Jul 22, 2023 · Level I
BPGC USPSA Jul 22, 2023
Shooters
18
Divisions
7
Stages
5
Rounds
121
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Bennett | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 605.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bruce Staples | Limited | U | Major | 605.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kevin Kokotovich | Limited 10 | U | Major | 605.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bruce Staples | Open | U | Major | 605.00 | 1 |
| 1 | John Merrill | Production | U | Minor | 605.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tom Lawrence | Revolver | U | Minor | 605.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bill Dallam | Single Stack | U | Major | 605.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Dan SinclairA113788 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 466.19 | 2 |
| 2 | Troy Trimble | Limited | U | Major | 403.26 | 2 |
| 2 | Verne McMoarn | Open | U | Major | 363.75 | 2 |
| 2 | Chet Guilford | Single Stack | U | Major | 363.20 | 2 |
| 3 | Larry DuBien | Limited | U | Minor | 372.17 | 3 |
| 3 | Gregg Christensen | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 339.75 | 3 |
| 4 | John Guimond | Limited | U | Minor | 335.68 | 4 |
| 4 | Cathy Cody | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 330.71 | 4 |
| 5 | Gary Scavette | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 290.33 | 5 |
| 5 | Ron Way | Limited | U | Major | 220.38 | 5 |
| 6 | Kerry IsraelsTY574806 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 265.26 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Bennett · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.77 | 3.41 | 4.05 | 2.79 | 3.67 | 605.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dan SinclairA113788 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.34 | 2.90 | 2.75 | 2.70 | 2.23 | 466.19 | 77.1 |
| 3 | Gregg Christensen · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.67 | 2.12 | 1.91 | 1.66 | 1.94 | 339.75 | 56.2 |
| 4 | Cathy Cody · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.87 | 2.02 | 1.66 | 1.57 | 1.95 | 330.71 | 54.7 |
| 5 | Gary Scavette · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.45 | 0.96 | 1.39 | 1.69 | 2.39 | 290.33 | 48.0 |
| 6 | Kerry IsraelsTY574806 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 1.63 | 1.85 | 1.23 | 1.54 | 1.45 | 265.26 | 43.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce Staples · 1 overall | U | Major | 6.46 | 3.78 | 4.45 | 5.02 | 4.44 | 605.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Troy Trimble · 2 overall | U | Major | 2.91 | 2.81 | 2.41 | 3.76 | 3.56 | 403.26 | 66.7 |
| 3 | Larry DuBien · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.43 | 2.51 | 2.57 | 2.71 | 3.34 | 372.17 | 61.5 |
| 4 | John Guimond · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.48 | 2.14 | 2.28 | 2.54 | 2.85 | 335.68 | 55.5 |
| 5 | Ron Way · 5 overall | U | Major | 2.05 | 1.76 | 2.27 | 1.50 | 1.09 | 220.38 | 36.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin Kokotovich · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.18 | 2.42 | 2.54 | 2.77 | 3.14 | 605.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce Staples · 1 overall | U | Major | 5.30 | 4.19 | 4.33 | 3.68 | 5.37 | 605.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Verne McMoarn · 2 overall | U | Major | 3.65 | 2.16 | 1.58 | 2.93 | 3.17 | 363.75 | 60.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Merrill · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.19 | 0.95 | 1.24 | 0.86 | 1.07 | 605.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Lawrence · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.37 | 1.80 | 2.14 | 1.77 | 1.64 | 605.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill Dallam · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.25 | 3.09 | 1.22 | 3.37 | 3.49 | 605.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chet Guilford · 2 overall | U | Major | 2.83 | 1.83 | 1.07 | 1.93 | 1.25 | 363.20 | 60.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce Staples | Limited | 6.4552 | 17.97 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Bruce Staples | Open | 5.2962 | 22.28 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Eric Bennett | Carry Optics | 4.7699 | 23.90 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Bill Dallam | Single Stack | 4.2499 | 27.53 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Verne McMoarn | Open | 3.6515 | 31.22 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.73 |
| 6 | John Guimond | Limited | 3.4843 | 31.57 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.77 |
| 7 | Larry DuBien | Limited | 3.4261 | 32.69 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.69 |
| 8 | Dan Sinclair | Carry Optics | 3.3393 | 33.54 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.01 |
| 9 | Kevin Kokotovich | Limited 10 | 3.1780 | 28.32 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Troy Trimble | Limited | 2.9070 | 41.28 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.04 |
| 11 | Cathy Cody | Carry Optics | 2.8666 | 36.28 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.12 |
