Aug 9, 2025 · Level I
Alwynkop Clubshoot 9August 9:30
Shooters
23
Divisions
6
Stages
3
Rounds
50
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Frans Wessels | PCC Optics | Minor | 250.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Derich Eicker3990 | Production Optics | Minor | 250.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Walter Du Plessis | Standard | Minor | 250.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Adri Du Plessis | Standard optic | Minor | 250.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Jan-Fredrik Nortje5894 | Production | Minor | 241.92 | 1 | |
| 1 | Anton Ferreira660 | Major | 238.51 | 1 | ||
| 2 | Mattheus Wessels3812 | Production | Minor | 233.85 | 2 | |
| 2 | Robert Scott7368 | Major | 224.24 | 2 | ||
| 2 | Daniel de Beer7622 | Production Optics | Minor | 208.82 | 2 | |
| 3 | Chris Christie6187 | Production | Minor | 206.88 | 3 | |
| 3 | Daniel Du Plessis5977 | Production Optics | Minor | 180.15 | 3 | |
| 4 | Johan Hattingh7187 | Production | Minor | 196.93 | 4 | |
| 4 | FC Eicker6688 | Production Optics | Minor | 178.52 | 4 | |
| 5 | Imae Wessels6822 | Production | Minor | 171.49 | 5 | |
| 5 | Fritz Botes3917 | Production Optics | Minor | 126.36 | 5 | |
| 6 | Jean-Marié Christie6186 | Production | Minor | 128.84 | 6 | |
| 6 | Jan Van Romburgh5611 | Production Optics | Minor | 114.32 | 6 | |
| 7 | Johan Fourie | Production | Minor | 114.41 | 7 | |
| 7 | Cathy de Beer7621 | Production Optics | Minor | 95.39 | 7 | |
| 8 | Patricia Strauss | Production | Minor | 112.40 | 8 | |
| 9 | Michael Nichols | Production | Minor | 92.35 | 9 | |
| 10 | Linda Du Plessis6437 | Production | Minor | 76.48 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anton Ferreira660 · 1 overall | Major | 3.78 | 3.48 | 2.85 | 238.51 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Robert Scott7368 · 2 overall | Major | 2.95 | 3.93 | 2.48 | 224.24 | 94.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Frans Wessels · 1 overall | Minor | 1.72 | 2.18 | 2.20 | 250.00 | 100.0 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||
| – | Adriaan Odendaal5973 · 2 overall | Minor | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jan-Fredrik Nortje5894 · 1 overall | Minor | 3.08 | 3.99 | 2.84 | 241.92 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Mattheus Wessels3812 · 2 overall | Minor | 2.97 | 3.63 | 2.98 | 233.85 | 96.7 | |
| 3 | Chris Christie6187 · 3 overall | Minor | 2.25 | 3.02 | 3.16 | 206.88 | 85.5 | |
| 4 | Johan Hattingh7187 · 4 overall | Minor | 2.86 | 3.14 | 2.11 | 196.93 | 81.4 | |
| 5 | Imae Wessels6822 · 5 overall | Minor | 2.56 | 2.93 | 1.58 | 171.49 | 70.9 | |
| 6 | Jean-Marié Christie6186 · 6 overall | Minor | 1.61 | 2.57 | 1.10 | 128.84 | 53.3 | |
| 7 | Johan Fourie · 7 overall | Minor | 0.71 | 2.22 | 1.69 | 114.41 | 47.3 | |
| 8 | Patricia Strauss · 8 overall | Minor | 1.54 | 1.81 | 1.27 | 112.40 | 46.5 | |
| 9 | Michael Nichols · 9 overall | Minor | 0.71 | 1.62 | 1.41 | 92.35 | 38.2 | |
| 10 | Linda Du Plessis6437 · 10 overall | Minor | 0.91 | 1.82 | 0.40 | 76.48 | 31.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Derich Eicker3990 · 1 overall | Minor | 7.80 | 7.22 | 6.82 | 250.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Daniel de Beer7622 · 2 overall | Minor | 5.46 | 6.81 | 5.58 | 208.82 | 83.5 | |
| 3 | Daniel Du Plessis5977 · 3 overall | Minor | 4.52 | 5.53 | 5.36 | 180.15 | 72.1 | |
| 4 | FC Eicker6688 · 4 overall | Minor | 6.74 | 5.06 | 4.09 | 178.52 | 71.4 | |
| 5 | Fritz Botes3917 · 5 overall | Minor | 3.76 | 4.03 | 3.13 | 126.36 | 50.5 | |
| 6 | Jan Van Romburgh5611 · 6 overall | Minor | 2.96 | 3.22 | 3.67 | 114.32 | 45.7 | |
| 7 | Cathy de Beer7621 · 7 overall | Minor | 2.96 | 2.61 | 2.78 | 95.39 | 38.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Walter Du Plessis · 1 overall | Minor | 4.33 | 4.02 | 1.45 | 250.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adri Du Plessis · 1 overall | Minor | 2.02 | 3.59 | 2.27 | 250.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 14 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Derich Eicker | Production Optics | 7.7982 | 8.72 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | FC Eicker | Production Optics | 6.7368 | 9.50 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.47 |
