5.0246 | 10.15 | 10 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 43.70 |
| 9 | Keith Berrian | Open | 4.4885 | 9.58 | 7 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 43.90 |
| 10 | Victor Abon | PCC | 4.1618 | 8.65 | 7 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 11 | Ben Pennington | Carry Optics | 4.0976 | 11.47 | 7 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 35.64 |
| 12 | Jeff Ray | Production | 2.7586 | 11.60 | 6 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
2Oh StringsComstock · 16 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bud Humelsine | Limited Optics | 6.1962 | 11.62 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Sam Hachey | Carry Optics | 6.1818 | 11.00 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Keith Berrian | Open | 5.5233 | 13.76 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Victor Abon | PCC | 5.0879 | 10.81 | 11 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Jimmy Chen | Carry Optics | 4.6250 | 16.00 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.85 |
| 6 | Ben Pennington | Carry Optics | 4.6196 | 14.72 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.78 |
| 7 | Jeff Ray | Production | 4.1201 | 16.99 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Andrew Pancho | Single Stack | 3.8119 | 20.20 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | John Hair | Limited Optics | 3.7660 | 14.87 | 15 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 48.62 |
| 10 | ed christensen | Limited Optics | 3.1512 | 20.31 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.69 |
| 11 | Ken Tanner | Limited Optics | 2.1004 | 28.09 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 27.12 |
3StolenComstock · 20 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keith Berrian | Open | 5.9269 | 15.86 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Victor Abon | PCC | 5.2778 | 14.40 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Jimmy Chen | Carry Optics | 4.8882 | 19.23 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Bud Humelsine | Limited Optics | 4.7595 | 19.75 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | John Hair | Limited Optics | 4.7155 | 19.51 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.08 |
| 6 | Ben Pennington | Carry Optics | 4.5898 | 17.43 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.90 |
| 7 | Jeff Ray | Production | 3.8494 | 23.90 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | ed christensen | Limited Optics | 3.7923 | 22.15 | 14 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.68 |
| 9 | Sam Hachey | Carry Optics | 3.6295 | 15.98 | 10 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 74.25 |
| 10 | Ken Tanner | Limited Optics | 2.7712 | 29.59 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.22 |
| 11 | Andrew Pancho | Single Stack | 1.8275 | 31.19 | 11 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 12 | Ciara Chen | Carry Optics | 0.3206 | 46.78 | 6 · 7 · 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 6.56 |
4Blaim AdrianComstock · 18 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sam Hachey | Carry Optics | 7.4886 | 10.95 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Bud Humelsine | Limited Optics | 7.4875 | 12.02 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Keith Berrian | Open | 5.7781 | 12.98 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Victor Abon | PCC | 5.7325 | 12.56 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | John Hair | Limited Optics | 4.9825 | 14.25 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 59.89 |
| 6 | ed christensen | Limited Optics | 4.8505 | 17.73 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.30 |
| 7 | Jimmy Chen | Carry Optics | 4.4077 | 18.15 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.97 |
| 8 | Ben Pennington | Carry Optics | 4.0842 | 16.16 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 49.09 |
| 9 | Jeff Ray | Production | 2.7447 | 27.69 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 10 | Ken Tanner | Limited Optics | 2.6128 | 33.68 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.41 |
| 11 | Ciara Chen | Carry Optics | 0.8406 | 34.50 | 8 · 6 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 10.10 |
| 12 | Andrew Pancho | Single Stack | 0.3317 | 27.13 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 8 | 90.00 |
5SwingerComstock · 16 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sam Hachey | Carry Optics | 5.8824 | 10.54 | 9 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Keith Berrian | Open | 5.1217 | 11.91 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Victor Abon | PCC | 5.0962 | 10.40 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | John Hair | Limited Optics | 3.5981 | 14.73 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Jimmy Chen | Carry Optics | 3.5758 | 16.50 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 48.63 |
| 6 | Ben Pennington | Carry Optics | 3.3868 | 16.83 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 46.06 |
| 7 | Bud Humelsine | Limited Optics | 2.9678 | 12.13 | 8 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 65.99 |
| 8 | ed christensen | Limited Optics | 2.4948 | 14.43 | 9 · 3 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 55.47 |
| 9 | Jeff Ray | Production | 1.8671 | 18.21 | 8 · 4 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 10 | Andrew Pancho | Single Stack | 0.4794 | 20.86 | 4 · 7 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 11 | Ken Tanner | Limited Optics | 0.2083 | 24.00 | 3 · 5 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 4.63 |
6EverythingComstock · 34 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sam Hachey | Carry Optics | 6.8089 | 19.68 | 21 · 8 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 2 | Bud Humelsine | Limited Optics | 6.2609 | 23.00 | 24 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 3 | Victor Abon | PCC | 5.5363 | 26.01 | 24 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 4 | John Hair | Limited Optics | 5.0828 | 26.56 | 25 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 138.01 |
| 5 | Keith Berrian | Open | 4.9109 | 25.25 | 24 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 6 | Jimmy Chen | Carry Optics | 4.1449 | 28.71 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 103.49 |
| 7 | ed christensen | Limited Optics | 3.5791 | 27.94 | 26 · 3 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 97.18 |
| 8 | Andrew Pancho | Single Stack | 3.2465 | 46.82 | 22 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 9 | Jeff Ray | Production | 3.0999 | 43.55 | 24 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 10 | Ken Tanner | Limited Optics | 1.5562 | 86.75 | 23 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 42.25 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Calm Before the Storm | Virginia | 16 | 80 | 22-04 |
| 2 | Oh Strings | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stolen | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 4 | Blaim Adrian | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 5 | Swinger | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 6 | Everything | Comstock | 34 | 170 |
Field
GM0M1A0B–D10U5