Dec 8, 2023 · Level I
Lafayette Practical Shooters - THURS Dec 7 - THE AUBREY CLASSIC
Shooters
28
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
66
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Terrence TsangA146295 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 330.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Trey RobichauxA128992 | Open | U | Minor | 330.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Scot JonesA100186 | Limited | A | Minor | 327.01 | 1 |
| 1 | Glenn Robichaux | Heathen (PCC) | Minor | 323.85 | 1 | |
| 1 | Wyatt LeBlanc | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 305.03 | 1 |
| 2 | Mike AdamTY38991 | Heathen (PCC) | B | Minor | 313.85 | 2 |
| 2 | Stephen WilliamsTY76050 | Limited | B | Major | 296.46 | 2 |
| 2 | Jacob ScottA148292 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 291.26 | 2 |
| 2 | Jay GlausierA137630 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 246.77 | 2 |
| 3 | Dutch BertholfFY120913 | Heathen (PCC) | C | Minor | 279.93 | 3 |
| 3 | David NelsonA148511 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 267.62 | 3 |
| 3 | Scott Parker | Limited | Minor | 215.30 | 3 | |
| 3 | Robert ForrasA149025 | Limited Optics | D | Minor | 186.56 | 3 |
| 4 | Luke WarrenA138388 | Heathen (PCC) | U | Minor | 264.55 | 4 |
| 4 | Hartie SpenceTY137399 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 252.07 | 4 |
| 5 | Richard Garcia | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 248.77 | 5 |
| 5 | Chad GuillotteL4908 | Heathen (PCC) | U | Minor | 223.48 | 5 |
| 6 | Ronald BruntTY114785 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 233.88 | 6 |
| 6 | John Paul GarciaL4169 | Heathen (PCC) | U | Minor | 219.10 | 6 |
| 7 | Aubrey LandryTY108974 | Heathen (PCC) | D | Minor | 215.72 | 7 |
| 7 | T.J. BouillionA150362 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 208.13 | 7 |
| 8 | Barney DupuisTY115741 | Heathen (PCC) | C | Minor | 202.37 | 8 |
| 8 | Shane JudiceA148536 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 190.45 | 8 |
| 9 | Carl MenardA144684 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 188.70 | 9 |
| 10 | Mark EichorA112367 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 164.52 | 10 |
| 11 | Robert Richardson DQ | Carry Optics | Minor | 0.00 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Terrence TsangA146295 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 12.06 | 9.90 | 7.17 | 330.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jacob ScottA148292 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 10.25 | 8.96 | 6.42 | 291.26 | 88.3 |
| 3 | David NelsonA148511 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 8.28 | 9.32 | 5.76 | 267.62 | 81.1 |
| 4 | Hartie SpenceTY137399 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 8.91 | 7.59 | 5.69 | 252.07 | 76.4 |
| 5 | Richard Garcia · 5 overall | U | Minor | 8.60 | 7.80 | 5.47 | 248.77 | 75.4 |
| 6 | Ronald BruntTY114785 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 9.16 | 6.66 | 4.94 | 233.88 | 70.9 |
| 7 | T.J. BouillionA150362 · 7 overall | D | Minor | 5.47 | 7.81 | 4.70 | 208.13 | 63.1 |
| 8 | Shane JudiceA148536 · 8 overall | D | Minor | 5.38 | 6.21 | 4.91 | 190.45 | 57.7 |
| 9 | Carl MenardA144684 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 7.28 | 6.01 | 3.46 | 188.70 | 57.2 |
| 10 | Mark EichorA112367 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 8.43 | 5.86 | 0.76 | 164.52 | 49.9 |
| 11 | Robert Richardson DQ · 11 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||
| – | ERIC HENSLEYTY150292 · 12 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| – | John Chapman · 13 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glenn Robichaux · 1 overall | Minor | 11.98 | 9.55 | 6.09 | 323.85 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Mike AdamTY38991 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 10.53 | 9.72 | 6.24 | 313.85 | 96.9 |
| 3 | Dutch BertholfFY120913 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 9.87 | 8.49 | 5.39 | 279.93 | 86.4 |
| 4 | Luke WarrenA138388 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 9.22 | 9.28 | 4.10 | 264.55 | 81.7 |
| 5 | Chad GuillotteL4908 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 9.53 | 5.90 | 3.93 | 223.48 | 69.0 |
| 6 | John Paul GarciaL4169 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 12.16 | 6.75 | 1.10 | 219.10 | 67.7 |
| 7 | Aubrey LandryTY108974 · 7 overall | D | Minor | 8.32 | 6.78 | 3.46 | 215.72 | 66.6 |
| 8 | Barney DupuisTY115741 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 7.90 | 6.17 | 3.35 | 202.37 | 62.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scot JonesA100186 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 10.29 | 5.84 | 6.40 | 327.01 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Stephen WilliamsTY76050 · 2 overall | B | Major | 8.72 | 5.10 | 6.62 | 296.46 | 90.7 |
| 3 | Scott Parker · 3 overall | Minor | 4.93 | 5.20 | 3.75 | 215.30 | 65.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wyatt LeBlanc · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.37 | 6.60 | 5.83 | 305.03 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jay GlausierA137630 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 6.03 | 8.33 | 0.85 | 246.77 | 80.9 |