| 3 | Daniel de Beer | Production Optics | 5.4608 | 11.72 | 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.02 |
| 4 | Daniel Du Plessis | Production Optics | 4.5236 | 14.59 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.61 |
| 5 | Walter Du Plessis | Standard | 4.3340 | 15.69 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 6 | Anton Ferreira | 3.7768 | 17.74 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 | |
| 7 | Fritz Botes | Production Optics | 3.7628 | 17.54 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.78 |
| 8 | Jan-Fredrik Nortje | Production | 3.0811 | 22.07 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 9 | Mattheus Wessels | Production | 2.9719 | 18.17 | 9 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.52 |
| 10 | Jan Van Romburgh | Production Optics | 2.9583 | 22.31 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.56 |
| 11 | Cathy de Beer | Production Optics | 2.9552 | 20.98 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.53 |
| 12 | Robert Scott | 2.9481 | 21.37 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.64 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 20 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Derich Eicker | Production Optics | 7.2155 | 10.81 | 11 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Daniel de Beer | Production Optics | 6.8056 | 14.40 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.32 |
| 3 | Daniel Du Plessis | Production Optics | 5.5300 | 15.19 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.64 |
| 4 | FC Eicker | Production Optics | 5.0572 | 16.61 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.09 |
| 5 | Fritz Botes | Production Optics | 4.0275 | 20.36 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.82 |
| 6 | Walter Du Plessis | Standard | 4.0227 | 22.87 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Jan-Fredrik Nortje | Production | 3.9936 | 25.04 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Robert Scott | 3.9337 | 24.15 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 | |
| 9 | Mattheus Wessels | Production | 3.6296 | 21.49 | 10 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.89 |
| 10 | Adri Du Plessis | Standard optic | 3.5874 | 26.76 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Anton Ferreira | 3.4818 | 19.53 | 8 · 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 88.51 | |
| 12 | Jan Van Romburgh | Production Optics | 3.2206 | 31.05 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.63 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 16 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Derich Eicker | Production Optics | 6.8161 | 11.15 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Daniel de Beer | Production Optics | 5.5794 | 13.98 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.48 |
| 3 | Daniel Du Plessis | Production Optics | 5.3597 | 14.18 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.91 |
| 4 | FC Eicker | Production Optics | 4.0861 | 18.11 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.96 |
| 5 | Jan Van Romburgh | Production Optics | 3.6750 | 20.68 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.13 |
| 6 | Chris Christie | Production | 3.1551 | 22.82 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Fritz Botes | Production Optics | 3.1329 | 23.62 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.77 |
| 8 | Mattheus Wessels | Production | 2.9755 | 24.87 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.44 |
| 9 | Anton Ferreira | 2.8498 | 27.37 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 | |
| 10 | Jan-Fredrik Nortje | Production | 2.8364 | 27.50 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.92 |
| 11 | Cathy de Beer | Production Optics | 2.7847 | 28.01 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.68 |
| 12 | Robert Scott | 2.4793 | 31.46 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.60 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U0