Jul 5, 2025 · Level I
Nkunzi Clubshoot 5 July 2025
Shooters
17
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
49
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dirk Venter1011 | Open | Major | 245.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Walter Du Plessis | Standard | Minor | 245.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Hendrik Coetzee5094 | Production Optics | Minor | 231.08 | 1 | |
| 1 | Jan Meyer2816 | Production | U | Minor | 211.54 | 1 |
| 1 | Adri Du Plessis | Standard optics | Minor | 195.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Daniel de Beer7622 | Production Optics | Minor | 227.68 | 2 | |
| 2 | Frans Meyer | Production | U | Minor | 205.47 | 2 |
| 2 | Lee-Ann Kitching | Standard | Minor | 115.93 | 2 | |
| 3 | Fc Eicker6688 | Production Optics | Minor | 205.23 | 3 | |
| 3 | Gerhard Botes | Production | Minor | 177.99 | 3 | |
| 4 | Barbera Jacobs | Production | Minor | 154.55 | 4 | |
| 4 | Fritz Botes3917 | Production Optics | Minor | 113.56 | 4 | |
| 5 | Louis La Grange | Production | Minor | 114.08 | 5 | |
| 5 | Cathy de Beer7621 | Production Optics | Minor | 97.37 | 5 | |
| 6 | Ruan Meyer | Production | U | Minor | 92.37 | 6 |
| 6 | Roelof Nienaber | Production Optics | Minor | 33.87 | 6 | |
| 7 | Anel Meyer6134 | Production | Minor | 55.94 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dirk Venter1011 · 1 overall | Major | 8.27 | 1.18 | 1.85 | 245.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jan Meyer2816 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.73 | 0.69 | 1.54 | 211.54 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Frans Meyer · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.25 | 1.58 | 1.28 | 205.47 | 97.1 |
| 3 | Gerhard Botes · 3 overall | Minor | 5.73 | 2.09 | 0.78 | 177.99 | 84.1 | |
| 4 | Barbera Jacobs · 4 overall | Minor | 3.60 | 1.10 | 1.03 | 154.55 | 73.1 | |
| 5 | Louis La Grange · 5 overall | Minor | 2.61 | 0.76 | 0.78 | 114.08 | 53.9 | |
| 6 | Ruan Meyer · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.69 | 0.00 | 0.73 | 92.37 | 43.7 |
| 7 | Anel Meyer6134 · 7 overall | Minor | 4.50 | 0.37 | 0.00 | 55.94 | 26.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hendrik Coetzee5094 · 1 overall | Minor | 10.84 | 2.69 | 3.08 | 231.08 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Daniel de Beer7622 · 2 overall | Minor | 7.71 | 3.45 | 3.15 | 227.68 | 98.5 | |
| 3 | Fc Eicker6688 · 3 overall | Minor | 8.32 | 2.77 | 2.78 | 205.23 | 88.8 | |
| 4 | Fritz Botes3917 · 4 overall | Minor | 6.18 | 0.46 | 1.70 | 113.56 | 49.1 | |
| 5 | Cathy de Beer7621 · 5 overall | Minor | 3.98 | 1.44 | 1.27 | 97.37 | 42.1 | |
| 6 | Roelof Nienaber · 6 overall | Minor | 2.34 | 0.00 | 0.49 | 33.87 | 14.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Walter Du Plessis · 1 overall | Minor | 3.45 | 1.27 | 1.65 | 245.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Lee-Ann Kitching · 2 overall | Minor | 2.46 | 1.19 | 0.32 | 115.93 | 47.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adri Du Plessis · 1 overall | Minor | 2.51 | 0.00 | 1.41 | 195.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 12 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hendrik Coetzee | Production Optics | 10.8434 | 4.98 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Fc Eicker | Production Optics | 8.3183 | 5.53 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.03 |
| 3 | Dirk Venter | Open | 8.2739 | 7.01 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Daniel de Beer | Production Optics | 7.7135 | 7.26 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.68 |
| 5 | Fritz Botes | Production Optics | 6.1768 | 9.39 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.18 |
| 6 | Jan Meyer | Production | 5.7312 | 10.12 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Gerhard Botes | Production | 5.7312 | 10.12 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Frans Meyer | Production | 5.2521 | 9.52 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.98 |
| 9 | Anel Meyer | Production | 4.5038 | 11.99 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.15 |
| 10 | Cathy de Beer | Production Optics | 3.9801 | 14.07 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.02 |
| 11 | Barbera Jacobs | Production | 3.5986 | 14.45 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.67 |
| 12 | Walter Du Plessis | Standard | 3.4456 | 13.06 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 10 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel de Beer | Production Optics | 3.4513 | 11.59 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Fc Eicker | Production Optics | 2.7692 | 13.00 | 6 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.12 |
| 3 | Hendrik Coetzee | Production Optics | 2.6855 | 14.15 | 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.91 |
| 4 | Gerhard Botes | Production | 2.0864 | 20.13 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 5 | Frans Meyer | Production | 1.5800 | 24.05 | 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.86 |
| 6 | Cathy de Beer | Production Optics | 1.4418 | 29.13 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.89 |
| 7 | Walter Du Plessis | Standard | 1.2744 | 23.54 | 2 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 8 | Lee-Ann Kitching | Standard | 1.1897 | 30.26 | 6 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.68 |
| 9 | Dirk Venter | Open | 1.1790 | 32.23 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 50.00 |
| 10 | Barbera Jacobs | Production | 1.0963 | 29.19 | 5 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.27 |
| 11 | Louis La Grange | Production | 0.7613 | 30.21 | 4 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 18.24 |
| 12 | Jan Meyer | Production | 0.6904 | 39.11 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 16.54 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 27 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel de Beer | Production Optics | 3.1481 | 37.80 | 25 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Hendrik Coetzee | Production Optics | 3.0823 | 34.39 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 132.18 |
| 3 | Fc Eicker | Production Optics | 2.7770 | 34.57 | 16 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 119.08 |
| 4 | Dirk Venter | Open | 1.8478 | 59.53 | 20 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 5 | Fritz Botes | Production Optics | 1.6970 | 64.23 | 17 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.77 |
| 6 | Walter Du Plessis | Standard | 1.6470 | 57.68 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 7 | Jan Meyer | Production | 1.5401 | 56.49 | 16 · 9 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 8 | Adri Du Plessis | Standard optics | 1.4100 | 72.34 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 9 | Frans Meyer | Production | 1.2848 | 80.17 | 15 · 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.62 |
| 10 | Cathy de Beer | Production Optics | 1.2699 | 74.02 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 54.46 |
| 11 | Barbera Jacobs | Production | 1.0336 | 90.94 | 14 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.61 |
| 12 | Louis La Grange | Production | 0.7813 | 81.92 | 14 · 7 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 68.48 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 27 | 135 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U3