Jul 26, 2020 · Level I · Classifier match
OPSA USPSA July 26, 2020
Shooters
27
Divisions
7
Stages
4
Rounds
96
Field
3 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albert MontanezTY101554 | PCC | A | Minor | 480.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Derek DriscollTY71940 | Production | A | Minor | 480.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark DzaimskiTY55041 | Single Stack | B | Major | 480.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Robert WilsonTY119661 | Limited | B | Major | 470.64 | 1 |
| 1 | Fermin TrujilloA89655 | Open | A | Major | 457.84 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeremy StoryA63002 | Carry Optics | GM | Minor | 453.34 | 1 |
| 1 | tom LairsonTY51639 | Revolver | C | Major | 390.00 | 1 |
| 2 | James HebertA100408 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 425.78 | 2 |
| 2 | Allen ParsonsTY26269 | Production | A | Minor | 363.56 | 2 |
| 2 | Francis LivingstonTY3959 | Open | GM | Major | 360.74 | 2 |
| 2 | Christopher IrizarryA109441 | Limited | C | Minor | 317.52 | 2 |
| 2 | Tony BacaA12239 | PCC | C | Minor | 298.72 | 2 |
| 3 | Jesus MunizA98343 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 419.57 | 3 |
| 3 | Garrett SchutzTY111488 | Open | A | Major | 308.01 | 3 |
| 3 | Seth WynnTY118833 | Production | C | Minor | 283.01 | 3 |
| 3 | James Maxwell | Limited | U | Minor | 197.49 | 3 |
| 4 | Nick FralickFY98445 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 363.98 | 4 |
| 4 | Jonathan ClementsA98838 | Production | C | Minor | 253.26 | 4 |
| 4 | Charity TaylorTY104508 | Open | D | Major | 246.08 | 4 |
| 5 | William MillerTY44808 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 349.30 | 5 |
| 5 | Norm CrossTY101317 | Production | B | Minor | 242.62 | 5 |
| 5 | Terilyn WoodA124420 | Open | U | Major | 188.96 | 5 |
| 6 | Nicholas Robinson | Production | U | Minor | 220.38 | 6 |
| 6 | Dayven Warren | Open | U | Major | 103.20 | 6 |
| 6 | Christian Jay Magaling DQA122072 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 0.00 | 6 |
| 7 | Jake Hilton | Production | U | Minor | 202.18 | 7 |
| 7 | Linda SherrillA128756 | Open | U | Minor | 67.85 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeremy StoryA63002 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 8.99 | 10.21 | 3.08 | 7.14 | 453.34 | 100.0 |
| 2 | James HebertA100408 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 7.78 | 7.41 | 3.61 | 7.53 | 425.78 | 93.9 |
| 3 | Jesus MunizA98343 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.69 | 9.54 | 3.64 | 7.55 | 419.57 | 92.5 |
| 4 | Nick FralickFY98445 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 7.44 | 7.85 | 1.84 | 6.50 | 363.98 | 80.3 |
| 5 | William MillerTY44808 · 5 overall | A | Minor | 6.61 | 5.59 | 3.88 | 5.20 | 349.30 | 77.0 |
| 6 | Christian Jay Magaling DQA122072 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert WilsonTY119661 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.01 | 4.75 | 0.19 | 4.97 | 470.64 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Christopher IrizarryA109441 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.31 | 5.19 | 0.00 | 3.16 | 317.52 | 67.5 |
| 3 | James Maxwell · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.32 | 3.71 | 0.00 | 1.08 | 197.49 | 42.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fermin TrujilloA89655 · 1 overall | A | Major | 7.25 | 9.14 | 3.01 | 6.34 | 457.84 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Francis LivingstonTY3959 · 2 overall | GM | Major | 7.77 | 10.41 | 0.00 | 5.10 | 360.74 | 78.8 |
| 3 | Garrett SchutzTY111488 · 3 overall | A | Major | 7.56 | 6.08 | 0.00 | 4.96 | 308.01 | 67.3 |
| 4 | Charity TaylorTY104508 · 4 overall | D | Major | 3.06 | 4.70 | 1.93 | 3.69 | 246.08 | 53.8 |
| 5 | Terilyn WoodA124420 · 5 overall | U | Major | 2.82 | 4.43 | 1.12 | 2.60 | 188.96 | 41.3 |
| 6 | Dayven Warren · 6 overall | U | Major | 1.52 | 3.58 | 0.00 | 1.69 | 103.20 | 22.5 |
| 7 | Linda SherrillA128756 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.30 | 1.41 | 0.21 | 1.76 | 67.85 | 14.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albert MontanezTY101554 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.45 | 8.56 | 4.77 | 7.00 | 480.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tony BacaA12239 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.70 | 4.96 | 2.96 | 4.52 | 298.72 | 62.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Derek DriscollTY71940 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.71 | 7.73 | 5.28 | 5.44 | 480.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Allen ParsonsTY26269 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 5.82 | 6.42 | 2.36 | 4.32 | 363.56 | 75.7 |
| 3 | Seth WynnTY118833 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.05 | 6.03 | 0.15 | 3.50 | 283.01 | 59.0 |
| 4 | Jonathan ClementsA98838 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.65 | 4.79 | 0.62 | 3.06 | 253.26 | 52.8 |
| 5 | Norm CrossTY101317 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 3.78 | 3.81 | 0.00 | 4.17 | 242.62 | 50.5 |
| 6 | Nicholas Robinson · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.65 | 3.17 | 0.97 | 2.48 | 220.38 | 45.9 |
| 7 | Jake Hilton · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.26 | 4.73 | 0.46 | 2.32 | 202.18 | 42.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | tom LairsonTY51639 · 1 overall | C | Major | 1.97 | 1.99 | 0.00 | 0.96 | 390.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark DzaimskiTY55041 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.42 | 5.41 | 0.41 | 2.68 | 480.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 26 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeremy Story | Carry Optics | 8.9903 | 14.46 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | James Hebert | Carry Optics | 7.7800 | 14.91 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.50 |
