Mar 8, 2025 · Level I
Bendigo Pistol Club IPSC level 1 match
Shooters
23
Divisions
7
Stages
6
Rounds
102
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pamela Hatch1611 | Open | B | Major | 510.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Michael Reyne10481 | Optics | U | Minor | 510.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Gideon SchlenVIS | Classic | A | Minor | 509.45 | 1 |
| 1 | Samuel Read11368 | Production | U | Minor | 498.22 | 1 |
| 1 | Joel Bish | Production Optics | B | Minor | 493.49 | 1 |
| 1 | Anthony Tydd9915 | Standard | U | Minor | 490.59 | 1 |
| 1 | Donald Wlodkowic11205 | Revolver | U | Minor | 481.97 | 1 |
| 2 | Greg Hatch1556 | Classic | A | Major | 447.52 | 2 |
| 2 | Victor Meek3276 | Revolver | U | Minor | 444.74 | 2 |
| 2 | Miro Valent9181 | Standard | U | Minor | 444.38 | 2 |
| 2 | Ron Ford6286 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 430.34 | 2 |
| 2 | Peter MicheliniVAPA10244 | Production | U | Minor | 351.05 | 2 |
| 2 | Kerry TurnerVIS | Open | D | Major | 188.04 | 2 |
| 3 | jeffrey thompson9599 | Standard | U | Minor | 413.49 | 3 |
| 3 | Noel Cilia1535 | Classic | B | Minor | 398.75 | 3 |
| 3 | Jeff Hobbs | Revolver | U | Minor | 353.82 | 3 |
| 3 | Mick Geurts10457 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 284.66 | 3 |
| 3 | George Gabranis9584 | Production | U | Minor | 251.60 | 3 |
| 4 | Andrew Sellick11516 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 276.23 | 4 |
| 4 | John Stephens | Classic | U | Major | 234.94 | 4 |
| 5 | David MakinIPSC9287BCPVAPA11961 | Classic | U | Minor | 213.43 | 5 |
| 5 | Joseph GaringVISITOR | Production Optics | D | Minor | 151.18 | 5 |
| 6 | Anthony Riley9005 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 82.41 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gideon SchlenVIS · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.53 | 3.97 | 2.59 | 5.09 | 3.85 | 3.70 | 509.45 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Greg Hatch1556 · 2 overall | A | Major | 4.47 | 3.99 | 2.48 | 3.59 | 3.69 | 2.27 | 447.52 | 87.8 |
| 3 | Noel Cilia1535 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 3.36 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 4.42 | 2.98 | 1.99 | 398.75 | 78.3 |
| 4 | John Stephens · 4 overall | U | Major | 2.73 | 3.40 | 0.63 | 0.41 | 1.35 | 1.62 | 234.94 | 46.1 |
| 5 | David MakinIPSC9287BCPVAPA11961 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.09 | 2.88 | 0.83 | 0.46 | 1.75 | 1.64 | 213.43 | 41.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pamela Hatch1611 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.54 | 4.00 | 3.94 | 5.46 | 3.93 | 4.59 | 510.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kerry TurnerVIS · 2 overall | D | Major | 1.99 | 3.02 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 1.70 | 0.77 | 188.04 | 36.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Reyne10481 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.60 | 2.98 | 2.35 | 2.95 | 2.49 | 2.28 | 510.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Samuel Read11368 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.23 | 3.26 | 1.45 | 2.15 | 2.83 | 1.71 | 498.22 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Peter MicheliniVAPA10244 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.76 | 2.71 | 1.97 | 0.00 | 2.12 | 1.52 | 351.05 | 70.5 |
| 3 | George Gabranis9584 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.98 | 2.29 | 0.32 | 0.11 | 2.00 | 1.08 | 251.60 | 50.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joel Bish · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.62 | 4.57 | 2.86 | 4.54 | 2.92 | 3.56 | 493.49 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ron Ford6286 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 3.08 | 3.24 | 1.84 | 5.44 | 2.20 | 3.48 | 430.34 | 87.2 |
| 3 | Mick Geurts10457 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.89 | 0.00 | 1.69 | 1.44 | 2.69 | 3.05 | 284.66 | 57.7 |
| 4 | Andrew Sellick11516 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.52 | 2.42 | 2.24 | 2.76 | 2.45 | 1.59 | 276.23 | 56.0 |
| 5 | Joseph GaringVISITOR · 5 overall | D | Minor | 1.90 | 1.49 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.93 | 0.30 | 151.18 | 30.6 |
| 6 | Anthony Riley9005 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.83 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.27 | 0.40 | 82.41 | 16.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Donald Wlodkowic11205 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.76 | 3.57 | 2.21 | 3.85 | 3.14 | 1.99 | 481.97 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Victor Meek3276 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.30 | 3.45 | 2.22 | 2.19 | 3.09 | 3.30 | 444.74 | 92.3 |
