Oct 17, 2023 · Level I
C SANDF Handgun Prestige Week 2023
Shooters
31
Divisions
2
Stages
7
Rounds
99
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Riaan Jonker | Open | B | Minor | 495.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ansley Naude5174 | Production | B | Minor | 426.32 | 1 |
| 2 | Joggie Prinsloo251 | Production | B | Minor | 394.86 | 2 |
| 3 | Willem Wilke | Production | A | Minor | 388.86 | 3 |
| 4 | Konrad de Ridder | Production | A | Minor | 384.67 | 4 |
| 5 | JW van Rooyen6800 | Production | B | Minor | 362.01 | 5 |
| 6 | Derick Maartens | Production | A | Minor | 339.16 | 6 |
| 7 | Henry Warden | Production | A | Minor | 287.26 | 7 |
| 8 | Wouter Meiring3145 | Production | A | Minor | 285.75 | 8 |
| 9 | Gerhard Thiart | Production | C | Minor | 271.61 | 9 |
| 10 | Jannie Oberholzer | Production | B | Minor | 268.81 | 10 |
| 11 | Johan Coertzen | Production | B | Minor | 268.17 | 11 |
| 12 | Shane Mills1494 | Production | A | Minor | 255.74 | 12 |
| 13 | Jacobus Coetzee | Production | B | Minor | 249.42 | 13 |
| 14 | Nolan Herne | Production | C | Minor | 236.59 | 14 |
| 15 | Danel Schutte97266118MC | Production | D | Minor | 233.61 | 15 |
| 16 | Victor Diefo | Production | D | Minor | 218.67 | 16 |
| 17 | Drikus Scholtz10108 | Production | A | Minor | 212.18 | 17 |
| 18 | Olla Van der Spuy10195 | Production | D | Minor | 210.38 | 18 |
| 19 | Zane Wessels | Production | C | Minor | 207.96 | 19 |
| 20 | Dawid Frank Roux | Production | A | Minor | 206.98 | 20 |
| 21 | Simon Bouwer | Production | C | Minor | 192.02 | 21 |
| 22 | John Walton | Production | B | Minor | 186.70 | 22 |
| 23 | Duane Prince | Production | C | Minor | 178.86 | 23 |
| 24 | Karl Abrahams | Production | C | Minor | 171.74 | 24 |
| 25 | Zaahir Manuel | Production | D | Minor | 168.81 | 25 |
| 26 | Leeren Walton | Production | D | Minor | 167.38 | 26 |
| 27 | Angelique Scheepers15000 | Production | D | Minor | 165.15 | 27 |
| 28 | Janus Prinsloo | Production | C | Minor | 145.16 | 28 |
| 29 | Johannes Mokhele | Production | C | Minor | 71.43 | 29 |
| 30 | Carl Pretorius | Production | C | Minor | 48.14 | 30 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Riaan Jonker · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.56 | 4.22 | 2.15 | 1.98 | 1.50 | 3.31 | 0.20 | 495.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ansley Naude5174 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.05 | 3.70 | 3.87 | 4.72 | 3.54 | 4.11 | 3.51 | 426.32 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joggie Prinsloo251 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 3.55 | 5.91 | 4.57 | 4.13 | 2.03 | 3.15 | 3.93 | 394.86 | 92.6 |
| 3 | Willem Wilke · 3 overall | A | Minor | 3.88 | 4.41 | 4.72 | 4.01 | 3.17 | 3.13 | 3.36 | 388.86 | 91.2 |
| 4 | Konrad de Ridder · 4 overall | A | Minor | 3.21 | 4.36 | 5.32 | 4.42 | 4.35 | 2.09 | 2.67 | 384.67 | 90.2 |
| 5 | JW van Rooyen6800 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 3.23 | 3.99 | 5.98 | 3.50 | 3.56 | 2.94 | 2.13 | 362.01 | 84.9 |
| 6 | Derick Maartens · 6 overall | A | Minor | 0.37 | 4.17 | 4.43 | 3.72 | 4.25 | 3.18 | 3.74 | 339.16 | 79.5 |
| 7 | Henry Warden · 7 overall | A | Minor | 3.45 | 3.26 | 5.96 | 2.98 | 3.08 | 0.00 | 1.51 | 287.26 | 67.4 |
| 8 | Wouter Meiring3145 · 8 overall | A | Minor | 3.91 | 3.68 | 5.75 | 1.73 | 1.29 | 1.86 | 2.46 | 285.75 | 67.0 |
| 9 | Gerhard Thiart · 9 overall | C | Minor | 2.65 | 3.28 | 4.21 | 2.66 | 1.95 | 2.63 | 1.54 | 271.61 | 63.7 |
| 10 | Jannie Oberholzer · 10 overall | B | Minor | 2.80 | 4.27 | 3.21 | 3.62 | 2.35 | 1.63 | 0.00 | 268.81 | 63.0 |
| 11 | Johan Coertzen · 11 overall | B | Minor | 3.03 | 3.78 | 4.26 | 1.48 | 1.57 | 2.66 | 2.46 | 268.17 | 62.9 |
| 12 | Shane Mills1494 · 12 overall | A | Minor | 2.23 | 2.43 | 4.10 | 1.96 | 3.73 | 2.30 | 1.22 | 255.74 | 60.0 |
| 13 | Jacobus Coetzee · 13 overall | B | Minor | 2.83 | 2.80 | 4.92 | 3.38 | 1.26 | 1.90 | 0.00 | 249.42 | 58.5 |
| 14 | Nolan Herne · 14 overall | C | Minor | 1.03 | 3.60 | 3.99 | 1.68 | 2.28 | 2.26 | 2.34 | 236.59 | 55.5 |
