Aug 27, 2022 · Level II
Vaal Triangle Handgun & PCC League No 4 - August 2022
Shooters
31
Divisions
6
Stages
7
Rounds
123
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Francois Du Rand4257 | Production Optics | Vaal Triangle Member Vereeniging | Minor | 615.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Johan Otto4953 | Production | Vaal Triangle Member Wolwehoek | Minor | 610.47 | 1 |
| 1 | Erik Smid865 | PCC | Vaal Triangle Member Wolwehoek | Minor | 595.18 | 1 |
| 1 | Pieter Burger3139 | Open | Visitor | Major | 595.08 | 1 |
| 1 | Robert Baird1602 | Standard | Vaal Triangle Member Wolwehoek | Major | 587.71 | 1 |
| 1 | Marvick Janse van Rensburg3257 | Classic | Vaal Triangle Member Kameeldoring | Major | 509.31 | 1 |
| 2 | Kenan Altaki4256 | PCC | Vaal Triangle Member Vereeniging | Minor | 516.46 | 2 |
| 2 | Fanie Otto2730 | Standard | Vaal Triangle Member Wolwehoek | Major | 499.42 | 2 |
| 2 | Steven Bennett6414 | Production | Vaal Triangle Member Wolwehoek | Minor | 493.41 | 2 |
| 2 | Michiel de Lange5556 | Classic | Vaal Triangle Member Kameeldoring | Major | 484.84 | 2 |
| 2 | Minette Burger5402 | Open | Visitor | Major | 438.76 | 2 |
| 3 | Johann Seyffert1605 | Standard | Vaal Triangle Member Wolwehoek | Major | 432.37 | 3 |
| 3 | Ruan Smith5183 | Classic | Vaal Triangle Member Kameeldoring | Minor | 431.21 | 3 |
| 3 | Etienne Burger0837420336 | Production | Vaal Triangle Member Wolwehoek | Minor | 382.78 | 3 |
| 3 | Paulo Nunes1392 | PCC | Vaal Triangle Member Wolwehoek | Minor | 298.63 | 3 |
| 3 | Allan Peeters643 | Open | Vaal Triangle Member Wolwehoek | Minor | 52.11 | 3 |
| 4 | Marco Coelho4727 | Production | Vaal Triangle Member Vereeniging | Minor | 375.32 | 4 |
| 4 | Marthinus Willemse215 | Standard | Vaal Triangle Member Vereeniging | Major | 330.13 | 4 |
| 5 | Pieter Fourie5249 | Production | Vaal Triangle Member Vereeniging | Minor | 344.48 | 5 |
| 5 | Lareina de Wet5180 | Standard | Vaal Triangle Member Kameeldoring | Minor | 286.49 | 5 |
| 6 | Johan Coetzer6541 | Production | Vaal Triangle Member Wolwehoek | Minor | 262.82 | 6 |
| 6 | Quintin Fitzpatrick1762 | Standard | Vaal Triangle Member Vereeniging | Major | 229.48 | 6 |
| 7 | Helder Morais4928 | Production | Vaal Triangle Member Vereeniging | Minor | 242.49 | 7 |
| 7 | Deon Rabie512 | Standard | Vaal Triangle Member Wolwehoek | Major | 223.99 | 7 |
| 8 | Kallie Albertse5767 | Production | Vaal Triangle Member Vereeniging | Minor | 226.99 | 8 |
| 8 | Biancke Baird5960 | Standard | Vaal Triangle Member Wolwehoek | Minor | 106.87 | 8 |
| 9 | Tom Diedericks1601 | Production | Vaal Triangle Member Wolwehoek | Minor | 193.38 | 9 |
| 10 | Leon Johan Jacobs6036 | Production | Vaal Triangle Member Wolwehoek | Minor | 152.57 | 10 |
| 11 | William Schoeman2537 | Production | Vaal Triangle Member Kameeldoring | Minor | 85.49 | 11 |
| 12 | Belinda Lubbe DQ1978 | Production | Vaal Triangle Member Vereeniging | Minor | 0.00 | 12 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marvick Janse van Rensburg3257 · 1 overall | Vaal Triangle Member Kameeldoring | Major | 1.87 | 1.88 | 2.61 | 1.22 | 1.12 | 4.56 | 3.50 | 509.31 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Michiel de Lange5556 · 2 overall | Vaal Triangle Member Kameeldoring | Major | 1.96 | 1.79 | 2.83 | 0.63 | 1.59 | 3.30 | 3.69 | 484.84 | 95.2 |
| 3 | Ruan Smith5183 · 3 overall | Vaal Triangle Member Kameeldoring | Minor | 4.23 | 3.05 | 2.28 | 0.43 | 1.05 | 3.20 | 1.68 | 431.21 | 84.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pieter Burger3139 · 1 overall | Visitor | Major | 8.86 | 6.77 | 6.08 | 2.75 | 4.98 | 7.41 | 9.47 | 595.08 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Minette Burger5402 · 2 overall | Visitor | Major | 6.33 | 3.47 | 4.44 | 3.48 | 3.50 | 4.16 | 5.92 | 438.76 | 73.7 |
| 3 | Allan Peeters643 · 3 overall | Vaal Triangle Member Wolwehoek | Minor | 1.49 | 1.07 | 0.12 | 0.84 | 0.22 | – | – | 52.11 | 8.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Erik Smid865 · 1 overall | Vaal Triangle Member Wolwehoek | Minor | 5.03 | 8.52 | 4.72 | 2.94 | 3.84 | 4.37 | 6.79 | 595.18 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kenan Altaki4256 · 2 overall | Vaal Triangle Member Vereeniging | Minor | 5.25 | 3.60 | 3.81 | 3.56 | 2.78 | 4.24 | 5.89 | 516.46 | 86.8 |
