Mar 27, 2022 · Level I · Classifier match
TCGC Polo March 2022
Shooters
22
Divisions
7
Stages
5
Rounds
91
Field
3 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom GehlL3939 | Revolver | C | Minor | 455.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tom LloydA75471 | Limited | A | Major | 452.05 | 1 |
| 1 | Keith KrauseTY94467 | Production | B | Minor | 443.72 | 1 |
| 1 | Tucker SchmidtA93627 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 434.61 | 1 |
| 1 | Reuben AlecksonA76935 | Open | U | Major | 413.72 | 1 |
| 1 | James JensenTY85154 | PCC | M | Minor | 387.24 | 1 |
| 1 | Gary Juist | Limited 10 | U | Major | 335.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Charles KimFY95574 | PCC | U | Minor | 375.05 | 2 |
| 2 | Magnus MyklatunA112413 | Open | U | Minor | 317.26 | 2 |
| 2 | Jake SmagaczA139307 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 298.46 | 2 |
| 2 | Brad SchrowangA138664 | Production | U | Minor | 296.78 | 2 |
| 2 | Jordan Antolik | Limited | U | Minor | 211.85 | 2 |
| 3 | Charles KimFY95574 | PCC | M | Minor | 370.41 | 3 |
| 3 | Nicholas BloughA138028 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 280.03 | 3 |
| 3 | Mitch BessertTY136739 | Production | U | Minor | 193.70 | 3 |
| 4 | Eric Gale | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 247.67 | 4 |
| 4 | Kenneth BrownA138130 | PCC | U | Minor | 197.41 | 4 |
| 5 | Bob HaleA48165 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 222.40 | 5 |
| 6 | Timothy SchwingleA8859 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 177.36 | 6 |
| 7 | Nick HowlandTY101888 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 176.02 | 7 |
| 8 | Jeff LoudL312 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 168.21 | 8 |
| 9 | Todd FowlerA133207 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 108.02 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tucker SchmidtA93627 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 4.36 | 9.29 | 5.74 | 5.66 | 6.89 | 434.61 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jake SmagaczA139307 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 2.23 | 4.32 | 5.02 | 9.30 | 5.28 | 298.46 | 68.7 |
| 3 | Nicholas BloughA138028 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 1.47 | 6.08 | 3.96 | 3.97 | 7.36 | 280.03 | 64.4 |
| 4 | Eric Gale · 4 overall | B | Minor | 1.79 | 5.40 | 3.68 | 5.04 | 4.19 | 247.67 | 57.0 |
| 5 | Bob HaleA48165 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.26 | 4.26 | 3.00 | 6.15 | 5.30 | 222.40 | 51.2 |
| 6 | Timothy SchwingleA8859 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 5.56 | 3.84 | 3.61 | 2.26 | 177.36 | 40.8 |
| 7 | Nick HowlandTY101888 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.65 | 3.46 | 1.33 | 3.06 | 4.87 | 176.02 | 40.5 |
| 8 | Jeff LoudL312 · 8 overall | A | Minor | 1.50 | 2.99 | 2.78 | 3.49 | 2.45 | 168.21 | 38.7 |
| 9 | Todd FowlerA133207 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 3.31 | 3.08 | 0.00 | 1.13 | 108.02 | 24.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom LloydA75471 · 1 overall | A | Major | 3.59 | 8.09 | 2.51 | 4.75 | 7.45 | 452.05 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jordan Antolik · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 3.88 | 2.59 | 3.89 | 2.14 | 211.85 | 46.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gary Juist · 1 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 1.37 | 0.88 | 0.44 | 1.18 | 335.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reuben AlecksonA76935 · 1 overall | U | Major | 1.69 | 7.40 | 4.88 | 10.32 | 8.23 | 413.72 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Magnus MyklatunA112413 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.57 | 5.05 | 3.78 | 0.77 | 3.83 | 317.26 | 76.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James JensenTY85154 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 6.46 | 7.18 | 6.69 | 0.00 | 7.29 | 387.24 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Charles KimFY95574 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.14 | 7.32 | 5.41 | 0.00 | 8.47 | 375.05 | 96.8 |
| 3 | Charles KimFY95574 · 3 overall | M | Minor | 6.93 | 7.79 | 2.72 | 13.04 | 5.62 | 370.41 | 95.7 |
| 4 | Kenneth BrownA138130 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.68 | 4.65 | 2.44 | 5.76 | 4.80 | 197.41 | 51.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keith KrauseTY94467 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 1.69 | 6.10 | 2.79 | 6.63 | 3.94 | 443.72 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brad SchrowangA138664 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 5.34 | 3.15 | 3.68 | 3.66 | 296.78 | 66.9 |
| 3 | Mitch BessertTY136739 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.32 | 2.19 | 1.71 | 2.52 | 3.07 | 193.70 | 43.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom GehlL3939 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 1.08 | 3.91 | 2.02 | 1.71 | 1.57 | 455.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Range 1 4 Bill Drill Virginia · 24 rounds · 17 runs · classifier 08-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charles Kim | PCC | 6.9254 | 13.14 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | James Jensen | PCC | 6.4639 | 15.78 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.00 |
| 3 | Charles Kim | PCC | 6.1433 | 14.65 | 12 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.45 |
| 4 | Tucker Schmidt | Carry Optics | 4.3608 | 20.18 | 11 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Tom Lloyd | Limited | 3.5865 | 18.96 | 6 · 13 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Magnus Myklatun | Open | 2.5702 | 33.46 | 10 · 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Jake Smagacz | Carry Optics | 2.2273 | 22.00 | 12 · 5 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 61.29 |
| 8 | Eric Gale | Carry Optics | 1.7949 | 48.47 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 49.39 |
| 9 | Keith Krause | Production | 1.6920 | 23.64 | 4 · 11 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Reuben Aleckson | Open | 1.6860 | 26.69 | 9 · 9 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 78.72 |
| 11 | Kenneth Brown | PCC | 1.6813 | 24.98 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 29.13 |