| 15 | Danel Schutte97266118MC · 15 overall | D | Minor | 2.52 | 1.14 | 4.12 | 2.96 | 0.69 | 2.40 | 2.33 | 233.61 | 54.8 |
| 16 | Victor Diefo · 16 overall | D | Minor | 1.06 | 4.02 | 3.20 | 2.66 | 2.54 | 0.76 | 0.94 | 218.67 | 51.3 |
| 17 | Drikus Scholtz10108 · 17 overall | A | Minor | 2.87 | 2.22 | 2.17 | 3.42 | 0.00 | 1.09 | 2.16 | 212.18 | 49.8 |
| 18 | Olla Van der Spuy10195 · 18 overall | D | Minor | 2.89 | 2.41 | 2.64 | 1.63 | 2.09 | 0.71 | 2.23 | 210.38 | 49.4 |
| 19 | Zane Wessels · 19 overall | C | Minor | 2.17 | 2.78 | 2.31 | 3.19 | 1.02 | 0.06 | 2.39 | 207.96 | 48.8 |
| 20 | Dawid Frank Roux · 20 overall | A | Minor | 1.72 | 1.73 | 3.01 | 1.20 | 2.78 | 2.39 | 1.87 | 206.98 | 48.5 |
| 21 | Simon Bouwer · 21 overall | C | Minor | 1.81 | 1.65 | 3.01 | 2.40 | 0.67 | 2.25 | 1.40 | 192.02 | 45.0 |
| 22 | John Walton · 22 overall | B | Minor | 1.13 | 3.16 | 2.27 | 2.71 | 1.16 | 0.00 | 2.37 | 186.70 | 43.8 |
| 23 | Duane Prince · 23 overall | C | Minor | 1.35 | 1.09 | 2.63 | 2.52 | 0.95 | 1.88 | 1.81 | 178.86 | 42.0 |
| 24 | Karl Abrahams · 24 overall | C | Minor | 1.87 | 2.04 | 2.32 | 1.39 | 1.02 | 1.31 | 2.15 | 171.74 | 40.3 |
| 25 | Zaahir Manuel · 25 overall | D | Minor | 2.31 | 0.53 | 2.31 | 2.30 | 1.00 | 1.69 | 1.07 | 168.81 | 39.6 |
| 26 | Leeren Walton · 26 overall | D | Minor | 1.72 | 2.07 | 2.89 | 1.38 | 0.71 | 1.71 | 1.41 | 167.38 | 39.3 |
| 27 | Angelique Scheepers15000 · 27 overall | D | Minor | 1.79 | 1.21 | 1.49 | 1.96 | 1.23 | 2.46 | 0.79 | 165.15 | 38.7 |
| 28 | Janus Prinsloo · 28 overall | C | Minor | 2.42 | 2.13 | 2.62 | 1.13 | 1.03 | 0.00 | 0.88 | 145.16 | 34.0 |
| 29 | Johannes Mokhele · 29 overall | C | Minor | 0.55 | 0.95 | 0.00 | 1.48 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 0.84 | 71.43 | 16.8 |
| 30 | Carl Pretorius · 30 overall | C | Minor | 1.22 | 0.00 | 1.41 | 0.43 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 48.14 | 11.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 17 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ansley Naude | Production | 5.0519 | 14.45 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Wouter Meiring | Production | 3.9120 | 16.36 | 14 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.82 |
| 3 | Willem Wilke | Production | 3.8850 | 19.82 | 14 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.37 |
| 4 | Riaan Jonker | Open | 3.5596 | 21.07 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 5 | Joggie Prinsloo | Production | 3.5454 | 20.59 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.65 |
| 6 | Henry Warden | Production | 3.4529 | 22.30 | 14 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.10 |
| 7 | JW van Rooyen | Production | 3.2291 | 19.51 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 54.33 |
| 8 | Konrad de Ridder | Production | 3.2126 | 19.61 | 9 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.05 |
| 9 | Johan Coertzen | Production | 3.0277 | 23.45 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.94 |
| 10 | Olla Van der Spuy | Production | 2.8934 | 25.23 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.68 |
| 11 | Drikus Scholtz | Production | 2.8729 | 25.41 | 14 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.34 |
| 12 | Jacobus Coetzee | Production | 2.8259 | 21.94 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 47.55 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 16 rounds · 30 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joggie Prinsloo | Production | 5.9130 | 11.50 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Willem Wilke | Production | 4.4118 | 13.60 | 7 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.69 |
| 3 | Konrad de Ridder | Production | 4.3609 | 13.30 | 7 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.00 |
| 4 | Jannie Oberholzer | Production | 4.2701 | 17.33 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.77 |
| 5 | Riaan Jonker | Open | 4.2199 | 15.64 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Derick Maartens | Production | 4.1667 | 16.32 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.37 |
| 7 | Victor Diefo | Production | 4.0161 | 17.43 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.34 |