| 12 | Chet Guilford | Single Stack | 2.8306 | 40.98 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.92 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 28 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce Staples | Open | 4.1943 | 33.14 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Bruce Staples | Limited | 3.7780 | 33.88 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Eric Bennett | Carry Optics | 3.4125 | 36.63 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Bill Dallam | Single Stack | 3.0864 | 43.74 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Dan Sinclair | Carry Optics | 2.9041 | 46.83 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.14 |
| 6 | Troy Trimble | Limited | 2.8092 | 49.48 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.10 |
| 7 | Larry DuBien | Limited | 2.5145 | 50.11 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 93.18 |
| 8 | Kevin Kokotovich | Limited 10 | 2.4154 | 54.65 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 9 | Verne McMoarn | Open | 2.1565 | 56.11 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 71.98 |
| 10 | John Guimond | Limited | 2.1443 | 55.03 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 79.46 |
| 11 | Gregg Christensen | Carry Optics | 2.1200 | 64.15 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.97 |
| 12 | Cathy Cody | Carry Optics | 2.0157 | 67.47 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.70 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 19 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce Staples | Limited | 4.4538 | 21.33 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Bruce Staples | Open | 4.3258 | 21.73 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Eric Bennett | Carry Optics | 4.0512 | 23.45 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 4 | Dan Sinclair | Carry Optics | 2.7510 | 29.08 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 64.51 |
| 5 | Larry DuBien | Limited | 2.5728 | 35.37 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.88 |
| 6 | Kevin Kokotovich | Limited 10 | 2.5397 | 25.20 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 7 | Troy Trimble | Limited | 2.4137 | 38.53 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.48 |
| 8 | John Guimond | Limited | 2.2772 | 30.74 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 48.57 |
| 9 | Ron Way | Limited | 2.2710 | 40.51 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.44 |
| 10 | Tom Lawrence | Revolver | 2.1363 | 44.47 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 11 | Gregg Christensen | Carry Optics | 1.9082 | 38.78 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 44.75 |
| 12 | Cathy Cody | Carry Optics | 1.6553 | 41.08 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 38.82 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 26 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce Staples | Limited | 5.0219 | 25.09 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Troy Trimble | Limited | 3.7564 | 25.29 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 97.24 |
| 3 | Bruce Staples | Open | 3.6781 | 31.81 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Bill Dallam | Single Stack | 3.3715 | 31.44 | 18 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Verne McMoarn | Open | 2.9284 | 39.27 | 13 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.50 |
| 6 | Eric Bennett | Carry Optics | 2.7871 | 41.62 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Kevin Kokotovich | Limited 10 | 2.7678 | 41.91 | 16 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 8 | Larry DuBien | Limited | 2.7068 | 39.90 | 15 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.07 |
| 9 | Dan Sinclair | Carry Optics | 2.6967 | 45.24 | 23 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.78 |
| 10 | John Guimond | Limited | 2.5435 | 44.82 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.84 |
| 11 | Chet Guilford | Single Stack | 1.9272 | 65.38 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.31 |
| 12 | Tom Lawrence | Revolver | 1.7717 | 71.12 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 24 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce Staples | Open | 5.3710 | 21.97 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Bruce Staples | Limited | 4.4352 | 26.38 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Eric Bennett | Carry Optics | 3.6721 | 30.50 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Troy Trimble | Limited | 3.5629 | 33.68 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.40 |
| 5 | Bill Dallam | Single Stack | 3.4938 | 34.06 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Larry DuBien | Limited | 3.3393 | 33.54 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.35 |
| 7 | Verne McMoarn | Open | 3.1707 | 36.27 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.84 |
| 8 | Kevin Kokotovich | Limited 10 | 3.1396 | 36.31 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | John Guimond | Limited | 2.8470 | 39.34 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.03 |
| 10 | Gary Scavette | Carry Optics | 2.3856 | 46.11 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.96 |
| 11 | Dan Sinclair | Carry Optics | 2.2259 | 48.52 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.74 |
| 12 | Cathy Cody | Carry Optics | 1.9510 | 50.23 | 13 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.76 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D1U17