Nov 2, 2024 · Level I
Silver Practical Shooters 11-2-24
Shooters
14
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
75
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Austin Tate | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 353.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Andy GuljasTY136609 | Open | C | Major | 352.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Sean ReesA93472 | PCC | B | Minor | 347.48 | 1 |
| 1 | John LookerA102323 | Limited | C | Major | 342.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jason RandallFY66189 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 319.70 | 1 |
| 2 | Dane SpeerL4844 | PCC | U | Minor | 325.49 | 2 |
| 2 | Milo LambertTY94230 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 317.34 | 2 |
| 2 | Kevin SpeerL2887 | Open | B | Major | 267.47 | 2 |
| 2 | Larry SraderA33267 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 248.64 | 2 |
| 3 | rob loveA93826 | PCC | D | Minor | 210.74 | 3 |
| 3 | John RodriguezFY47648 | Open | A | Minor | 189.25 | 3 |
| 3 | Nicholas BartonFY87332 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 163.73 | 3 |
| 4 | Susan Love | PCC | U | Minor | 168.60 | 4 |
| 5 | Eric Resch | PCC | U | Minor | 118.58 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason RandallFY66189 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.04 | 5.40 | 6.57 | 28.00 | 319.70 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Milo LambertTY94230 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 6.39 | 4.73 | 5.01 | 42.00 | 317.34 | 99.3 |
| 3 | Nicholas BartonFY87332 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 1.47 | 3.69 | 2.78 | 31.00 | 163.73 | 51.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John LookerA102323 · 1 overall | C | Major | 3.91 | 3.86 | 3.18 | 27.00 | 342.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Austin Tate · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.01 | 4.67 | 6.33 | 38.00 | 353.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Larry SraderA33267 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.12 | 3.50 | 4.16 | 16.00 | 248.64 | 70.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy GuljasTY136609 · 1 overall | C | Major | 10.40 | 7.65 | 11.27 | 37.00 | 352.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kevin SpeerL2887 · 2 overall | B | Major | 8.26 | 5.36 | 7.67 | 39.00 | 267.47 | 76.0 |
| 3 | John RodriguezFY47648 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 3.89 | 3.94 | 7.64 | 22.00 | 189.25 | 53.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean ReesA93472 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.03 | 4.91 | 6.57 | 38.00 | 347.48 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dane SpeerL4844 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 7.40 | 4.11 | 5.81 | 38.00 | 325.49 | 93.7 |
| 3 | rob loveA93826 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 4.85 | 2.62 | 3.88 | 22.00 | 210.74 | 60.6 |
| 4 | Susan Love · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.80 | 3.34 | 2.76 | 20.00 | 168.60 | 48.5 |
| 5 | Eric Resch · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.98 | 2.76 | 1.01 | 10.00 | 118.58 | 34.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 22 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Guljas | Open | 10.4000 | 10.00 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Kevin Speer | Open | 8.2576 | 12.11 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.34 |
| 3 | Dane Speer | PCC | 7.3960 | 12.98 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Sean Rees | PCC | 7.0251 | 13.95 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.48 |
| 5 | Milo Lambert | Carry Optics | 6.3898 | 15.65 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Jason Randall | Carry Optics | 5.0363 | 20.65 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.70 |
| 7 | Austin Tate | Limited Optics | 5.0145 | 20.74 | 20 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | rob love | PCC | 4.8534 | 19.78 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.18 |
| 9 | Larry Srader | Limited Optics | 4.1202 | 20.63 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.38 |
| 10 | John Looker | Limited | 3.9122 | 27.35 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 11 | John Rodriguez | Open | 3.8938 | 11.30 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 2 | 41.18 |
| 12 | Eric Resch | PCC | 2.9842 | 35.52 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.38 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 16 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Guljas | Open | 7.6465 | 10.07 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Jason Randall | Carry Optics | 5.3968 | 12.60 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Kevin Speer | Open | 5.3598 | 13.62 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.08 |
| 4 | Sean Rees | PCC | 4.9147 | 14.65 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Milo Lambert | Carry Optics | 4.7284 | 15.65 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.09 |
| 6 | Austin Tate | Limited Optics | 4.6651 | 16.72 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Dane Speer | PCC | 4.1118 | 18.97 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.93 |
| 8 | John Rodriguez | Open | 3.9446 | 18.76 | 14 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.27 |
| 9 | John Looker | Limited | 3.8645 | 18.89 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 10 | Nicholas Barton | Carry Optics | 3.6875 | 16.00 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 54.66 |
| 11 | Larry Srader | Limited Optics | 3.4997 | 19.43 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.02 |
| 12 | Susan Love | PCC | 3.3419 | 23.34 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.40 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 25 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Guljas | Open | 11.2676 | 10.65 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Kevin Speer | Open | 7.6664 | 14.87 | 16 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.05 |
| 3 | John Rodriguez | Open | 7.6438 | 14.26 | 18 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.80 |
| 4 | Sean Rees | PCC | 6.5725 | 16.28 | 16 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 5 | Jason Randall | Carry Optics | 6.5719 | 16.89 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 6 | Austin Tate | Limited Optics | 6.3277 | 18.49 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 7 | Dane Speer | PCC | 5.8133 | 18.75 | 18 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.56 |
| 8 | Milo Lambert | Carry Optics | 5.0078 | 19.17 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 95.25 |
| 9 | Larry Srader | Limited Optics | 4.1634 | 25.22 | 15 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.25 |
| 10 | rob love | PCC | 3.8825 | 29.62 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.84 |
| 11 | John Looker | Limited | 3.1797 | 37.11 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 12 | Nicholas Barton | Carry Optics | 2.7764 | 39.26 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.81 |
4Stage 4Fixed · 12 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Milo Lambert | Carry Optics | 42.0000 | 0.00 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.00 |
| 2 | Kevin Speer | Open | 39.0000 | 0.00 | 3 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.00 |
| 3 | Austin Tate | Limited Optics | 38.0000 | 0.00 | 6 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.00 |
| 4 | Sean Rees | PCC | 38.0000 | 0.00 | 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.00 |
| 5 | Dane Speer | PCC | 38.0000 | 0.00 | 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 38.00 |
| 6 | Andy Guljas | Open | 37.0000 | 0.00 | 3 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 37.00 |
| 7 | Nicholas Barton | Carry Optics | 31.0000 | 0.00 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.00 |
| 8 | Jason Randall | Carry Optics | 28.0000 | 0.00 | 3 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 28.00 |
| 9 | John Looker | Limited | 27.0000 | 0.00 | 2 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.00 |
| 10 | John Rodriguez | Open | 22.0000 | 0.00 | 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.00 |
| 11 | rob love | PCC | 22.0000 | 0.00 | 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.00 |
| 12 | Susan Love | PCC | 20.0000 | 0.00 | 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Fixed | 12 | 60 |
Field
GM0M0A1B–D9U4