| 8 | JW van Rooyen | Production | 3.9870 | 12.29 | 9 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 53.94 |
| 9 | Johan Coertzen | Production | 3.7810 | 15.34 | 6 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.15 |
| 10 | Ansley Naude | Production | 3.7037 | 16.74 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 50.11 |
| 11 | Wouter Meiring | Production | 3.6815 | 11.68 | 7 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 49.81 |
| 12 | Nolan Herne | Production | 3.6000 | 20.00 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.71 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 12 rounds · 30 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JW van Rooyen | Production | 5.9821 | 10.03 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Henry Warden | Production | 5.9642 | 10.06 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.82 |
| 3 | Wouter Meiring | Production | 5.7540 | 10.08 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.71 |
| 4 | Konrad de Ridder | Production | 5.3191 | 11.28 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.35 |
| 5 | Jacobus Coetzee | Production | 4.9180 | 12.20 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.33 |
| 6 | Willem Wilke | Production | 4.7244 | 12.70 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.39 |
| 7 | Joggie Prinsloo | Production | 4.5662 | 13.14 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.80 |
| 8 | Derick Maartens | Production | 4.4280 | 13.55 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.41 |
| 9 | Johan Coertzen | Production | 4.2616 | 13.61 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.74 |
| 10 | Gerhard Thiart | Production | 4.2076 | 14.26 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.20 |
| 11 | Danel Schutte | Production | 4.1222 | 14.07 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.35 |
| 12 | Shane Mills | Production | 4.0971 | 13.18 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.09 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 19 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ansley Naude | Production | 4.7240 | 17.57 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Konrad de Ridder | Production | 4.4179 | 19.24 | 15 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.84 |
| 3 | Joggie Prinsloo | Production | 4.1348 | 19.59 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.15 |
| 4 | Willem Wilke | Production | 4.0122 | 19.69 | 11 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.69 |
| 5 | Derick Maartens | Production | 3.7202 | 20.16 | 11 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.81 |
| 6 | Jannie Oberholzer | Production | 3.6186 | 23.49 | 16 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.77 |
| 7 | JW van Rooyen | Production | 3.5048 | 17.69 | 11 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.48 |
| 8 | Drikus Scholtz | Production | 3.4158 | 25.47 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.69 |
| 9 | Jacobus Coetzee | Production | 3.3850 | 21.27 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 68.07 |
| 10 | Zane Wessels | Production | 3.1893 | 24.77 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.14 |
| 11 | Henry Warden | Production | 2.9797 | 16.78 | 9 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 59.92 |
| 12 | Danel Schutte | Production | 2.9638 | 25.98 | 13 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.60 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 13 rounds · 30 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Konrad de Ridder | Production | 4.3510 | 13.56 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 2 | Derick Maartens | Production | 4.2453 | 14.84 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.42 |
| 3 | Shane Mills | Production | 3.7279 | 15.29 | 10 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.69 |
| 4 | JW van Rooyen | Production | 3.5642 | 14.87 | 9 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.25 |
| 5 | Ansley Naude | Production | 3.5381 | 14.98 | 8 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.85 |
