Jun 12, 2024 · Level I
KSSC Wednesday Club
Shooters
10
Divisions
4
Stages
6
Rounds
105
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | U | Major | 300.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike Henderson | Production Optics | U | Minor | 300.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | U | Major | 280.16 | 1 |
| 1 | Marek Taczalski | PCC | U | Minor | 150.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Johann De Swardt | Production Optics | U | Minor | 249.98 | 2 |
| 2 | Richard Vos | Standard | U | Minor | 223.39 | 2 |
| 2 | Karel Haefele | Open | U | Major | 109.17 | 2 |
| 3 | Gerrit Nieuwoudt | Production Optics | U | Minor | 192.81 | 3 |
| 3 | Mathew Tait | Standard | U | Minor | 185.75 | 3 |
| 4 | Phil Fourie | Production Optics | U | Minor | 82.45 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.98 | 8.40 | 5.04 | – | – | – | 300.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Karel Haefele · 2 overall | U | Major | 0.48 | 3.42 | 2.24 | – | – | – | 109.17 | 36.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marek Taczalski · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.78 | 0.55 | 0.00 | – | – | – | 150.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Henderson · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.58 | 6.58 | 4.89 | – | – | – | 300.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Johann De Swardt · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.36 | 5.99 | 4.13 | – | – | – | 249.98 | 83.3 |
| 3 | Gerrit Nieuwoudt · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.35 | 4.93 | 3.20 | – | – | – | 192.81 | 64.3 |
| 4 | Phil Fourie · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.21 | 4.06 | 0.00 | – | – | – | 82.45 | 27.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavek Kurczewski · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.10 | 3.66 | 4.14 | – | – | – | 280.16 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Richard Vos · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.80 | 4.97 | 2.68 | – | – | – | 223.39 | 79.7 |
| 3 | Mathew Tait · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.94 | 4.75 | 2.17 | – | – | – | 185.75 | 66.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 15 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Henderson | Production Optics | 4.5768 | 15.95 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | 4.1002 | 17.56 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Marek Taczalski | PCC | 3.7835 | 17.18 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 4 | Johann De Swardt | Production Optics | 3.3604 | 17.26 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 55.07 |
| 5 | Blackie Swart | Open | 2.9826 | 18.44 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 6 | Richard Vos | Standard | 2.7972 | 21.45 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.17 |
| 7 | Gerrit Nieuwoudt | Production Optics | 2.3453 | 24.73 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 38.43 |
| 8 | Phil Fourie | Production Optics | 2.2052 | 34.01 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.14 |
| 9 | Mathew Tait | Standard | 1.9431 | 27.79 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 35.54 |
| 10 | Karel Haefele | Open | 0.4805 | 33.30 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 12.08 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 15 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | 8.4005 | 8.69 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Mike Henderson | Production Optics | 6.5751 | 10.19 | 12 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Johann De Swardt | Production Optics | 5.9934 | 12.18 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.37 |
| 4 | Richard Vos | Standard | 4.9735 | 15.08 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 5 | Gerrit Nieuwoudt | Production Optics | 4.9321 | 13.99 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.26 |
| 6 | Mathew Tait | Standard | 4.7492 | 14.95 | 14 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.62 |
| 7 | Phil Fourie | Production Optics | 4.0601 | 17.98 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.31 |
| 8 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | 3.6575 | 12.03 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 55.16 |
| 9 | Karel Haefele | Open | 3.4172 | 21.07 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.51 |
| 10 | Marek Taczalski | PCC | 0.5455 | 11.00 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 3 · 1 · 1 | 75.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 30 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | 5.0436 | 26.37 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Mike Henderson | Production Optics | 4.8898 | 29.04 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | 4.1353 | 29.26 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Johann De Swardt | Production Optics | 4.1254 | 36.36 | 30 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.55 |
| 5 | Gerrit Nieuwoudt | Production Optics | 3.1986 | 46.27 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.12 |
| 6 | Richard Vos | Standard | 2.6803 | 41.04 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 97.22 |
| 7 | Karel Haefele | Open | 2.2385 | 51.82 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 66.57 |
| 8 | Mathew Tait | Standard | 2.1667 | 54.00 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 78.59 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 27 rounds · 0 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|
5Stage 5Comstock · 9 rounds · 0 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|
6Stage 6Comstock · 9 rounds · 0 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 9 | 45 |
More from Kssc
- Oct 7, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB 10 shooters
- Sep 22, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB 8 shooters
- Sep 16, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB 13 shooters
- Sep 8, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB (clone) 11 shooters
- Sep 2, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB 15 shooters
- Aug 26, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB 14 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U10