May 22, 2019 · Level I
GCL Wed 5-22-19
Shooters
44
Divisions
6
Stages
2
Rounds
61
Field
5 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim CivitelloTY95157 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 305.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Greg GeraceTY70275 | Limited 10 | A | Major | 305.00 | 1 |
| 1 | John D KoziolL2514 | Revolver | C | Minor | 305.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jim SmithTY76536 | Single Stack | B | Minor | 305.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Michael WorboysFY107849 | Production | C | Minor | 303.82 | 1 |
| 1 | Jay ToveyA79401 | Open | M | Major | 301.11 | 1 |
| 2 | Eli SaberL4570 | Open | M | Major | 297.36 | 2 |
| 2 | Roger GruschowTY76658 | Production | B | Minor | 278.96 | 2 |
| 2 | Thomas ScottTY72717 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 262.18 | 2 |
| 2 | Tony CavicchioliA110732 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 218.44 | 2 |
| 2 | Chris PietersTY118425 | Limited 10 | U | Major | 181.35 | 2 |
| 3 | Robert HilfikerA58687 | Open | M | Major | 290.14 | 3 |
| 3 | Thomas ScottTY72717 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 232.50 | 3 |
| 3 | Steven BokorA108746 | Production | B | Minor | 220.68 | 3 |
| 3 | Bill StegerFY74975 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 203.93 | 3 |
| 3 | Gary GleasonTY95151 | Limited 10 | U | Major | 176.29 | 3 |
| 4 | Alva EnglishA80418 | Open | A | Major | 283.99 | 4 |
| 4 | Jim BrowneA85329 | Single Stack | U | Major | 222.16 | 4 |
| 4 | Richard KocklerA11123 | Production | U | Minor | 215.42 | 4 |
| 4 | Gary SalvioneA106662 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 200.64 | 4 |
| 4 | Richard BausermanA98616 | Limited 10 | D | Major | 172.37 | 4 |
| 5 | Alva EnglishA80418 | Open | A | Major | 245.53 | 5 |
| 5 | Ang LiA103835 | Single Stack | B | Major | 217.93 | 5 |
| 5 | Fausto PratticoA109114 | Production | D | Major | 209.92 | 5 |
| 5 | Eric HobronTY95806 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 195.85 | 5 |
| 6 | Paul RobertsFY39257 | Open | M | Major | 242.09 | 6 |
| 6 | Amy LongyearTY107802 | Production | C | Minor | 192.88 | 6 |
| 6 | Dave HavasiA35723 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 186.34 | 6 |
| 6 | Dave Cushman | Single Stack | U | Major | 171.39 | 6 |
| 7 | Matthew EldredA117831 | Production | U | Minor | 185.70 | 7 |
| 7 | Rob KendallTY107787 | Open | C | Major | 181.95 | 7 |
| 7 | Jose SolerA76980 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 164.62 | 7 |
| 7 | Jack Gilbert | Single Stack | U | Minor | 113.46 | 7 |
| 8 | Michael Pierce | Production | U | Minor | 168.52 | 8 |
| 8 | Beth HynesA75013 | Open | C | Major | 159.64 | 8 |
| 8 | Vadim AvetisyanA119378 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 159.05 | 8 |
| 9 | Vadim AvetisyanA119378 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 158.67 | 9 |
| 9 | Rob RaimanTY66527 | Production | C | Minor | 149.58 | 9 |
| 9 | Tom BeckTY5421 | Open | B | Minor | 144.74 | 9 |
| 10 | Brent WeichtTY79891 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 135.29 | 10 |
| 10 | Lee EdgcombA113240 | Production | U | Minor | 129.24 | 10 |
| 10 | Scott TurcotteA114897 | Open | U | Major | 108.52 | 10 |
| 11 | Ginn LeeA102669 | Open | U | Minor | 104.01 | 11 |
| 11 | Alex Ablaev | Production | U | Minor | 73.30 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim CivitelloTY95157 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 7.02 | 7.10 | 305.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tony CavicchioliA110732 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.47 | 4.62 | 218.44 | 71.6 |
| 3 | Bill StegerFY74975 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 4.50 | 4.95 | 203.93 | 66.9 |
| 4 | Gary SalvioneA106662 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.93 | 4.34 | 200.64 | 65.8 |
| 5 | Eric HobronTY95806 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 3.99 | 5.11 | 195.85 | 64.2 |
| 6 | Dave HavasiA35723 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.45 | 4.17 | 186.34 | 61.1 |
| 7 | Jose SolerA76980 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 3.19 | 4.46 | 164.62 | 54.0 |
| 8 | Vadim AvetisyanA119378 · 8 overall | D | Minor | 4.04 | 3.31 | 159.05 | 52.1 |
| 9 | Vadim AvetisyanA119378 · 9 overall | D | Minor | 3.90 | 3.43 | 158.67 | 52.0 |
| 10 | Brent WeichtTY79891 · 10 overall | D | Minor | 3.17 | 3.09 | 135.29 | 44.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg GeraceTY70275 · 1 overall | A | Major | 4.52 | 5.30 | 305.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris PietersTY118425 · 2 overall | U | Major | 2.65 | 3.19 | 181.35 | 59.5 |
| 3 | Gary GleasonTY95151 · 3 overall | U | Major | 3.44 | 2.06 | 176.29 | 57.8 |
| 4 | Richard BausermanA98616 · 4 overall | D | Major | 2.38 | 3.20 | 172.37 | 56.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay ToveyA79401 · 1 overall | M | Major | 7.64 | 7.26 | 301.11 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Eli SaberL4570 · 2 overall | M | Major | 7.45 | 7.26 | 297.36 | 98.8 |
| 3 | Robert HilfikerA58687 · 3 overall | M | Major | 7.06 | 7.29 | 290.14 | 96.4 |
| 4 | Alva EnglishA80418 · 4 overall | A | Major | 7.80 | 6.27 | 283.99 | 94.3 |
| 5 | Alva EnglishA80418 · 5 overall | A | Major | 5.43 | 6.69 | 245.53 | 81.5 |
| 6 | Paul RobertsFY39257 · 6 overall | M | Major | 6.17 | 5.81 | 242.09 | 80.4 |
| 7 | Rob KendallTY107787 · 7 overall | C | Major | 4.48 | 4.52 | 181.95 | 60.4 |
| 8 | Beth HynesA75013 · 8 overall | C | Major | 4.05 | 3.85 | 159.64 | 53.0 |