| 6 | Willem Wilke | Production | 3.1723 | 13.87 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 47.39 |
| 7 | Henry Warden | Production | 3.0830 | 17.84 | 9 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.06 |
| 8 | Dawid Frank Roux | Production | 2.7830 | 15.81 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 41.58 |
| 9 | Victor Diefo | Production | 2.5408 | 16.53 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 37.96 |
| 10 | Jannie Oberholzer | Production | 2.3481 | 21.72 | 8 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.08 |
| 11 | Nolan Herne | Production | 2.2786 | 23.26 | 8 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.04 |
| 12 | Olla Van der Spuy | Production | 2.0884 | 20.59 | 8 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 31.20 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 12 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ansley Naude | Production | 4.1096 | 13.14 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Riaan Jonker | Open | 3.3069 | 15.12 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Derick Maartens | Production | 3.1834 | 14.45 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.48 |
| 4 | Joggie Prinsloo | Production | 3.1470 | 18.43 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.95 |
| 5 | Willem Wilke | Production | 3.1269 | 16.63 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.65 |
| 6 | JW van Rooyen | Production | 2.9431 | 14.95 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.97 |
| 7 | Johan Coertzen | Production | 2.6608 | 18.04 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.85 |
| 8 | Gerhard Thiart | Production | 2.6301 | 18.25 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.40 |
| 9 | Angelique Scheepers | Production | 2.4558 | 20.36 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.85 |
| 10 | Danel Schutte | Production | 2.4004 | 18.33 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.05 |
| 11 | Dawid Frank Roux | Production | 2.3893 | 17.16 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 34.88 |
| 12 | Shane Mills | Production | 2.2989 | 17.40 | 4 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.56 |
7Stage 7Comstock · 10 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joggie Prinsloo | Production | 3.9339 | 12.71 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Derick Maartens | Production | 3.7354 | 12.85 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.48 |
| 3 | Ansley Naude | Production | 3.5058 | 11.98 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.56 |
| 4 | Willem Wilke | Production | 3.3588 | 13.10 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.69 |
| 5 | Konrad de Ridder | Production | 2.6720 | 14.97 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.96 |
| 6 | Johan Coertzen | Production | 2.4646 | 16.23 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.32 |
| 7 | Wouter Meiring | Production | 2.4555 | 11.81 | 7 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 31.21 |
| 8 | Zane Wessels | Production | 2.3896 | 19.25 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.37 |
| 9 | John Walton | Production | 2.3706 | 16.03 | 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.13 |
| 10 | Nolan Herne | Production | 2.3386 | 19.67 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.72 |
| 11 | Danel Schutte | Production | 2.3270 | 16.33 | 6 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.58 |
| 12 | Olla Van der Spuy | Production | 2.2263 | 16.17 | 5 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.30 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 13 | 65 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 7 | Stage 7 | Comstock | 10 | 50 |
More from SANDF PSA
- Jul 22, 2024SANDF Rifle Championship 2024 56 shooters
- Jul 22, 2024SANDF Shotgun Championship 2024 55 shooters
- Jul 22, 2024SANDF Handgun Championship 2024 59 shooters
- Oct 19, 2023C SANDF Shotgun Presige Week 2023 29 shooters
- Oct 18, 2023C SANDF Rifle Prestige Week 2023 31 shooters
Field
GM0M0A8B–D23U0