| 3 | Jeff Hobbs · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.98 | 2.19 | 1.19 | 3.38 | 2.44 | 1.20 | 353.82 | 73.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anthony Tydd9915 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.07 | 3.71 | 2.21 | 2.74 | 2.83 | 2.32 | 490.59 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Miro Valent9181 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.10 | 2.26 | 1.77 | 3.36 | 2.21 | 2.03 | 444.38 | 90.6 |
| 3 | jeffrey thompson9599 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.75 | 3.05 | 1.38 | 2.91 | 2.52 | 1.41 | 413.49 | 84.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 1Comstock · 29 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pamela Hatch | Open | 4.5361 | 29.10 | 18 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Gideon Schlen | Classic | 4.5250 | 28.95 | 23 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 3 | Greg Hatch | Classic | 4.4748 | 31.51 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.39 |
| 4 | Donald Wlodkowic | Revolver | 3.7637 | 36.40 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 5 | Joel Bish | Production Optics | 3.6152 | 31.81 | 16 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 6 | Michael Reyne | Optics | 3.6024 | 38.03 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 7 | Noel Cilia | Classic | 3.3579 | 41.99 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.60 |
| 8 | Victor Meek | Revolver | 3.2983 | 40.93 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.07 |
| 9 | Samuel Read | Production | 3.2322 | 40.53 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 10 | Miro Valent | Standard | 3.0974 | 44.23 | 26 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 11 | Ron Ford | Production Optics | 3.0843 | 39.88 | 20 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.70 |
| 12 | Anthony Tydd | Standard | 3.0746 | 45.86 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.93 |
2Stage 2 Range 2Comstock · 18 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joel Bish | Production Optics | 4.5702 | 18.38 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Pamela Hatch | Open | 4.0042 | 19.23 | 5 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Greg Hatch | Classic | 3.9927 | 22.04 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Gideon Schlen | Classic | 3.9683 | 20.16 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.45 |
| 5 | Anthony Tydd | Standard | 3.7086 | 22.65 | 16 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Donald Wlodkowic | Revolver | 3.5729 | 24.07 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Victor Meek | Revolver | 3.4483 | 25.52 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.86 |
| 8 | John Stephens | Classic | 3.4039 | 24.09 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.73 |
| 9 | Noel Cilia | Classic | 3.4029 | 25.86 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.71 |
| 10 | Samuel Read | Production | 3.2576 | 26.40 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 11 | Ron Ford | Production Optics | 3.2428 | 22.82 | 12 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.86 |
| 12 | jeffrey thompson | Standard | 3.0496 | 28.20 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.01 |
3Stage 3 Range 5 LeftComstock · 9 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pamela Hatch | Open | 3.9391 | 11.17 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Joel Bish | Production Optics | 2.8571 | 15.05 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Gideon Schlen | Classic | 2.5949 | 15.80 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | Noel Cilia | Classic | 2.4985 | 17.21 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.33 |
| 5 | Greg Hatch | Classic | 2.4825 | 15.71 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.05 |
| 6 | Michael Reyne | Optics | 2.3450 | 19.19 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 7 | Andrew Sellick | Production Optics | 2.2441 | 18.27 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.34 |
| 8 | Victor Meek | Revolver | 2.2184 | 17.58 | 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 9 | Donald Wlodkowic | Revolver | 2.2071 | 17.67 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.77 |
