Apr 28, 2021 · Level I
Big Shots Practical Shooters 4-28-21
Shooters
17
Divisions
4
Stages
1
Rounds
21
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kent Harlan | Carry Optics | none | Minor | 105.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brenden "Rage" Rageth | Limited | none | Major | 105.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Nate Boden | Open | Minor | 105.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Alan Neesen | Production | Minor | 105.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Eoin Collins | Limited | Major | 94.49 | 2 | |
| 2 | Sean GeweckeA68385 | Production | C | Minor | 85.18 | 2 |
| 2 | Robby Stundahl | Carry Optics | Minor | 79.01 | 2 | |
| 3 | Dave Griffith | Limited | none | Major | 86.68 | 3 |
| 3 | RJ Shrimpton | Carry Optics | Minor | 62.30 | 3 | |
| 4 | Don Thielen | Limited | Minor | 78.46 | 4 | |
| 4 | John Wallroff | Carry Optics | Minor | 51.78 | 4 | |
| 5 | Sean Lindgren | Limited | Minor | 72.92 | 5 | |
| 5 | Alan Everett | Carry Optics | none | Minor | 23.02 | 5 |
| 6 | David Hineline | Limited | Minor | 51.27 | 6 | |
| 6 | Dave Wiltshire | Carry Optics | none | Minor | 0.00 | 6 |
| 7 | Josh Medeiros | Limited | Minor | 50.09 | 7 | |
| 8 | Jesse Hilger | Limited | none | Minor | 44.62 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kent Harlan · 1 overall | none | Minor | 6.14 | 105.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Robby Stundahl · 2 overall | Minor | 4.62 | 79.01 | 75.2 | |
| 3 | RJ Shrimpton · 3 overall | Minor | 3.64 | 62.30 | 59.3 | |
| 4 | John Wallroff · 4 overall | Minor | 3.03 | 51.78 | 49.3 | |
| 5 | Alan Everett · 5 overall | none | Minor | 1.35 | 23.02 | 21.9 |
| 6 | Dave Wiltshire · 6 overall | none | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brenden "Rage" Rageth · 1 overall | none | Major | 5.66 | 105.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Eoin Collins · 2 overall | Major | 5.09 | 94.49 | 90.0 | |
| 3 | Dave Griffith · 3 overall | none | Major | 4.67 | 86.68 | 82.5 |
| 4 | Don Thielen · 4 overall | Minor | 4.23 | 78.46 | 74.7 | |
| 5 | Sean Lindgren · 5 overall | Minor | 3.93 | 72.92 | 69.5 | |
| 6 | David Hineline · 6 overall | Minor | 2.76 | 51.27 | 48.8 | |
| 7 | Josh Medeiros · 7 overall | Minor | 2.70 | 50.09 | 47.7 | |
| 8 | Jesse Hilger · 8 overall | none | Minor | 2.40 | 44.62 | 42.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nate Boden · 1 overall | Minor | 3.82 | 105.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alan Neesen · 1 overall | Minor | 3.30 | 105.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Sean GeweckeA68385 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.68 | 85.18 | 81.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 21 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kent Harlan | Carry Optics | 6.1370 | 15.48 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Brenden "Rage" Rageth | Limited | 5.6590 | 13.43 | 8 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Eoin Collins | Limited | 5.0926 | 17.28 | 10 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.49 |
| 4 | Dave Griffith | Limited | 4.6714 | 18.41 | 8 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.68 |
| 5 | Robby Stundahl | Carry Optics | 4.6177 | 20.14 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.01 |
| 6 | Don Thielen | Limited | 4.2286 | 21.52 | 14 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.46 |
| 7 | Sean Lindgren | Limited | 3.9301 | 20.61 | 12 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.92 |
| 8 | Nate Boden | Open | 3.8185 | 22.26 | 12 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 9 | RJ Shrimpton | Carry Optics | 3.6413 | 25.54 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.30 |
| 10 | Alan Neesen | Production | 3.3000 | 20.00 | 10 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 11 | John Wallroff | Carry Optics | 3.0265 | 32.05 | 18 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.78 |
| 12 | David Hineline | Limited | 2.7632 | 28.59 | 9 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.27 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 21 | 105 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D1U0