| 3 | Paulo Nunes1392 · 3 overall | Vaal Triangle Member Wolwehoek | Minor | 4.97 | 4.08 | 0.00 | 3.01 | 2.36 | 0.00 | 5.33 | 298.63 | 50.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johan Otto4953 · 1 overall | Vaal Triangle Member Wolwehoek | Minor | 6.34 | 5.44 | 6.37 | 4.81 | 3.77 | 9.80 | 10.62 | 610.47 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steven Bennett6414 · 2 overall | Vaal Triangle Member Wolwehoek | Minor | 6.72 | 4.58 | 5.15 | 4.46 | 2.70 | 7.20 | 6.03 | 493.41 | 80.8 |
| 3 | Etienne Burger0837420336 · 3 overall | Vaal Triangle Member Wolwehoek | Minor | 5.25 | 2.34 | 4.80 | 1.84 | 2.85 | 8.22 | 4.05 | 382.78 | 62.7 |
| 4 | Marco Coelho4727 · 4 overall | Vaal Triangle Member Vereeniging | Minor | 4.56 | 2.92 | 4.18 | 2.90 | 1.75 | 8.16 | 5.20 | 375.32 | 61.5 |
| 5 | Pieter Fourie5249 · 5 overall | Vaal Triangle Member Vereeniging | Minor | 3.67 | 3.09 | 3.89 | 2.70 | 1.49 | 8.03 | 4.56 | 344.48 | 56.4 |
| 6 | Johan Coetzer6541 · 6 overall | Vaal Triangle Member Wolwehoek | Minor | 3.27 | 2.66 | 2.63 | 1.31 | 1.40 | 6.86 | 4.07 | 262.82 | 43.0 |
| 7 | Helder Morais4928 · 7 overall | Vaal Triangle Member Vereeniging | Minor | 2.12 | 0.79 | 3.24 | 0.92 | 1.55 | 5.52 | 5.47 | 242.49 | 39.7 |
| 8 | Kallie Albertse5767 · 8 overall | Vaal Triangle Member Vereeniging | Minor | 3.57 | 0.68 | 2.36 | 1.23 | 1.10 | 6.15 | 4.16 | 226.99 | 37.2 |
| 9 | Tom Diedericks1601 · 9 overall | Vaal Triangle Member Wolwehoek | Minor | 3.22 | 2.10 | 1.13 | 1.04 | 1.31 | 4.15 | 3.91 | 193.38 | 31.7 |
| 10 | Leon Johan Jacobs6036 · 10 overall | Vaal Triangle Member Wolwehoek | Minor | 2.16 | 0.46 | 1.85 | 0.00 | 0.89 | 4.61 | 3.59 | 152.57 | 25.0 |
| 11 | William Schoeman2537 · 11 overall | Vaal Triangle Member Kameeldoring | Minor | 1.79 | 0.63 | 0.72 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.50 | 2.07 | 85.49 | 14.0 |
| 12 | Belinda Lubbe DQ1978 · 12 overall | Vaal Triangle Member Vereeniging | Minor | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Francois Du Rand4257 · 1 overall | Vaal Triangle Member Vereeniging | Minor | 1.08 | 2.41 | 4.35 | 3.06 | 3.66 | 5.01 | 6.24 | 615.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert Baird1602 · 1 overall | Vaal Triangle Member Wolwehoek | Major | 6.30 | 4.49 | 5.23 | 2.21 | 2.80 | 4.40 | 9.92 | 587.71 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Fanie Otto2730 · 2 overall | Vaal Triangle Member Wolwehoek | Major | 4.90 | 3.58 | 4.25 | 1.96 | 1.87 | 7.10 | 7.97 | 499.42 | 85.0 |
| 3 | Johann Seyffert1605 · 3 overall | Vaal Triangle Member Wolwehoek | Major | 4.33 | 3.23 | 3.90 | 2.20 | 1.31 | 6.03 | 4.53 | 432.37 | 73.6 |
| 4 | Marthinus Willemse215 · 4 overall | Vaal Triangle Member Vereeniging | Major | 5.21 | 1.47 | 1.60 | 2.32 | 0.73 | 3.54 | 5.72 | 330.13 | 56.2 |
| 5 | Lareina de Wet5180 · 5 overall | Vaal Triangle Member Kameeldoring | Minor | 3.88 | 1.35 | 2.25 | 1.89 | 0.78 | 4.98 | 1.27 | 286.49 | 48.8 |
| 6 | Quintin Fitzpatrick1762 · 6 overall | Vaal Triangle Member Vereeniging | Major | 2.46 | 1.56 | 2.16 | 0.67 | 1.53 | 5.41 | 0.00 | 229.48 | 39.0 |
| 7 | Deon Rabie512 · 7 overall | Vaal Triangle Member Wolwehoek | Major | 2.05 | 1.11 | 1.78 | 1.35 | 1.18 | 2.49 | 2.53 | 223.99 | 38.1 |
| 8 | Biancke Baird5960 · 8 overall | Vaal Triangle Member Wolwehoek | Minor | 1.06 | 0.41 | 1.41 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 2.51 | 1.94 | 106.87 | 18.2 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||||
| – | Werner van Waveren5374 · 9 overall | Vaal Triangle Member Kameeldoring | Minor | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 16 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pieter Burger | Open | 8.8565 | 8.92 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Steven Bennett | Production | 6.7183 | 11.61 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Johan Otto | Production | 6.3380 | 11.36 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.47 |
| 4 | Minette Burger | Open | 6.3270 | 12.17 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.15 |
| 5 | Robert Baird | Standard | 6.2966 | 12.07 | 14 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Etienne Burger | Production | 5.2474 | 13.34 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.48 |