| 3 | Francis Livingston | Open | 7.7670 | 16.48 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Garrett Schutz | Open | 7.5574 | 16.54 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.49 |
| 5 | Albert Montanez | PCC | 7.4454 | 15.58 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Nick Fralick | Carry Optics | 7.4442 | 16.12 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.64 |
| 7 | Fermin Trujillo | Open | 7.2472 | 17.11 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.30 |
| 8 | Derek Driscoll | Production | 6.7057 | 18.79 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | William Miller | Carry Optics | 6.6106 | 17.85 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.59 |
| 10 | Allen Parsons | Production | 5.8224 | 20.61 | 22 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.88 |
| 11 | Jesus Muniz | Carry Optics | 5.6925 | 17.04 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 82.31 |
| 12 | Mark Dzaimski | Single Stack | 5.4158 | 23.45 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
2L’ FernadoComstock · 22 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Francis Livingston | Open | 10.4126 | 10.18 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Jeremy Story | Carry Optics | 10.2061 | 10.19 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Jesus Muniz | Carry Optics | 9.5406 | 11.32 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.83 |
| 4 | Fermin Trujillo | Open | 9.1388 | 11.38 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.54 |
| 5 | Albert Montanez | PCC | 8.5570 | 11.92 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Nick Fralick | Carry Optics | 7.8519 | 13.50 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.63 |
| 7 | Derek Driscoll | Production | 7.7309 | 13.97 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | James Hebert | Carry Optics | 7.4148 | 9.98 | 18 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 79.92 |
| 9 | Allen Parsons | Production | 6.4191 | 15.89 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.33 |
| 10 | Garrett Schutz | Open | 6.0781 | 15.63 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 64.21 |
| 11 | Seth Wynn | Production | 6.0302 | 17.91 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.80 |
| 12 | William Miller | Carry Optics | 5.5933 | 13.23 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 60.28 |
3For That DayVirginia · 18 rounds · 19 runs · classifier 18-06
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Derek Driscoll | Production | 5.2805 | 15.15 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Albert Montanez | PCC | 4.7685 | 14.47 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | William Miller | Carry Optics | 3.8819 | 18.29 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Jesus Muniz | Carry Optics | 3.6415 | 17.85 | 14 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.43 |
| 5 | James Hebert | Carry Optics | 3.6120 | 19.38 | 11 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.74 |
| 6 | Jeremy Story | Carry Optics | 3.0829 | 15.57 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 71.48 |
| 7 | Fermin Trujillo | Open | 3.0120 | 21.58 | 11 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Tony Baca | PCC | 2.9604 | 22.97 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 55.87 |
| 9 | Allen Parsons | Production | 2.3583 | 19.93 | 9 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 40.19 |
| 10 | Charity Taylor | Open | 1.9348 | 44.45 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.81 |
| 11 | Nick Fralick | Carry Optics | 1.8363 | 19.06 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 42.57 |
| 12 | Terilyn Wood | Open | 1.1158 | 33.16 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 2 | 33.34 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 30 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesus Muniz | Carry Optics | 7.5451 | 18.29 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | James Hebert | Carry Optics | 7.5263 | 18.07 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.63 |
| 3 | Jeremy Story | Carry Optics | 7.1360 | 20.74 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.87 |
| 4 | Albert Montanez | PCC | 6.9961 | 18.01 | 21 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Nick Fralick | Carry Optics | 6.4954 | 20.63 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.13 |
| 6 | Fermin Trujillo | Open | 6.3358 | 22.57 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | Derek Driscoll | Production | 5.4369 | 25.75 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 8 | William Miller | Carry Optics | 5.2026 | 23.45 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 103.43 |
| 9 | Francis Livingston | Open | 5.0998 | 27.06 | 20 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.74 |
| 10 | Robert Wilson | Limited | 4.9654 | 25.98 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 11 | Garrett Schutz | Open | 4.9551 | 27.85 | 22 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.31 |
| 12 | Tony Baca | PCC | 4.5212 | 31.85 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.94 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | L’ Fernado | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | For That Day | Virginia | 18 | 90 | 18-06 |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 30 | 150 |
More from Otero Practical Shooting Assn
- Jun 28, 2026OPSA USPSA Jun. 28, 2026 42 shooters
- Oct 27, 2024OPSA USPSA Oct 27, 2024 32 shooters
- Sep 22, 2024OPSA USPSA Sep 22, 2024 25 shooters
- Aug 25, 2024OPSA USPSA Aug 25, 2024 30 shooters
- Jul 20, 2024OPSA 3rd Saturday Fun Match July 20, 2024 12 shooters
- Jun 23, 2024OPSA USPSA Special All Classifier Jun 23, 2024 28 shooters
Field
GM2M1A6B–D10U8