| 12 | Nick Howland | Carry Optics | 1.6526 | 27.23 | 2 · 12 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.48 |
2Range 2 I Miss That Kind of ClarityVirginia · 24 rounds · 22 runs · classifier 18-09
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tucker Schmidt | Carry Optics | 9.2946 | 12.05 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Tom Lloyd | Limited | 8.0949 | 14.33 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Charles Kim | PCC | 7.7904 | 14.12 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Reuben Aleckson | Open | 7.3974 | 14.87 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Charles Kim | PCC | 7.3171 | 12.30 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 112.71 |
| 6 | James Jensen | PCC | 7.1834 | 15.87 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.65 |
| 7 | Keith Krause | Production | 6.0990 | 17.38 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Nicholas Blough | Carry Optics | 6.0841 | 18.08 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.55 |
| 9 | Timothy Schwingle | Carry Optics | 5.5586 | 18.35 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.77 |
| 10 | Eric Gale | Carry Optics | 5.3999 | 19.63 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.72 |
| 11 | Brad Schrowang | Production | 5.3358 | 21.74 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.98 |
| 12 | Magnus Myklatun | Open | 5.0473 | 22.19 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.88 |
3Range 3 Riverdale StandardsVirginia · 20 rounds · 22 runs · classifier 03-07
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Jensen | PCC | 6.6914 | 13.45 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Tucker Schmidt | Carry Optics | 5.7361 | 15.69 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Charles Kim | PCC | 5.4131 | 10.53 | 8 · 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.90 |
| 4 | Jake Smagacz | Carry Optics | 5.0223 | 17.92 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.56 |
| 5 | Reuben Aleckson | Open | 4.8807 | 18.44 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Nicholas Blough | Carry Optics | 3.9604 | 21.21 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 69.04 |
| 7 | Timothy Schwingle | Carry Optics | 3.8429 | 23.94 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.00 |
| 8 | Magnus Myklatun | Open | 3.7829 | 24.32 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.51 |
| 9 | Eric Gale | Carry Optics | 3.6838 | 26.06 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.22 |
| 10 | Brad Schrowang | Production | 3.1485 | 27.95 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Todd Fowler | Carry Optics | 3.0840 | 25.94 | 13 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.76 |
| 12 | Bob Hale | Carry Optics | 3.0008 | 25.66 | 16 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 52.31 |
4Range 4 Pucker FactorVirginia · 8 rounds · 19 runs · classifier 09-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charles Kim | PCC | 13.0435 | 2.30 | 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Reuben Aleckson | Open | 10.3245 | 3.39 | 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Jake Smagacz | Carry Optics | 9.3023 | 3.44 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Keith Krause | Production | 6.6327 | 3.92 | 2 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Bob Hale | Carry Optics | 6.1483 | 5.53 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.44 |
| 6 | Kenneth Brown | PCC | 5.7576 | 6.60 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 17.66 |
| 7 | Tucker Schmidt | Carry Optics | 5.6604 | 3.71 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 24.34 |
| 8 | Eric Gale | Carry Optics | 5.0360 | 5.56 | 3 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.65 |
| 9 | Tom Lloyd | Limited | 4.7493 | 3.79 | 2 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 10 | Nicholas Blough | Carry Optics | 3.9720 | 4.28 | 3 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 17.08 |
| 11 | Jordan Antolik | Limited | 3.8882 | 8.23 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.75 |
| 12 | Brad Schrowang | Production | 3.6836 | 9.23 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.21 |
5Range 5. Flippin RightComstock · 15 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charles Kim | PCC | 8.4663 | 8.15 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Reuben Aleckson | Open | 8.2339 | 8.38 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Tom Lloyd | Limited | 7.4527 | 8.99 | 7 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 4 | Nicholas Blough | Carry Optics | 7.3561 | 9.38 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 5 | James Jensen | PCC | 7.2905 | 9.19 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.58 |
| 6 | Tucker Schmidt | Carry Optics | 6.8925 | 8.56 | 8 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.27 |
| 7 | Charles Kim | PCC | 5.6166 | 8.19 | 7 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 49.76 |
| 8 | Bob Hale | Carry Optics | 5.2986 | 11.89 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.02 |
| 9 | Jake Smagacz | Carry Optics | 5.2752 | 8.72 | 7 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 53.78 |
| 10 | Nick Howland | Carry Optics | 4.8667 | 15.00 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.62 |
| 11 | Kenneth Brown | PCC | 4.8046 | 15.61 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.56 |
| 12 | Eric Gale | Carry Optics | 4.1869 | 16.48 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.69 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Range 1 4 Bill Drill | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 08-01 |
| 2 | Range 2 I Miss That Kind of Clarity | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 18-09 |
| 3 | Range 3 Riverdale Standards | Virginia | 20 | 100 | 03-07 |
| 4 | Range 4 Pucker Factor | Virginia | 8 | 40 | 09-04 |
| 5 | Range 5. Flippin Right | Comstock | 15 | 75 |
More from Polo Tri-County Gun Club
- May 17, 2026TCGC Polo May 2026 16 shooters
- Oct 27, 2024TCGC Polo October 2024 21 shooters
- Sep 22, 2024TCGC Polo September 2024 11 shooters
- Aug 25, 2024TCGC USPSA August 2024 20 shooters
- Jul 28, 2024TCGC USPSA July 2024 12 shooters
- Jun 23, 2024TCGC Polo June 2024 10 shooters
Field
GM0M3A3B–D6U10