| 7 | Kenan Altaki | PCC | 5.2450 | 14.49 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Marthinus Willemse | Standard | 5.2149 | 14.19 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.26 |
| 9 | Erik Smid | PCC | 5.0267 | 13.13 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 76.67 |
| 10 | Paulo Nunes | PCC | 4.9708 | 13.68 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 75.82 |
| 11 | Fanie Otto | Standard | 4.9026 | 14.89 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.29 |
| 12 | Marco Coelho | Production | 4.5598 | 15.79 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.30 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 12 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Erik Smid | PCC | 8.5169 | 6.81 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Pieter Burger | Open | 6.7696 | 8.42 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Johan Otto | Production | 5.4393 | 9.56 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Steven Bennett | Production | 4.5802 | 11.79 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.52 |
| 5 | Robert Baird | Standard | 4.4944 | 12.46 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Paulo Nunes | PCC | 4.0816 | 13.23 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.75 |
| 7 | Kenan Altaki | PCC | 3.5976 | 15.01 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.34 |
| 8 | Fanie Otto | Standard | 3.5809 | 15.08 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.80 |
| 9 | Minette Burger | Open | 3.4726 | 16.99 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.78 |
| 10 | Johann Seyffert | Standard | 3.2317 | 16.40 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.14 |
| 11 | Pieter Fourie | Production | 3.0914 | 14.88 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.10 |
| 12 | Ruan Smith | Classic | 3.0457 | 17.73 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 32 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johan Otto | Production | 6.3670 | 21.36 | 20 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Pieter Burger | Open | 6.0797 | 25.33 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Robert Baird | Standard | 5.2252 | 29.09 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Steven Bennett | Production | 5.1496 | 28.74 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.41 |
| 5 | Etienne Burger | Production | 4.7955 | 28.36 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.51 |
| 6 | Erik Smid | PCC | 4.7194 | 31.36 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Minette Burger | Open | 4.4360 | 34.04 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.74 |
| 8 | Francois Du Rand | Production Optics | 4.3452 | 33.60 | 27 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Fanie Otto | Standard | 4.2546 | 28.91 | 23 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 130.28 |
| 10 | Marco Coelho | Production | 4.1762 | 34.96 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.95 |
| 11 | Johann Seyffert | Standard | 3.9047 | 39.44 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.56 |
| 12 | Pieter Fourie | Production | 3.8931 | 38.53 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.83 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 19 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johan Otto | Production | 4.8125 | 16.00 | 12 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Steven Bennett | Production | 4.4633 | 17.70 | 13 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.11 |
| 3 | Kenan Altaki | PCC | 3.5568 | 24.46 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 4 | Minette Burger | Open | 3.4834 | 25.55 | 15 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 5 | Francois Du Rand | Production Optics | 3.0580 | 25.18 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 6 | Paulo Nunes | PCC | 3.0114 | 19.26 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 80.43 |
| 7 | Erik Smid | PCC | 2.9393 | 15.65 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 78.51 |
| 8 | Marco Coelho | Production | 2.9010 | 23.44 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 57.27 |
| 9 | Pieter Burger | Open | 2.7529 | 15.62 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 3 · 0 | 75.08 |
| 10 | Pieter Fourie | Production | 2.7027 | 24.79 | 6 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.35 |
