Mar 1, 2025 · Level I
WRSC Club League 2 - 1 March 2025
Shooters
11
Divisions
4
Stages
5
Rounds
85
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Duncan Elvey6222 | PCC | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 425.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Hardus Claasen2086 | Production | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 413.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Giardt Greyling | Standard | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 403.74 | 1 |
| 1 | Raymond le Clus | Classic | U | Major | 230.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Gideon Botha2451 | Production | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 352.77 | 2 |
| 2 | Melissa le Clus | Standard | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 70.13 | 2 |
| 2 | Alistair Elvey6222 | PCC | U | Minor | 53.78 | 2 |
| 3 | Nico Oosthuizen | Production | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 260.66 | 3 |
| 4 | Louis Patrick | Production | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 111.38 | 4 |
| 5 | Theo Burger | Production | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 69.97 | 5 |
| 6 | Shane Van Der Merwe | Production | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 46.71 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raymond le Clus · 1 overall | U | Major | 0.50 | 0.00 | 2.47 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 230.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Duncan Elvey6222 · 1 overall | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 6.69 | 3.74 | 7.14 | 5.19 | 5.64 | 425.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Alistair Elvey6222 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.53 | 0.60 | 1.14 | 0.80 | 53.78 | 12.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hardus Claasen2086 · 1 overall | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 6.11 | 3.04 | 5.85 | 2.22 | 3.45 | 413.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gideon Botha2451 · 2 overall | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 4.89 | 2.29 | 5.52 | 2.27 | 2.22 | 352.77 | 85.4 |
| 3 | Nico Oosthuizen · 3 overall | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 2.44 | 1.27 | 3.77 | 2.52 | 1.89 | 260.66 | 63.1 |
| 4 | Louis Patrick · 4 overall | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 0.89 | 0.66 | 1.38 | 1.19 | 0.86 | 111.38 | 27.0 |
| 5 | Theo Burger · 5 overall | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 0.81 | 1.02 | 0.72 | 0.18 | 1.24 | 69.97 | 16.9 |
| 6 | Shane Van Der Merwe · 6 overall | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 0.75 | 0.24 | 1.69 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 46.71 | 11.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Giardt Greyling · 1 overall | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 2.69 | 0.90 | 3.48 | 1.94 | 2.07 | 403.74 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Melissa le Clus · 2 overall | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 0.00 | 1.91 | 0.88 | 0.00 | 0.27 | 70.13 | 17.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 28 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Duncan Elvey | PCC | 6.6900 | 20.03 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Hardus Claasen | Production | 6.1082 | 22.92 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Gideon Botha | Production | 4.8942 | 22.68 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 112.17 |
| 4 | Giardt Greyling | Standard | 2.6930 | 47.53 | 24 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Nico Oosthuizen | Production | 2.4364 | 47.20 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 55.84 |
| 6 | Louis Patrick | Production | 0.8906 | 67.37 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 20.41 |
| 7 | Theo Burger | Production | 0.8106 | 78.95 | 22 · 1 · 1 · 4 · 1 · 0 | 18.58 |
| 8 | Shane Van Der Merwe | Production | 0.7458 | 68.38 | 13 · 12 · 0 · 3 · 2 · 0 | 17.09 |
| 9 | Raymond le Clus | Classic | 0.5036 | 97.29 | 9 · 13 · 1 · 5 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 8 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Duncan Elvey | PCC | 3.7363 | 9.10 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Hardus Claasen | Production | 3.0364 | 9.88 | 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Gideon Botha | Production | 2.2901 | 13.10 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 30.17 |
| 4 | Melissa le Clus | Standard | 1.9127 | 16.73 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Alistair Elvey | PCC | 1.5260 | 22.28 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.34 |
| 6 | Nico Oosthuizen | Production | 1.2745 | 20.40 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 16.79 |
| 7 | Theo Burger | Production | 1.0181 | 31.43 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 13.41 |
| 8 | Giardt Greyling | Standard | 0.8962 | 29.01 | 3 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.74 |
| 9 | Louis Patrick | Production | 0.6594 | 39.43 | 3 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 8.69 |
| 10 | Shane Van Der Merwe | Production | 0.2411 | 24.89 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 3.18 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 18 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Duncan Elvey | PCC | 7.1429 | 11.20 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Hardus Claasen | Production | 5.8530 | 14.01 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Gideon Botha | Production | 5.5192 | 13.77 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.87 |
| 4 | Nico Oosthuizen | Production | 3.7716 | 19.09 | 11 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.00 |
| 5 | Giardt Greyling | Standard | 3.4807 | 21.26 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Raymond le Clus | Classic | 2.4687 | 30.38 | 7 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Shane Van Der Merwe | Production | 1.6883 | 36.13 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 25.96 |
| 8 | Louis Patrick | Production | 1.3827 | 24.59 | 6 · 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 21.26 |
| 9 | Melissa le Clus | Standard | 0.8822 | 77.08 | 10 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.81 |
| 10 | Theo Burger | Production | 0.7242 | 92.52 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 11.14 |
| 11 | Alistair Elvey | PCC | 0.6005 | 51.62 | 2 · 8 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 7.57 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 20 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Duncan Elvey | PCC | 5.1933 | 17.33 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Nico Oosthuizen | Production | 2.5213 | 34.11 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Gideon Botha | Production | 2.2741 | 16.27 | 9 · 7 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 90.20 |
| 4 | Hardus Claasen | Production | 2.2186 | 18.48 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 1 | 88.00 |
| 5 | Giardt Greyling | Standard | 1.9444 | 43.20 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Louis Patrick | Production | 1.1923 | 58.71 | 8 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.29 |
| 7 | Alistair Elvey | PCC | 1.1446 | 35.82 | 3 · 10 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 22.04 |
| 8 | Theo Burger | Production | 0.1799 | 94.50 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 5 · 0 · 0 | 7.14 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 11 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Duncan Elvey | PCC | 5.6387 | 8.69 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 2 | Hardus Claasen | Production | 3.4541 | 11.87 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 3 | Gideon Botha | Production | 2.2209 | 16.21 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 35.36 |
| 4 | Giardt Greyling | Standard | 2.0661 | 21.78 | 8 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 5 | Nico Oosthuizen | Production | 1.8860 | 22.80 | 6 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.03 |
| 6 | Theo Burger | Production | 1.2378 | 30.70 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 19.71 |
| 7 | Louis Patrick | Production | 0.8621 | 47.56 | 6 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 13.73 |
| 8 | Alistair Elvey | PCC | 0.8032 | 27.39 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 7.83 |
| 9 | Melissa le Clus | Standard | 0.2748 | 40.03 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 7.32 |
| 10 | Shane Van Der Merwe | Production | 0.0304 | 32.94 | 5 · 1 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 0.48 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 11 | 55 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U2