Jun 5, 2022 · Level I
Q17 IPSC Jun 05, 2022
Shooters
11
Divisions
3
Stages
5
Rounds
91
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Troy W5203 | Production | B | Minor | 455.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Darryl C | Production Optics | U | Minor | 455.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Terry C889 | Open | B | Major | 435.37 | 1 |
| 2 | Jaime R | Open | C | Major | 384.70 | 2 |
| 2 | Luke M | Production Optics | U | Major | 370.14 | 2 |
| 2 | Lachlan T | Production | U | Minor | 317.05 | 2 |
| 3 | Peter F | Production | U | Minor | 300.01 | 3 |
| 3 | Bob P | Production Optics | U | Minor | 198.55 | 3 |
| 4 | Sam L | Production | U | Minor | 250.95 | 4 |
| 4 | Dion Frenken | Production Optics | U | Minor | 132.70 | 4 |
| 5 | Bruce Wales | Production | U | Minor | 39.04 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Terry C889 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.52 | 6.33 | 4.37 | 3.38 | 2.56 | 435.37 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jaime R · 2 overall | C | Major | 3.48 | 5.91 | 4.28 | 5.99 | 2.11 | 384.70 | 88.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Troy W5203 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.01 | 5.16 | 4.40 | 5.06 | 2.55 | 455.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Lachlan T · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.26 | 3.88 | 3.04 | 3.64 | 2.24 | 317.05 | 69.7 |
| 3 | Peter F · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.96 | 3.48 | 2.05 | 3.26 | 1.93 | 300.01 | 65.9 |
| 4 | Sam L · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.49 | 3.90 | 1.89 | 3.27 | 1.65 | 250.95 | 55.1 |
| 5 | Bruce Wales · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.29 | 1.42 | 0.00 | 39.04 | 8.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darryl C · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.60 | 6.14 | 4.78 | 4.13 | 2.43 | 455.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Luke M · 2 overall | U | Major | 3.71 | 4.24 | 4.76 | 3.03 | 2.11 | 370.14 | 81.3 |
| 3 | Bob P · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.56 | 2.75 | 2.17 | 2.06 | 1.36 | 198.55 | 43.6 |
| 4 | Dion Frenken · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.04 | 2.05 | 1.66 | 0.06 | 1.16 | 132.70 | 29.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 27 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Terry C | Open | 5.5239 | 22.81 | 20 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Darryl C | Production Optics | 4.5973 | 28.06 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Troy W | Production | 4.0135 | 32.64 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 4 | Luke M | Production Optics | 3.7079 | 35.33 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.88 |
| 5 | Jaime R | Open | 3.4828 | 37.90 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.12 |
| 6 | Peter F | Production | 2.9600 | 42.23 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.56 |
| 7 | Lachlan T | Production | 2.2594 | 44.26 | 18 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 76.00 |
| 8 | Bob P | Production Optics | 1.5587 | 82.76 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.77 |
| 9 | Sam L | Production | 1.4882 | 59.13 | 14 · 8 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.06 |
| 10 | Dion Frenken | Production Optics | 1.0363 | 82.02 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 30.43 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 25 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Terry C | Open | 6.3285 | 19.12 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Darryl C | Production Optics | 6.1450 | 19.04 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Jaime R | Open | 5.9109 | 20.64 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.75 |
| 4 | Troy W | Production | 5.1598 | 21.90 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 5 | Luke M | Production Optics | 4.2386 | 26.66 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 86.22 |
| 6 | Sam L | Production | 3.8978 | 30.53 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.43 |
| 7 | Lachlan T | Production | 3.8816 | 24.99 | 12 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.03 |
| 8 | Peter F | Production | 3.4751 | 24.46 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 84.19 |
| 9 | Bob P | Production Optics | 2.7464 | 43.33 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.87 |
| 10 | Dion Frenken | Production Optics | 2.0460 | 35.68 | 14 · 7 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 41.62 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 18 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darryl C | Production Optics | 4.7751 | 18.01 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Luke M | Production Optics | 4.7619 | 18.27 | 17 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.75 |
| 3 | Troy W | Production | 4.4048 | 19.07 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Terry C | Open | 4.3684 | 19.00 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Jaime R | Open | 4.2822 | 20.55 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.22 |
| 6 | Lachlan T | Production | 3.0404 | 21.05 | 12 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 62.12 |
| 7 | Bob P | Production Optics | 2.1670 | 40.61 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.84 |
| 8 | Peter F | Production | 2.0527 | 36.05 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.94 |
| 9 | Sam L | Production | 1.8932 | 35.39 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 38.68 |
| 10 | Dion Frenken | Production Optics | 1.6635 | 31.86 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 31.35 |
| 11 | Bruce Wales | Production | 1.2940 | 60.28 | 14 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.44 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 9 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jaime R | Open | 5.9946 | 7.34 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Troy W | Production | 5.0555 | 8.11 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Darryl C | Production Optics | 4.1267 | 10.42 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | Lachlan T | Production | 3.6381 | 10.72 | 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.38 |
| 5 | Terry C | Open | 3.3800 | 8.58 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 25.37 |
| 6 | Sam L | Production | 3.2657 | 11.33 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.07 |
| 7 | Peter F | Production | 3.2599 | 11.35 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.02 |
| 8 | Luke M | Production Optics | 3.0336 | 9.23 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 33.08 |
| 9 | Bob P | Production Optics | 2.0570 | 18.96 | 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.43 |
| 10 | Bruce Wales | Production | 1.4154 | 30.38 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 12.60 |
| 11 | Dion Frenken | Production Optics | 0.0607 | 16.47 | 6 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 0.66 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 12 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Terry C | Open | 2.5556 | 21.13 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Troy W | Production | 2.5536 | 19.58 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Darryl C | Production Optics | 2.4306 | 23.04 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Lachlan T | Production | 2.2351 | 24.16 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.52 |
| 5 | Luke M | Production Optics | 2.1149 | 21.75 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 52.21 |
| 6 | Jaime R | Open | 2.1127 | 26.98 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.60 |
| 7 | Peter F | Production | 1.9281 | 26.97 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.30 |
| 8 | Sam L | Production | 1.6474 | 30.35 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.71 |
| 9 | Bob P | Production Optics | 1.3628 | 42.56 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.64 |
| 10 | Dion Frenken | Production Optics | 1.1600 | 41.38 | 9 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.64 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
More from Mackay
- Nov 11, 2023Q17 IPSC Nov 11, 2023 13 shooters
- Oct 14, 2023Q17 IPSC Oct 14, 2023 14 shooters
- Sep 23, 2023Q17 IPSC 23 Sep 23, 2023 8 shooters
- Aug 12, 2023Q17 IPSC Aug 12, 2023 10 shooters
- Jun 24, 2023Q17 IPSC Jun 24, 2023 16 shooters
- May 14, 2023Q17 IPSC May 14, 2023 4 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D3U8