| 11 | Marthinus Willemse | Standard | 2.3249 | 32.26 | 7 · 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 12 | Robert Baird | Standard | 2.2146 | 26.19 | 10 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 90.49 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 14 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pieter Burger | Open | 4.9822 | 14.05 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Erik Smid | PCC | 3.8440 | 18.21 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Johan Otto | Production | 3.7650 | 17.53 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Francois Du Rand | Production Optics | 3.6559 | 18.60 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Minette Burger | Open | 3.4990 | 19.72 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.16 |
| 6 | Etienne Burger | Production | 2.8490 | 24.57 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.97 |
| 7 | Robert Baird | Standard | 2.8022 | 24.98 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 8 | Kenan Altaki | PCC | 2.7812 | 24.45 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.65 |
| 9 | Steven Bennett | Production | 2.7027 | 21.46 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 50.25 |
| 10 | Paulo Nunes | PCC | 2.3577 | 17.39 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 42.93 |
| 11 | Fanie Otto | Standard | 1.8677 | 31.59 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 46.65 |
| 12 | Marco Coelho | Production | 1.7480 | 30.32 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 32.50 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 12 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johan Otto | Production | 9.7973 | 5.92 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Etienne Burger | Production | 8.2192 | 6.57 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.34 |
| 3 | Marco Coelho | Production | 8.1633 | 6.86 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.99 |
| 4 | Pieter Fourie | Production | 8.0344 | 6.97 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.20 |
| 5 | Pieter Burger | Open | 7.4074 | 7.83 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Steven Bennett | Production | 7.1979 | 7.78 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.08 |
| 7 | Fanie Otto | Standard | 7.0984 | 8.03 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Johan Coetzer | Production | 6.8639 | 8.45 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.04 |
| 9 | Kallie Albertse | Production | 6.1475 | 9.76 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.65 |
| 10 | Johann Seyffert | Standard | 6.0274 | 7.30 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.95 |
| 11 | Helder Morais | Production | 5.5238 | 10.50 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.83 |
| 12 | Quintin Fitzpatrick | Standard | 5.4104 | 10.72 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.73 |
7Stage 7Comstock · 18 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johan Otto | Production | 10.6242 | 7.53 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Robert Baird | Standard | 9.9154 | 8.27 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Pieter Burger | Open | 9.4726 | 9.29 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Fanie Otto | Standard | 7.9710 | 9.66 | 11 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.35 |
| 5 | Erik Smid | PCC | 6.7912 | 11.78 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Francois Du Rand | Production Optics | 6.2364 | 13.79 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Steven Bennett | Production | 6.0250 | 13.61 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.04 |
| 8 | Minette Burger | Open | 5.9180 | 14.87 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.23 |
| 9 | Kenan Altaki | PCC | 5.8942 | 14.93 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.11 |
| 10 | Marthinus Willemse | Standard | 5.7219 | 15.03 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.94 |
| 11 | Helder Morais | Production | 5.4700 | 12.98 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 46.34 |
| 12 | Paulo Nunes | PCC | 5.3344 | 12.56 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.69 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 7 | Stage 7 | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U0