| 9 | Tom BeckTY5421 · 9 overall | B | Minor | 3.55 | 3.61 | 144.74 | 48.1 |
| 10 | Scott TurcotteA114897 · 10 overall | U | Major | 2.86 | 2.51 | 108.52 | 36.0 |
| 11 | Ginn LeeA102669 · 11 overall | U | Minor | 2.96 | 2.19 | 104.01 | 34.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael WorboysFY107849 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.69 | 4.75 | 303.82 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Roger GruschowTY76658 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 3.90 | 4.79 | 278.96 | 91.8 |
| 3 | Steven BokorA108746 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 2.78 | 4.12 | 220.68 | 72.6 |
| 4 | Richard KocklerA11123 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.59 | 3.09 | 215.42 | 70.9 |
| 5 | Fausto PratticoA109114 · 5 overall | D | Major | 3.48 | 3.03 | 209.92 | 69.1 |
| 6 | Amy LongyearTY107802 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 3.18 | 2.80 | 192.88 | 63.5 |
| 7 | Matthew EldredA117831 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.91 | 2.86 | 185.70 | 61.1 |
| 8 | Michael Pierce · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.03 | 3.24 | 168.52 | 55.5 |
| 9 | Rob RaimanTY66527 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 1.91 | 2.76 | 149.58 | 49.2 |
| 10 | Lee EdgcombA113240 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 2.16 | 1.85 | 129.24 | 42.5 |
| 11 | Alex Ablaev · 11 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 2.34 | 73.30 | 24.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John D KoziolL2514 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.57 | 2.29 | 305.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim SmithTY76536 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.44 | 4.77 | 305.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Thomas ScottTY72717 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.02 | 3.88 | 262.18 | 86.0 |
| 3 | Thomas ScottTY72717 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.10 | 3.96 | 232.50 | 76.2 |
| 4 | Jim BrowneA85329 · 4 overall | U | Major | 3.21 | 3.50 | 222.16 | 72.8 |
| 5 | Ang LiA103835 · 5 overall | B | Major | 2.95 | 3.66 | 217.93 | 71.5 |
| 6 | Dave Cushman · 6 overall | U | Major | 1.46 | 3.84 | 171.39 | 56.2 |
| 7 | Jack Gilbert · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.43 | 2.03 | 113.46 | 37.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 31 rounds · 43 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alva English | Open | 7.8033 | 18.71 | 22 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Jay Tovey | Open | 7.6400 | 19.11 | 22 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 151.76 |
| 3 | Eli Saber | Open | 7.4463 | 19.07 | 20 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 147.91 |
| 4 | Robert Hilfiker | Open | 7.0551 | 18.71 | 24 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.14 |
| 5 | Jim Civitello | Carry Optics | 7.0167 | 21.52 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 6 | Paul Roberts | Open | 6.1717 | 22.36 | 18 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.59 |
| 7 | Tony Cavicchioli | Carry Optics | 5.4724 | 25.40 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.89 |
| 8 | Alva English | Open | 5.4294 | 18.05 | 18 · 9 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 107.85 |
| 9 | Gary Salvione | Carry Optics | 4.9340 | 25.74 | 19 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.99 |
| 10 | Michael Worboys | Production | 4.6912 | 29.63 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 11 | Greg Gerace | Limited 10 | 4.5172 | 29.00 | 17 · 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 12 | Bill Steger | Carry Optics | 4.5029 | 28.87 | 26 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 99.47 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 30 rounds · 44 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert Hilfiker | Open | 7.2895 | 19.48 | 24 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Eli Saber | Open | 7.2626 | 19.69 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.45 |
| 3 | Jay Tovey | Open | 7.2581 | 19.84 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.35 |
| 4 | Jim Civitello | Carry Optics | 7.1046 | 20.55 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Alva English | Open | 6.6911 | 19.13 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 137.69 |
| 6 | Alva English | Open | 6.2684 | 20.42 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 128.99 |
| 7 | Paul Roberts | Open | 5.8072 | 24.28 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.50 |
| 8 | Greg Gerace | Limited 10 | 5.2999 | 24.34 | 15 · 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 9 | Eric Hobron | Carry Optics | 5.1060 | 25.46 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.80 |
| 10 | Bill Steger | Carry Optics | 4.9477 | 24.86 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 104.46 |
| 11 | Roger Gruschow | Production | 4.7924 | 29.63 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 12 | Jim Smith | Single Stack | 4.7731 | 29.75 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 31 | 155 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 30 | 150 |
More from Genesee Conservation League
- Aug 7, 2021GCL Monthly USPSA Match Saturday 8-7-2021 36 shooters
- Nov 4, 2020GCL Wed 11-4-20 38 shooters
- Oct 28, 2020GCL Wed 10-28-20 36 shooters
- Oct 21, 2020GCL Wed 10-21-20 37 shooters
- Oct 14, 2020GCL Wed 10-14-20 39 shooters
- Oct 7, 2020GCL Wed 10-7-20 37 shooters
Field
GM0M5A3B–D23U13