Feb 10, 2021 · Level I
Ihawu IPSC: Handgun Feb 10, 2021
Shooters
12
Divisions
4
Stages
2
Rounds
25
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Riaz Junaid | Open | A | Major | 125.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Wayne Stead1380 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 125.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Adrian Burrows1671 | Standard | A | Major | 125.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Neil Naismith180 | Production | B | Minor | 121.99 | 1 |
| 2 | Hilton Marais5220 | Production | C | Minor | 89.35 | 2 |
| 2 | Gary Griffin8004225124084 | Production Optics | B | Major | 61.66 | 2 |
| 3 | Peter Oravecz2841 | Production | U | Minor | 81.69 | 3 |
| 3 | Jacques Fouche1635 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 45.95 | 3 |
| 4 | Kalven Armstrong2361 | Production | C | Minor | 79.17 | 4 |
| 5 | Sandile NguboSANDILENGUBO | Production | U | Minor | 44.00 | 5 |
| 6 | Steven Barrow | Production | U | Minor | 40.79 | 6 |
| 7 | Willem Stemmet1020 | Production | U | Minor | 36.94 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Riaz Junaid · 1 overall | A | Major | 5.58 | 5.69 | 125.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neil Naismith180 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.17 | 3.29 | 121.99 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Hilton Marais5220 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.00 | 2.51 | 89.35 | 73.2 |
| 3 | Peter Oravecz2841 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.05 | 3.56 | 81.69 | 67.0 |
| 4 | Kalven Armstrong2361 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.55 | 2.43 | 79.17 | 64.9 |
| 5 | Sandile NguboSANDILENGUBO · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.03 | 2.05 | 44.00 | 36.1 |
| 6 | Steven Barrow · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.30 | 1.28 | 40.79 | 33.4 |
| 7 | Willem Stemmet1020 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.87 | 1.72 | 36.94 | 30.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayne Stead1380 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.87 | 3.19 | 125.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gary Griffin8004225124084 · 2 overall | B | Major | 1.55 | 2.21 | 61.66 | 49.3 |
| 3 | Jacques Fouche1635 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.14 | 1.67 | 45.95 | 36.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adrian Burrows1671 · 1 overall | A | Major | 4.55 | 4.34 | 125.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 17 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Riaz Junaid | Open | 5.5752 | 14.17 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Adrian Burrows | Standard | 4.5510 | 16.48 | 9 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 3 | Neil Naismith | Production | 4.1740 | 17.01 | 12 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 4 | Wayne Stead | Production Optics | 3.8745 | 16.26 | 10 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 5 | Hilton Marais | Production | 2.9992 | 26.34 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.08 |
| 6 | Kalven Armstrong | Production | 2.5484 | 29.43 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.90 |
| 7 | Peter Oravecz | Production | 2.0472 | 25.40 | 9 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 41.69 |
| 8 | Gary Griffin | Production Optics | 1.5486 | 34.87 | 6 · 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 33.97 |
| 9 | Steven Barrow | Production | 1.2983 | 30.81 | 7 · 3 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 26.44 |
| 10 | Jacques Fouche | Production Optics | 1.1391 | 45.65 | 10 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 24.99 |
| 11 | Sandile Ngubo | Production | 1.0309 | 27.16 | 10 · 2 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 20.99 |
| 12 | Willem Stemmet | Production | 0.8673 | 23.06 | 7 · 4 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 17.66 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 8 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Riaz Junaid | Open | 5.6886 | 6.68 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Adrian Burrows | Standard | 4.3426 | 8.29 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Peter Oravecz | Production | 3.5581 | 10.68 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Neil Naismith | Production | 3.2907 | 10.94 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.99 |
| 5 | Wayne Stead | Production Optics | 3.1925 | 10.65 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | Hilton Marais | Production | 2.5149 | 15.11 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.27 |
| 7 | Kalven Armstrong | Production | 2.4259 | 14.84 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.27 |
| 8 | Gary Griffin | Production Optics | 2.2096 | 17.65 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.69 |
| 9 | Sandile Ngubo | Production | 2.0463 | 18.57 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.00 |
| 10 | Willem Stemmet | Production | 1.7151 | 13.41 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 19.28 |
| 11 | Jacques Fouche | Production Optics | 1.6729 | 21.52 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.96 |
| 12 | Steven Barrow | Production | 1.2766 | 16.45 | 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 14.35 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 8 | 40 |
Field
GM0M0A2B–D5U5