| 10 | Anthony Tydd | Standard | 2.2055 | 18.59 | 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 11 | Peter Michelini | Production | 1.9662 | 21.87 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 12 | Ron Ford | Production Optics | 1.8440 | 21.15 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.04 |
4Stage 4 Range 5 RightComstock · 20 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pamela Hatch | Open | 5.4632 | 16.84 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Ron Ford | Production Optics | 5.4414 | 18.01 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Gideon Schlen | Classic | 5.0856 | 19.27 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Joel Bish | Production Optics | 4.5429 | 17.83 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 83.49 |
| 5 | Noel Cilia | Classic | 4.4219 | 21.71 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.95 |
| 6 | Donald Wlodkowic | Revolver | 3.8523 | 24.92 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Greg Hatch | Classic | 3.5880 | 25.92 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.55 |
| 8 | Jeff Hobbs | Revolver | 3.3764 | 27.84 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.65 |
| 9 | Miro Valent | Standard | 3.3607 | 27.97 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Michael Reyne | Optics | 2.9468 | 31.22 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | jeffrey thompson | Standard | 2.9086 | 31.63 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.55 |
| 12 | Andrew Sellick | Production Optics | 2.7594 | 25.73 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 50.71 |
5Stage 5 Range 6Comstock · 12 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pamela Hatch | Open | 3.9308 | 12.72 | 6 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Gideon Schlen | Classic | 3.8490 | 13.51 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Greg Hatch | Classic | 3.6888 | 14.91 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.50 |
| 4 | Donald Wlodkowic | Revolver | 3.1390 | 17.84 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Victor Meek | Revolver | 3.0857 | 17.50 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.98 |
| 6 | Noel Cilia | Classic | 2.9820 | 19.45 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.48 |
| 7 | Joel Bish | Production Optics | 2.9163 | 13.03 | 5 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Samuel Read | Production | 2.8302 | 19.08 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Anthony Tydd | Standard | 2.8254 | 19.82 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Mick Geurts | Production Optics | 2.6879 | 20.09 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.30 |
| 11 | jeffrey thompson | Standard | 2.5157 | 22.26 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.42 |
| 12 | Michael Reyne | Optics | 2.4925 | 23.27 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
6Stage 6 Range 7Comstock · 14 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pamela Hatch | Open | 4.5865 | 14.39 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Gideon Schlen | Classic | 3.6993 | 16.76 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Joel Bish | Production Optics | 3.5550 | 15.19 | 8 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Ron Ford | Production Optics | 3.4803 | 17.24 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.53 |
| 5 | Victor Meek | Revolver | 3.2985 | 18.19 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 6 | Mick Geurts | Production Optics | 3.0501 | 18.36 | 9 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.06 |
| 7 | Anthony Tydd | Standard | 2.3221 | 20.24 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 8 | Michael Reyne | Optics | 2.2766 | 28.99 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 9 | Greg Hatch | Classic | 2.2738 | 21.11 | 8 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 43.03 |
| 10 | Miro Valent | Standard | 2.0315 | 24.12 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.24 |
| 11 | Noel Cilia | Classic | 1.9913 | 20.59 | 7 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 37.68 |
| 12 | Donald Wlodkowic | Revolver | 1.9885 | 31.18 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.20 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 1 | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Range 5 Left | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Range 5 Right | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 Range 6 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 Range 7 | Comstock | 14 | 70 |
Field
GM0M0A2B–D6U15