| 3 | Robert ForrasA149025 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 5.08 | 4.06 | 2.10 | 186.56 | 61.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trey RobichauxA128992 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.90 | 3.70 | 3.31 | 330.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Paul Garcia | Heathen (PCC) | 12.1637 | 8.55 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Terrence Tsang | Carry Optics | 12.0614 | 9.12 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Glenn Robichaux | Heathen (PCC) | 11.9760 | 8.35 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.15 |
| 4 | Mike Adam | Heathen (PCC) | 10.5263 | 9.50 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.85 |
| 5 | Scot Jones | Limited | 10.2863 | 9.43 | 20 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Jacob Scott | Carry Optics | 10.2526 | 6.73 | 9 · 10 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 102.00 |
| 7 | Dutch Bertholf | Heathen (PCC) | 9.8743 | 11.14 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 97.41 |
| 8 | Chad Guillotte | Heathen (PCC) | 9.5335 | 9.86 | 11 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.05 |
| 9 | Luke Warren | Heathen (PCC) | 9.2166 | 10.85 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.93 |
| 10 | Ronald Brunt | Carry Optics | 9.1630 | 11.35 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.16 |
| 11 | Hartie Spence | Carry Optics | 8.9141 | 12.34 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.69 |
| 12 | Stephen Williams | Limited | 8.7214 | 11.81 | 15 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.74 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 24 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Terrence Tsang | Carry Optics | 9.8958 | 11.52 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Mike Adam | Heathen (PCC) | 9.7248 | 10.90 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Glenn Robichaux | Heathen (PCC) | 9.5528 | 9.84 | 12 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.88 |
| 4 | David Nelson | Carry Optics | 9.3156 | 10.52 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.96 |
| 5 | Luke Warren | Heathen (PCC) | 9.2800 | 12.50 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.51 |
| 6 | Jacob Scott | Carry Optics | 8.9627 | 12.05 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.68 |
| 7 | Dutch Bertholf | Heathen (PCC) | 8.4892 | 13.90 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.75 |
| 8 | Jay Glausier | Limited Optics | 8.3333 | 12.96 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | T.J. Bouillion | Carry Optics | 7.8138 | 12.03 | 14 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.75 |
| 10 | Richard Garcia | Carry Optics | 7.8014 | 14.10 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.60 |
| 11 | Hartie Spence | Carry Optics | 7.5881 | 14.76 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.02 |
| 12 | Aubrey Landry | Heathen (PCC) | 6.7839 | 15.92 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.71 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 18 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Terrence Tsang | Carry Optics | 7.1720 | 12.27 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Stephen Williams | Limited | 6.6171 | 13.45 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Jacob Scott | Carry Optics | 6.4205 | 12.46 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.57 |
| 4 | Scot Jones | Limited | 6.3976 | 13.13 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.01 |
| 5 | Mike Adam | Heathen (PCC) | 6.2407 | 13.46 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Glenn Robichaux | Heathen (PCC) | 6.0897 | 12.48 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.82 |
| 7 | Wyatt LeBlanc | Limited Optics | 5.8296 | 13.38 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | David Nelson | Carry Optics | 5.7619 | 13.19 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.30 |
| 9 | Hartie Spence | Carry Optics | 5.6872 | 14.77 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.37 |
| 10 | Richard Garcia | Carry Optics | 5.4667 | 15.00 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.60 |
| 11 | Dutch Bertholf | Heathen (PCC) | 5.3922 | 16.32 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.76 |
| 12 | Ronald Brunt | Carry Optics | 4.9397 | 17.41 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.99 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
More from Sentry Defense Indoor Shooting Range
- Aug 9, 2026Lafayette Practical Shooters Classifier Match Sunday August 9 (Aug 8, 2026 at 3:30:00 PM) 1 shooters
- Apr 13, 2025Lafayette Practical Shooters - SUN Apr 13 - USPSA CLASSIFIER MATCH 23 shooters
- Mar 9, 2025Lafayette Practical Shooters - SUN Mar 9 - USPSA CLASSIFIER MATCH 12 shooters
- Mar 7, 2025Lafayette Practical Shooters - THURS Mar 6 18 shooters
- Feb 28, 2025Lafayette Practical Shooters - THURS Feb 27 15 shooters
- Feb 21, 2025Lafayette Practical Shooters - THURS Feb 20 19 shooters
Field
GM0M1A1B–D15U8